Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
254, 254A, 255

Dewsbury (254, 254A) and Halifax (255) to Leeds

via Cleckheaton, Gomersal and Drighlington

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops254254254255254255254255254255254255254254A254A254A254254
Halifax Town Centre Bus Station------09:41--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
41--until15:41--16:41--17:41------------
Halifax Town Centre Northgate------09:41--41--15:41--16:41--17:41------------
Claremount New Bank Prospect Street------09:43--43--15:43--16:43--17:43------------
Claremount Godley Lane The Incline------09:44--44--15:44--16:44--17:44------------
Stump Cross Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage------09:45--45--15:45--16:45--17:45------------
Stump Cross Godley Lane Leeds Rd------09:46--46--15:46--16:46--17:46------------
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Bradford Road------09:47--47--15:47--16:47--17:47------------
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Park Terrace------09:47--47--15:47--16:47--17:47------------
Stump Cross Lower Brear Farm------09:48--48--15:48--16:48--17:48------------
Stump Cross Leeds Road Break Neck------09:48--48--15:48--16:48--17:48------------
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge------09:49--49--15:49--16:49--17:49------------
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings------09:50--50--15:50--16:50--17:50------------
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Lane Ends Green------09:50--50--15:50--16:50--17:50------------
Hipperholme Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill------09:51--51--15:51--16:51--17:51------------
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road------09:52--52--15:52--16:52--17:52------------
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road------09:52--52--15:52--16:52--17:52------------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road------09:53--53--15:53--16:53--17:53------------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School------09:53--53--15:53--16:53--17:53------------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church------09:54--54--15:54--16:54--17:54------------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane------09:55--55--15:55--16:55--17:55------------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street------09:55--55--15:55--16:55--17:55------------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane------09:56--56--15:56--16:56--17:56------------
Bailiff Bridge------09:57--57--15:57--16:57--17:57------------
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln------09:57--57--15:57--16:57--17:57------------
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Highfield Avenue------09:57--57--15:57--16:57--17:57------------
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Football Fields------09:58--58--15:58--16:58--17:58------------
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange------09:58--58--15:58--16:58--17:58------------
Wyke Red Lion PH------09:59--59--15:59--16:59--17:59------------
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Whitehall Road------09:59--59--15:59--16:59--17:59------------
Huddersfield Rd Wyke Banks------09:59--59--15:59--16:59--17:59------------
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Station Road------10:00--00--16:00--17:00--18:00------------
Wyke Huddersfield Road West Croft------10:01--01--16:01--17:01--18:01------------
Wyke Town Gate Worthing Head Road------10:02--02--16:02--17:02--18:02------------
Wyke Oakenshaw Court------10:02--02--16:02--17:02--18:02------------
Wyke Town Gate Albert Street------10:02--02--16:02--17:02--18:02------------
Wyke Westfield Lane Towngate------10:03--03--16:03--17:03--18:03------------
Westfield Ln Wyke Lane------10:03--03--16:03--17:03--18:03------------
Wyke Westfield Lane Sellerdale Ave------10:04--04--16:04--17:04--18:04------------
Wyke Westfield Lane Greenacre Ave------10:04--04--16:04--17:04--18:04------------
Wyke Westfield Lane Whitehall Rd------10:04--04--16:04--17:04--18:04------------
Scholes Westfield Lane Brookfields Rd------10:05--05--16:05--17:05--18:05------------
Scholes Westfield Lane Westfield Place------10:06--06--16:06--17:06--18:06------------
Scholes Westfield Lane Wickham St------10:06--06--16:06--17:06--18:06------------
Dewsbury Bus Station----09:11--10:11--11--16:11--17:11--18:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road----09:13--10:13--13--16:13--17:13--18:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road----09:14--10:14--14--16:14--17:14--18:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk----09:14--10:14--14--16:14--17:14--18:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road----09:15--10:15--15--16:15--17:15--18:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery----09:16--10:16--16--16:16--17:16--18:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue----09:17--10:17--17--16:17--17:17--18:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Beckett Lane----09:18--10:18--18--16:18--17:18--18:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Groves Hall Road----09:19--10:19--19--16:19--17:19--18:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Brook Street----09:19--10:19--19--16:19--17:19--18:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd School Lane----09:20--10:20--20--16:20--17:20--18:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road----09:21--10:21--21--16:21--17:21--18:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane----09:22--10:22--22--16:22--17:22--18:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Walkley Ter----09:23--10:23--23--16:23--17:23--18:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Artillery St----09:24--10:24--24--16:24--17:24--18:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Heckmondwike Market Street----09:25--10:25--25--16:25--17:25--18:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Heckmondwike Hub08:31--09:31--10:31--31--16:31--17:31--18:3119:2920:2921:2922:2623:26
Heckmondwike Westgate08:31--09:31--10:31--31--16:31--17:31--18:3119:2920:2921:29----
Liversedge Flush Vernon Road08:32--09:32--10:32--32--16:32--17:32--18:3219:3020:3021:30----
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road08:33--09:33--10:33--33--16:33--17:33--18:3319:3120:3121:31----
Liversedge Halifax Rd Valley Road08:33--09:33--10:33--33--16:33--17:33--18:3319:3120:3121:31----
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road08:34--09:34--10:34--34--16:34--17:34--18:3419:3220:3221:32----
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill08:34--09:34--10:34--34--16:34--17:34--18:3419:3220:3221:32----
Liversedge Halifax Road The Shears PH08:35--09:35--10:35--35--16:35--17:35--18:3519:3320:3321:33----
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street08:36--09:36--10:36--36--16:36--17:36--18:3619:3420:3421:34----
Hightown Halifax Road Laverhills08:37--09:37--10:37--37--16:37--17:37--18:3719:3520:3521:35----
Hightown Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane08:38--09:38--10:38--38--16:38--17:38--18:3819:3620:3621:36----
Hightown Halifax Rd Parkin Lane08:38--09:38--10:38--38--16:38--17:38--18:3819:3620:3621:36----
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd08:39--09:39--10:39--39--16:39--17:39--18:3919:3720:3721:37----
Hightown Third Ave Eleventh Avenue08:39--09:39--10:39--39--16:39--17:39--18:3919:3720:3721:37----
Hightown Third Avenue Eighth Ave08:40--09:40--10:40--40--16:40--17:40--18:4019:3720:3721:37----
Hightown Windy Bank Second Avenue08:41--09:41--10:41--41--16:41--17:41--18:4119:3820:3821:38----
Hightown Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave08:42--09:42--10:42--42--16:42--17:42--18:4219:3920:3921:39----
Hightown Windy Bank Lane Tanner St08:42--09:42--10:42--42--16:42--17:42--18:4219:3920:3921:39----
Hartshead Moor Halifax Rd New Lane08:43--09:43--10:43--43--16:43--17:43--18:4319:4020:4021:40----
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH--------------------------19:4020:4021:40----
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln--------------------------19:4120:4121:41----
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd--------------------------19:4120:4121:41----
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane The Copse--------------------------19:4220:4221:42----
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount--------------------------19:4220:4221:42----
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd--------------------------19:4320:4321:43----
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East------10:07--07--16:07--17:07--18:07--19:4420:4421:44----
Scholes Whitechapel Rd Branch Road------10:07--07--16:07--17:07--18:07--19:4420:4421:44----
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove------10:08--08--16:08--17:08--18:08--19:4520:4521:45----
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery------10:09--09--16:09--17:09--18:09--19:4520:4521:45----
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue Whitechapel Rd------10:11--11--16:11--17:11--18:11--19:4720:4721:47----
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue------10:12--12--16:12--17:12--18:12--19:4820:4821:48----
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road------10:13--13--16:13--17:13--18:13--19:4920:4921:49----
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library------10:14--14--16:14--17:14--18:14--19:4920:4921:49----
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road------10:15--15--16:15--17:15--18:15--19:5020:5021:50----
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate------10:16--16--16:16--17:16--18:16--19:5220:5221:52----
Cleckheaton Town Hall------10:17--17--16:17--17:17--18:17--19:5220:5221:52----
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH08:43--09:43--10:43--43--16:43--17:43--18:43----------
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane08:44--09:44--10:44--44--16:44--17:44--18:44----------
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive08:44--09:44--10:44--44--16:44--17:44--18:44----------
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill08:45--09:45--10:45--45--16:45--17:45--18:45----------
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive08:46--09:46--10:46--46--16:46--17:46--18:46----------
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade08:46--09:46--10:46--46--16:46--17:46--18:46----------
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street08:47--09:47--10:47--47--16:47--17:47--18:47----------
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street08:47--09:47--10:47--47--16:47--17:47--18:47----------
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street08:48--09:4810:1810:48184816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:5320:5321:53----
Cleckheaton Bus Station08:5209:2209:5210:2210:52225216:2216:5217:1917:5218:1918:5219:5620:5621:56----
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close08:5309:2309:5310:2310:53235316:2316:53--17:53--18:5319:5720:5721:57----
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln08:5409:2409:5410:2410:54245416:2416:54--17:54--18:5419:5720:5721:57----
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground08:5409:2409:5410:2410:54245416:2416:54--17:54--18:5419:5820:5821:58----
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln08:5509:2509:5510:2510:55255516:2516:55--17:55--18:5519:5820:5821:58----
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd08:5609:2609:5610:2510:56255616:2516:56--17:56--18:5619:5920:5921:59----
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road08:5609:2609:5610:2610:56265616:2616:56--17:56--18:5619:5920:5921:59----
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave08:5709:2709:5710:2610:57265716:2616:57--17:57--18:5720:0021:0022:00----
Gomersal Hill Top House08:5709:2709:5710:2710:57275716:2716:57--17:57--18:5720:0021:0022:00----
Gomersal Oxford Rd Grove Lane08:5809:2809:5810:2810:58285816:2816:58--17:58--18:5820:0121:0122:01----
Gomersal Shoulder Of Mutton PH08:5909:2909:5910:2910:59295916:2916:59--17:59--18:5920:0221:0222:02----
Gomersal Oxford Road West House09:0009:3010:0010:3011:00300016:3017:00--18:00--19:0020:0221:0222:02----
Gomersal Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road09:0009:3010:0010:3011:00300016:3017:00--18:00--19:0020:0321:0322:03----
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close09:0109:3110:0110:3111:01310116:3117:01--18:01--19:0120:0321:0322:03----
Birkenshaw Halfway House09:0209:3210:0210:3211:02320216:3217:02--18:02--19:0220:0421:0422:04----
Birkenshaw Whitehall Grove09:0309:3310:0310:3311:03330316:3317:03--18:03--19:0320:0521:0522:05----
Birkenshaw Bar09:0409:3410:0410:3411:04340416:3417:04--18:04--19:0420:0621:0622:06----
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass09:0609:3610:0610:3611:06360616:3617:06--18:06--19:0620:0821:0822:08----
Drighlington Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove09:0609:3610:0610:3611:06360616:3617:06--18:06--19:0620:0821:0822:08----
Drighlington Whitehall Road Moorland Rd09:0709:3710:0710:3711:07370716:3717:07--18:07--19:0720:0921:0922:09----
Drighlington Crossroads09:0709:3710:0710:3711:07370716:3717:07--18:07--19:0720:0921:0922:09----
Drighlington Whitehall Rd Back Lane09:0809:3810:0810:3811:08380816:3817:08--18:08--19:0820:1021:1022:10----
Drighlington Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane09:0909:3910:0910:3911:09390916:3917:09--18:09--19:0920:1121:1122:11----
Drighlington Valley Inn09:1109:4110:1110:4111:11411116:4117:11--18:11--19:1120:1221:1222:12----
Drighlington Whitehall Road Cockersdale09:1109:4110:1110:4111:11411116:4117:11--18:11--19:1120:1321:1322:13----
New Farnley Ings Hall Farm09:1309:4310:1310:4311:13431316:4317:13--18:13--19:1320:1521:1522:15----
New Farnley Whitehall Road Cemetery09:1409:4410:1410:4411:14441416:4417:14--18:14--19:1420:1621:1622:16----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane09:1509:4510:1510:4511:15451516:4517:15--18:15--19:1520:1621:1622:16----
New Farnley Whitehall Road Wolley Ave09:1509:4510:1510:4511:15451516:4517:15--18:15--19:1520:1721:1722:17----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane09:1609:4610:1610:4611:16461616:4617:16--18:16--19:1620:1821:1822:18----
New Farnley Harper Farm09:1709:4710:1710:4711:17471716:4717:17--18:17--19:1720:1821:1822:18----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way09:1809:4810:1810:4811:18481816:4817:18--18:18--19:1820:1921:1922:19----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Branch Road09:1909:4910:1910:4911:19491916:4917:19--18:19--19:1920:2021:2022:20----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive09:2009:5010:2010:5011:20502016:5017:20--18:20--19:2020:2121:2122:21----
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road09:2109:5110:2110:5111:21512116:5117:21--18:21--19:2120:2221:2222:22----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane09:2109:5110:2110:5111:21512116:5117:21--18:21--19:2120:2221:2222:22----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane09:2209:5210:2210:5211:22522216:5217:22--18:22--19:2220:2321:2322:23----
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn09:2309:5310:2310:5311:23532316:5317:23--18:23--19:2320:2421:2422:24----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way09:2409:5410:2410:5411:24542416:5417:24--18:24--19:2420:2521:2522:25----
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd09:2509:5510:2510:5511:25552516:5517:25--18:25--19:2520:2621:2622:26----
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln09:2709:5710:2710:5711:27572716:5717:27--18:27--19:2720:2821:2822:28----
Holbeck Spence Lane09:2709:5710:2710:5711:27572716:5717:27--18:27--19:2720:2821:2822:28----
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street09:2709:5710:2710:5711:27572716:5717:27--18:27--19:2720:2921:2922:29----
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road09:2809:5810:2810:5811:28582816:5817:28--18:28--19:2820:2921:2922:29----
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road09:2909:5910:2910:5911:29592916:5917:29--18:29--19:2920:3021:3022:30----
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road09:2909:5910:2910:5911:29592916:5917:29--18:29--19:2920:3121:3122:31----
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street09:3010:0010:3011:0011:30003017:0017:30--18:30--19:3020:3121:3122:31----
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane09:3110:0110:3111:0111:31013117:0117:31--18:31--19:3120:3321:3322:33----
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange09:3210:0210:3211:0211:32023217:0217:32--18:32--19:3220:3321:3322:33----
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn09:3410:0410:3411:0411:34043417:0417:34--18:34--19:3420:3521:3522:35----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 254, 254A, 255 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates