Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
25, 26

Fulford to Derwenthorpe (25) and South Bank (26)

via York Piccadilly

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops26262526252625262526
Fulford Crossfield Crescent06:5807:5808:3009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3900until16:3917:0017:3918:05
Fulford Cemetery06:5907:5908:3109:01400116:4017:0117:4018:05
Fulford Pasture Farm Close07:0008:0008:3209:02410216:4117:0217:4118:06
Fulford Main Street07:0108:0108:3409:03420316:4217:0317:4218:07
Fulford St Oswald's Primary School07:0208:0208:3609:04430416:4317:0417:4318:09
Fulford Grants Avenue07:0308:0308:3709:05440516:4417:0517:4418:10
Fulford Stirling Grove07:0408:0408:3809:06450616:4517:0617:4518:11
Broadway Smith Close07:0608:0608:4009:08470816:4717:0817:4718:12
Broadway Shops07:0808:0808:4309:10491016:4917:1017:4918:14
Broadway Anson Drive07:0808:0808:4409:10491016:4917:1017:4918:14
Fulford Road Broadway West07:0908:0908:4409:11501116:5017:1117:5018:15
Fulford Road Imphal Barracks07:1008:1008:4509:12511216:5117:1217:5118:16
Fulford Road Alma Terrace07:1108:1108:4709:13521316:5217:1317:5218:17
York Howard Street07:1208:1208:4909:14531416:5317:1417:5318:19
York Edinburgh Arms----08:51--55--16:55--17:55--
York Ryedale Building07:1708:1708:5409:19581916:5817:1917:5818:23
York Piccadilly07:1708:1708:5509:19581916:5817:1917:5818:24
York Piccadilly07:1808:1808:5609:20592016:5917:2017:5918:25
York Low Ousegate07:2008:20--09:21--21--17:22--18:27
York Rougier Street07:2308:23--09:23--23--17:25--18:30
York Rail Station07:2608:26--09:26--26--17:28--18:33
York Nunnery Lane Car Park07:2808:28--09:28--28--17:30--18:35
York Price's Lane07:3008:30--09:30--30--17:33--18:37
Bishopthorpe Road Shops07:3208:32--09:32--32--17:35--18:39
Bishopthorpe Road Southlands Methodist Church07:3308:33--09:33--33--17:36--18:40
South Bank The Winning Post07:3408:34--09:34--34--17:38--18:42
South Bank Balmoral Terrace07:3508:35--09:35--35--17:39--18:43
South Bank Queen Victoria Street07:3608:36--09:36--36--17:40--18:44
South Bank The Knavesmire07:3808:38--09:38--38--17:42--18:46
York Stonebow----09:00--02--17:02--18:02--
York Peasholme Green----09:01--03--17:03--18:03--
Foss Islands Morrison's----09:05--06--17:06--18:06--
Heworth Glen Road----09:08--09--17:09--18:09--
Heworth Glen Gardens----09:10--10--17:10--18:10--
Heworth Church----09:11--11--17:11--18:11--
Heworth Church Hall----09:11--12--17:12--18:12--
Tang Hall Ninth Avenue----09:12--13--17:13--18:13--
Tang Hall Eighth Avenue Playing Fields----09:13--14--17:14--18:14--
Tang Hall Cherry Tree House----09:14--14--17:14--18:14--
Tang Hall Clinic----09:16--16--17:16--18:16--
Osbaldwick Derwenthorpe----09:18--18--17:18--18:18--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 25, 26 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates