Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
231

Netherton to Wakefield

via Horbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops231
Netherton Netherfield Ave Netherfield Crescent09:32
Netherton Oakland Drive Highfield Rd09:33
Netherton Upper Lane Highfield Rd09:34
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane09:34
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive09:35
Netherton Lane Hall Croft09:36
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft09:37
Horbury Bridge Bridge Road Netherton Ln09:38
Horbury Bridge Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace09:39
Horbury Bridge Bridge Road Parklands Dr09:40
Horbury Bridge Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft09:40
Horbury Highfield Rd Southfield Lane09:41
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street09:42
Horbury High Street Queen St09:43
Horbury New Rd Church Lane09:43
Horbury Primary School09:44
Horbury Wakefield Rd Stannard Well Lane09:44
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park09:46
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close09:46
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road09:48
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way09:48
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road09:49
Lupset Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue09:50
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave09:51
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road09:52
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane09:53
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd09:54
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street09:55
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road09:57
Wakefield City Centre Westgate09:57
Wakefield City Centre Westgate09:59
Wakefield City Centre Union Street10:00
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station10:01

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 231 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets