Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
228

Brighouse to Huddersfield

via Cleckheaton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops2282282282282282282282281 2282 228228228
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station----08:50--10:3811:3812:3813:3813:3814:4016:1517:55
Huddersfield Town Centre St. George's Square----08:51--10:3911:3912:3913:3913:3914:4116:1617:56
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Old Leeds Road----08:53--10:4111:4112:4113:4113:4114:4316:1817:59
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Hill House Lane----08:54--10:4211:4212:4213:4213:4214:4416:2018:01
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Vine Street----08:55--10:4311:4312:4313:4313:4314:4516:2018:02
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park----08:56--10:4411:4412:4413:4413:4414:4616:2118:03
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Red Doles Lane----08:56--10:4411:4412:4413:4413:4414:4616:2218:04
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road----08:57--10:4511:4512:4513:4513:4514:4716:2218:04
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square----08:57--10:4511:4512:4513:4513:4514:4716:2318:05
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane----08:58--10:4611:4612:4613:4613:4614:4816:2418:06
Deighton Leeds Rd Sands Terrace----08:59--10:4711:4712:4713:4713:4714:4916:2518:08
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road----09:00--10:4811:4812:4813:4813:4814:5016:2618:09
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street----09:01--10:4911:4912:4913:4913:4914:5116:2718:10
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way----09:02--10:5011:5012:5013:5013:5014:5216:2718:11
Leeds Rd Deighton Road----09:02--10:5011:5012:5013:5013:5014:5216:2818:12
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est----09:03--10:5111:5112:5113:5113:5114:5316:2918:12
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands----09:04--10:5211:5212:5213:5213:5214:5416:3018:14
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd----09:05--10:5311:5312:5313:5313:5314:5516:3118:15
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge----09:06--10:5411:5412:5413:5413:5414:5616:3218:16
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road----09:09--10:5711:5712:5713:5713:5714:5916:3518:19
Mirfield Leeds Rd Far Common Road----09:10--10:5811:5812:5813:5813:5815:0016:3718:20
Mirfield The White Gate PH----09:10--10:5811:5812:5813:5813:5815:0016:3718:20
Roberttown Far Common Rd Fall Road----09:11--10:5911:5912:5913:5913:5915:0116:3818:21
Roberttown Lane Commonside----09:13--11:0112:0113:0114:0114:0115:0316:3918:23
Roberttown New Inn----09:14--11:0212:0213:0214:0214:0215:0416:4118:24
Roberttown Lane Robert Court----09:14--11:0212:0213:0214:0214:0215:0416:4218:24
Liversedge Roberttown Lane Headlands----09:15--11:0312:0313:0314:0314:0315:0516:4318:25
Liversedge Headlands Rd Huddersfield Road----09:15--11:0312:0313:0314:0314:0315:0516:4318:25
Liversedge Headlands Road Halifax Rd----09:16--11:0412:0413:0414:0414:0415:0616:4518:26
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill06:1707:1709:1710:0511:0512:0513:0514:0514:0515:0716:4618:27
Liversedge Halifax Road The Shears PH06:1807:1809:1810:0611:0612:0613:0614:0614:0615:0816:4718:28
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street06:1907:1909:1910:0711:0712:0713:0714:0714:0715:0916:4818:29
Hightown Halifax Road Laverhills06:2007:2009:2010:0811:0812:0813:0814:0814:0815:1016:4918:30
Hightown Road Halifax Rd06:2207:2209:2210:1011:1012:1013:1014:1014:1015:1216:5118:32
Hightown Rd The Crescent06:2307:2309:2310:1111:1112:1113:1114:1114:1115:1316:5218:33
Hightown Road The Highlands06:2407:2409:2410:1211:1212:1213:1214:1214:1215:1416:5318:34
Cleckheaton Hightown Road Ashbourne Gdns06:2507:2509:2510:1311:1312:1313:1314:1314:1315:1516:5418:35
Cleckheaton Hightown Rd Wilton Terrace06:2607:2609:2610:1411:1412:1413:1414:1414:1415:1616:5518:36
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street06:2707:2709:2710:1511:1512:1513:1514:1514:1515:1716:5618:37
Cleckheaton Bus Station06:2807:2809:2810:1711:1712:1713:1714:1614:1715:1816:5718:38
Cleckheaton Parkside Crown Street------10:1711:1712:1713:17--14:17------
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street------10:1811:1812:1813:18--14:18------
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade------10:1811:1812:1813:18--14:18------
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive------10:1911:1912:1913:19--14:19------
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill------10:2011:2012:2013:20--14:20------
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive------10:2011:2012:2013:20--14:20------
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane------10:2111:2112:2113:21--14:21------
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH------10:2111:2112:2113:21--14:21------
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln------10:2211:2212:2213:22--14:22------
Clifton Highmoor Lane Armytage Arms PH------10:2611:2612:2613:26--14:26------
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane------10:2711:2712:2713:27--14:27------
Clifton Common Ash Grove------10:2711:2712:2713:27--14:27------
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street------10:2811:2812:2813:28--14:28------
Brighouse Wakefield Rd Wood Street------10:2811:2812:2813:28--14:28------
Brighouse Bus Station------10:3111:3112:3113:31--14:31------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 228 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets