Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
225, X25, 252, 254, 255

Brighouse (225, X25), Dewsbury (252, 254) and Halifax (255) to Leeds

via Cleckheaton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops254254255254255254255254X252542552552542551 2552 2542552542552542552542552542552542552541 2542 255254255254255254255254254255254254255254255254255252225255254225255252252252252
Halifax Town Centre Bus Station------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until----------------------------------------------------19:10--------
Halifax Town Centre Bus Station------------06:30--------07:20--------08:20------09:25------25--12:25--------13:25------14:25----15:30----16:25------17:30----18:25--------------
Halifax Town Centre Northgate------------06:30--------07:21--------08:21------09:25------25--12:25--------13:25------14:25----15:30----16:25------17:30----18:25----19:10--------
Claremount New Bank Prospect Street------------06:31--------07:23--------08:23------09:27------27--12:27--------13:27------14:27----15:32----16:27------17:32----18:27----19:12--------
Claremount Godley Lane The Incline------------06:32--------07:24--------08:24------09:28------28--12:28--------13:28------14:28----15:33----16:28------17:33----18:28----19:12--------
Stump Cross Godley Lane Shibden Park Garage------------06:33--------07:25--------08:26------09:29------29--12:29--------13:29------14:29----15:34----16:29------17:34----18:29----19:13--------
Stump Cross Godley Lane Leeds Rd------------06:34--------07:26--------08:27------09:29------29--12:29--------13:29------14:29----15:34----16:29------17:35----18:30----19:14--------
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Bradford Road------------06:34--------07:27--------08:28------09:30------30--12:30--------13:30------14:30----15:35----16:30------17:36----18:31----19:15--------
Stump Cross Leeds Rd Park Terrace------------06:35--------07:28--------08:29------09:31------31--12:31--------13:31------14:31----15:36----16:31------17:37----18:32----19:15--------
Stump Cross Lower Brear Farm------------06:36--------07:29--------08:30------09:31------31--12:31--------13:31------14:31----15:36----16:31------17:38----18:33----19:16--------
Stump Cross Leeds Road Break Neck------------06:36--------07:30--------08:30------09:32------32--12:32--------13:32------14:32----15:37----16:32------17:38----18:33----19:16--------
Hipperholme Leeds Road Woodfield Lodge------------06:36--------07:30--------08:31------09:32------32--12:32--------13:32------14:32----15:37----16:32------17:39----18:34----19:16--------
Hipperholme Halifax Road The Maltings------------06:37--------07:31--------08:32------09:33------33--12:33--------13:33------14:33----15:38----16:33------17:40----18:35----19:17--------
Hipperholme Halifax Rd Lane Ends Green------------06:38--------07:32--------08:33------09:34------34--12:34--------13:34------14:34----15:39----16:34------17:40----18:35----19:18--------
Hipperholme Halifax Road Tanhouse Hill------------06:38--------07:33--------08:34------09:34------34--12:34--------13:34------14:34----15:39----16:34------17:41----18:36----19:18--------
Hipperholme Crossroads Wakefield Road------------06:39--------07:34--------08:35------09:35------35--12:35--------13:35------14:35----15:40----16:35------17:42----18:37----19:19--------
Hipperholme Wakefield Rd Victoria Road------------06:39--------07:34--------08:35------09:35------35--12:35--------13:35------14:35----15:40----16:35------17:42----18:37----19:19--------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Giles Road------------06:40--------07:35--------08:36------09:36------36--12:36--------13:36------14:36----15:41----16:36------17:43----18:38----19:20--------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Road J & I School------------06:40--------07:36--------08:37------09:37------37--12:37--------13:37------14:37----15:42----16:37------17:44----18:39----19:20--------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd St Matthew's Church------------06:41--------07:37--------08:37------09:37------37--12:37--------13:37------14:37----15:43----16:37------17:44----18:39----19:21--------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Stoney Lane------------06:42--------07:38--------08:38------09:38------38--12:38--------13:38------14:38----15:44----16:38------17:45----18:40----19:22--------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Ripley Street------------06:42--------07:39--------08:39------09:39------39--12:39--------13:39------14:39----15:44----16:39------17:46----18:41----19:22--------
Lightcliffe Wakefield Rd Smith House Lane------------06:43--------07:40--------08:40------09:40------40--12:40--------13:40------14:40----15:45----16:40------17:46----18:41----19:23--------
Bailiff Bridge------------06:44--------07:41--------08:41------09:41------41--12:41--------13:41------14:41----15:46----16:41------17:47----18:42----19:24--------
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Road Wyke Old Ln------------06:44--------07:41--------08:41------09:41------41--12:41--------13:41------14:41----15:46----16:41------17:47----18:42----19:24--------
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Highfield Avenue------------06:44--------07:41--------08:41------09:41------41--12:41--------13:41------14:41----15:47----16:41------17:48----18:43----19:24--------
Bailiff Bridge Bradford Rd Football Fields------------06:45--------07:42--------08:42------09:42------42--12:42--------13:42------14:42----15:47----16:42------17:48----18:43----19:25--------
Wyke Huddersfield Road Blankney Grange------------06:45--------07:43--------08:42------09:42------42--12:42--------13:42------14:42----15:48----16:42------17:49----18:44----19:25--------
Wyke Red Lion PH------------06:45--------07:43--------08:43------09:43------43--12:43--------13:43------14:43----15:49----16:43------17:49----18:44----19:25--------
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Whitehall Road------------06:46--------07:44--------08:43------09:43------43--12:43--------13:43------14:43----15:49----16:43------17:50----18:45----19:26--------
Huddersfield Rd Wyke Banks------------06:46--------07:45--------08:44------09:44------44--12:44--------13:44------14:44----15:50----16:44------17:50----18:45----19:26--------
Wyke Huddersfield Rd Station Road------------06:47--------07:45--------08:45------09:45------45--12:45--------13:45------14:45----15:50----16:45------17:51----18:46----19:27--------
Wyke Huddersfield Road West Croft------------06:48--------07:46--------08:45------09:45------45--12:45--------13:45------14:45----15:51----16:45------17:51----18:46----19:28--------
Wyke Town Gate Worthing Head Road--------06:20--06:49------07:1807:48--------08:47------09:47------47--12:47--------13:47------14:47----15:53----16:47------17:53----18:48----19:29--------
Wyke Oakenshaw Court--------06:20--06:49------07:1807:48--------08:47------09:47------47--12:47--------13:47------14:47----15:53----16:47------17:53----18:48----19:29--------
Wyke Town Gate Albert Street--------06:20--06:50------07:1907:49--------08:48------09:48------48--12:48--------13:48------14:48----15:54----16:47------17:54----18:49----19:29--------
Wyke Westfield Lane Towngate--------06:21--06:50------07:2007:50--------08:48------09:48------48--12:48--------13:48------14:48----15:54----16:48------17:54----18:49----19:30--------
Westfield Ln Wyke Lane--------06:21--06:51------07:2107:51--------08:49------09:49------49--12:49--------13:49------14:49----15:55----16:48------17:55----18:50----19:30--------
Wyke Westfield Lane Sellerdale Ave--------06:22--06:52------07:2107:51--------08:49------09:49------49--12:49--------13:49------14:49----15:55----16:49------17:56----18:51----19:31--------
Wyke Westfield Lane Greenacre Ave--------06:22--06:52------07:2207:52--------08:49------09:49------49--12:49--------13:49------14:49----15:55----16:49------17:56----18:51----19:31--------
Wyke Westfield Lane Whitehall Rd--------06:22--06:53------07:2307:53--------08:50------09:50------50--12:50--------13:50------14:50----15:56----16:49------17:57----18:52----19:31--------
Scholes Westfield Lane Brookfields Rd--------06:23--06:53------07:2407:54--------08:51------09:51------51--12:51--------13:51------14:51----15:57----16:50------17:57----18:52----19:32--------
Scholes Westfield Lane Westfield Place--------06:24--06:54------07:2507:55--------08:51------09:51------51--12:51--------13:51------14:51----15:57----16:51------17:58----18:53----19:33--------
Scholes Westfield Lane Wickham St--------06:24--06:55------07:2607:56--------08:52------09:52------52--12:52--------13:52------14:52----15:58----16:51------17:59----18:54----19:33--------
Dewsbury Bus Station----------06:20--06:40--07:05----07:35----08:10--08:40--09:10--40--10--12:10--12:4012:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:4015:10--15:4516:10--16:45--17:15--17:50----18:45----20:0121:0122:0123:01
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road----------06:22--06:42--07:07----07:37----08:12--08:42--09:12--42--12--12:12--12:4212:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:4215:12--15:4716:12--16:47--17:17--17:52----18:47----20:0321:0322:0323:03
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road----------06:23--06:43--07:08----07:38----08:13--08:43--09:13--43--13--12:13--12:4312:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:4315:13--15:4816:13--16:48--17:18--17:53----18:48----20:0421:0422:0423:04
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk----------06:24--06:44--07:09----07:39----08:14--08:44--09:14--44--14--12:14--12:4412:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:4415:14--15:4916:14--16:49--17:19--17:54----18:49----20:0421:0422:0423:04
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Fire Station----------06:25--06:45--07:10----07:40----08:15--08:45--09:15--45--15--12:15--12:4512:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:4515:15--15:5016:15--16:50--17:20--17:55----18:50----20:0521:0522:0523:05
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Road Dewsbury Cemetery----------06:26--06:46--07:11----07:41----08:16--08:46--09:16--46--16--12:16--12:4612:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:4615:16--15:5116:16--16:51--17:21--17:57----18:51----20:0621:0622:0623:06
Dewsbury Moor Ravenshouse Rd Pilgrim Avenue----------06:27--06:47--07:12----07:42----08:17--08:47--09:17--47--17--12:17--12:4712:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:4715:17--15:5216:17--16:52--17:22--17:57----18:52----20:0721:0722:0723:07
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Beckett Lane----------06:28--06:48--07:13----07:43----08:18--08:48--09:18--48--18--12:18--12:4812:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:4815:18--15:5316:18--16:53--17:23--17:58----18:53----20:0821:0822:0823:08
Dewsbury Moor Low Rd Groves Hall Road----------06:29--06:49--07:14----07:44----08:19--08:49--09:19--49--19--12:19--12:4912:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:4915:19--15:5416:19--16:54--17:24--18:00----18:54----20:0921:0922:0923:09
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Brook Street----------06:29--06:49--07:14----07:44----08:19--08:49--09:19--49--19--12:19--12:4912:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:4915:19--15:5416:19--16:54--17:24--18:00----18:54----20:0921:0922:0923:09
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd School Lane----------06:30--06:50--07:15----07:45----08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--12:20--12:5012:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:5015:20--15:5516:20--16:55--17:25--18:01----18:55----20:1021:1022:1023:10
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Knowles Hill Road----------06:30--06:50--07:15----07:45----08:20--08:50--09:20--50--20--12:20--12:5012:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:5015:20--15:5516:20--16:55--17:25--18:01----18:55----20:1021:1022:1023:10
Dewsbury Moor Heckmondwike Rd Moor End Lane----------06:31--06:51--07:16----07:46----08:21--08:51--09:21--51--21--12:21--12:5112:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:5115:21--15:5616:21--16:56--17:26--18:02----18:56----20:1121:1122:1123:11
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Walkley Ter----------06:32--06:52--07:17----07:47----08:22--08:52--09:22--52--22--12:22--12:5212:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:5215:22--15:5716:22--16:57--17:27--18:03----18:57----20:1221:1222:1223:12
Heckmondwike Walkley Lane Artillery St----------06:33--06:53--07:18----07:48----08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--12:23--12:5312:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:5315:23--15:5816:23--16:58--17:28--18:04----18:58----20:1321:1322:1323:13
Heckmondwike Market Street----------06:34--06:54--07:19----07:49----08:24--08:54--09:24--54--24--12:24--12:5412:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:5415:24--15:5916:24--16:59--17:29--18:05----18:59----20:1421:1422:1423:14
Heckmondwike Westgate----------06:41--07:01--07:26----07:56----08:31--09:01--09:31--01--31--12:31--13:0113:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:0115:31--16:0616:31--17:06--17:34--18:12----19:01----20:1821:1822:1823:18
Liversedge Flush Vernon Road----------06:41--07:01--07:26----07:56----08:31--09:01--09:31--01--31--12:31--13:0113:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:0115:31--16:0616:31--17:06--17:34--18:12----------20:1821:1822:1823:18
Liversedge Halifax Rd Huddersfield Road----------06:42--07:02--07:27----07:57----08:32--09:02--09:32--02--32--12:32--13:0213:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:0215:32--16:0716:32--17:07--17:35--18:13----------20:1921:1922:1923:19
Liversedge Halifax Road Valley Rd----------06:43--07:03--07:28----07:58----08:33--09:03--09:33--03--33--12:33--13:0313:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:0315:33--16:0816:33--17:08--17:36--18:13----------20:1921:1922:1923:19
Liversedge Halifax Rd Headlands Road----------06:44--07:04--07:29----07:59----08:34--09:04--09:34--04--34--12:34--13:0413:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:0415:34--16:0916:34--17:09--17:37--18:14----------20:2021:2022:2023:20
Liversedge Halifax Road Knowler Hill----------06:45--07:05--07:30----08:00----08:35--09:05--09:35--05--35--12:35--13:0513:05--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:0515:35--16:1016:35--17:10--17:38--18:14----------20:2021:2022:2023:20
Liversedge Halifax Road The Shears PH----------06:46--07:06--07:31----08:01----08:36--09:06--09:36--06--36--12:36--13:0613:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:0615:36--16:1116:36--17:11--17:39--18:15----------20:2121:2122:2123:21
Liversedge Halifax Rd Gray Street----------06:46--07:06--07:31----08:01----08:36--09:06--09:36--06--36--12:36--13:0613:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:0615:36--16:1116:36--17:11--17:39--18:15----------20:2121:2122:2123:21
Hightown Halifax Road Laverhills----------06:47--07:07--07:32----08:02----08:37--09:07--09:37--07--37--12:37--13:0713:07--13:37--14:07--14:37--15:0715:37--16:1216:37--17:12--17:40--18:16----------20:2221:2222:2223:22
Hightown Halifax Rd Hare Park Lane----------06:49--07:09--07:34----08:04----08:39--09:09--09:39--09--39--12:39--13:0913:09--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:0915:39--16:1416:39--17:14--17:42--18:17----------20:2321:2322:2323:23
Hightown Halifax Rd Parkin Lane----------06:49--07:09--07:34----08:04----08:39--09:09--09:39--09--39--12:39--13:0913:09--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:0915:39--16:1416:39--17:14--17:43--18:17----------20:2321:2322:2323:23
Hightown First Avenue Halifax Rd----------06:50--07:10--07:35----08:05----08:40--09:10--09:40--10--40--12:40--13:1013:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:1015:40--16:1516:40--17:15--17:43--18:18----------20:2421:2422:2423:24
Hightown Third Ave Eleventh Avenue----------06:50--07:10--07:35----08:05----08:40--09:10--09:40--10--40--12:40--13:1013:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:1015:40--16:1516:40--17:15--17:44--18:19----------20:2521:2522:2523:25
Hightown Third Avenue Eighth Ave----------06:51--07:11--07:36----08:06----08:41--09:11--09:41--11--41--12:41--13:1113:11--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:1115:41--16:1616:41--17:16--17:45--18:19----------20:2521:2522:2523:25
Hightown Windy Bank Second Avenue----------06:52--07:12--07:37----08:07----08:42--09:12--09:42--12--42--12:42--13:1213:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:1215:42--16:1716:42--17:17--17:46--18:20----------20:2621:2622:2623:26
Hightown Windy Bank Lane Sixth Ave----------06:53--07:13--07:38----08:08----08:43--09:13--09:43--13--43--12:43--13:1313:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:1315:43--16:1816:43--17:18--17:47--18:21----------20:2721:2722:2723:27
Hightown Windy Bank Lane Tanner St----------06:53--07:13--07:38----08:08----08:43--09:13--09:43--13--43--12:43--13:1313:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:1315:43--16:1816:43--17:18--17:48--18:22----------20:2821:2822:2823:28
Hartshead Moor Halifax Rd New Lane----------06:54--07:14--07:39----08:09----08:44--09:14--09:44--14--44--12:44--13:1413:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:1415:44--16:1916:44--17:19--17:48--18:22----------20:2821:2822:2823:28
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH----------06:54--07:1407:2907:39----08:09----08:44--09:14--09:44--14--44--12:44--13:1413:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:1415:44--16:1916:44--17:19--17:49----------------------
Cleckheaton Moorside New Lane----------06:55--07:1507:2907:40----08:10----08:45--09:15--09:45--15--45--12:45--13:1513:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:1515:45--16:2016:45--17:20--17:50----------------------
Cleckheaton Moorside Lark Hill Drive----------06:55--07:1507:3007:40----08:10----08:45--09:15--09:45--15--45--12:45--13:1513:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:1515:45--16:2016:45--17:20--17:51----------------------
Cleckheaton Moorbottom Lower Lark Hill----------06:56--07:1607:3007:41----08:11----08:46--09:16--09:46--16--46--12:46--13:1613:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:1615:46--16:2116:46--17:21--17:51----------------------
Cleckheaton Moorside West End Drive----------06:57--07:1707:3107:42----08:12----08:47--09:17--09:47--17--47--12:47--13:1713:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:1715:47--16:2216:47--17:22--17:53----------------------
Cleckheaton Westgate South Parade----------06:57--07:1707:3107:42----08:12----08:47--09:17--09:47--17--47--12:47--13:1713:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:1715:47--16:2216:47--17:22--17:53----------------------
Cleckheaton Westgate Richmond Street----------06:58--07:1807:3207:43----08:13----08:48--09:18--09:48--18--48--12:48--13:1813:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:1815:48--16:2316:48--17:23--17:54----------------------
Cleckheaton Westgate Carr Street----------06:58--07:1807:3207:43----08:13----08:48--09:18--09:48--18--48--12:48--13:1813:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:1815:48--16:2316:48--17:23--17:55----------------------
Hartshead Moor Old Pack Horse PH----------------07:29--------------------------------------------------------------------------18:23----------20:2921:2922:2923:29
Hartshead Moor Halifax Road Scholes Ln--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:24----------20:3021:3022:3023:30
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane Halifax Rd--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:25----------20:3121:3122:3123:31
Hartshead Moor Scholes Lane The Copse--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:25----------20:3121:3122:3123:31
Scholes Lane Hillcrest Mount--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:26----------20:3221:3222:3223:32
Scholes Lane Foldings Rd--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:27----------20:3321:3322:3323:33
Scholes Walkers Arms New Road East----05:55--06:25--06:56------07:2707:57--08:2508:25--08:53--09:23--09:53--23--53--12:53----13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53----15:59----16:52--17:30--18:0018:28--18:55----19:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Scholes Whitechapel Rd Branch Road----05:55--06:25--06:56------07:2707:57--08:2508:25--08:53--09:23--09:53--23--53--12:53----13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53----15:59----16:52--17:30--18:0018:28--18:55----19:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Scholes Whitechapel Road Whitechapel Grove----05:56--06:26--06:57------07:2807:58--08:2608:26--08:54--09:24--09:54--24--54--12:54----13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54----16:00----16:53--17:31--18:0118:29--18:56----19:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Scholes Whitechapel Road Cemetery----05:56--06:26--06:57------07:2807:58--08:2708:27--08:55--09:25--09:55--25--55--12:55----13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55----16:01----16:53--17:32--18:0218:29--18:57----19:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Cleckheaton Turnsteads Avenue Whitechapel Rd----05:58--06:28--06:59------07:3008:00--08:2908:29--08:57--09:27--09:57--27--57--12:57----13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57----16:03----16:55--17:35--18:0418:31--18:59----19:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Mount School Turnsteads Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:32----------20:3821:3822:3823:38
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Westcliffe Road----06:00--06:30--07:00------07:3108:01--08:3108:31--08:59--09:29--09:59--29--59--12:59----13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59----16:05----16:56--17:37--18:0618:32--19:01----19:3920:3821:3822:3823:38
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Public Library----06:00--06:30--07:00------07:3108:01--08:3208:32--09:00--09:30--10:00--30--00--13:00----13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00----16:06----16:57--17:38--18:0718:33--19:02----19:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Cleckheaton Whitcliffe Rd Prospect Road----06:01--06:31--07:01------07:3208:02--08:3308:33--09:01--09:31--10:01--31--01--13:01----13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01----16:07----16:58--17:39--18:0818:34--19:03----19:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Cleckheaton Horncastle Street Northgate----06:03--06:33--07:02------07:3308:03--08:3408:34--09:02--09:32--10:02--32--02--13:02----13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02----16:08----16:59--17:41--18:0918:35--19:04----19:4220:4121:4122:4123:41
Cleckheaton Town Hall----06:03--06:33--07:02------07:3308:03--08:3508:35--09:03--09:33--10:03--33--03--13:03----13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03----16:09----16:59--17:41--18:1018:36--19:05----19:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street----06:04--06:3406:5907:0307:1907:3307:4407:3408:0408:1408:3608:3608:4909:0409:1909:3409:4910:041934490412:4913:0413:1913:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:4916:1016:2416:4917:0017:2417:4317:5618:1118:37--19:06----19:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Cleckheaton Bus Station05:1805:4806:0806:1406:3807:0307:0707:23--07:4807:3808:0808:1808:4008:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:102540551012:5513:1013:2513:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:5516:1516:2816:5317:0517:2817:4617:5718:1218:41--19:07----19:4720:4621:4622:4623:44
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close05:1905:4906:0906:1506:3907:0407:0807:24--07:4907:3908:0908:1908:4108:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:112641561112:5613:1113:2613:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1215:2615:5616:1716:2916:5417:0617:2917:47----18:42--------19:4820:4721:4722:47--
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln05:1905:4906:0906:1506:3907:0407:0907:24--07:4907:4008:1108:1908:4208:4208:5609:1209:2609:4209:5610:122642561212:5613:1213:2613:2613:4213:5614:1214:2614:4214:5615:1315:2615:5616:1816:2916:5417:0717:2917:48----18:42--------19:4820:4721:4722:47--
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground05:2005:5006:1006:1606:4007:0507:1007:25--07:5007:4108:1208:2008:4308:4308:5709:1309:2709:4309:5710:132743571312:5713:1313:2713:2713:4313:5714:1314:2714:4314:5715:1415:2715:5716:1916:3016:5517:0817:3017:49----18:43--------19:4920:4821:4822:48--
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln05:2105:5106:1106:1706:4107:0607:1107:26--07:5107:4208:1308:2108:4408:4408:5809:1309:2809:4309:5810:132843581312:5813:1313:2813:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1515:2815:5816:2016:3116:5617:0917:3117:50----18:43--------19:5020:4821:4822:48--
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd05:2105:5106:1106:1706:4107:0607:1107:26--07:5107:4308:1308:2108:4508:4508:5809:1409:2809:4409:5810:142844581412:5813:1413:2813:2813:4413:5814:1414:2814:4414:5815:1615:2815:5816:2116:3116:5617:1017:3117:51----18:44--------19:5020:4921:4922:49--
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Beech Grove----06:12--06:42--07:12------07:4308:14--08:4508:45--09:15--09:45--10:15--45--15--13:15----13:45--14:15--14:45--15:17----16:22----17:10--17:52--------------19:51--------
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd----06:12--06:42--07:13------07:4408:15--08:4608:46--09:15--09:45--10:15--45--15--13:15----13:45--14:15--14:45--15:18----16:23----17:11--17:53--------------19:51--------
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln----06:13--06:43--07:14------07:4508:16--08:4708:47--09:16--09:46--10:16--46--16--13:16----13:46--14:16--14:46--15:19----16:24----17:12--17:54--------------19:52--------
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd----06:14--06:44--07:14------07:4608:17--08:4808:48--09:17--09:47--10:17--47--17--13:17----13:47--14:17--14:47--15:20----16:25----17:13--17:54--------------19:53--------
Gomersal Spen Ln Shirley Road05:2205:52--06:18--07:07--07:27--07:52----08:22----08:59--09:29--09:59--29--59--12:59--13:2913:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:2915:59--16:3216:57--17:32------18:44----------20:4921:4922:49--
Gomersal Spen Lane Pollard Ave05:2205:52--06:18--07:07--07:27--07:52----08:22----08:59--09:29--09:59--29--59--12:59--13:2913:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:2915:59--16:3216:57--17:32------18:45----------20:5021:5022:50--
Gomersal Hill Top House05:2305:53--06:19--07:08--07:28--07:53----08:23----09:00--09:30--10:00--30--00--13:00--13:3013:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:3016:00--16:3316:58--17:33------18:45----------20:5021:5022:50--
Gomersal Oxford Rd Grove Lane05:2405:54--06:20--07:09--07:29--07:54----08:24----09:01--09:31--10:01--31--01--13:01--13:3113:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:3116:01--16:3416:59--17:34------18:46----------20:5121:5122:51--
Gomersal Shoulder Of Mutton PH05:2405:5406:1406:2006:4407:0907:1507:29--07:5407:4708:1808:2408:4908:4909:0109:1709:3109:4710:0110:173147011713:0113:1713:3113:3113:4714:0114:1714:3114:4715:0115:2115:3116:0116:2616:3416:5917:1417:3417:55----18:47--------19:5320:5221:5222:52--
Gomersal Oxford Road West House05:2505:5506:1506:2106:4507:1007:1607:30--07:5507:4708:1908:2508:4908:4909:0209:1809:3209:4810:0210:183248021813:0213:1813:3213:3213:4814:0214:1814:3214:4815:0215:2215:3216:0216:2716:3517:0017:1417:3517:56----18:47--------19:5420:5221:5222:52--
Gomersal Oxford Rd Dewsbury Road05:2505:5506:1506:2106:4507:1007:1607:30--07:5507:4808:2008:2508:5008:5009:0209:1909:3209:4910:0210:193249021913:0213:1913:3213:3213:4914:0214:1914:3214:4915:0215:2315:3216:0216:2816:3517:0017:1517:3517:57----18:48--------19:5420:5321:5322:53--
Birkenshaw Bradford Rd Swincliffe Close05:2605:5606:1606:2206:4607:1107:1807:31--07:5607:4908:2108:2608:5108:5109:0309:2009:3309:5010:0310:203350032013:0313:2013:3313:3313:5014:0314:2014:3314:5015:0315:2515:3316:0316:3016:3617:0117:1617:3617:58----18:48--------19:5520:5321:5322:53--
Brighouse Bus Station----------------07:20----------------------------------------------------------------------------18:20----18:53----------
Brighouse Clifton Road Wakefield Rd----------------07:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------18:21----18:54----------
Brighouse Clifton Common Alegar Street----------------07:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------18:21----18:54----------
Clifton Common Ash Grove----------------07:22----------------------------------------------------------------------------18:22----18:55----------
Clifton Common Thornhills Lane----------------07:23----------------------------------------------------------------------------18:23----18:56----------
Clifton Highmoor Lane Kiln Fold----------------07:24----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hartshead Moor Halifax Rd Scholes Lane----------------07:28----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cleckheaton Bus Station----------------07:36----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Scott Ln----------------07:38----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cleckheaton Bradford Road Wesley St----------------07:40----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cleckheaton Bradford Rd Victoria Street----------------07:40----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Willow St----------------07:42----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cleckheaton Hunsworth Lane Riverside Dr----------------07:42----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hunsworth Lane Links Ave----------------07:43----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Whitehall Rd West Hunsworth Lane----------------07:43----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hunsworth Whitehall Rd West Kilroyd Drive----------------07:44----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hunsworth Lodge Farm----------------07:45----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Birkenshaw Whitehall Rd West M62 Bridge----------------07:47----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Birkenshaw Whitehall Road West Whitehall 26----------------07:48----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Birkenshaw Halfway House05:2705:5706:1706:2306:4707:1207:1907:3207:4907:5707:5108:2208:2708:5308:5309:0409:2109:3409:5110:0410:213451042113:0413:2113:3413:3413:5114:0414:2114:3414:5115:0415:2615:3416:0416:3116:3717:0217:1817:3718:00----18:49--------19:5620:5421:5422:54--
Birkenshaw Whitehall Grove05:2805:5806:1806:2406:4807:1307:2007:3307:5007:5807:5208:2308:2808:5408:5409:0509:2209:3509:5210:0510:223552052213:0513:2213:3513:3513:5214:0514:2214:3514:5215:0515:2715:3516:0516:3216:3817:0317:1917:3818:01----18:50--------19:5720:5521:5522:55--
Birkenshaw Bar05:2905:5906:1906:2506:4907:1407:2107:3407:5107:5907:5308:2508:2908:5508:5509:0609:2309:3609:5310:0610:233653062313:0613:2313:3613:3613:5314:0614:2314:3614:5315:0615:2915:3616:0616:3416:3917:0417:2017:3918:02----18:51--------19:5820:5621:5622:56--
Drighlington Whitehall Road By Pass05:3006:0006:2006:2606:5007:1507:2307:35--08:0007:5508:2708:3008:5608:5609:0709:2409:3709:5410:0710:243754072413:0713:2413:3713:3713:5414:0714:2414:3714:5415:0715:3015:3716:0716:3516:4017:0517:2117:4018:03----18:52--------19:5920:5721:57----
Drighlington Whitehall Road Whitehall Grove05:3006:0006:2006:2606:5007:1507:2407:35--08:0007:5608:2708:3008:5608:5609:0709:2409:3709:5410:0710:243754072413:0713:2413:3713:3713:5414:0714:2414:3714:5415:0715:3115:3716:0716:3616:4017:0517:2217:4018:04----18:52--------19:5920:5721:57----
Drighlington Whitehall Road Moorland Rd05:3106:0106:2106:2706:5107:1607:2407:36--08:0107:5608:2808:3108:5708:5709:0809:2509:3809:5510:0810:253855082513:0813:2513:3813:3813:5514:0814:2514:3814:5515:0815:3115:3816:0816:3616:4117:0617:2317:4118:04----18:53--------19:5920:5821:58----
Drighlington Crossroads05:3106:0106:2106:2706:5107:1607:2507:36--08:0107:5708:2808:3108:5708:5709:0809:2509:3809:5510:0810:253855082513:0813:2513:3813:3813:5514:0814:2514:3814:5515:0815:3115:3816:0816:3616:4117:0617:2317:4118:04----18:53--------20:0020:5821:58----
Drighlington Whitehall Rd Back Lane05:3206:0206:2206:2806:5207:1707:2607:37--08:0207:5808:2908:3208:5808:5809:0909:2609:3909:5610:0910:263956092613:0913:2613:3913:3913:5614:0914:2614:3914:5615:0915:3215:3916:0916:3716:4217:0717:2417:4218:05----18:54--------20:0020:5921:59----
Drighlington Whitehall Rd Old Back Lane05:3206:0206:2206:2806:5207:1707:2707:37--08:0207:5908:3008:3208:5808:5809:0909:2609:3909:5610:0910:263956092613:0913:2613:3913:3913:5614:0914:2614:3914:5615:0915:3315:3916:0916:3816:4217:0717:2517:4218:06----18:54--------20:0120:5921:59----
Drighlington Valley Inn05:3306:0306:2306:2906:5307:1807:2907:38--08:0308:0108:3208:3308:5908:5909:1009:2709:4009:5710:1010:274057102713:1013:2713:4013:4013:5714:1014:2714:4014:5715:1015:3415:4016:1016:3916:4317:0817:2617:4318:07----18:55--------20:0121:0022:00----
Drighlington Valley Mills05:3306:0306:2306:2906:5307:1807:2907:38--08:0308:0108:3208:3309:0009:0009:1009:2709:4009:5710:1010:274057102713:1013:2713:4013:4013:5714:1014:2714:4014:5715:1015:3415:4016:1016:3916:4317:0817:2717:4318:07----18:55--------20:0221:0022:00----
New Farnley Ings Hall Farm05:3506:0506:2506:3106:5507:2007:3207:40--08:0508:0408:3508:3509:0109:0109:1209:2909:4209:5910:1210:294259122913:1213:2913:4213:4213:5914:1214:2914:4214:5915:1215:3615:4216:1216:4116:4517:1017:2917:4518:09----18:57--------20:0321:0222:02----
New Farnley Jewish Cemetery05:3506:0506:2506:3106:5507:2007:3307:40--08:0508:0508:3508:3509:0209:0209:1209:2909:4209:5910:1210:294259122913:1213:2913:4213:4213:5914:1214:2914:4214:5915:1215:3615:4216:1216:4116:4517:1017:2917:4518:09----18:57--------20:0321:0222:02----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Walsh Lane05:3606:0606:2606:3206:5607:2107:3307:41--08:0608:0508:3608:3609:0209:0209:1309:3009:4310:0010:1310:304300133013:1313:3013:4313:4314:0014:1314:3014:4315:0015:1315:3715:4316:1316:4216:4617:1117:3017:4618:10----18:58--------20:0421:0322:03----
New Farnley Whitehall Road Wolley Ave05:3606:0606:2606:3206:5607:2107:3407:41--08:0608:0608:3708:3609:0309:0309:1309:3009:4310:0010:1310:304300133013:1313:3013:4313:4314:0014:1314:3014:4315:0015:1315:3715:4316:1316:4216:4617:1117:3017:4618:10----18:58--------20:0421:0322:03----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Lawns Lane05:3606:0606:2606:3206:5607:2107:3507:41--08:0608:0708:3708:3609:0309:0309:1309:3009:4310:0010:1310:304300133013:1313:3013:4313:4314:0014:1314:3014:4315:0015:1315:3815:4316:1316:4316:4617:1117:3117:4618:11----18:58--------20:0421:0322:03----
New Farnley Harper Farm05:3706:0706:2706:3306:5707:2207:3507:42--08:0708:0708:3808:3709:0309:0309:1409:3109:4410:0110:1410:314401143113:1413:3113:4413:4414:0114:1414:3114:4415:0115:1415:3815:4416:1416:4316:4717:1217:3117:4718:11----18:59--------20:0521:0422:04----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Ashfield Way05:3806:0806:2806:3406:5807:2307:3707:43--08:0808:0908:3908:3809:0409:0409:1509:3209:4510:0210:1510:324502153213:1513:3213:4513:4514:0214:1514:3214:4515:0215:1515:3915:4516:1516:4416:4817:1317:3317:4818:12----19:00--------20:0521:0522:05----
New Farnley Whitehall Rd Branch Road05:3806:0806:2806:3406:5807:2307:3807:43--08:0808:1008:4008:3809:0509:0509:1509:3209:4510:0210:1510:324502153213:1513:3213:4513:4514:0214:1514:3214:4515:0215:1515:4015:4516:1516:4516:4817:1317:3317:4818:13----19:00--------20:0621:0522:05----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Whitehall Drive05:3906:0906:2906:3506:5907:2407:3907:44--08:0908:1108:4108:3909:0509:0509:1609:3309:4610:0310:1610:334603163313:1613:3313:4613:4614:0314:1614:3314:4615:0315:1615:4015:4616:1616:4516:4917:1417:3417:4918:13----19:01--------20:0621:0622:06----
Wortley Ringways Whitehall Road05:3906:0906:2906:3506:5907:2407:4007:44--08:0908:1208:4208:3909:0609:0609:1609:3309:4610:0310:1610:334603163313:1613:3313:4613:4614:0314:1614:3314:4615:0315:1615:4115:4616:1616:4616:4917:1417:3517:4918:14----19:01--------20:0721:0622:06----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Walkers Lane05:4006:1006:3006:3607:0007:2507:4107:45--08:1008:1308:4208:4009:0609:0609:1709:3409:4710:0410:1710:344704173413:1713:3413:4713:4714:0414:1714:3414:4715:0415:1715:4115:4716:1716:4616:5017:1517:3517:5018:14----19:02--------20:0721:0722:07----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Dixon Lane05:4006:1006:3006:3607:0007:2507:4207:45--08:1008:1408:4308:4009:0709:0709:1709:3409:4710:0410:1710:344704173413:1713:3413:4713:4714:0414:1714:3414:4715:0415:1715:4215:4716:1716:4716:5017:1517:3617:5018:15----19:02--------20:0821:0722:07----
Wortley Whitehall Road Dragon Inn05:4106:1106:3106:3707:0107:2607:4307:46--08:1108:1508:4408:4109:0809:0809:1809:3509:4810:0510:1810:354805183513:1813:3513:4813:4814:0514:1814:3514:4815:0515:1815:4315:4816:1816:4816:5117:1617:3717:5118:16----19:03--------20:0821:0822:08----
Wortley Whitehall Rd Copley Hill Way05:4206:1206:3206:3807:0207:2707:4407:47--08:1208:1608:4508:4209:0809:0809:1909:3609:4910:0610:1910:364906193613:1913:3613:4913:4914:0614:1914:3614:4915:0615:1915:4315:4916:1916:4816:5217:1717:3817:5218:16----19:04--------20:0921:0922:09----
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd05:4306:1306:3306:3907:0307:2807:4607:48--08:1308:1808:4708:4309:1009:1009:2009:3709:5010:0710:2010:375007203713:2013:3713:5013:5014:0714:2014:3714:5015:0715:2015:4515:5016:2016:5016:5317:1817:4017:5318:18----19:05--------20:1021:1022:10----
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln05:4506:1506:3506:4107:0507:3007:4907:50--08:1508:2108:4908:4509:1209:1209:2209:3909:5210:0910:2210:395209223913:2213:3913:5213:5214:0914:2214:3914:5215:0915:2215:4715:5216:2216:5216:5517:2017:4317:5518:20----19:07--------20:1221:1222:12----
Holbeck Spence Lane05:4606:1606:3606:4207:0607:3107:5007:51--08:1608:2208:5108:4609:1309:1309:2309:4009:5310:1010:2310:405310234013:2313:4013:5313:5314:1014:2314:4014:5315:1015:2315:4815:5316:2316:5316:5617:2117:4417:5618:21----19:08--------20:1321:1322:13----
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street05:4706:1706:3706:4307:0707:3207:5207:52--08:1708:2308:5208:4709:1409:1409:2409:4109:5410:1110:2410:415411244113:2413:4113:5413:5414:1114:2414:4114:5415:1115:2415:4915:5416:2416:5416:5717:2217:4517:5718:22----19:09--------20:1421:1422:14----
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road05:4806:1806:3806:4407:0807:3307:5307:53--08:1808:2508:5308:4809:1509:1509:2509:4209:5510:1210:2510:425512254213:2513:4213:5513:5514:1214:2514:4214:5515:1215:2515:5015:5516:2516:5516:5817:2317:4717:5818:24----19:10--------20:1521:1522:15----
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road05:4906:1906:3906:4507:0907:3407:5507:54--08:1908:2608:5408:4909:1609:1609:2609:4309:5610:1310:2610:435613264313:2613:4313:5613:5614:1314:2614:4314:5615:1315:2615:5115:5616:2616:5616:5917:2417:4817:5918:25----19:11--------20:1621:1622:16----
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road05:5006:2006:4006:4607:1007:3507:5707:55--08:2008:2808:5608:5009:1709:1709:2709:4409:5710:1410:2710:445714274413:2713:4413:5713:5714:1414:2714:4414:5715:1415:2715:5215:5716:2716:5717:0017:2517:5018:0018:26----19:12--------20:1721:1722:17----
Holbeck Meadow Road----------------08:18----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place----------------08:19----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street05:5206:2206:4206:4807:1207:3708:0007:5708:2108:2208:3008:5808:5209:1909:1909:2909:4609:5910:1610:2910:465916294613:2913:4613:5913:5914:1614:2914:4614:5915:1615:2915:5415:5916:2916:5917:0217:2717:5218:0218:28----19:14--------20:1921:1922:19----
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane05:5406:2406:4406:5007:1407:3908:0307:59--08:2408:3309:0008:5409:2109:2109:3109:4810:0110:1810:3110:480118314813:3113:4814:0114:0114:1814:3114:4815:0115:1815:3115:5616:0116:3117:0117:0417:2917:5518:0418:31----19:16--------20:2121:2122:21----
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane----------------08:22----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange05:5506:2506:4506:5107:1507:4008:0408:0008:2208:2508:3409:0208:5509:2209:2209:3209:4910:0210:1910:3210:490219324913:3213:4914:0214:0214:1914:3214:4915:0215:1915:3215:5716:0216:3217:0217:0517:3017:5618:0518:32----19:17--------20:2221:2222:22----
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn05:5806:2806:4806:5407:1807:4308:0808:0308:2408:2808:3809:0508:5809:2509:2509:3509:5210:0510:2210:3510:520522355213:3513:5214:0514:0514:2214:3514:5215:0515:2215:3516:0016:0516:3517:0517:0817:3318:0018:0818:35----19:20--------20:2521:2522:25----
Clifton Towngate Towngate Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:24----18:57----------
Clifton Towngate Cemetery & Methodist Church----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:24----18:57----------
Clifton Towngate Grange Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:24----18:57----------
Clifton Deep Lane Westgate----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:25----18:58----------
Clifton Deep Lane Cross Ln----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:25----18:58----------
Clifton Kirklees Home Farm----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:25----18:58----------
Hartshead Freakfield Vicarage----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:26----18:59----------
Hartshead Lane Cross Hill Lne----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:27----19:00----------
Hartshead Lane Peep Green Rd----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:27----19:00----------
Fall Ln Hartshead Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:28----19:01----------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 225, X25, 252, 254, 255 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets