Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
229

MAX - Huddersfield to Leeds

via Birstall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station07:13--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:3017:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35until20:3521:35
Huddersfield Town Centre St. George's Square07:14--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:3117:363620:3621:36
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Old Leeds Road07:15--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--15:33--16:3317:373720:3721:37
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Hill House Lane07:17--08:34--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:3417:393920:3921:39
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Vine Street07:17--08:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--15:35--16:3517:393920:3921:39
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park07:18--08:36--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:3617:404020:4021:40
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Red Doles Lane07:18--08:36--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--15:36--16:3617:404020:4021:40
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road07:19--08:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:3717:414120:4121:41
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square07:19--08:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:3717:414120:4121:41
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane07:20--08:38--09:38--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:3817:424220:4221:42
Deighton Leeds Rd Sands Terrace07:21--08:39--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--15:39--16:3917:434320:4321:43
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road07:22--08:40--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--15:40--16:4017:444420:4421:44
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street07:22--08:41--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:4117:444420:4421:44
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way07:23--08:42--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:4217:454520:4521:45
Leeds Rd Deighton Road07:24--08:42--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--15:42--16:4217:464620:4621:46
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est07:24--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:4317:464620:4621:46
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands07:25--08:44--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:4417:474720:4721:47
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd07:26--08:45--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--14:45--15:45--16:4517:484820:4821:48
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge07:27--08:46--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:4617:494920:4921:49
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road07:29--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:4817:515120:5121:51
Mirfield Leeds Rd Far Common Road07:30--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:5017:525220:5221:52
Mirfield The White Gate PH07:30--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--15:50--16:5017:525220:5221:52
Roberttown Far Common Rd Fall Road07:31--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:5117:535320:5321:53
Fall Lane Hartshead Hall Ln07:32--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:52--16:5217:545420:5421:54
Hartshead Fall Lane Prospect Rd07:33--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:5317:555520:5521:55
Fell Lane Hartshead Ln07:33--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:5317:555520:5521:55
Hartshead Church Road Clough Ln07:35--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--15:55--16:5517:575720:5721:57
Roberttown Church Road Commonside07:36--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--15:56--16:5617:585820:5821:58
Roberttown Church Rd Community Centre07:36--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:5717:585820:5821:58
Roberttown New Inn07:37--08:58--09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--15:58--16:5817:595920:5921:59
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave07:38--08:59--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--15:59--16:5918:000021:0022:00
Roberttown Yew Tree07:38--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:0018:000021:0022:00
Norristhorpe Huddersfield Road Lineham Court07:39--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:0018:010121:0122:01
Huddersfield Rd Liversedge Hall Lane07:39--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:0118:010121:0122:01
Liversedge Huddersfield Rd Union Road07:40--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:0218:020221:0222:02
Liversedge Union Rd Granville Street07:41--09:04--10:04--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:0418:030321:0322:03
Liversedge Union Street Parker St07:42--09:04--10:04--11:04--12:04--13:04--14:04--15:04--16:04--17:0418:040421:0422:04
Heckmondwike Hub07:4808:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1018:070721:0722:07
Heckmondwike Jeremy Lane Claremont07:5008:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1218:090921:0922:09
Heckmondwike Jeremy Ln Eldon Street07:5108:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1318:101021:1022:10
Heckmondwike Nunroyd Dale Lane07:5208:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1418:111121:1122:11
Heckmondwike Nunroyd Greenfields07:5308:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1518:121221:1222:12
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane07:5308:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1518:121221:1222:12
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave07:5408:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1618:131321:1322:13
White Lee Leeds Old Road Priestley Ave07:5508:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1718:141421:1422:14
White Lee Road07:5608:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1818:151521:1522:15
Birstall Smithies Moor Ln White Lee Road07:5708:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1918:161621:1622:16
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Smithies Moor Rise07:5908:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2118:181821:1822:18
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Bradford Rd08:0008:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2218:191921:1922:19
Birstall Smithies Lane John St08:0008:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2218:191921:1922:19
Birstall Market Place08:0208:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2418:212121:2122:21
Birstall Gelderd Road Nelson St08:0208:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2418:212121:2122:21
Birstall Gelderd Road The Green08:0408:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2618:232321:2322:23
Birstall Gelderd Rd Dark Lane08:0408:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5617:2618:232321:2322:23
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive08:0508:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2718:242421:2422:24
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way08:0608:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2818:252521:2522:25
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Retail Park08:0709:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3016:5917:2918:262621:2622:26
Gildersome Cross Roads08:1009:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0415:3416:0416:3417:0317:3218:292921:2922:29
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns08:1009:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0317:3218:292921:2922:29
Gildersome Finkle Lane08:1109:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0417:3318:303021:3022:30
Gildersome Town Street08:1209:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0615:3616:0616:3617:0517:3418:313121:3122:31
Gildersome Green08:1209:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0517:3418:313121:3122:31
Gildersome Old Griffin PH08:1309:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0617:3518:323221:3222:32
Gildersome Branch End08:1409:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0717:3618:333321:3322:33
Gildersome Gelderd Road08:1409:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0817:3618:333321:3322:33
Gildersome Gelderd Rd Rooms Lane08:1709:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1017:3918:363621:3622:36
Gildersome Gelderd Road Cottingley Springs08:1809:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1217:4018:373721:3722:37
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Cemetery08:1909:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1317:4118:383821:3822:38
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Hill Top Cemetery08:2009:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1417:4218:393921:3922:39
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road08:2109:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1517:4318:404021:4022:40
Wortley City West One Office Park08:2209:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1617:4418:414121:4122:41
Wortley Gelderd Rd Gelderd Lane08:2309:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1717:4518:424221:4222:42
Wortley Gelderd Rd Lowfields Road08:2409:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:1817:4618:434321:4322:43
Wortley Gelderd Road Bracken Court08:2509:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2115:5116:2116:5117:1917:4718:444421:4422:44
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd08:2609:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2017:4818:454521:4522:45
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln08:2709:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:2413:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2217:4918:464621:4622:46
Holbeck Spence Lane08:2809:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2217:5018:474721:4722:47
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street08:2809:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2317:5018:474721:4722:47
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road08:2909:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2417:5118:484821:4822:48
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road08:2909:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2417:5118:484821:4822:48
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road08:3009:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2517:5218:494921:4922:49
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street08:3109:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2617:5318:505021:5022:50
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane08:3209:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:2717:5418:515121:5122:51
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange08:3309:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0115:3116:0116:3117:0117:2817:5518:525221:5222:52
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn08:3509:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3017:5718:545421:5422:54

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 229 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets