Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
229

MAX - Huddersfield to Leeds

via Birstall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops2292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292291 2292 2292291 2292 2292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292293 2294
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station----------05:30--06:00--06:30--07:00----07:40--08:20--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23------14:5915:04--15:35--16:05--16:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3522:35
Huddersfield Town Centre St. George's Square----------05:31--06:01--06:31--07:01----07:41--08:21--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24------15:0015:05--15:36--16:06--16:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:3622:3622:36
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Old Leeds Road----------05:33--06:03--06:33--07:03----07:43--08:23--08:56--09:26--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26------15:0315:08--15:39--16:09--16:3917:0917:3918:0818:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:3722:3722:37
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Hill House Lane----------05:34--06:04--06:34--07:04----07:44--08:24--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27------15:0515:10--15:41--16:11--16:4117:1117:4118:1018:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:3922:3922:39
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Vine Street----------05:35--06:05--06:35--07:05----07:45--08:25--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28------15:0615:11--15:42--16:12--16:4217:1217:4218:1118:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:3922:3922:39
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park----------05:36--06:06--06:36--07:06----07:46--08:26--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29------15:0715:12--15:43--16:13--16:4317:1317:4318:1218:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4022:40
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Red Doles Lane----------05:36--06:06--06:36--07:06----07:46--08:26--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29------15:0815:13--15:44--16:14--16:4417:1417:4418:1318:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4022:40
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road----------05:37--06:07--06:37--07:07----07:47--08:27--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30------15:0815:13--15:44--16:14--16:4417:1417:4418:1318:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4122:41
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square----------05:37--06:07--06:37--07:07----07:47--08:27--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30------15:0915:14--15:45--16:15--16:4517:1517:4518:1418:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4122:41
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane----------05:38--06:08--06:38--07:08----07:48--08:28--09:01--09:31--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31------15:1015:15--15:46--16:16--16:4617:1617:4618:1518:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:4222:42
Deighton Leeds Rd Sands Terrace----------05:39--06:09--06:39--07:09----07:49--08:29--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32------15:1215:17--15:48--16:18--16:4817:1817:4818:1618:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4322:43
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road----------05:40--06:10--06:40--07:10----07:50--08:30--09:03--09:33--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33------15:1315:18--15:49--16:19--16:4917:1917:4918:1718:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:4422:44
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street----------05:41--06:11--06:41--07:11----07:51--08:31--09:04--09:34--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34------15:1415:19--15:50--16:20--16:5017:2017:5018:1818:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:4422:44
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way----------05:42--06:12--06:42--07:12----07:52--08:32--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35------15:1515:20--15:51--16:21--16:5117:2117:5118:1918:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4522:45
Leeds Rd Deighton Road----------05:42--06:12--06:42--07:12----07:52--08:32--09:05--09:35--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:35------15:1615:21--15:52--16:22--16:5217:2217:5218:2018:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4622:46
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est----------05:43--06:13--06:43--07:13----07:53--08:33--09:06--09:36--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36------15:1615:21--15:52--16:22--16:5217:2217:5218:2118:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4622:46
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands----------05:44--06:14--06:44--07:14----07:54--08:34--09:07--09:37--10:07--10:37--11:07--11:37--12:07--12:37--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:37------15:1815:23--15:54--16:24--16:5417:2417:5418:2218:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4722:47
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd----------05:45--06:15--06:45--07:15----07:55--08:35--09:08--09:38--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:08--14:38------15:1915:24--15:55--16:25--16:5517:2517:5518:2318:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:4822:48
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge----------05:46--06:16--06:46--07:16----07:56--08:36--09:09--09:39--10:09--10:39--11:09--11:39--12:09--12:39--13:09--13:39--14:09--14:39------15:2115:25--15:56--16:26--16:5617:2617:5618:2418:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:4922:49
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road----------05:48--06:18--06:48--07:18----07:58--08:38--09:11--09:41--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:11--14:41------15:2315:27--15:58--16:28--16:5817:2817:5818:2618:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5122:51
Mirfield Leeds Rd Far Common Road----------05:49--06:19--06:49--07:20----08:00--08:40--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43------15:2515:28--16:00--16:30--17:0017:3018:0018:2818:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:5222:52
Mirfield The White Gate PH----------05:49--06:19--06:49--07:20----08:00--08:40--09:13--09:43--10:13--10:43--11:13--11:43--12:13--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43------15:2515:28--16:00--16:30--17:0017:3018:0018:2818:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:5222:5222:52
Roberttown Far Common Rd Fall Road----------05:50--06:20--06:50--07:21----08:01--08:41--09:14--09:44--10:14--10:44--11:14--11:44--12:14--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44------15:2615:29--16:01--16:31--17:0117:3118:0118:2918:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:5322:5322:53
Fall Lane Hartshead Hall Ln----------05:51--06:21--06:51--07:22----08:02--08:42--09:15--09:45--10:15--10:45--11:15--11:45--12:15--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45------15:2815:30--16:02--16:32--17:0217:3218:0218:3018:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:5422:5422:54
Hartshead Fall Lane Prospect Rd------05:27--05:52--06:22--06:52--07:23----08:03--08:43--09:16--09:46--10:16--10:46--11:16--11:46--12:16--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46------15:2915:31--16:03--16:33--17:0317:3318:0318:3118:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:5522:55
Fell Lane Hartshead Ln------05:27--05:52--06:22--06:52--07:23----08:04--08:44--09:17--09:47--10:17--10:47--11:17--11:47--12:17--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47------15:2915:31--16:03--16:33--17:0417:3318:0318:3118:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:5522:55
Hartshead Church Road Clough Ln------05:29--05:54--06:24--06:54--07:25----08:06--08:46--09:19--09:49--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--12:19--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:19--14:49------15:3115:33--16:05--16:35--17:0617:3518:0518:3318:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:5722:5722:57
Roberttown Church Road Commonside------05:30--05:55--06:25--06:55--07:26----08:07--08:47--09:20--09:50--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50------15:3215:34--16:06--16:36--17:0717:3618:0618:3418:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5822:58
Roberttown Church Rd Community Centre------05:31--05:56--06:26--06:56--07:27----08:08--08:48--09:21--09:51--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51------15:3315:35--16:07--16:37--17:0817:3718:0718:3518:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5822:58
Roberttown New Inn------05:31--05:56--06:26--06:56--07:27----08:09--08:49--09:22--09:52--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--12:22--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52------15:3415:35--16:08--16:38--17:0917:3818:0818:3618:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:5922:5922:59
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave------05:32--05:57--06:27--06:57--07:28----08:10--08:50--09:23--09:53--10:23--10:53--11:23--11:53--12:23--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53------15:3515:36--16:09--16:39--17:1017:3918:0918:3719:0019:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0023:00
Roberttown Yew Tree------05:33--05:58--06:28--06:58--07:29----08:11--08:51--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54------15:3615:37--16:09--16:39--17:1117:3918:0918:3719:0019:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0023:00
Norristhorpe Huddersfield Road Lineham Court------05:33--05:58--06:28--06:58--07:29----08:12--08:52--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55------15:3615:37--16:10--16:40--17:1217:4018:1018:3819:0119:3120:0120:3121:0122:0123:0123:01
Huddersfield Rd Liversedge Hall Lane------05:34--05:59--06:29--06:59--07:30----08:12--08:52--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55------15:3715:38--16:10--16:40--17:1217:4018:1018:3819:0119:3120:0120:3121:0122:0123:0123:01
Liversedge Huddersfield Rd Union Road------05:35--06:00--06:30--07:00--07:31----08:14--08:54--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--12:27--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57------15:3815:39--16:12--16:42--17:1417:4218:1218:4019:0219:3220:0220:3221:0222:0223:0223:02
Liversedge Union Rd Granville Street------05:36--06:01--06:31--07:01--07:32----08:15--08:55--09:28--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58------15:4015:40--16:13--16:43--17:1517:4318:1318:4119:0319:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:0323:03
Liversedge Union Street Parker St------05:37--06:02--06:32--07:02--07:33----08:16--08:56--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59------15:4015:41--16:13--16:43--17:1617:4318:1318:4119:0419:3420:0420:3421:0422:0423:0423:04
Heckmondwike Hub04:5605:1105:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5408:1008:2608:4509:0209:1909:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2015:2015:3515:4815:4816:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2517:5018:1818:4619:0719:3720:0720:3621:0722:0723:0723:07
Heckmondwike Jeremy Lane Claremont04:5805:1305:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5608:1208:2808:4709:0409:2109:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2215:2215:3715:5015:5016:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2717:5218:2018:4819:0919:3920:09--21:0922:0923:0923:09
Heckmondwike Jeremy Ln Eldon Street04:5905:1405:2905:4405:5906:1406:2906:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5708:1308:2908:4809:0509:2209:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2315:2315:3815:5115:5116:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2817:5318:2118:4919:1019:4020:10--21:1022:1023:1023:10
Heckmondwike Nunroyd Dale Lane05:0005:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5908:1508:3108:4909:0609:2309:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2415:2415:3915:5315:5316:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2917:5418:2218:5019:1119:4120:11--21:1122:1123:1123:11
Heckmondwike Nunroyd Greenfields05:0105:1605:3105:4606:0106:1606:3106:4406:5907:1407:2907:4408:0008:1608:3208:5009:0709:2409:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2515:2515:4015:5415:5416:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3017:5518:2318:5119:1219:4220:12--21:1222:1223:1223:12
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane05:0105:1605:3105:4606:0106:1606:3106:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0108:1708:3308:5009:0709:2409:4109:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:2615:4115:5515:5516:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:5618:2418:5219:1219:4220:12--21:1222:1223:1223:12
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave05:0205:1705:3205:4706:0206:1706:3206:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0108:1708:3308:5109:0809:2509:4209:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2615:2615:4115:5515:5516:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3117:5618:2418:5219:1319:4320:13--21:1322:1323:1323:13
White Lee Leeds Old Road Priestley Ave05:0305:1805:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0208:1808:3408:5209:0909:2609:4309:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2715:2715:4215:5615:5616:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3217:5718:2518:5319:1419:4420:14--21:1422:1423:1423:14
White Lee Road05:0405:1905:3405:4906:0406:1906:3406:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0408:2008:3608:5309:1009:2709:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:2915:4415:5815:5816:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3417:5918:2718:5519:1519:4520:15--21:1522:1523:1523:15
Birstall Smithies Moor Ln White Lee Road05:0505:2005:3505:5006:0506:2006:3506:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0508:2108:3708:5409:1109:2809:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:3015:4515:5915:5916:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3518:0018:2818:5619:1619:4620:16--21:1622:1623:1623:16
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Smithies Moor Rise05:0705:2205:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0708:2308:3908:5609:1309:3009:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3115:3115:4616:0116:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3618:0118:2918:5719:1819:4820:18--21:1822:1823:1823:18
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Bradford Rd05:0805:2305:3805:5306:0806:2306:3806:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0808:2408:4008:5709:1409:3109:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:3315:4816:0216:0216:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3818:0318:3118:5919:1919:4920:19--21:1922:1923:1923:19
Birstall Smithies Lane John St05:0805:2305:3805:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0908:2508:4108:5709:1409:3109:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:3315:4816:0316:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3818:0318:3118:5919:1919:4920:19--21:1922:1923:1923:19
Birstall Market Place05:1005:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1108:2708:4308:5909:1609:3309:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:3515:5016:0516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:4018:0518:3319:0119:2119:5120:21--21:2122:2123:2123:21
Birstall Gelderd Road Nelson St05:1005:2505:4005:5506:1006:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1208:2808:4409:0009:1709:3409:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3615:3615:5116:0616:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4118:0618:3419:0119:2119:5120:21--21:2122:21--23:21
Birstall Gelderd Road The Green05:1205:2705:4205:5706:1206:2806:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1408:3008:4609:0209:1909:3609:5210:0710:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3815:3815:5316:0816:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4318:0818:3619:0319:2319:5320:23--21:2322:23--23:23
Birstall Gelderd Rd Dark Lane05:1305:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1408:3008:4609:0209:1909:3609:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:3815:5316:0816:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4318:0818:3619:0319:2319:5320:23--21:2322:23--23:23
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive05:1405:2905:4405:5906:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1608:3208:4809:0409:2109:3809:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:4015:4015:5516:1016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4518:1018:3819:0419:2419:5420:24--21:2422:24--23:24
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Holden Ing Way05:1505:3005:4506:0006:1606:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1808:3408:5009:0609:2309:4009:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4215:4215:5716:1216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4718:1218:4019:0519:2519:5520:25--21:2522:25--23:25
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Retail Park05:1605:3105:4606:0106:1706:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1808:3408:5009:0609:2309:4009:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4215:4215:5716:1216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4718:1218:4019:0619:2619:5620:26--21:2622:26--23:26
Gildersome Cross Roads05:2005:3505:5006:0506:2106:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2308:3908:5509:1109:2809:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4715:4716:0216:1716:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:5218:1718:4519:0919:2919:5920:29--21:2922:29--23:29
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns05:2005:3505:5006:0506:2106:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2408:4008:5609:1209:2909:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4815:4816:0316:1816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5318:1818:4519:0919:2919:5920:29--21:2922:29--23:29
Gildersome Finkle Lane05:2105:3605:5106:0606:2206:3806:5307:0807:2407:3907:5308:0808:2408:4008:5609:1209:2909:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4815:4816:0316:1816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5318:1818:4619:1019:3020:0020:30--21:3022:30--23:30
Gildersome Town Street05:2205:3705:5206:0706:2306:3906:5407:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4108:5709:1309:3009:4710:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4915:4916:0416:1916:1916:3416:5017:0517:2017:3517:5418:1918:4719:1119:3120:0120:31--21:3122:31--23:31
Gildersome Green05:2205:3705:5206:0706:2306:4006:5507:1007:2607:4107:5608:1008:2608:4208:5809:1409:3109:4810:0310:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:5015:5016:0516:2016:2016:3516:5017:0617:2017:3617:5518:2018:4719:1119:3120:0120:31--21:3122:31--23:31
Gildersome Old Griffin PH05:2305:3805:5306:0806:2406:4106:5607:1107:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4308:5909:1509:3209:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5115:5116:0616:2116:2116:3616:5217:0717:2217:3717:5618:2118:4819:1219:3220:0220:32--21:3222:32--23:32
Gildersome Branch End05:2305:3805:5306:0806:2506:4106:5707:1207:2907:4407:5808:1308:2808:4408:5909:1509:3309:4910:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5215:5216:0716:2216:2216:3716:5317:0817:2317:3817:5718:2218:4919:1319:3320:0320:33--21:3322:33--23:33
Gildersome Gelderd Road05:2405:3905:5406:0906:2606:4206:5807:1307:3007:4507:5908:1408:2908:4509:0009:1609:3409:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5315:5316:0816:2316:2316:3816:5417:0917:2417:3917:5818:2318:5019:1319:3320:0320:33--21:3322:33--23:34
Gildersome Gelderd Rd Rooms Lane05:2605:4105:5606:1106:2806:4507:0007:1607:3407:4908:0208:1708:3208:4809:0309:1909:3609:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5615:5616:1116:2616:2616:4116:5717:1217:2717:4218:0018:2518:5219:1619:3620:0620:36--21:3622:36--23:36
Gildersome Gelderd Road Cottingley Springs05:2805:4305:5806:1306:3006:4707:0307:1907:3707:5208:0508:2008:3408:5009:0509:2109:3909:5510:1010:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5815:5816:1316:2816:2816:4317:0017:1517:3017:4518:0318:2818:5419:1719:3720:0720:37--21:3722:37--23:38
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Cemetery05:2905:4405:5906:1406:3106:4807:0407:2007:3807:5308:0608:2108:3508:5109:0609:2209:3909:5610:1110:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5915:5916:1416:2916:2916:4417:0117:1617:3117:4618:0318:2818:5519:1819:3820:0820:38--21:3822:38--23:38
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Hill Top Cemetery05:3005:4506:0006:1506:3206:4907:0507:2207:4007:5508:0808:2208:3708:5309:0709:2309:4109:5710:1210:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4216:0116:0116:1616:3116:3116:4617:0217:1817:3217:4818:0518:3018:5619:1919:3920:0920:39--21:3922:39--23:39
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road05:3105:4606:0106:1606:3206:5007:0607:2307:4107:5608:0908:2408:3808:5409:0809:2409:4209:5810:1310:2810:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0216:0216:1716:3216:3216:4717:0417:1917:3417:4918:0618:3118:5619:2019:4020:1020:40--21:4022:40--23:40
Wortley City West One Office Park05:3205:4706:0206:1706:3406:5107:0807:2407:4307:5808:1008:2508:3908:5509:0909:2509:4310:0010:1410:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4416:0316:0316:1816:3316:3316:4817:0517:2017:3517:5018:0718:3218:5819:2119:4120:1120:41--21:4122:41--23:41
Wortley Gelderd Rd Gelderd Lane05:3205:4706:0206:1706:3506:5207:0907:2507:4508:0008:1108:2608:4008:5609:1009:2609:4410:0110:1510:3010:4511:0011:1511:3011:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0416:0416:1916:3416:3416:4917:0617:2117:3617:5118:0818:3318:5919:2219:4220:1220:42--21:4222:42--23:42
Wortley Gelderd Rd Lowfields Road05:3405:4906:0406:1906:3606:5407:1007:2707:4708:0208:1308:2808:4208:5809:1209:2809:4610:0210:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0616:0616:2116:3616:3616:5117:0817:2317:3817:5318:1018:3519:0019:2319:4320:1320:43--21:4322:43--23:43
Wortley Gelderd Road Bracken Court05:3405:4906:0406:1906:3706:5407:1107:2807:4808:0308:1408:2908:4308:5909:1209:2809:4710:0310:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0716:0716:2216:3716:3716:5217:0917:2417:3917:5418:1118:3619:0119:2419:4420:1420:44--21:4422:44--23:44
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd05:3505:5006:0506:2006:3806:5607:1307:3007:5008:0508:1608:3108:4409:0009:1409:3009:4810:0410:1910:3410:4911:0411:1911:3411:4912:0412:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0816:0816:2316:3816:3816:5317:1117:2617:4117:5618:1218:3719:0219:2519:4520:1520:45--21:4522:45--23:45
Holbeck Domestic Street Spence Ln05:3705:5206:0706:2206:3906:5707:1407:3107:5208:0708:1808:3308:4609:0209:1509:3109:5010:0610:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:1016:1016:2516:4016:4016:5517:1317:2817:4317:5818:1418:3919:0319:2619:4620:1620:46--21:4622:46--23:47
Holbeck Spence Lane05:3705:5206:0706:2206:4006:5807:1507:3207:5308:0808:1908:3408:4709:0309:1609:3209:5010:0710:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:1116:1116:2616:4116:4116:5617:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3919:0419:2719:4720:1720:47--21:4722:47--23:47
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street05:3805:5306:0806:2306:4006:5807:1607:3307:5408:0908:1908:3408:4709:0309:1609:3209:5110:0710:2110:3610:5111:0611:2111:3611:5112:0612:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:1116:1116:2616:4116:4116:5617:1417:2917:4417:5918:1518:4019:0419:2719:4720:1720:47--21:4722:47--23:48
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road05:3805:5306:0806:2306:4106:5907:1607:3407:5508:1008:2008:3508:4809:0409:1709:3309:5210:0810:2210:3710:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0712:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:1216:1216:2716:4216:4216:5717:1517:3017:4518:0018:1618:4119:0519:2819:4820:1820:48--21:4822:48--23:48
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road05:3905:5406:0906:2406:4107:0007:1707:3407:5608:1108:2108:3608:4909:0509:1809:3409:5210:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1316:1316:2816:4316:4316:5817:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:4119:0519:2819:4820:1820:48--21:4822:48--23:49
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road05:4005:5506:1006:2506:4207:0107:1807:3607:5808:1308:2208:3708:5009:0609:1909:3509:5310:1010:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:1416:1416:2916:4416:4416:5917:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:4219:0619:2919:4920:1920:49--21:4922:49--23:50
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street05:4005:5506:1006:2506:4307:0207:1907:3707:5908:1408:2408:3908:5109:0709:2009:3609:5510:1110:2510:4010:5511:1011:2511:4011:5512:1012:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1516:1516:3016:4516:4517:0017:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:4419:0719:3019:5020:2020:50--21:5022:50--23:51
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane05:4205:5706:1206:2706:4407:0307:2107:3908:0108:1608:2608:4108:5309:0909:2109:3709:5610:1210:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1716:1716:3216:4716:4717:0217:2117:3617:5118:0618:2018:4519:0819:3119:5120:2120:51--21:5122:51--23:52
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange05:4205:5706:1206:2706:4507:0407:2207:3908:0208:1708:2608:4108:5409:1009:2209:3809:5710:1310:2710:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1816:1816:3316:4816:4817:0317:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:4619:0919:3219:5220:2220:52--21:5222:52--23:52
Leeds City Centre York Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:54
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn05:4405:5906:1406:2906:4707:0607:2407:4208:0508:2008:2908:4408:5609:1209:2409:4009:5910:1510:2910:4410:5911:1411:2911:4411:5912:1412:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:2016:2016:3516:5016:5017:0517:2417:3917:5418:0918:2318:4819:1119:3419:5420:2420:54--21:5422:54----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Doesn't run on Fridays 4Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 229 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates

  • Tour de Yorkshire and May Day Bank Holiday Services

    Get out and about for the Tour de Yorkshire with Arriva. Heres our guide of how to get to the start and finish locations, as well as avoiding disruption as the race passes.

    Weve reduced the price of our Family Day Ticket too, you can travel around Yorkshire for just £7 per day, for a family of up to 5 people! Plus, weve now launched contactless payments to make it even easier for you.

  • View the full list of changes