Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
229

MAX - Huddersfield to Leeds

via Birstall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn----06:35--07:3508:0508:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50052035until18:2018:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0522:0523:05
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane----06:38--07:3808:0808:385308233818:2318:3819:0719:3720:0720:3721:0722:0723:07
Leeds City Centre Aire Street----06:40--07:4008:1008:405510254018:2518:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0922:0923:09
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road----06:40--07:4008:1008:405510254018:2518:4019:0919:3920:0920:3921:0922:0923:09
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road----06:41--07:4108:1108:415611264118:2618:4119:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:10
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road----06:42--07:4208:1208:425712274218:2718:4119:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:1023:10
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street----06:43--07:4308:1308:435813284318:2818:4219:1119:4120:1120:4121:1122:1123:11
Holbeck Spence Lane----06:43--07:4308:1308:435813284318:2818:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1122:1123:11
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd----06:46--07:4608:1608:460116314618:3118:4519:1319:4320:1320:4321:1322:1323:13
Wortley Gelderd Road Bracken Court----06:47--07:4708:1708:470217324718:3218:4619:1419:4420:1420:4421:1422:1423:14
Wortley Gelderd Rd Lowfields Road----06:48--07:4808:1808:480318334818:3318:4719:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Wortley Gelderd Rd Gelderd Lane----06:49--07:4908:1908:490419344918:3418:4819:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:1523:15
Wortley City West One Office Park----06:50--07:5008:2008:500520355018:3518:4919:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:1623:16
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road----06:51--07:5108:2108:510621365118:3618:5019:1719:4720:1720:4721:1722:1723:17
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Hill Top Cemetery----06:53--07:5308:2308:530823385318:3818:5119:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:1823:18
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Cemetery----06:54--07:5408:2408:540924395418:3918:5219:1919:4920:1920:4921:1922:1923:19
Gildersome Gelderd Road Cottingley Springs----06:55--07:5508:2508:551025405518:4018:5419:2019:5020:2020:5021:2022:2023:20
Gildersome Gelderd Rd Rooms Lane----06:57--07:5708:2708:571227425718:4218:5519:2119:5120:2120:5121:2122:2123:21
Gildersome Gelderd Road----07:00--08:0008:3009:001530450018:4518:5819:2419:5420:2420:5421:2422:2423:24
Gildersome Branch End----07:00--08:0008:3009:001530450018:4518:5819:2419:5420:2420:5421:2422:2423:24
Gildersome Old Griffin PH----07:01--08:0108:3109:011631460118:4619:0019:2519:5520:2520:5521:2522:2523:25
Gildersome Green----07:02--08:0208:3209:021732470218:4719:0019:2619:5620:2620:5621:2622:2623:26
Gildersome Town Street----07:04--08:0408:3409:041934490418:4919:0219:2719:5720:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Gildersome Finkle Lane----07:04--08:0408:3409:041934490418:4919:0219:2719:5720:2720:5721:2722:2723:27
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns----07:05--08:0508:3509:052035500518:5019:0319:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:2823:28
Gildersome Cross Roads----07:06--08:0608:3609:062136510618:5119:0319:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:2823:28
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Retail Park----07:09--08:0908:3909:092439540918:5419:0619:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:3123:31
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Bankwood Way----07:11--08:1108:4109:112641561118:5619:0719:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:3223:32
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive----07:11--08:1108:4109:112641561118:5619:0819:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:3323:33
Birstall Gelderd Rd Dark Lane----07:12--08:1208:4209:122742571218:5719:0919:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:3423:34
Birstall Gelderd Road The Green----07:13--08:1308:4309:132843581318:5819:0919:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:3423:34
Birstall Gelderd Road Nelson St----07:14--08:1408:4409:142944591418:5919:1119:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:3623:36
Birstall Market Place----07:16--08:1608:4609:163146011619:0119:1219:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:3723:37
Birstall Smithies Lane Bradford Rd----07:16--08:1608:4609:163146011619:0119:1219:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:3723:37
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Smithies Moor Rise----07:18--08:1808:4809:183348031819:0319:1419:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:3923:39
Birstall Smithies Moor Ln White Lee Road----07:20--08:2008:5009:203550052019:0519:1619:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:4123:41
White Lee Road----07:21--08:2108:5109:213651062119:0619:1719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:4223:42
White Lee Leeds Old Road Priestley Ave----07:22--08:2208:5209:223752072219:0719:1819:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:4323:43
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave----07:23--08:2308:5309:233853082319:0819:1919:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:4423:44
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane----07:24--08:2408:5409:243954092419:0919:2019:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:4523:45
Heckmondwike Nunroyd Dale Lane----07:26--08:2608:5609:264156112619:1119:2219:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:4623:46
Heckmondwike Jeremy Ln Ings Road----07:27--08:2708:5709:274257122719:1219:2319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:4823:48
Heckmondwike Jeremy Lane Claremont----07:28--08:2808:5809:284358132819:1319:2419:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:4823:48
Heckmondwike Hub06:4307:1307:3308:0308:3309:0309:334603163319:1619:2719:5220:2120:5221:2121:5222:5223:51
Liversedge Union Street Parker St06:4407:1407:3408:0408:3409:0409:34--04--34----19:53--20:53--21:5322:53--
Liversedge Union Rd Granville Street06:4407:1407:3408:0408:3409:0409:34--04--34----19:53--20:53--21:5322:53--
Liversedge Huddersfield Rd Union Road06:4507:1507:3608:0608:3609:0609:36--06--36----19:54--20:54--21:5422:54--
Huddersfield Rd Liversedge Hall Lane06:4607:1607:3708:0708:3709:0709:37--07--37----19:55--20:55--21:5522:55--
Norristhorpe Huddersfield Road Lineham Court06:4707:1707:3708:0708:3709:0709:37--07--37----19:56--20:56--21:5622:56--
Roberttown Yew Tree06:4707:1707:3808:0808:3809:0809:38--08--38----19:56--20:56--21:5622:56--
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave06:4807:1807:3908:0908:3909:0909:39--09--39----19:57--20:57--21:5722:57--
Roberttown New Inn06:4807:1807:4008:1008:4009:1009:40--10--40----19:57--20:57--21:5722:57--
Roberttown Church Rd Community Centre06:4907:1907:4008:1008:4009:1009:40--10--40----19:58--20:58--21:5822:58--
Roberttown Church Road Commonside06:5007:2007:4108:1108:4109:1109:41--11--41----19:59--20:59--21:5922:59--
Hartshead Church Road Prospect View06:5007:2007:4208:1208:4209:1209:42--12--42----19:59--20:59--21:5922:59--
Fall Ln Hartshead Lane06:5207:2207:4408:1408:4409:1409:44--14--44----20:01--21:01--22:0123:01--
Hartshead Fall Lane Prospect Rd06:5307:2307:4508:1508:4509:1509:45--15--45----20:02--21:02--22:0223:02--
Fall Lane Hartshead Hall Ln06:5307:2307:4508:1508:4509:1509:45--15--45----20:02--21:02--22:0223:02--
Roberttown Far Common Rd Fall Road06:5407:2407:4608:1608:4609:1609:46--16--46----20:03--21:03--22:0323:03--
Mirfield The White Gate PH06:5407:2407:4708:1708:4709:1709:47--17--47----20:03--21:03--22:0323:03--
Mirfield Leeds Rd Far Common Road06:5507:2507:4808:1808:4809:1809:48--18--48----20:04--21:04--22:0423:04--
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road06:5607:2607:4908:1908:4909:1909:49--19--49----20:05--21:05--22:0523:05--
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge Road06:5707:2707:5008:2008:5009:2009:50--20--50----20:06--21:06--22:0623:06--
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge06:5707:2707:5208:2208:5209:2209:52--22--52----20:06--21:06--22:0623:06--
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd06:5907:2907:5308:2308:5309:2309:53--23--53----20:08--21:08--22:0823:08--
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands06:5907:2907:5408:2408:5409:2409:54--24--54----20:08--21:08--22:0823:08--
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est06:5907:2907:5508:2508:5509:2509:55--25--55----20:08--21:08--22:0823:08--
Leeds Rd Deighton Road07:0007:3007:5508:2508:5509:2509:55--25--55----20:09--21:09--22:0923:09--
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way07:0007:3007:5608:2608:5609:2609:56--26--56----20:09--21:09--22:0923:09--
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street07:0107:3107:5608:2608:5609:2609:56--26--56----20:10--21:10--22:1023:10--
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road07:0107:3107:5708:2708:5709:2709:57--27--57----20:10--21:10--22:1023:10--
Deighton Leeds Rd Ashgrove Road07:0207:3207:5808:2808:5809:2809:58--28--58----20:11--21:11--22:1123:11--
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane07:0307:3308:0008:3009:0009:3010:00--30--00----20:12--21:12--22:1223:12--
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square07:0507:3508:0208:3209:0209:3210:02--32--02----20:14--21:14--22:1423:14--
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road07:0607:3608:0308:3309:0309:3310:03--33--03----20:15--21:15--22:1523:15--
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park07:0707:3708:0408:3409:0409:3410:04--34--04----20:16--21:16--22:1623:16--
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Canal Street07:0807:3808:0608:3609:0609:3610:06--36--06----20:17--21:17--22:1723:17--
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd St Andrews Road07:0907:3908:0708:3709:0709:3710:07--37--07----20:18--21:18--22:1823:18--
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Thistle Street07:0907:3908:0708:3709:0709:3710:07--37--07----20:18--21:18--22:1823:18--
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Gasworks Street07:1107:4108:1008:4009:1009:4010:10--40--10----20:20--21:20--22:2023:20--
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Road Great Northern St07:1207:4208:1108:4109:1109:4110:11--41--11----20:21--21:21--22:2123:21--
Huddersfield Town Centre Northumberland Street07:1307:4308:1208:4209:1209:4210:12--42--12----20:22--21:22--22:2223:22--
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:16--46--16----20:25--21:25--22:2523:25--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 229 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets