Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
229

MAX - Huddersfield to Leeds

via Birstall

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops2292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292292291 2292 229229229229229229229229229229229229229229229
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn------06:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1807:3607:5308:1008:2508:4008:5209:0509:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
35500520until14:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0522:05
Leeds City Centre Vicar Lane------06:0106:1606:3106:4607:0107:1907:3707:5408:1108:2608:4108:5309:0609:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:2116:3616:5117:0717:2217:3617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:0622:06
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane------06:0206:1706:3206:4807:0207:2107:3907:5608:1308:2808:4308:5509:0809:223752072214:0714:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0722:07
Leeds City Centre Aire Street------06:0306:1806:3306:5007:0507:2307:4107:5808:1508:3008:4508:5709:1009:243954092414:0914:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:2516:4016:5517:1117:2617:4017:5518:1018:2518:3919:0819:3820:0820:3821:0822:08
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road------06:0406:1906:3406:5007:0507:2307:4107:5808:1508:3008:4508:5709:1009:254055102514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2616:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1018:2518:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0922:09
Leeds City Centre Whitehall Road------06:0406:1906:3406:5107:0607:2407:4207:5908:1608:3108:4608:5809:1109:264156112614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2716:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1118:2618:4019:0919:3920:0920:3921:0922:09
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Globe Road------06:0506:2006:3506:5207:0707:2507:4308:0008:1708:3208:4708:5909:1209:264156112614:1114:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2816:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:2718:4119:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:10
Holbeck Whitehall Rd Springwell Street------06:0606:2106:3606:5307:0807:2607:4408:0108:1808:3308:4809:0009:1309:274257122714:1214:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2916:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1318:2818:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:1022:10
Holbeck Spence Lane------06:0606:2106:3606:5307:0807:2707:4508:0208:1908:3408:4909:0109:1409:284358132814:1314:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:3016:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1418:2918:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1122:11
Wortley Domestic Road Gelderd Rd------06:0806:2306:3806:5607:1107:3007:4808:0508:2208:3708:5209:0409:1709:304500153014:1514:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4716:0216:1716:3316:3316:4817:0317:1917:3417:4818:0318:1718:3218:4519:1319:4320:1320:4321:1322:13
Wortley Gelderd Road Bracken Court------06:0906:2406:3906:5707:1207:3107:4908:0608:2308:3808:5309:0509:1809:314601163114:1614:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4816:0316:1816:3416:3416:4917:0417:2017:3517:4918:0418:1818:3318:4619:1419:4420:1420:4421:1422:14
Wortley Gelderd Rd Lowfields Road------06:1006:2506:4006:5807:1307:3207:5008:0708:2408:3908:5409:0609:1909:334803183314:1814:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3616:3616:5117:0617:2217:3717:5118:0618:1918:3418:4719:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:15
Wortley Gelderd Rd Gelderd Lane------06:1106:2606:4106:5907:1407:3307:5108:0808:2508:4008:5509:0709:2009:334803183314:1814:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5016:0516:2016:3616:3616:5117:0617:2217:3717:5118:0618:2018:3518:4819:1519:4520:1520:4521:1522:15
Wortley City West One Office Park------06:1206:2706:4207:0007:1507:3407:5208:0908:2608:4108:5609:0809:2109:355005203514:2014:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3816:3816:5317:0817:2417:3917:5318:0818:2118:3618:4919:1619:4620:1620:4621:1622:16
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road------06:1306:2806:4307:0207:1707:3607:5408:1108:2808:4308:5809:1009:2309:365106213614:2114:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5316:0816:2316:4016:4016:5517:1017:2617:4117:5518:1018:2318:3818:5019:1719:4720:1720:4721:1722:17
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Hill Top Cemetery------06:1406:2906:4407:0307:1807:3707:5508:1208:2908:4408:5909:1109:2409:375207223714:2214:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:4116:4116:5617:1117:2717:4217:5618:1118:2418:3918:5119:1819:4820:1820:4821:1822:18
Beeston Royds Gelderd Road Cemetery------06:1506:3006:4507:0407:1907:3907:5708:1408:3108:4609:0109:1309:2609:395409243914:2414:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5616:1116:2616:4316:4316:5817:1317:2917:4417:5818:1318:2618:4118:5219:1919:4920:1920:4921:1922:19
Gildersome Gelderd Road Cottingley Springs------06:1606:3106:4607:0607:2107:4007:5808:1508:3208:4709:0209:1409:2709:405510254014:2514:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4416:4416:5917:1417:3117:4617:5918:1418:2718:4218:5419:2019:5020:2020:5021:2022:20
Gildersome Gelderd Rd Rooms Lane------06:1706:3206:4707:0707:2207:4208:0008:1708:3408:4909:0409:1609:2909:425712274214:2714:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5916:1416:2916:4616:4617:0117:1617:3317:4818:0118:1618:2918:4418:5519:2119:5120:2120:5121:2122:21
Gildersome Gelderd Road------06:1906:3406:4907:1107:2607:4508:0308:2008:3708:5209:0709:1909:3209:450015304514:3014:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5016:5017:0517:2017:3717:5218:0518:2018:3218:4718:5819:2419:5420:2420:5421:2422:24
Gildersome Branch End------06:2006:3506:5007:1107:2607:4608:0408:2108:3808:5309:0809:2009:3309:450015304514:3014:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0316:1816:3316:5116:5117:0617:2117:3717:5218:0618:2118:3318:4818:5819:2419:5420:2420:5421:2422:24
Gildersome Old Griffin PH------06:2106:3606:5107:1207:2707:4708:0508:2208:3908:5409:0909:2109:3409:460116314614:3114:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0416:1916:3416:5216:5217:0717:2217:3917:5418:0718:2218:3418:4919:0019:2519:5520:2520:5521:2522:25
Gildersome Green------06:2206:3706:5207:1307:2807:4808:0608:2308:4008:5509:1009:2209:3509:470217324714:3214:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0516:2016:3516:5316:5317:0817:2317:4017:5518:0818:2318:3518:5019:0019:2619:5620:2620:5621:2622:26
Gildersome Town Street------06:2306:3806:5307:1507:3007:5008:0808:2508:4208:5709:1209:2409:3709:490419344914:3414:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0716:2216:3716:5516:5517:1017:2517:4217:5718:1018:2518:3718:5219:0219:2719:5720:2720:5721:2722:27
Gildersome Finkle Lane------06:2306:3806:5307:1507:3007:5008:0808:2508:4208:5709:1209:2409:3709:490419344914:3414:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0716:2216:3816:5616:5617:1117:2617:4317:5818:1118:2518:3718:5219:0219:2719:5720:2720:5721:2722:27
Gildersome Street Ln Briarfield Gdns------06:2406:3906:5407:1607:3107:5108:0908:2608:4308:5809:1309:2509:3809:500520355014:3514:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0816:2316:3916:5716:5717:1217:2717:4417:5918:1218:2618:3818:5319:0319:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:28
Gildersome Cross Roads------06:2406:3906:5407:1707:3207:5208:1008:2708:4408:5909:1409:2609:3909:510621365114:3614:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0916:2416:4016:5816:5817:1317:2817:4518:0018:1318:2718:3918:5419:0319:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:28
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Retail Park------06:2706:4206:5707:2107:3607:5708:1508:3208:4909:0409:1909:3109:4409:540924395414:3914:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1416:2916:4517:0317:0317:1817:3317:5018:0518:1818:3218:4218:5719:0619:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:31
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Bankwood Way------06:2806:4306:5807:2307:3807:5808:1608:3308:5009:0509:2009:3209:4509:561126415614:4114:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1516:3016:4717:0517:0517:2017:3517:5218:0718:2018:3318:4418:5919:0719:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:32
Birstall Retail Park Gelderd Rd Pheasant Drive------06:2906:4406:5907:2407:3907:5908:1708:3408:5109:0609:2109:3309:4609:561126415614:4115:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1616:3116:4817:0617:0617:2117:3617:5318:0818:2118:3418:4418:5919:0819:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:33
Birstall Gelderd Rd Dark Lane------06:3006:4507:0007:2507:4008:0008:1808:3508:5209:0709:2209:3409:4709:571227425714:4215:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1716:3216:5017:0817:0817:2317:3817:5518:1018:2318:3518:4519:0019:0919:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:34
Birstall Gelderd Road The Green------06:3006:4507:0007:2607:4108:0208:2008:3708:5409:0909:2409:3609:4909:581328435814:4315:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1916:3416:5117:0917:0917:2417:3917:5618:1118:2418:3718:4619:0119:0919:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:34
Birstall Gelderd Road Nelson St------06:3206:4707:0207:2707:4208:0308:2108:3808:5509:1009:2509:3709:5009:591429445914:4415:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2016:3516:5317:1117:1117:2617:4117:5818:1318:2618:3818:4719:0219:1119:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:36
Birstall Market Place--05:3306:0306:3306:4807:0307:2907:4408:0508:2308:4008:5709:1209:2709:3909:5210:011631460114:4615:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2216:3716:5517:1317:1317:2817:4318:0018:1518:2818:4018:4919:0419:1219:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:37
Birstall Smithies Lane Bradford Rd--05:3306:0306:3306:4807:0307:3007:4508:0608:2408:4108:5809:1309:2709:3909:5210:011631460114:4615:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2216:3716:5517:1317:1317:2817:4318:0018:1518:2818:4018:4919:0419:1219:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:37
Birstall Smithies Moor Lane Smithies Moor Rise--05:3506:0506:3506:5007:0507:3207:4708:0808:2608:4309:0009:1509:2909:4109:5410:031833480314:4815:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2416:3916:5717:1517:1517:3017:4518:0218:1718:3018:4218:5119:0619:1419:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:39
Birstall Smithies Moor Ln White Lee Road--05:3706:0706:3706:5207:0707:3507:5008:1008:2808:4509:0209:1709:3109:4309:5610:052035500514:5015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2616:4116:5917:1717:1717:3217:4718:0418:1918:3218:4418:5319:0819:1619:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:41
White Lee Road--05:3806:0806:3806:5307:0807:3607:5108:1108:2908:4609:0309:1809:3209:4409:5710:062136510614:5115:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2716:4217:0017:1817:1817:3317:4818:0518:2018:3318:4518:5419:0919:1719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:42
White Lee Leeds Old Road Priestley Ave--05:3906:0906:3906:5407:0907:3807:5308:1208:3008:4709:0409:1909:3309:4509:5810:072237520714:5215:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2816:4317:0117:1917:1917:3417:4918:0618:2118:3418:4618:5519:1019:1819:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:43
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Road Scott Ave--05:4006:1006:4006:5507:1007:3907:5408:1308:3108:4809:0509:2009:3409:4609:5910:082338530814:5315:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2916:4417:0217:2017:2017:3517:5018:0718:2218:3518:4718:5619:1119:1919:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:44
Heckmondwike Leeds Old Rd Alma Lane--05:4106:1106:4106:5607:1107:4007:5508:1408:3208:4909:0609:2109:3509:4710:0010:092439540914:5415:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:3016:4517:0317:2117:2117:3617:5118:0818:2318:3618:4818:5719:1219:2019:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:45
Heckmondwike Nunroyd Dale Lane--05:4306:1306:4306:5807:1307:4207:5708:1608:3408:5109:0809:2309:3709:4910:0210:112641561114:5615:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3216:4717:0517:2317:2317:3817:5318:1018:2518:3818:5018:5919:1419:2219:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:46
Heckmondwike Jeremy Ln Ings Road--05:4406:1406:4406:5907:1407:4407:5908:1808:3608:5309:1009:2509:3809:5010:0310:122742571214:5715:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3316:4817:0617:2417:2417:3917:5418:1118:2618:3918:5119:0019:1519:2319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:48
Heckmondwike Jeremy Lane Claremont--05:4506:1506:4507:0007:1507:4508:0008:1808:3608:5309:1009:2509:3909:5110:0410:132843581314:5815:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3416:4917:0717:2517:2517:4017:5518:1218:2718:4018:5219:0119:1619:2419:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:48
Heckmondwike Hub05:2005:5006:2006:5007:0307:2007:5108:0408:2408:4009:0209:1409:3309:4210:0310:0710:163346031615:0315:2115:3915:5116:0916:2116:4016:5217:1717:2817:2817:4717:5818:1818:3018:4818:5519:0419:2319:2719:5220:2120:5221:2121:5222:52
Liversedge Union Street Parker St05:2105:5106:2106:51--07:2107:52--08:25--09:03--09:34--10:04----34--04--15:04--15:40--16:10--16:42--17:18----17:48--18:19--18:49----19:24--19:53--20:53--21:5322:53
Liversedge Union Rd Granville Street05:2105:5106:2106:51--07:2107:53--08:26--09:03--09:34--10:04----34--04--15:04--15:41--16:11--16:42--17:19----17:49--18:19--18:49----19:24--19:53--20:53--21:5322:53
Liversedge Huddersfield Rd Union Road05:2205:5206:2206:53--07:2307:55--08:27--09:05--09:36--10:06----36--06--15:06--15:43--16:13--16:44--17:20----17:50--18:21--18:51----19:26--19:54--20:54--21:5422:54
Huddersfield Rd Liversedge Hall Lane05:2305:5306:2306:54--07:2407:56--08:28--09:06--09:37--10:07----37--07--15:07--15:44--16:14--16:46--17:21----17:51--18:22--18:52----19:27--19:55--20:55--21:5522:55
Norristhorpe Huddersfield Road Lineham Court05:2405:5406:2406:54--07:2407:57--08:29--09:06--09:37--10:07----37--07--15:07--15:45--16:15--16:47--17:22----17:52--18:22--18:52----19:27--19:56--20:56--21:5622:56
Roberttown Yew Tree05:2405:5406:2406:55--07:2507:58--08:30--09:07--09:38--10:08----38--08--15:08--15:46--16:16--16:48--17:23----17:53--18:23--18:53----19:28--19:56--20:56--21:5622:56
Roberttown Lumb Lane Lincoln Ave05:2505:5506:2506:56--07:2607:58--08:30--09:08--09:39--10:09----39--09--15:09--15:47--16:17--16:48--17:23----17:53--18:24--18:54----19:29--19:57--20:57--21:5722:57
Roberttown New Inn05:2505:5506:2506:57--07:2707:59--08:31--09:09--09:40--10:10----40--10--15:10--15:48--16:18--16:50--17:24----17:54--18:25--18:55----19:30--19:57--20:57--21:5722:57
Roberttown Church Rd Community Centre05:2605:5606:2606:57--07:2708:00--08:32--09:09--09:40--10:10----40--10--15:10--15:49--16:19--16:50--17:25----17:55--18:25--18:55----19:30--19:58--20:58--21:5822:58
Roberttown Church Road Commonside05:2705:5706:2706:58--07:2808:01--08:33--09:10--09:41--10:11----41--11--15:11--15:50--16:20--16:52--17:26----17:56--18:26--18:56----19:31--19:59--20:59--21:5922:59
Hartshead Church Road Prospect View05:2705:5706:2706:59--07:2908:02--08:34--09:11--09:42--10:12----42--12--15:12--15:51--16:21--16:53--17:27----17:57--18:27--18:57----19:32--19:59--20:59--21:5922:59
Fall Ln Hartshead Lane05:2905:5906:2907:01--07:3108:04--08:36--09:13--09:44--10:14----44--14--15:14--15:53--16:23--16:55--17:29----17:59--18:29--18:59----19:34--20:01--21:01--22:0123:01
Hartshead Fall Lane Prospect Rd05:3006:0006:3007:02--07:3208:06--08:37--09:14--09:45--10:15----45--15--15:15--15:55--16:25--16:57--17:30----18:00--18:30--19:00----19:35--20:02--21:02--22:0223:02
Fall Lane Hartshead Hall Ln05:3006:0006:3007:03--07:3308:07--08:38--09:14--09:45--10:15----45--15--15:15--15:56--16:26--16:58--17:30----18:00--18:30--19:00----19:35--20:02--21:02--22:0223:02
Roberttown Far Common Rd Fall Road05:3106:0106:3107:04--07:3408:09--08:39--09:15--09:46--10:16----46--16--15:16--15:57--16:27--16:59--17:31----18:01--18:31--19:01----19:36--20:03--21:03--22:0323:03
Mirfield The White Gate PH05:3106:0106:3107:05--07:3508:10--08:40--09:16--09:47--10:17----47--17--15:17--15:58--16:28--17:00--17:32----18:02--18:32--19:02----19:37--20:03--21:03--22:0323:03
Mirfield Leeds Rd Far Common Road05:3206:0206:3207:05--07:3608:11--08:40--09:17--09:48--10:18----48--18--15:18--15:59--16:29--17:00--17:33----18:03--18:32--19:02----19:37--20:04--21:04--22:0423:04
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road05:3306:0306:3307:07--07:3908:14--08:42--09:18--09:49--10:19----49--19--15:19--16:01--16:31--17:02--17:34----18:04--18:34--19:04----19:38--20:05--21:05--22:0523:05
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge Road05:3406:0406:3407:08--07:4008:16--08:43--09:19--09:50--10:20----50--20--15:20--16:02--16:32--17:03--17:35----18:05--18:35--19:05----19:39--20:06--21:06--22:0623:06
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge05:3406:0406:3407:10--07:4208:18--08:45--09:21--09:52--10:22----52--22--15:22--16:04--16:34--17:05--17:37----18:07--18:36--19:06----19:40--20:06--21:06--22:0623:06
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd05:3606:0606:3607:12--07:4408:21--08:47--09:22--09:53--10:23----53--23--15:23--16:06--16:36--17:07--17:38----18:08--18:37--19:07----19:41--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands05:3606:0606:3607:12--07:4508:22--08:47--09:23--09:54--10:24----54--24--15:24--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:39----18:09--18:37--19:07----19:42--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est05:3606:0606:3607:13--07:4608:23--08:48--09:24--09:55--10:25----55--25--15:25--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:40----18:10--18:38--19:08----19:42--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Leeds Rd Deighton Road05:3706:0706:3707:14--07:4708:24--08:49--09:24--09:55--10:25----55--25--15:25--16:08--16:38--17:09--17:40----18:10--18:38--19:08----19:43--20:09--21:09--22:0923:09
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way05:3706:0706:3707:15--07:4808:26--08:50--09:25--09:56--10:26----56--26--15:26--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:41----18:11--18:39--19:09----19:43--20:09--21:09--22:0923:09
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street05:3806:0806:3807:15--07:4908:27--08:50--09:25--09:56--10:26----56--26--15:26--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:41----18:11--18:40--19:10----19:44--20:10--21:10--22:1023:10
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road05:3806:0806:3807:16--07:5008:27--08:51--09:26--09:57--10:27----57--27--15:27--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:42----18:12--18:40--19:10----19:44--20:10--21:10--22:1023:10
Deighton Leeds Rd Ashgrove Road05:3906:0906:3907:17--07:5108:29--08:52--09:27--09:58--10:28----58--28--15:28--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:43----18:13--18:41--19:11----19:45--20:11--21:11--22:1123:11
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane05:4006:1006:4007:19--07:5308:31--08:54--09:29--10:00--10:30----00--30--15:30--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:45----18:15--18:42--19:12----19:46--20:12--21:12--22:1223:12
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square05:4206:1206:4207:20--07:5608:33--08:56--09:31--10:02--10:32----02--32--15:32--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:46----18:16--18:44--19:14----19:48--20:14--21:14--22:1423:14
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road05:4306:1306:4307:22--07:5708:34--08:57--09:32--10:03--10:33----03--33--15:33--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:48----18:18--18:45--19:15----19:49--20:15--21:15--22:1523:15
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park05:4406:1406:4407:23--07:5908:36--08:59--09:34--10:04--10:34----04--34--15:34--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:49----18:19--18:46--19:16----19:50--20:16--21:16--22:1623:16
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Canal Street05:4506:1506:4507:24--08:0108:37--09:00--09:35--10:06--10:36----06--36--15:36--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:50----18:20--18:47--19:17----19:51--20:17--21:17--22:1723:17
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd St Andrews Road05:4606:1606:4607:25--08:0208:38--09:01--09:36--10:07--10:37----07--37--15:37--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:51----18:21--18:48--19:18----19:52--20:18--21:18--22:1823:18
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Thistle Street05:4606:1606:4607:26--08:0308:39--09:02--09:37--10:07--10:37----07--37--15:37--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:52----18:22--18:49--19:19----19:53--20:18--21:18--22:1823:18
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Gasworks Street05:4806:1806:4807:28--08:0608:42--09:05--09:40--10:10--10:40----10--40--15:40--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:54----18:24--18:51--19:21----19:55--20:20--21:20--22:2023:20
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Road Great Northern St05:4906:1906:4907:29--08:0708:42--09:05--09:40--10:11--10:41----11--41--15:41--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:55----18:25--18:51--19:21----19:55--20:21--21:21--22:2123:21
Huddersfield Town Centre Northumberland Street05:5006:2006:5007:30--08:0908:44--09:07--09:42--10:12--10:42----12--42--15:42--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:56----18:26--18:53--19:23----19:57--20:22--21:22--22:2223:22
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station05:5306:2306:5307:34--08:1408:48--09:11--09:46--10:16--10:46----16--46--15:46--16:29--16:59--17:29--18:00----18:30--18:56--19:26----20:00--20:25--21:25--22:2523:25

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 229 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets