Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
202, 203

MAX - Huddersfield to Leeds

via Mirfield, Dewsbury and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203202203203203
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane--------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------19:15--20:17--21:17--22:17------
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Windsor Close----------------------------------19:15--20:17--21:17--22:17------
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd----------------------------------19:15--20:17--21:17--22:17------
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens----------------------------------19:15--20:17--21:17--22:17------
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road----------------------------------19:15--20:17--21:17--22:17------
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn----------08:4509:1509:4510:1510:45154516:1516:4517:1517:4518:15--19:15--20:15--21:15--22:1523:15--
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr----------09:0109:3110:0110:3111:01310116:3117:0117:3118:0118:31--19:31--20:31--21:31--22:3123:3100:28
Ring Road Beeston----------09:0209:3210:0210:3211:02320216:3217:0217:3218:0218:32--19:32--20:32--21:32--22:3223:3200:29
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens----------09:0309:3310:0310:3311:03330316:3317:0317:3318:0318:33--19:33--20:33--21:33--22:3323:3300:30
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr----------09:0709:3710:0710:3711:08380816:3817:0817:3518:0518:35--19:35--20:35--21:35--22:3523:35--
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road----------09:0909:3910:0910:3911:10401016:4017:1017:3718:0718:37--19:37--20:37--21:37--22:3723:3700:32
Morley Woodman PH----------09:1009:4010:1010:4011:10401016:4017:1017:3718:0718:37--19:37--20:37--21:37--22:3723:3700:34
Morley Dewsbury Road Wide Ln----------09:1109:4110:1110:4111:11411116:4117:1117:3818:0818:38--19:38--20:38--21:38--22:3823:3800:36
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Dunningley Lane End----------09:1209:4210:1210:4211:12421216:4217:1217:3918:0918:39--19:39--20:39--21:39--22:3923:3900:36
Tingley White Bear Inn----------09:1409:4410:1410:4411:15451516:4517:1517:4218:1218:42--19:42--20:42--21:42--22:4223:4200:38
Tingley Dewsbury Road Lowry Rd----------09:1509:4510:1510:4511:15451516:4517:1517:4218:1218:42--19:42--20:42--21:42--22:4223:4200:39
Tingley Dewsbury Road Hesketh Ln----------09:1509:4510:1510:4511:16461616:4617:1617:4318:1318:43--19:43--20:43--21:43--22:4323:4300:39
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Rein Road----------09:1609:4610:1610:4611:16461616:4617:1617:4318:1318:43--19:43--20:43--21:43--22:4323:4300:40
Dewsbury Road Woodkirk Church----------09:1709:4710:1710:4711:17471716:4717:1717:4418:1418:44--19:44--20:44--21:44--22:4423:4400:41
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln----------09:1709:4710:1710:4711:18481816:4817:1817:4518:1518:45--19:45--20:45--21:45--22:4523:4500:41
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln----------09:1809:4810:1810:4811:18481816:4817:1817:4518:1518:45--19:45--20:45--21:45--22:4523:4500:42
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood----------09:1909:4910:1910:4911:19491916:4917:1917:4618:1618:46--19:46--20:46--21:46--22:4623:4600:42
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane----------09:1909:4910:1910:4911:19491916:4917:1917:4618:1618:46--19:46--20:46--21:46--22:4623:4600:43
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road----------09:2009:5010:2010:5011:20502016:5017:2017:4718:1718:47--19:47--20:47--21:47--22:4723:4700:43
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd----------09:2109:5110:2110:5111:21512116:5117:2117:4818:1818:4819:1619:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:4800:44
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd----------09:2209:5210:2210:5211:22522216:5217:2217:4918:1918:4919:1719:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:4900:45
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Glenlow Road------------09:52--10:52--52--16:52--17:49--18:49--19:49--20:49--21:49--22:4923:4900:46
Dewsbury Leeds Road Croftlands------------09:53--10:53--53--16:53--17:50--18:50--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:5023:5000:46
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd----------09:22--10:22--11:22--22--17:22--18:19--19:17--20:19--21:19--22:19------
Hanging Heaton Kirkgate High Street----------09:23--10:23--11:23--23--17:23--18:20--19:18--20:20--21:20--22:20------
Hanging Heaton Kirkgate Highgate Street----------09:24--10:24--11:24--24--17:24--18:21--19:19--20:21--21:21--22:21------
Hanging Heaton Fox & Hounds PH----------09:25--10:25--11:25--25--17:25--18:22--19:20--20:22--21:22--22:22------
Hanging Heaton Bennett Lane Langdale Rd----------09:25--10:25--11:25--25--17:25--18:22--19:20--20:22--21:22--22:22------
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Bywell Road----------09:2709:5410:2710:5411:27542716:5417:2717:5118:2318:5119:2119:5120:2320:5121:2321:5122:2322:5123:5100:48
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Ings Road----------09:29--10:29--11:29--29--17:29--18:25--19:23--20:25--21:25--22:25------
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Woodville Road----------09:29--10:29--11:29--29--17:29--18:26--19:24--20:26--21:26--22:26------
Dewsbury Bywell Road Bendigo Rd------------09:55--10:55--55--16:55--17:52--18:52--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:5223:5200:49
Dewsbury Bywell Road Canterbury Rd------------09:56--10:56--56--16:56--17:52--18:52--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:5223:5200:49
Earlsheaton Bywell Rd Bywell Close------------09:57--10:57--57--16:57--17:53--18:53--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:5323:5300:50
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Park View------------09:58--10:58--58--16:58--17:54--18:54--19:54--20:54--21:54--22:5423:5400:52
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road------------10:00--11:00--00--17:00--17:56--18:56--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:5623:5600:54
Dewsbury Bus Station07:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:38083817:0817:3818:0118:3119:0119:2920:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:59--
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road07:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:40104017:1017:4018:0318:3219:0319:3020:0320:3221:0321:3222:0322:3223:03----
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road07:1107:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1210:4111:1211:41124117:1217:4118:0418:3319:0419:3120:0420:3321:0421:3322:0422:3323:04----
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk07:1307:4208:1308:4209:1309:4210:1310:4211:1311:42134217:1317:4218:0518:3419:0519:3220:0520:3421:0521:3422:0522:3423:05----
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road07:1307:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:43134317:1317:4318:0518:3419:0519:3220:0520:3421:0521:3422:0522:3423:05----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Park Road07:1507:4408:1508:4409:1509:4410:1510:4411:1511:44154417:1517:4418:0718:3519:0719:3320:0720:3521:0721:3522:0722:3523:07----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Cranshaw Street07:1607:4508:1608:4509:1609:4510:1610:4511:1611:45164517:1617:4518:0718:3619:0719:3420:0720:3621:0721:3622:0722:3623:07----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Spen Valley Road07:1607:4508:1608:4509:1609:4510:1610:4511:1611:45164517:1617:4518:0818:3619:0819:3420:0820:3621:0821:3622:0822:3623:08----
Ravensthorpe North Rd Myrtle Road--07:47--08:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--47--17:47--18:37--19:35--20:37--21:37--22:37------
Ravensthorpe North Rd Broomer Street--07:47--08:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--47--17:47--18:38--19:36--20:38--21:38--22:38------
Ravensthorpe North Rd Clarckson Street--07:48--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--48--17:48--18:38--19:36--20:38--21:38--22:38------
Northorpe North Rd Shill Bank Lane--07:49--08:49--09:49--10:49--11:49--49--17:49--18:39--19:37--20:39--21:39--22:39------
Northorpe Plough Inn Shill Bank Lane--07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--50--17:50--18:39--19:37--20:39--21:39--22:39------
Northorpe Shill Bank Lane Hepworth Ln--07:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--51--17:51--18:40--19:38--20:40--21:40--22:40------
Mirfield Flash Lane Wellhouse Ln--07:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--51--17:51--18:41--19:39--20:41--21:41--22:41------
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Over Hall Park--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--53--17:53--18:42--19:40--20:42--21:42--22:42------
Mirfield Greenside Road Shepley Rd--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--53--17:53--18:42--19:40--20:42--21:42--22:42------
Mirfield Greenside Road Greenside Estate--07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--54--17:54--18:43--19:41--20:43--21:43--22:43------
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue--07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--54--17:54--18:43--19:41--20:43--21:43--22:43------
Mirfield Old Bank Road Savile Place--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--55--17:55--18:43--19:41--20:43--21:43--22:43------
Mirfield Saville Arms Water Royd Lane--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--55--17:55--18:44--19:42--20:44--21:44--22:44------
Mirfield Water Royd Lane Water Royd Ave--07:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--56--17:56--18:45--19:43--20:45--21:45--22:45------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd North Road07:17--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--17--17:17--18:08--19:08--20:08--21:08--22:08--23:08----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd George Street07:18--08:18--09:18--10:18--11:18--18--17:18--18:09--19:09--20:09--21:09--22:09--23:09----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Fir Parade07:19--08:19--09:19--10:19--11:19--19--17:19--18:10--19:10--20:10--21:10--22:10--23:10----
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Low Mill Lane07:20--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--20--17:20--18:11--19:11--20:11--21:11--22:11--23:11----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Church Lane07:21--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--21--17:21--18:11--19:11--20:11--21:11--22:11--23:11----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parkfield Crescent07:22--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--22--17:22--18:12--19:12--20:12--21:12--22:12--23:12----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parker Lane07:23--08:23--09:23--10:23--11:23--23--17:23--18:13--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:13--23:13----
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Station Road07:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--11:25--25--17:25--18:15--19:15--20:15--21:15--22:15--23:15----
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park07:25--08:25--09:25--10:25--11:25--25--17:25--18:15--19:15--20:15--21:15--22:15--23:15----
Mirfield Nettleton Rd Littlemoor Grove07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--26--17:26--18:16--19:16--20:16--21:16--22:16--23:16----
Mirfield Nettleton Road Littlemoor Grove07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--26--17:26--18:16--19:16--20:16--21:16--22:16--23:16----
Mirfield Nettleton Road Wilson Ave07:26--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--26--17:26--18:16--19:16--20:16--21:16--22:16--23:16----
Mirfield Nab Lane Wilson Rd07:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:57275717:2717:5718:1718:4519:1719:4320:1720:4521:1721:4522:1722:4523:17----
Mirfield Nab Ln Farrar Avenue07:2807:5708:2808:5709:2809:5710:2810:5711:2811:57285717:2817:5718:1718:4619:1719:4420:1720:4621:1721:4622:1722:4623:17----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Ford Drive07:2907:5808:2908:5809:2909:5810:2910:5811:2911:58295817:2917:5818:1818:4719:1819:4520:1820:4721:1821:4722:1822:4723:18----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Kitson Hill Road07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:59295917:2917:5918:1818:4719:1819:4520:1820:4721:1821:4722:1822:4723:18----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Stocks Bank Drive07:3007:5908:3008:5909:3009:5910:3010:5911:3011:59305917:3017:5918:1918:4819:1919:4620:1920:4821:1921:4822:1922:4823:19----
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Bracken Close07:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:00300017:3018:0018:1918:4919:1919:4720:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19----
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road07:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:3112:01310117:3118:0118:2018:4919:2019:4720:2020:4921:2021:4922:2022:4923:20----
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge Road07:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:02320217:3218:0218:2118:5019:2119:4820:2120:5021:2121:5022:2122:5023:21----
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge07:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:03330317:3318:0318:2218:5119:2219:4920:2220:5121:2221:5122:2222:5123:22----
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd07:3508:0408:3509:0409:3510:0410:3511:0411:3512:04350417:3518:0418:2318:5319:2319:5120:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23----
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands07:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:05350517:3518:0518:2418:5319:2419:5120:2420:5321:2421:5322:2422:5323:24----
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est07:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:06360617:3618:0618:2418:5419:2419:5220:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24----
Leeds Rd Deighton Road07:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0611:3612:06360617:3618:0618:2518:5419:2519:5220:2520:5421:2521:5422:2522:5423:25----
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:07370717:3718:0718:2518:5519:2519:5320:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25----
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street07:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:07370717:3718:0718:2618:5519:2619:5320:2620:5521:2621:5522:2622:5523:26----
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:08380817:3818:0818:2618:5619:2619:5420:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26----
Deighton Leeds Rd Ashgrove Road07:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:09390917:3918:0918:2718:5719:2719:5520:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:10401017:4018:1018:2818:5819:2819:5620:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28----
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:12421217:4218:1218:3019:0019:3019:5820:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road07:4308:1308:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:13431317:4318:1318:3119:0119:3119:5920:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30----
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park07:4408:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:14441417:4418:1418:3219:0219:3220:0020:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Canal Street07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:4512:15451517:4518:1518:3319:0319:3320:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd St Andrews Road07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:16461617:4618:1618:3419:0419:3420:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32----
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Thistle Street07:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:17471717:4718:1718:3419:0419:3420:0220:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33----
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Gasworks Street07:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:19491917:4918:1918:3619:0619:3620:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34----
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Road Great Northern St07:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:19491917:4918:1918:3719:0719:3720:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35----
Huddersfield Town Centre Northumberland Street07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:2111:5112:21512117:5118:2118:3819:0819:3820:0620:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35----
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:24542417:5418:2418:4119:1119:4120:0920:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38----
Leeds City Centre York Street----------------------------------------------------00:15
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane----------08:4709:1709:4710:1710:47174716:1716:4717:1717:4718:17--19:17--20:17--21:17--22:1723:1700:17
Leeds City Centre Neville Street----------08:4909:1909:4910:1910:49194916:1916:4917:1817:4818:18--19:18--20:18--21:18--22:1823:1800:18
Leeds City Centre Great Wilson Street----------08:4909:1909:4910:1910:49194916:1916:4917:1917:4918:19--19:19--20:19--21:19--22:1923:1900:18
Holbeck Meadow Road----------08:5009:2009:5010:2010:50205016:2016:5017:2017:5018:20--19:20--20:20--21:20--22:2023:2000:19
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy----------08:5109:2109:5110:2110:51215116:2116:5117:2117:5118:21--19:21--20:21--21:21--22:2123:2100:20
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd----------08:5309:2309:5310:2310:53235316:2316:5317:2217:5218:22--19:22--20:22--21:22--22:2223:2200:21
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove----------08:5409:2409:5410:2410:54245416:2416:5417:2317:5318:23--19:23--20:23--21:23--22:2323:2300:22
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road----------08:5509:2509:5510:2510:55255516:2516:5517:2417:5418:24--19:24--20:24--21:24--22:2423:2400:23
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place----------08:5609:2609:5610:2610:56265616:2616:5617:2517:5518:25--19:25--20:25--21:25--22:2523:2500:24
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd----------08:5709:2709:5710:2710:57275716:2716:5717:2617:5618:26--19:26--20:26--21:26--22:2623:2600:25
Beeston Broadway Public House----------08:5809:2809:5810:2810:58285816:2816:5817:2717:5718:27--19:27--20:27--21:27--22:2723:2700:26
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road----------08:5909:2909:5910:2910:59295916:2916:5917:2817:5818:28--19:28--20:28--21:28--22:2823:2800:26
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road----------------------------------------------------00:57
Dewsbury Church Street Tithe Barn St----------------------------------------------------00:59

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 202, 203 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates