Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
202, 203

MAX - Huddersfield to Leeds

via Mirfield, Dewsbury and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops2032022032032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022022032022022032022032022032021 2022 2032 2031 2022
Leeds City Centre York Street--------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until--------------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------23:45
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn------------06:10--06:3006:5007:0507:2007:4008:0008:1508:3008:4308:5809:132843581311:5812:1312:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1816:3316:4817:0817:2517:4518:1018:2818:4319:1519:45154522:1522:4522:4523:1523:15--
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------22:4723:17--23:47
Leeds City Centre Call Lane------------06:12--06:3206:5207:0707:2207:4308:0308:1708:3208:4609:0009:153045001512:0012:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3014:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:2216:3716:5217:1217:2917:4818:1318:3118:4619:1819:47174722:1722:47----23:17--
Leeds City Centre Swinegate------------06:13--06:3306:5307:0807:2307:4408:0408:1808:3308:4709:0109:163146011612:0112:1712:3212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3114:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:2316:3816:5317:1317:3017:4918:1418:3218:4719:1919:47174722:1722:47----23:17--
Leeds City Centre Neville Street------------06:14--06:3406:5407:0907:2407:4508:0508:1908:3408:4809:0209:173247021712:0212:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3214:4815:0315:1815:3315:4916:0416:2416:3916:5517:1417:3217:5118:1518:3318:4819:2019:48184822:1822:4822:4823:1823:1823:48
Leeds City Centre Great Wilson Street------------06:14--06:3506:5507:1007:2507:4608:0608:2008:3408:4909:0209:173247021712:0212:1912:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3314:4915:0415:1915:3415:5016:0516:2516:4016:5617:1517:3317:5218:1618:3418:4919:2119:49194922:1922:4922:4923:1923:1923:48
Holbeck Meadow Road------------06:16--06:3606:5607:1207:2707:4708:0708:2208:3608:5009:0409:193449041912:0412:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2114:3514:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2716:4216:5817:1717:3517:5318:1818:3618:5019:2319:50205022:2022:5022:5023:2023:2023:49
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy------------06:17--06:3706:5707:1307:2807:4808:0808:2308:3708:5109:0509:203550052012:0512:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2214:3614:5215:0715:2215:3715:5316:0816:2916:4417:0017:1917:3717:5518:1918:3718:5119:2419:51215122:2122:5122:5123:2123:2123:50
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd------------06:18--06:3906:5907:1507:3007:5108:1108:2508:3808:5409:0609:213651062112:0612:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3814:5415:0915:2415:3915:5516:1016:3216:4717:0217:2217:3917:5718:2118:3918:5419:2619:52225222:2222:5222:5223:2223:2223:51
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove------------06:19--06:4007:0007:1607:3107:5208:1208:2608:3908:5509:0709:223752072212:0712:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2614:3914:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:3316:4817:0417:2317:4117:5818:2318:4118:5519:2819:53235322:2322:5322:5323:2323:2323:52
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road------------06:20--06:4107:0107:1707:3207:5308:1308:2708:4008:5609:0809:233853082312:0812:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2714:4014:5715:1215:2715:4215:5816:1316:3416:4917:0517:2417:4218:0018:2418:4218:5619:2919:54245422:2422:5422:5423:2423:2423:53
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place------------06:21--06:4207:0207:1807:3307:5408:1408:2808:4108:5709:0909:243954092412:0912:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2814:4114:5815:1315:2815:4315:5916:1416:3616:5117:0717:2617:4418:0118:2518:4318:5719:3019:55255522:2522:5522:5523:2523:2523:54
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd------------06:22--06:4307:0307:1907:3407:5508:1608:2908:4208:5809:1009:254055102512:1012:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2914:4314:5915:1415:2915:4416:0016:1516:3716:5217:0917:2717:4518:0218:2618:4418:5819:3119:56265622:2622:5622:5623:2623:2623:55
Beeston Broadway PH------------06:23--06:4407:0407:2007:3607:5708:1808:3108:4408:5909:1209:274257122712:1212:2912:4413:0013:1413:2913:4413:5914:1514:3114:4515:0215:1615:3115:4616:0216:1816:3916:5417:1117:3017:4718:0418:2818:4518:5919:3219:57275722:2722:5722:5723:2723:2723:56
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road------------06:24--06:4507:0507:2107:3707:5808:1908:3208:4509:0009:1309:284358132812:1312:3012:4513:0113:1513:3013:4514:0014:1614:3214:4615:0315:1715:3215:4716:0316:1916:4016:5517:1217:3117:4818:0518:2918:4619:0019:3319:58285822:2822:5822:5823:2823:2823:56
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr------------06:26--06:4707:0707:2407:3908:0108:2308:3508:4709:0309:1509:304500153012:1512:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0214:1814:3414:5015:0615:2015:3515:5016:0616:2216:4316:5817:1617:3417:5018:0818:3118:4819:0219:3520:01310122:3123:0123:0123:3123:3123:58
Ring Road Beeston------------06:27--06:4807:0807:2507:4008:0208:2408:3608:4809:0409:1609:314601163112:1612:3412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0314:1914:3514:5115:0715:2115:3715:5116:0816:2316:4516:5917:1717:3517:5118:1018:3218:4919:0319:3620:02320222:3223:0223:0223:3223:3223:59
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens------------06:28--06:4907:0907:2607:4208:0308:2608:3708:5009:0509:1809:334803183312:1812:3512:5013:0613:2013:3513:5014:0414:2114:3714:5315:0915:2215:3815:5216:0916:2516:4617:0017:1917:3717:5318:1118:3418:5019:0419:3720:03330322:3323:0323:0323:3323:3300:00
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr------------06:30--06:5107:1107:2807:4408:0608:2908:4008:5409:0909:2209:375207223712:2212:3912:5413:1013:2413:3913:5414:0814:2514:4114:5815:1415:2715:4315:5716:1416:3016:5117:0517:2417:4217:5718:1418:3618:5219:0619:3920:05350522:3523:0523:0523:3523:35--
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Road Woodman Inn------------06:32--06:5307:1307:3007:4608:0808:3108:4208:5609:1009:2409:395409243912:2412:4112:5613:1213:2613:4113:5614:1014:2714:4315:0015:1715:2915:4515:5916:1616:3216:5317:0717:2617:4417:5918:1618:3818:5419:0819:4120:07370722:3723:0723:0723:3723:3700:02
Morley Woodman PH------------06:33--06:5407:1407:3107:4708:0908:3208:4308:5709:1109:2509:405510254012:2512:4112:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1114:2814:4415:0115:1815:3015:4616:0016:1716:3316:5417:0817:2717:4518:0018:1618:3818:5419:0819:4120:07370722:3723:0723:0723:3723:3700:04
Morley Dewsbury Road Wide Ln------------06:34--06:5507:1507:3207:4808:1008:3308:4408:5809:1209:2609:415611264112:2612:4212:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1214:2914:4515:0215:2015:3115:4716:0116:1816:3416:5517:1017:2917:4618:0118:1718:3918:5519:0919:4220:08380822:3823:0823:0823:3823:3800:06
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Dunningley Lane------------06:35--06:5607:1607:3307:4908:1208:3408:4508:5909:1309:2709:425712274212:2712:4312:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1314:3014:4615:0315:2115:3315:4816:0216:2016:3516:5717:1117:3017:4818:0218:1818:4018:5619:1019:4320:09390922:3923:0923:0923:3923:3900:06
Tingley White Bear Inn------------06:38--06:5807:1807:3607:5208:1508:3708:4809:0109:1509:2909:445914294412:2912:4613:0113:1713:3113:4614:0114:1614:3314:4815:0615:2515:3615:5116:0516:2316:3817:0017:1417:3317:5118:0518:2118:4318:5919:1319:4620:12421222:4223:1223:1223:4223:4200:08
Tingley Dewsbury Road Lowry Rd------------06:38--06:5907:1907:3607:5208:1508:3808:4809:0209:1609:3009:450015304512:3012:4613:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1614:3314:4915:0715:2615:3615:5116:0616:2316:3917:0017:1517:3417:5118:0618:2118:4318:5919:1319:4620:12421222:4223:1223:1223:4223:4200:09
Tingley Dewsbury Road Hesketh Ln------------06:39--06:5907:1907:3707:5308:1608:3808:4909:0209:1609:3009:450015304512:3012:4713:0213:1813:3213:4714:0214:1714:3414:4915:0715:2615:3715:5216:0616:2416:3917:0117:1617:3517:5218:0618:2218:4419:0019:1419:4720:13431322:4323:1323:1323:4323:4300:09
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Rein Road------------06:39--07:0007:2007:3707:5308:1708:3908:4909:0309:1709:3109:460116314612:3112:4713:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1714:3414:5015:0815:2715:3815:5216:0716:2516:4017:0217:1617:3517:5318:0718:2218:4419:0019:1419:4720:13431322:4323:1323:1323:4323:4300:10
Woodkirk St Marys Church------------06:41--07:0107:2107:3907:5508:1808:4008:5109:0409:1709:3209:470217324712:3212:4813:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3614:5115:0915:2915:3915:5416:0816:2616:4117:0317:1817:3717:5418:0818:2318:4519:0119:1519:4820:14441422:4423:1423:1423:4423:4400:11
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln------------06:41--07:0107:2107:3907:5508:1908:4108:5109:0409:1809:3209:470217324712:3212:4913:0413:2013:3413:4914:0414:1914:3614:5115:1015:3015:4015:5416:0916:2716:4217:0417:1817:3717:5518:0918:2418:4619:0219:1619:4920:15451522:4523:1523:1523:4523:4500:11
Woodkirk Leeds Road Heybeck Ln------------06:42--07:0207:2207:4007:5608:1908:4208:5209:0509:1909:3309:480318334812:3312:4913:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3714:5215:1115:3115:4015:5516:1016:2716:4317:0417:1917:3817:5518:1018:2418:4619:0219:1619:4920:15451522:4523:1523:1523:4523:4500:12
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood------------06:42--07:0307:2307:4007:5608:2008:4208:5209:0609:1909:3409:490419344912:3412:5013:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2014:3714:5315:1115:3115:4115:5516:1016:2816:4317:0517:2017:3917:5618:1018:2518:4719:0319:1719:5020:16461622:4623:1623:1623:4623:4600:12
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane------------06:43--07:0307:2307:4107:5708:2108:4308:5309:0609:2009:3409:490419344912:3412:5013:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3814:5315:1215:3215:4215:5616:1116:2916:4417:0617:2117:4017:5718:1118:2518:4719:0319:1719:5020:16461622:4623:1623:1623:4623:4600:13
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road------------06:44--07:0407:2407:4207:5808:2208:4408:5409:0709:2009:3509:500520355012:3512:5113:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3914:5415:1315:3315:4315:5716:1216:3016:4517:0717:2217:4117:5818:1218:2618:4819:0419:1819:5120:17471722:4723:1723:1723:4723:4700:13
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd------------06:45--07:0507:2507:4307:5908:2308:4508:5509:0809:2109:3609:510621365112:3612:5213:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:4014:5515:1415:3515:4415:5816:1316:3116:4617:0817:2317:4217:5918:1318:2718:4919:0519:1919:5220:18481822:4823:1823:1823:4823:4800:14
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd------------06:46--07:0607:2607:4408:0008:2408:4608:5609:0909:2209:3709:520722375212:3712:5313:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:4114:5615:1515:3615:4515:5916:1416:3216:4717:0917:2417:4318:0018:1418:2818:5019:0619:2019:5320:19491922:4923:1923:1923:4923:4900:15
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Glenlow Road------------------07:27--08:01--08:47--09:09--09:37--07--37--12:37--13:09--13:39--14:09--14:41--15:15--15:46--16:15--16:47--17:24--18:00----18:50----19:53--49--22:49----23:4923:49--
Dewsbury Leeds Road Croftlands------------------07:28--08:02--08:48--09:10--09:38--08--38--12:38--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:42--15:16--15:46--16:15--16:48--17:25--18:01----18:51----19:54--50--22:50----23:5023:50--
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd------------06:46--07:06--07:44--08:24--08:56--09:22--09:52--22--52--12:53--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:57--15:36--15:59--16:32--17:09--17:43--18:1418:28--19:0619:20--20:19--19--23:1923:19----00:15
Hanging Heaton Kirkgate High Street------------06:47--07:08--07:46--08:25--08:57--09:24--09:53--23--53--12:54--13:25--13:55--14:26--14:58--15:38--16:00--16:33--17:10--17:44--18:1518:29--19:0719:21--20:20--20--23:2023:20----00:17
Hanging Heaton Kirkgate Highgate Street------------06:48--07:08--07:46--08:26--08:58--09:24--09:54--24--54--12:55--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:59--15:38--16:01--16:34--17:11--17:45--18:1518:30--19:0819:22--20:21--21--23:2123:21----00:17
Hanging Heaton Fox & Hounds PH------------06:49--07:10--07:48--08:27--08:59--09:26--09:55--25--55--12:56--13:27--13:57--14:28--15:00--15:40--16:02--16:35--17:12--17:46--18:1618:31--19:0919:23--20:22--22--23:2223:22----00:19
Hanging Heaton Bennett Lane Langdale Rd------------06:49--07:11--07:48--08:28--09:00--09:27--09:55--25--55--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:28--15:01--15:40--16:03--16:36--17:13--17:46--18:1718:31--19:0919:23--20:22--22--23:2223:22----00:19
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Bywell Road------------06:51--07:1207:2907:5008:0308:2908:5009:0109:1109:2809:3909:570927395712:3912:5813:1113:2913:4113:5914:1114:3014:4415:0315:1815:4215:4816:0416:1716:3716:5017:1417:2617:4718:0218:1818:3318:5219:1019:2519:5620:23512322:5123:2323:2323:5123:5100:21
Dewsbury Bywell Road Bendigo Rd------------------07:30--08:04--08:51--09:12--09:40--10--40--12:40--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:44--15:18--15:49--16:18--16:50--17:27--18:03----18:53----19:56--52--22:52----23:5223:52--
Dewsbury Bywell Road Canterbury Rd------------------07:31--08:05--08:52--09:13--09:41--11--41--12:41--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:45--15:19--15:49--16:18--16:51--17:28--18:03----18:54----19:57--52--22:52----23:5223:52--
Earlsheaton Bywell Rd Bywell Close------------------07:32--08:06--08:53--09:14--09:42--12--42--12:42--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:46--15:20--15:51--16:20--16:52--17:29--18:04----18:55----19:58--53--22:53----23:5323:53--
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Park View------------------07:33--08:08--08:55--09:15--09:43--13--43--12:43--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:47--15:21--15:52--16:21--16:53--17:30--18:05----18:56----19:59--54--22:54----23:5423:54--
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road------------------07:36--08:10--08:57--09:17--09:45--15--45--12:45--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:49--15:23--15:54--16:23--16:55--17:32--18:07----18:58----20:01--56--22:56----23:5623:56--
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Ings Road------------06:53--07:15--07:52--08:31--09:03--09:31--09:59--29--59--13:00--13:31--14:01--14:32--15:05--15:44--16:06--16:39--17:16--17:49--18:1918:35--19:1219:27--20:25--25--23:2523:25----00:23
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Woodville Road------------06:53--07:16--07:53--08:32--09:04--09:32--09:59--29--59--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:33--15:06--15:45--16:07--16:40--17:17--17:50--18:2018:35--19:1319:27--20:26--26--23:2623:26----00:24
Dewsbury Northgate Halifax Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:27
Dewsbury Church Street Tithe Barn St--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------00:29
Dewsbury Bus Station05:1105:2605:4306:1306:2806:4606:5907:1107:2207:4207:5908:1708:3809:0409:1009:2509:4109:5310:082338530812:5313:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4214:5815:1615:3215:5416:0316:1616:3216:4917:0417:2617:4017:5818:1518:2818:3919:0419:1619:3320:0720:31013123:0123:2923:2923:5923:59--
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road05:1305:2805:4506:1506:3006:4807:0107:1307:2407:4408:0208:1908:4109:0509:1209:2709:4309:5510:102540551012:5513:1213:2713:4213:5714:1314:2714:4515:0115:1915:3515:5716:0616:1916:3516:5217:0717:2917:4318:0118:1718:31--19:06--19:3420:0820:32033223:03----------
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Thornhill Road05:1405:2905:4606:1606:3006:4907:0207:1407:2507:4508:0308:2108:4209:0609:1309:2909:4409:5610:112741571112:5713:1313:2813:4313:5814:1414:2914:4615:0315:2115:3615:5816:0716:2016:3716:5317:0917:3117:4418:0318:1918:32--19:06--19:3520:0920:33043323:04----------
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville Walk05:1505:2905:4706:1706:3106:5007:0307:1607:2607:4608:0408:2208:4309:0709:1409:3009:4509:5710:122842581212:5813:1413:2913:4413:5914:1514:3014:4715:0415:2215:3815:5916:0816:2116:3816:5417:1017:3217:4618:0418:2018:33--19:07--19:3620:1020:34053423:05----------
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Fire Station05:1605:3005:4706:1706:3206:5107:0307:1607:2707:4708:0508:2208:4409:0709:1509:3009:4509:5810:132843581312:5813:1513:3013:4514:0014:1614:3014:4815:0515:2315:3816:0016:0916:2216:3916:5517:1117:3317:4618:0518:2018:34--19:08--19:3620:1020:34053423:05----------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Park Road05:1705:3105:4806:1806:3306:5207:0407:1807:2807:4808:0608:2408:4509:0809:1609:3209:4609:5910:143044001413:0013:1613:3113:4614:0114:1714:3214:4915:0715:2415:4016:0116:1016:2316:4116:5717:1317:3417:4818:0618:2218:35--19:09--19:3720:1120:35073523:07----------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Cranshaw Street05:1805:3205:4906:1906:3306:5307:0507:1907:2907:4908:0708:2508:4609:0909:1609:3309:4710:0010:153145011513:0113:1713:3213:4714:0214:1814:3314:5015:0815:2515:4116:0216:1116:2416:4216:5817:1417:3517:4918:0718:2318:36--19:09--19:3820:1220:36073623:07----------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Spen Valley Road05:1805:3205:5006:2006:3406:5307:0507:1907:2907:5008:0808:2508:4609:0909:1709:3309:4710:0010:153145011513:0113:1713:3313:4714:0314:1814:3314:5115:0815:2615:4216:0316:1216:2516:4216:5917:1417:3617:5018:0818:2318:36--19:10--19:3820:1220:36083623:08----------
Ravensthorpe North Rd Myrtle Road--05:33----06:35--07:06--07:31--08:09--08:48--09:18--09:48--10:17--47--17--13:19--13:49--14:20--14:52--15:28--16:04--16:26--17:00--17:38--18:10--18:38------19:39--20:37--37------------
Ravensthorpe North Rd Broomer Street--05:34----06:35--07:07--07:31--08:10--08:49--09:19--09:49--10:17--47--17--13:19--13:49--14:21--14:53--15:29--16:05--16:27--17:01--17:39--18:11--18:39------19:40--20:38--38------------
Ravensthorpe North Rd Clarckson Street--05:35----06:36--07:08--07:32--08:11--08:49--09:19--09:50--10:18--48--18--13:20--13:50--14:21--14:54--15:30--16:06--16:28--17:02--17:40--18:12--18:39------19:40--20:38--38------------
Northorpe North Rd Shill Bank Lane--05:35----06:36--07:08--07:33--08:12--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:19--49--19--13:21--13:51--14:22--14:55--15:30--16:07--16:29--17:03--17:40--18:12--18:40------19:41--20:39--39------------
Northorpe Plough Inn Shill Bank Lane--05:36----06:37--07:09--07:34--08:13--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:20--50--20--13:22--13:52--14:23--14:56--15:32--16:08--16:30--17:04--17:42--18:14--18:41------19:41--20:39--39------------
Northorpe Shill Bank Lane Hepworth Ln--05:37----06:38--07:10--07:35--08:15--08:53--09:22--09:52--10:21--51--21--13:23--13:53--14:25--14:58--15:33--16:10--16:32--17:05--17:43--18:15--18:43------19:42--20:40--40------------
Mirfield Flash Lane Wellhouse Ln--05:38----06:39--07:11--07:35--08:15--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:21--51--21--13:23--13:53--14:25--14:58--15:34--16:10--16:32--17:06--17:44--18:16--18:43------19:43--20:41--41------------
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Over Hall Park--05:39----06:40--07:12--07:37--08:17--08:55--09:24--09:54--10:23--53--23--13:25--13:55--14:27--15:00--15:36--16:12--16:34--17:08--17:46--18:18--18:45------19:44--20:42--42------------
Mirfield Greenside Road Shepley Rd--05:39----06:40--07:12--07:38--08:18--08:55--09:24--09:54--10:23--53--23--13:25--13:55--14:27--15:00--15:36--16:12--16:34--17:08--17:46--18:18--18:45------19:44--20:42--42------------
Mirfield Greenside Road Greenside Estate--05:40----06:41--07:13--07:38--08:18--08:56--09:25--09:55--10:24--54--24--13:26--13:56--14:28--15:01--15:37--16:13--16:35--17:09--17:47--18:19--18:46------19:45--20:43--43------------
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue--05:40----06:41--07:13--07:39--08:19--08:57--09:25--09:55--10:24--54--24--13:26--13:56--14:28--15:02--15:38--16:14--16:35--17:10--17:47--18:19--18:46------19:45--20:43--43------------
Mirfield Old Bank Road Savile Place--05:41----06:41--07:14--07:40--08:20--08:57--09:26--09:56--10:25--55--25--13:27--13:57--14:29--15:02--15:38--16:14--16:36--17:10--17:48--18:19--18:46------19:45--20:43--43------------
Mirfield Saville Arms Water Royd Lane--05:41----06:42--07:15--07:41--08:21--08:58--09:27--09:57--10:25--55--25--13:28--13:58--14:30--15:03--15:39--16:15--16:37--17:11--17:49--18:20--18:47------19:46--20:44--44------------
Mirfield Water Royd Lane Water Royd Ave--05:42----06:43--07:16--07:42--08:22--08:59--09:27--09:57--10:26--56--26--13:28--13:59--14:30--15:04--15:40--16:16--16:37--17:12--17:50--18:21--18:48------19:46--20:45--45------------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd North Road05:19--05:5006:20--06:54--07:20--07:50--08:26--09:10--09:34--10:01--32--02--13:02--13:33--14:03--14:34--15:09--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:15--17:51--18:24----19:10----20:13--08--23:08----------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd George Street05:20--05:5106:21--06:55--07:21--07:52--08:27--09:10--09:35--10:02--33--03--13:03--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:11--15:44--16:14--16:45--17:17--17:52--18:25----19:11----20:13--09--23:09----------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Fir Parade05:21--05:5206:22--06:56--07:22--07:52--08:28--09:11--09:36--10:03--34--04--13:04--13:35--14:05--14:36--15:12--15:45--16:15--16:46--17:18--17:53--18:26----19:12----20:14--10--23:10----------
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Low Mill Lane05:21--05:5306:23--06:56--07:23--07:53--08:29--09:11--09:37--10:03--35--05--13:05--13:36--14:06--14:37--15:13--15:46--16:16--16:47--17:19--17:54--18:27----19:12----20:14--11--23:11----------
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Church Lane05:22--05:5306:23--06:57--07:24--07:54--08:30--09:12--09:38--10:04--36--06--13:06--13:37--14:07--14:38--15:14--15:47--16:17--16:48--17:20--17:55--18:28----19:13----20:15--11--23:11----------
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parkfield Crescent05:23--05:5406:24--06:58--07:25--07:55--08:31--09:13--09:39--10:05--37--07--13:07--13:38--14:08--14:39--15:15--15:48--16:18--16:49--17:21--17:56--18:29----19:14----20:16--12--23:12----------
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parker Lane05:24--05:5506:25--06:59--07:26--07:56--08:32--09:13--09:40--10:06--38--08--13:08--13:39--14:09--14:40--15:17--15:50--16:19--16:51--17:23--17:58--18:30----19:14----20:16--13--23:13----------
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Station Road05:26--05:5706:27--07:01--07:28--07:58--08:34--09:15--09:42--10:08--40--10--13:10--13:41--14:11--14:42--15:19--15:52--16:21--16:53--17:25--18:00--18:32----19:16----20:18--15--23:15----------
Mirfield Huddersfield Road Ings Grove Park05:26--05:5706:27--07:01--07:28--07:59--08:35--09:15--09:42--10:08--40--10--13:10--13:41--14:11--14:42--15:19--15:52--16:21--16:53--17:25--18:00--18:32----19:16----20:18--15--23:15----------
Mirfield Nettleton Rd Littlemoor Grove05:27--05:5806:28--07:02--07:29--07:59--08:35--09:16--09:43--10:09--41--11--13:11--13:42--14:12--14:43--15:20--15:53--16:22--16:54--17:26--18:01--18:33----19:17----20:19--16--23:16----------
Mirfield Nettleton Road Littlemoor Grove05:27--05:5806:28--07:02--07:29--08:00--08:36--09:16--09:43--10:09--41--11--13:11--13:42--14:12--14:43--15:21--15:53--16:23--16:54--17:26--18:01--18:33----19:17----20:19--16--23:16----------
Mirfield Nettleton Road Wilson Ave05:27--05:5806:28--07:02--07:30--08:00--08:36--09:17--09:44--10:10--41--11--13:11--13:43--14:13--14:44--15:21--15:54--16:23--16:55--17:27--18:02--18:33----19:17----20:19--16--23:16----------
Mirfield Nab Lane Wilson Rd05:2805:4305:5906:2906:4307:0307:1607:3007:4308:0208:2308:3709:0009:1709:2809:4409:5810:1010:274257122713:1213:2913:4313:5914:1414:3114:4415:0515:2215:4115:5516:1716:2416:3816:5617:1317:2817:5018:0218:2118:3418:48--19:18--19:4720:2020:45174523:17----------
Mirfield Nab Lane Wasps Nest PH05:2905:4305:5906:2906:4407:0407:1707:3107:4408:0208:2408:3809:0009:1809:2909:4509:5910:1110:274357132713:1313:3013:4414:0014:1414:3214:4515:0615:2315:4215:5516:1716:2516:3916:5717:1317:2817:5118:0318:2218:3518:49--19:19--19:4820:2120:46174623:17----------
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Ford Drive05:3005:4406:0006:3006:4507:0507:1807:3207:4508:0408:2508:4009:0209:1909:3009:4610:0010:1210:284458142813:1413:3113:4514:0114:1514:3314:4615:0715:2415:4315:5616:1916:2616:4016:5817:1517:2917:5218:0418:2318:3618:50--19:20--19:4820:2220:47184723:18----------
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Kitson Hill Road05:3005:4506:0106:3106:4507:0507:1907:3307:4608:0508:2608:4109:0209:2009:3109:4710:0110:1310:294459142913:1413:3213:4614:0214:1614:3414:4715:0815:2515:4415:5716:1916:2716:4116:5817:1517:3017:5318:0518:2318:3618:50--19:20--19:4920:2220:47184723:18----------
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Stocks Bank Drive05:3105:4506:0106:3106:4607:0607:2007:3307:4708:0608:2708:4209:0309:2009:3109:4710:0110:1410:294559152913:1513:3213:4714:0314:1714:3414:4815:0915:2615:4515:5816:2016:2816:4116:5917:1617:3117:5418:0518:2418:3718:51--19:21--19:5020:2320:48194823:19----------
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Bracken Close05:3105:4606:0206:3206:4707:0607:2107:3407:4808:0708:2808:4209:0409:2109:3209:4810:0210:1410:304500153013:1513:3313:4714:0414:1814:3514:4815:0915:2615:4515:5916:2116:2816:4217:0017:1717:3217:5518:0618:2518:3718:52--19:21--19:5020:2320:49194923:19----------
Mirfield Leeds Rd Stocks Bank Road05:3205:4706:0306:3306:4707:0707:2107:3507:4908:0808:2908:4309:0509:2209:3309:4910:0310:1510:314601163113:1613:3413:4814:0414:1814:3614:4915:1015:2715:4615:5916:2216:2916:4317:0117:1817:3217:5518:0718:2518:3818:52--19:22--19:5120:2420:49204923:20----------
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge Road05:3305:4806:0406:3406:4807:0807:2307:3607:5108:0908:3108:4509:0609:2309:3409:5010:0410:1610:324702173213:1713:3513:4914:0614:2014:3714:5015:1215:2915:4816:0116:2316:3116:4417:0217:1917:3417:5718:0818:2618:3918:53--19:23--19:5220:2520:50215023:21----------
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge05:3405:4906:0506:3506:4907:0907:2407:3707:5208:1108:3208:4709:0809:2409:3509:5110:0510:1710:334803183313:1813:3613:5014:0714:2114:3814:5115:1315:3015:4916:0216:2516:3216:4517:0417:2117:3517:5818:0918:2718:4018:54--19:24--19:5320:2620:51225123:22----------
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd05:3605:5006:0606:3606:5107:1107:2607:3807:5408:1308:3408:4909:0909:2509:3709:5210:0710:1910:345004203413:2013:3813:5214:0914:2314:4014:5315:1515:3215:5116:0416:2616:3416:4717:0617:2217:3718:0018:1018:2918:4218:56--19:26--19:5420:2820:53235323:23----------
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands05:3605:5106:0606:3606:5107:1107:2607:3907:5508:1408:3508:4909:1009:2609:3809:5310:0810:2010:355005203513:2013:3913:5314:0914:2314:4114:5415:1615:3315:5216:0416:2716:3516:4817:0617:2317:3718:0018:1118:2918:4218:56--19:26--19:5420:2820:53245323:24----------
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est05:3705:5206:0706:3706:5207:1207:2707:4007:5608:1508:3608:5109:1109:2709:3809:5410:0810:2010:365106213613:2113:3913:5314:1014:2414:4114:5415:1715:3415:5316:0516:2816:3616:4817:0717:2417:3818:0118:1218:3018:4318:57--19:27--19:5520:2920:54245423:24----------
Leeds Rd Deighton Road05:3705:5206:0706:3706:5207:1207:2807:4007:5708:1608:3708:5109:1209:2709:3909:5410:0910:2110:365106213613:2113:4013:5414:1114:2514:4214:5515:1815:3515:5416:0616:2916:3716:4917:0817:2517:3918:0218:1218:3018:4318:57--19:27--19:5520:2920:54255423:25----------
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way05:3805:5306:0806:3806:5307:1307:2907:4107:5808:1708:3808:5209:1309:2809:4009:5510:1010:2210:375207223713:2213:4113:5514:1214:2614:4314:5615:1915:3615:5516:0716:3016:3816:5017:0917:2617:4018:0318:1318:3118:4418:58--19:28--19:5620:3020:55255523:25----------
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street05:3805:5306:0806:3806:5307:1307:2907:4107:5908:1808:3908:5309:1309:2809:4009:5510:1010:2210:375207223713:2213:4113:5514:1214:2614:4314:5615:1915:3615:5516:0716:3016:3816:5017:0917:2617:4018:0318:1318:3118:4418:58--19:28--19:5620:3020:55265523:26----------
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road05:3905:5406:0906:3906:5407:1407:3007:4207:5908:1808:3908:5409:1409:2909:4109:5610:1110:2310:385308233813:2313:4213:5614:1314:2714:4414:5715:2015:3715:5616:0816:3116:3916:5117:1017:2717:4118:0418:1418:3218:4518:59--19:29--19:5720:3120:56265623:26----------
Deighton Leeds Rd Ashgrove Road05:4005:5506:1006:4006:5507:1507:3107:4308:0108:2008:4108:5509:1509:3009:4209:5710:1210:2410:395409243913:2413:4313:5714:1414:2814:4514:5815:2115:3815:5716:0916:3216:4016:5217:1117:2817:4218:0518:1518:3318:4619:00--19:30--19:5820:3220:57275723:27----------
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane05:4105:5606:1106:4106:5607:1607:3307:4508:0308:2208:4308:5709:1609:3109:4409:5810:1310:2510:405510254013:2513:4413:5814:1514:2914:4614:5915:2215:3915:5816:1016:3316:4116:5317:1217:2917:4318:0618:1618:3418:4719:01--19:31--19:5920:3320:58285823:28----------
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square05:4305:5806:1306:4306:5807:1807:3507:4608:0508:2408:4508:5909:1809:3309:4510:0010:1510:2710:425712274213:2713:4513:5914:1614:3014:4715:0015:2315:4016:0016:1116:3516:4216:5417:1317:3017:4418:0718:1718:3518:4819:02--19:32--19:5920:3321:00300023:30----------
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road05:4405:5906:1406:4406:5907:1907:3607:4708:0608:2508:4609:0009:1909:3409:4710:0110:1610:2810:435813284313:2813:4614:0014:1714:3114:4815:0115:2415:4116:0116:1216:3616:4316:5517:1417:3117:4518:0718:1718:3618:4919:02--19:32--20:0020:3421:01310123:31----------
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park05:4506:0006:1506:4507:0007:2007:3707:4908:0708:2708:4709:0209:2009:3509:4810:0210:1710:2910:445914294413:2913:4714:0114:1814:3214:4915:0215:2515:4116:0216:1216:3716:4416:5617:1517:3217:4618:0818:1818:3618:4919:03--19:33--20:0120:3521:02320223:32----------
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Canal Street05:4606:0106:1606:4607:0107:2107:3907:5008:0908:2808:4909:0309:2109:3609:4910:0310:1810:3010:450015304513:3013:4814:0214:1914:3314:5015:0315:2615:4216:0216:1316:3716:4516:5717:1617:3317:4718:0918:1918:3718:5019:04--19:34--20:0120:3521:02320223:32----------
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd St Andrews Road05:4706:0206:1706:4707:0207:2207:4007:5108:1008:2908:5009:0409:2209:3709:5010:0410:1910:3110:460116314613:3113:4814:0214:2014:3314:5115:0315:2615:4316:0316:1416:3816:4616:5817:1717:3317:4718:0918:1918:3818:5119:04--19:34--20:0220:3621:03330323:33----------
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Thistle Street05:4706:0206:1706:4707:0207:2207:4107:5108:1108:3008:5109:0509:2209:3709:5110:0410:1910:3110:460116314613:3113:4914:0314:2014:3414:5115:0415:2715:4316:0416:1416:3916:4616:5817:1717:3417:4818:1018:2018:3818:5119:05--19:35--20:0220:3621:04340423:34----------
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Gasworks Street05:4906:0406:1906:4907:0407:2407:4307:5408:1308:3308:5309:0809:2409:3909:5310:0610:2110:3310:480318334813:3313:5014:0414:2214:3514:5315:0515:2815:4516:0616:1616:4116:4817:0017:1917:3517:4918:1118:2118:4018:5319:06--19:36--20:0320:3721:06360623:36----------
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Road Great Northern St05:5006:0506:2006:5007:0507:2507:4407:5408:1408:3308:5409:0809:2509:4009:5410:0710:2210:3410:490419344913:3413:5114:0514:2314:3614:5415:0615:2915:4516:0616:1616:4116:4917:0117:2017:3617:5018:1118:2118:4018:5319:06--19:36--20:0420:3821:06360623:36----------
Huddersfield Town Centre Northumberland Street05:5106:0606:2106:5107:0607:2607:4507:5608:1508:3508:5509:1009:2609:4109:5610:0810:2310:3510:500520355013:3513:5214:0614:2414:3714:5515:0715:3015:4616:0716:1716:4216:5017:0217:2117:3717:5118:1218:2218:4118:5419:07--19:37--20:0420:3821:07370723:37----------
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station05:5506:1006:2506:5507:1007:3007:5008:0008:2008:4009:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1210:2710:3910:540924395413:3913:5514:0914:2714:4014:5815:1015:3315:4916:1116:2016:4616:5317:0517:2417:4017:5418:1518:2518:4418:5719:10--19:40--20:0720:4121:11411123:41----------

1Doesn't run on Fridays 2Runs Fridays only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 202, 203 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates