Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
202, 203

MAX - Huddersfield to Leeds

via Mirfield, Dewsbury and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops2032032022032022032022022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022032022031 2032 3 2022032022032022032022032022032022032022022032022032021 2022 2032 2031 202
Huddersfield Town Centre Bus Station------05:15--05:45--06:0006:1506:30--06:4507:0507:2007:4008:0008:2008:4009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15304500until11:4512:0012:1512:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4513:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1515:3015:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0818:2818:4619:0119:16Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4616until21:4622:1622:1622:4622:4623:16
Huddersfield Town Centre St. George's Square------05:16--05:46--06:0106:1606:31--06:4607:0607:2207:4108:0108:2108:4109:011631460111:4612:0112:1612:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4613:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1615:3115:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:5017:0517:2017:3417:4918:0918:2918:4719:0219:17471721:4722:1722:1722:4722:4723:17
Huddersfield Town Centre Leeds Rd Old Leeds Road------05:18--05:48--06:0306:1706:33--06:4807:0807:2407:4408:0408:2308:4309:021832480211:4812:0212:1812:3312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0214:1714:3114:4615:0115:1815:3315:3315:4816:0316:1816:3416:5217:0717:2217:3717:5118:1118:3118:4819:0319:18481821:4822:1822:1822:4822:4823:18
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Hill House Lane------05:19--05:49--06:0406:1906:34--06:5007:1007:2707:4508:0608:2508:4509:041934490411:4912:0412:2012:3412:5013:0413:2013:3413:5014:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:2015:3515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3616:5517:1017:2517:3917:5318:1318:3218:5019:0519:20502021:5022:2022:2022:5022:5023:20
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Vine Street------05:20--05:50--06:0506:2006:35--06:5107:1107:2807:4608:0708:2608:4509:052035500511:5012:0512:2012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5114:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:2115:3615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3716:5617:1117:2617:4017:5418:1418:3318:5019:0519:20502021:5022:2022:2022:5022:5023:20
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Retail Park------05:20--05:50--06:0506:2006:36--06:5207:1207:2907:4708:0808:2708:4609:052035500511:5012:0512:2112:3612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5214:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2215:3715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3816:5717:1217:2717:4117:5518:1518:3418:5119:0619:21512121:5122:2122:2122:5122:5123:21
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Red Doles Lane------05:21--05:51--06:0606:2106:36--06:5307:1307:3007:4808:0908:2808:4709:062136510611:5112:0612:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2315:3815:3815:5316:0816:2316:3916:5817:1317:2817:4217:5618:1518:3418:5119:0619:21512121:5122:2122:2122:5122:5123:21
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Springbank Road------05:21--05:51--06:0606:2106:37--06:5307:1307:3107:4908:0908:2808:4709:062136510611:5112:0612:2212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5314:0714:2214:3614:5115:0615:2315:3815:3815:5316:0816:2316:4016:5917:1417:2917:4317:5618:1618:3518:5219:0719:22522221:5222:2222:2222:5222:5223:22
Bradley Mills Leeds Road Queens Square------05:22--05:52--06:0706:2206:37--06:5407:1407:3207:4908:1008:2908:4809:072237520711:5212:0712:2312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2415:3915:3915:5416:0916:2416:4017:0017:1417:3017:4317:5718:1618:3518:5219:0719:22522221:5222:2222:2222:5222:5223:22
Bradley Mills Leeds Rd Old Fieldhouse Lane------05:23--05:53--06:0806:2306:38--06:5507:1507:3307:5108:1108:3008:4909:082338530811:5312:0812:2412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5514:0914:2414:3814:5315:0815:2515:4015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4217:0117:1617:3117:4517:5818:1818:3618:5319:0819:23532321:5322:2322:2322:5322:5323:23
Deighton Leeds Rd Sands Terrace------05:24--05:54--06:0906:2406:39--06:5607:1607:3507:5208:1308:3108:5009:092439540911:5412:0912:2512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5614:1014:2514:3914:5415:0915:2615:4115:4115:5616:1116:2616:4317:0317:1817:3317:4617:5918:1918:3718:5419:0919:24542421:5422:2422:2422:5422:5423:24
Deighton Leeds Rd Woodland Road------05:25--05:55--06:1006:2506:40--06:5707:1707:3607:5308:1408:3208:5109:102540551011:5512:1012:2612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5714:1114:2614:4014:5515:1015:2715:4215:4215:5716:1216:2716:4517:0417:1917:3417:4818:0018:2018:3818:5519:1019:25552521:5522:2522:2522:5522:5523:25
Deighton Leeds Rd Whitacre Street------05:25--05:55--06:1006:2506:41--06:5807:1807:3707:5408:1508:3308:5209:102540551011:5512:1012:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5814:1214:2714:4114:5615:1115:2815:4315:4315:5816:1316:2816:4617:0517:2017:3517:4918:0118:2118:3918:5519:1019:25552521:5522:2522:2522:5522:5523:25
Deighton Leeds Rd Neptune Way------05:26--05:56--06:1106:2606:41--06:5907:1907:3807:5508:1608:3408:5209:112641561111:5612:1112:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5814:1314:2814:4214:5715:1215:2915:4415:4415:5916:1416:2916:4617:0617:2117:3617:4918:0218:2118:3918:5619:1119:26562621:5622:2622:2622:5622:5623:26
Leeds Rd Deighton Road------05:26--05:56--06:1106:2606:42--07:0007:2007:3907:5608:1708:3508:5309:112641561111:5612:1112:2812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5914:1414:2914:4314:5815:1315:3015:4515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4817:0717:2217:3717:5118:0318:2218:4018:5719:1219:27572721:5722:2722:2722:5722:5723:27
Leeds Road Bradley Junction Ind Est------05:27--05:57--06:1206:2706:43--07:0107:2107:4007:5708:1708:3608:5409:122742571211:5712:1212:2912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4414:0014:1514:3014:4414:5915:1415:3115:4615:4616:0116:1616:3116:4817:0817:2317:3817:5118:0418:2318:4118:5719:1219:27572721:5722:2722:2722:5722:5723:27
Bradley Leeds Road Brooklands------05:28--05:58--06:1306:2806:44--07:0207:2207:4207:5808:1908:3708:5509:132843581311:5812:1312:3012:4513:0013:1513:3013:4514:0114:1614:3114:4515:0015:1515:3215:4715:4716:0216:1716:3216:5017:1017:2517:4017:5318:0518:2418:4218:5819:1319:28582821:5822:2822:2822:5822:5823:28
Bradley Leeds Rd Station Rd------05:29--05:59--06:1406:2906:45--07:0307:2307:4307:5908:2008:3808:5609:142944591411:5912:1412:3112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0214:1714:3214:4615:0115:1615:3315:4815:4816:0316:1816:3316:5117:1117:2617:4117:5418:0618:2518:4318:5919:1419:29592921:5922:2922:2922:5922:5923:29
Leeds Rd Cooper Bridge------05:31--06:01--06:1506:3106:46--07:0507:2507:4508:0108:2208:4008:5809:163046001612:0012:1612:3212:4813:0213:1813:3213:4814:0314:1914:3314:4815:0315:1815:3515:5015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5317:1317:2817:4317:5618:0718:2718:4419:0119:1519:30013022:0122:3022:3023:0123:0123:30
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Bracken Close------05:34--06:04--06:1906:3606:50--07:0907:3007:4908:0508:2608:4409:0109:213451042112:0412:2112:3612:5213:0613:2213:3613:5214:0714:2314:3714:5215:0715:2315:3915:5415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5717:1717:3217:4718:0018:1118:3118:4719:0419:1819:33043322:0422:3322:3323:0423:0423:33
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Stocks Bank Drive------05:35--06:05--06:2006:3706:51--07:1007:3107:5008:0608:2708:4509:0209:223552052212:0512:2212:3712:5313:0713:2313:3713:5314:0814:2414:3814:5315:0815:2415:3915:5515:5516:0916:2516:3916:5817:1717:3317:4718:0118:1218:3218:4819:0519:1919:34053422:0522:3422:3423:0523:0523:34
Mirfield Stocks Bank Rd Kiton Hill Road------05:36--06:06--06:2006:3806:51--07:1107:3207:5108:0708:2808:4609:0309:233553052312:0512:2312:3712:5413:0713:2413:3713:5414:0814:2514:3814:5415:0915:2515:4015:5615:5616:1016:2616:4016:5917:1817:3417:4818:0218:1218:3318:4919:0519:2019:35053522:0522:3522:3523:0523:0523:35
Mirfield Nab Lane Monkfield------05:37--06:07--06:2106:3906:52--07:1207:3307:5208:0808:2908:4709:0409:243654062412:0612:2412:3812:5513:0813:2513:3813:5514:0914:2614:3914:5515:1115:2615:4115:5715:5716:1116:2716:4117:0017:1917:3517:4918:0318:1318:3418:5019:0619:2119:36063622:0622:3622:3623:0623:0623:36
Mirfield Nab Lane Farrar Ave------05:38--06:08--06:2206:4006:53--07:1307:3407:5308:1008:3008:4809:0509:253755072512:0712:2512:3912:5713:0913:2713:3913:5714:1014:2814:4014:5715:1215:2715:4215:5915:5916:1216:2916:4217:0217:2017:3717:5018:0518:1418:3618:5119:0719:2219:37073722:0722:3722:3723:0723:0723:37
Mirfield Nab Lane Back Knowl Rd------05:39--06:09--06:2306:4206:54--07:1407:3607:5408:1108:3108:4909:0609:273857082712:0812:2712:4012:5813:1013:2813:4013:5814:1114:2914:4114:5815:1315:2915:4316:0016:0016:1316:3016:4317:0317:2117:3817:5118:0618:1518:3718:5219:0819:2319:38083822:0822:3822:3823:0823:0823:38
Mirfield Water Royd Lane Water Royd Cresc--------------06:24--06:55--07:15--07:55--08:32--09:07--39--09--12:09--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:12--14:42--15:14--15:45----16:15--16:45--17:23--17:53--18:16--18:53--19:2419:39--39--22:3922:39----23:39
Mirfield Nettleton Road Wilson Ave------05:40--06:10----06:42------07:36--08:12--08:50--09:27--57--27--12:27--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:30--14:59--15:29--16:0116:01--16:31--17:04--17:39--18:07--18:38--19:09----09--22:09----23:0923:09--
Mirfield Nettleton Road Littlemoor Grove------05:41--06:11----06:43------07:37--08:12--08:50--09:28--58--28--12:28--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:30--14:59--15:30--16:0116:01--16:31--17:04--17:39--18:07--18:38--19:10----10--22:10----23:1023:10--
Mirfield Nettleton Rd Littlemoor Grove------05:41--06:11----06:44------07:38--08:13--08:51--09:29--59--29--12:29--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:31--15:00--15:31--16:0216:02--16:32--17:05--17:40--18:08--18:39--19:10----10--22:10----23:1023:10--
Mirfield Ings Grove Park Huddersfield Road------05:42--06:12----06:45--07:09--07:39--08:14--08:52--09:30--00--30--12:30--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:32--15:01--15:32--16:0316:03--16:33--17:06--17:41--18:09--18:40--19:11----11--22:11----23:1123:11--
Mirfield Huddersfield Road------05:42--06:12----06:45--07:09--07:39--08:15--08:52--09:30--00--30--12:30--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:32--15:01--15:32--16:0316:03--16:33--17:06--17:41--18:09--18:40--19:11----11--22:11----23:1123:11--
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parker Lane------05:43--06:13----06:47--07:11--07:41--08:17--08:54--09:32--02--32--12:32--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:34--15:03--15:34--16:0516:05--16:35--17:08--17:43--18:11--18:42--19:12----12--22:12----23:1223:12--
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Parkfield Crescent------05:44--06:14----06:48--07:12--07:43--08:18--08:55--09:33--03--33--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:34--15:05--15:35--16:0616:06--16:36--17:09--17:44--18:11--18:42--19:13----13--22:13----23:1323:13--
Mirfield Huddersfield Rd Church Lane------05:45--06:15----06:49--07:14--07:44--08:20--08:56--09:34--04--34--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:35--15:06--15:37--16:0716:07--16:37--17:10--17:45--18:12--18:43--19:14----14--22:14----23:1423:14--
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd Fir Avenue------05:46--06:16----06:50--07:15--07:45--08:21--08:57--09:35--05--35--12:35--13:05--13:35--14:05--14:36--15:07--15:38--16:0816:08--16:38--17:11--17:46--18:13--18:44--19:15----15--22:15----23:1523:15--
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Fir Parade------05:46--06:16----06:50--07:15--07:46--08:22--08:58--09:35--05--35--12:35--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:37--15:08--15:38--16:0916:09--16:39--17:11--17:47--18:14--18:45--19:15----15--22:15----23:1523:15--
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Bradbury St------05:47--06:17----06:51--07:16--07:46--08:23--08:58--09:36--06--36--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:37--15:08--15:39--16:1016:10--16:40--17:12--17:47--18:14--18:45--19:16----16--22:16----23:1623:16--
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Rd North Road------05:48--06:18----06:51--07:17--07:47--08:24--08:59--09:36--06--36--12:36--13:07--13:37--14:07--14:38--15:09--15:40--16:1016:10--16:40--17:12--17:48--18:15--18:46--19:17----17--22:17----23:1723:17--
Mirfield Saville Arms Water Royd Lane----05:20--------06:25--06:56--07:16--07:56--08:33--09:07--40--10--12:10--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:13--14:43--15:15--15:45----16:15--16:45--17:23--17:53--18:17--18:53--19:2419:39--39--22:3922:39----23:39
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Taylor Hall Lane----05:21--------06:26--06:57--07:17--07:57--08:34--09:08--41--11--12:11--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:14--14:44--15:16--15:46----16:16--16:46--17:24--17:54--18:18--18:54--19:2519:40--40--22:4022:40----23:40
Mirfield Old Bank Rd Sunny Bank Avenue----05:22--------06:26--06:57--07:18--07:58--08:35--09:09--41--11--12:11--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:14--14:44--15:16--15:47----16:17--16:47--17:25--17:55--18:18--18:54--19:2519:40--40--22:4022:40----23:40
Mirfield Greenside Rd Jenny Lane----05:23--------06:27--06:58--07:18--07:58--08:35--09:09--42--12--12:12--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:15--14:45--15:17--15:47----16:17--16:47--17:25--17:55--18:19--18:55--19:2619:41--41--22:4122:41----23:41
Mirfield Greenside Road Shepley Mount----05:24--------06:27--06:58--07:19--07:59--08:36--09:10--42--12--12:12--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:15--14:45--15:18--15:48----16:18--16:48--17:26--17:56--18:19--18:55--19:2619:41--41--22:4122:41----23:41
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Lee Green----05:25--------06:28--06:59--07:20--08:00--08:37--09:11--43--13--12:13--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:16--14:46--15:19--15:49----16:19--16:49--17:27--17:57--18:20--18:56--19:2719:42--42--22:4222:42----23:42
Mirfield Dunbottle Lane Flash Ln----05:26--------06:29--07:00--07:21--08:01--08:38--09:12--44--14--12:14--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:17--14:47--15:20--15:50----16:20--16:50--17:28--17:58--18:21--18:57--19:2819:43--43--22:4322:43----23:43
Northorpe Shill Bank Lane Balderstone Hall Ln----05:27--------06:30--07:01--07:22--08:02--08:39--09:13--45--15--12:15--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:18--14:48--15:21--15:51----16:21--16:51--17:29--17:58--18:22--18:58--19:2819:43--43--22:4322:43----23:43
Northorpe Plough Inn Shill Bank Lane----05:28--------06:31--07:02--07:24--08:04--08:41--09:14--46--16--12:16--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:19--14:49--15:22--15:52----16:22--16:52--17:30--17:59--18:23--18:59--19:2919:44--44--22:4422:44----23:44
Northorpe North Rd Shill Bank Lane----05:29--------06:32--07:03--07:25--08:05--08:42--09:15--47--17--12:17--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:20--14:50--15:23--15:53----16:23--16:53--17:31--18:00--18:24--19:00--19:3019:45--45--22:4522:45----23:45
Ravensthorpe North Road The Station PH----05:29--------06:32--07:04--07:26--08:06--08:43--09:16--48--18--12:18--12:49--13:19--13:49--14:20--14:50--15:24--15:54----16:24--16:54--17:32--18:00--18:24--19:00--19:3119:46--46--22:4622:46----23:46
Ravensthorpe North Rd Broomer Street----05:30--------06:33--07:04--07:27--08:07--08:44--09:16--49--19--12:19--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:21--14:51--15:24--15:54----16:24--16:54--17:32--18:00--18:25--19:01--19:3119:46--46--22:4622:46----23:46
Ravensthorpe North Rd Cross Foundry Street----05:31--------06:34--07:05--07:28--08:08--08:45--09:17--50--20--12:20--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:22--14:52--15:25--15:55----16:25--16:55--17:33--18:01--18:26--19:02--19:3219:47--47--22:4722:47----23:47
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Union St----05:3205:48--06:18--06:3506:5207:0607:1807:2907:4808:0908:2608:4609:0009:1809:375107213712:2112:3712:5213:0813:2213:3813:5214:0814:2314:3914:5315:1015:2615:4115:5616:1116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1317:3417:4918:0218:1618:2718:4719:0219:1719:3219:47174722:1722:4722:4723:1723:1723:47
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Albion St----05:3305:49--06:19--06:3606:5307:0707:1907:3107:5008:1108:2708:4809:0109:1909:385208223812:2212:3812:5313:0913:2313:3913:5314:0914:2414:4014:5415:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1417:3517:5018:0218:1718:2818:4819:0319:1819:3319:48184822:1822:4822:4823:1823:1823:48
Ravensthorpe Huddersfield Road Bridge St----05:3305:49--06:19--06:3606:5407:0807:1907:3107:5008:1108:2708:4809:0109:2009:395209223912:2212:3912:5313:0913:2313:3913:5314:0914:2414:4014:5415:1215:2815:4215:5816:1316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1517:3617:5018:0218:1718:2818:4819:0419:1819:3319:48184822:1822:4822:4823:1823:1823:48
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Ravenshouse Road----05:3505:51--06:21--06:3806:5507:0907:2107:3307:5208:1308:3008:5009:0309:2109:405410244012:2412:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2614:4114:5615:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:1416:2916:4416:5917:1617:3717:5218:0318:1818:3018:4919:0519:2019:3519:50205022:2022:5022:5023:2023:2023:50
Scout Hill Huddersfield Road Thornville St----05:3505:51--06:21--06:3806:5607:1007:2207:3407:5308:1408:3108:5109:0309:2209:415511254112:2512:4112:5513:1113:2513:4113:5514:1114:2614:4214:5615:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:1516:3016:4517:0017:1717:3817:5218:0418:1918:3018:5019:0619:2019:3519:50205022:2022:5022:5023:2023:2023:50
Scout Hill Huddersfield Rd Quarry Road----05:3605:52--06:22--06:3906:5707:1107:2307:3507:5408:1508:3208:5209:0409:2309:425612264212:2612:4212:5613:1213:2613:4213:5614:1214:2714:4314:5715:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:1616:3116:4617:0117:1817:3917:5318:0418:2018:3118:5119:0719:2119:3619:51215122:2122:5122:5123:2123:2123:51
Dewsbury Huddersfield Rd Watergate Road----05:3705:53--06:23--06:4006:5707:1207:2407:3707:5508:1708:3308:5409:0509:2409:425712274212:2712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2814:4314:5815:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:1716:3216:4717:0217:1817:4017:5418:0518:2018:3218:5119:0719:2219:3719:52225222:2222:5222:5223:2223:2223:52
Dewsbury Bus Station05:1505:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4506:5507:0507:2007:3107:4608:0608:2608:4409:0409:1709:3609:500520355012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0614:2114:3614:5015:0915:2515:4115:5616:1016:2516:2516:4016:5517:1017:2617:4818:0318:1218:2818:4018:5419:1019:2619:3919:56265622:2622:5622:5623:2623:2423:54
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Sugar Lane----05:48--06:18--06:4806:58--07:23--07:52--08:29--09:06--09:39--08--38--12:38--13:08--13:38--14:09--14:39--15:12--15:44--16:13----16:43--17:14--17:51--18:15--18:43--------19:59--59--22:5922:59------
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road05:1705:32--06:02--06:32----07:08--07:34--08:09--08:46--09:19--09:52--22--52--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:23--14:52--15:27--15:58--16:2716:27--16:57--17:28--18:05--18:30------19:28----28--22:28----23:28----
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Fairfield Terrace05:1805:33--06:03--06:33----07:09--07:36--08:11--08:48--09:21--09:54--24--54--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:29--15:59--16:2916:29--16:59--17:30--18:06--18:31------19:29----29--22:29----23:29----
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd Wakefield Crescent05:1905:34--06:04--06:34----07:10--07:37--08:12--08:48--09:21--09:54--24--54--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:25--14:54--15:29--16:00--16:2916:29--16:59--17:30--18:07--18:32------19:30----30--22:30----23:30----
Earlsheaton Bywell Rd Bywell Close05:2005:35--06:05--06:35----07:11--07:38--08:13--08:49--09:22--09:55--25--55--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:26--14:55--15:30--16:01--16:3016:30--17:00--17:31--18:07--18:32------19:31----31--22:31----23:31----
Dewsbury Bywell Road Canterbury Rd05:2105:36--06:06--06:36----07:12--07:39--08:14--08:50--09:23--09:56--26--56--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:27--14:56--15:31--16:02--16:3116:31--17:01--17:32--18:08--18:33------19:32----32--22:32----23:32----
Dewsbury Bywell Road Bendigo Rd05:2105:36--06:06--06:36----07:13--07:40--08:15--08:51--09:24--09:57--27--57--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:32--16:02--16:3216:32--17:02--17:33--18:09--18:34------19:32----32--22:32----23:32----
Dewsbury Leeds Rd Bywell Road05:2205:3705:4906:0706:1906:3706:4906:5907:1307:2507:4107:5408:1608:3008:5209:0709:2509:4009:581028405812:4012:5813:1013:2813:4013:5814:1014:2814:4014:5815:1315:3315:4516:0316:1516:3316:3316:4517:0317:1517:3417:5318:0918:1718:3418:45----19:33--20:00330022:3323:0023:0023:33----
Hanging Heaton Bennett Lane Langdale Rd----05:51--06:21--06:5107:01--07:26--07:57--08:32--09:09--09:42--11--41--12:41--13:11--13:41--14:12--14:42--15:14--15:47--16:16----16:46--17:17--17:54--18:18--18:46--------20:02--02--23:0223:02------
Hanging Heaton Fox & Hounds PH----05:51--06:21--06:5107:01--07:27--07:58--08:32--09:09--09:42--12--42--12:42--13:12--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:15--15:47--16:17----16:47--17:18--17:55--18:19--18:47--------20:02--02--23:0223:02------
Hanging Heaton Kirkgate Highgate Street----05:52--06:22--06:5207:02--07:28--08:00--08:33--09:10--09:43--13--43--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:15--15:48--16:18----16:48--17:19--17:56--18:20--18:48--------20:03--03--23:0323:03------
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate----05:53--06:23--06:5307:03--07:29--08:01--08:34--09:10--09:44--14--44--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:16--15:49--16:19----16:49--17:20--17:57--18:21--18:49--------20:04--04--23:0423:04------
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd----05:54--06:24--06:5407:04--07:30--08:02--08:35--09:11--09:45--15--45--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:17--15:50--16:20----16:50--17:20--17:58--18:22--18:50--------20:05--05--23:0523:05------
Dewsbury Leeds Road Croftlands05:2305:38--06:08--06:38----07:15--07:42--08:17--08:53--09:26--09:59--29--59--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:34--16:04--16:3416:34--17:04--17:35--18:10--18:35------19:34----34--22:34----23:34----
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Glenlow Road05:2405:39--06:09--06:39----07:16--07:43--08:18--08:54--09:27--10:00--30--00--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:35--16:05--16:3516:35--17:05--17:36--18:11--18:36------19:35----35--22:35----23:35----
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd05:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:0507:1707:3107:4508:0408:2008:3608:5509:1209:2809:4610:011631460112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1815:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:3616:5117:0617:2217:3717:5918:1218:2318:3718:51----19:36--20:06360622:3623:0623:0623:36----
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd05:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:0507:1707:3107:4508:0408:2008:3608:5509:1209:2809:4610:011631460112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1815:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:3616:5117:0617:2217:3717:5918:12--18:3718:51----19:36--20:06360622:3623:0623:0623:36----
Shaw Cross Leeds Road Chidswell Ln05:2505:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:0607:1807:3207:4608:0508:2108:3708:5609:1309:2909:4710:021732470212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1915:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5918:13--18:3818:52----19:36--20:06360622:3623:0723:0623:36----
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road05:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:0607:1807:3207:4608:0508:2108:3708:5609:1309:2909:4710:021732470212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1915:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:3716:5217:0717:2317:3818:0018:13--18:3818:52----19:37--20:07370722:3723:0723:0723:37----
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane05:2605:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:0707:1907:3307:4708:0608:2208:3808:5709:1409:3009:4810:031833480312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:2015:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:3816:5317:0817:2317:3818:0018:14--18:3918:53----19:37--20:07370722:3723:0823:0723:37----
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood05:2705:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:0807:2007:3507:4908:0708:2308:3908:5809:1509:3109:4910:041934490412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:2115:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:0118:15--18:4018:54----19:38--20:08380822:3823:0923:0823:38----
Dewsbury Rd Woodkirk Gardens05:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:0907:2107:3607:5008:0808:2408:4008:5809:1509:3209:4910:041934490412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:2215:4015:5516:1016:2416:3916:3916:5417:0917:2517:4018:0218:15--18:4018:54----19:39--20:09390922:3923:1023:0923:39----
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln05:2805:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:0907:2207:3607:5008:0808:2408:4008:5909:1609:3209:5010:052035500512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2215:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0218:16--18:4118:55----19:39--20:09390922:3923:1023:0923:39----
Dewsbury Road Woodkirk Church05:2905:4405:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1007:2307:3707:5108:0908:2508:4109:0009:1709:3309:5110:062136510612:5113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2315:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0318:17--18:4218:56----19:40--20:10401022:4023:1123:1023:40----
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Rein Road05:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1107:2407:3907:5308:1108:2608:4309:0109:1809:3409:5210:072237520712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2415:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:4216:5717:1217:2717:4218:0418:18--18:4318:57----19:41--20:11411122:4123:1223:1123:41----
Tingley Dewsbury Road Hesketh Ln05:3005:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1207:2507:4007:5408:1108:2708:4309:0109:1809:3509:5210:072237520712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2515:4315:5816:1316:2716:4216:4216:5717:1217:2817:4318:0418:18--18:4318:57----19:41--20:11411122:4123:1323:1123:41----
Tingley Dewsbury Road Lowry Rd05:3105:4606:0106:1606:3106:4607:0107:1207:2607:4107:5508:1208:2708:4409:0209:1909:3509:5310:082338530812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2515:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:4316:5817:1317:2817:4318:0518:19--18:4418:58----19:41--20:11411122:4123:1323:1123:41----
Tingley White Bear Inn----06:01--06:31--07:0107:13--07:4107:5508:12--08:44--09:19--09:53--23--53--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:26--15:59--16:28----16:58--17:29--18:05------18:58--------20:12--12--23:1423:12------
Tingley Dewsbury Road Topcliffe Ln05:3305:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1407:2807:4307:5708:1408:2908:4609:0409:2109:3709:5510:102540551012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2715:4516:0016:1516:3016:4516:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0718:21--18:4619:00----19:43--20:13431322:43--23:1323:43----
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Dunningley Lane05:3405:4906:0406:1906:3406:4907:0407:1607:3007:4507:5908:1608:3108:4809:0509:2209:3909:5610:112641561112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2915:4716:0216:1716:3116:4616:4617:0117:1617:3217:4718:0818:22--18:4719:01----19:44--20:14441422:44--23:1423:44----
Morley Woodman PH05:3605:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:1907:3307:4908:0308:1808:3408:5009:0809:2509:4209:5910:142944591412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:3215:5016:0516:2016:3416:4916:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:1018:25--18:5019:04----19:46--20:16461622:46--23:1623:46----
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Road Millshaw Road05:3705:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:1907:3407:5008:0408:1908:3408:5109:0809:2509:4209:5910:142944591412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:3215:5016:0516:2016:3416:4916:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:1118:25--18:5019:04----19:47--20:17471722:47--23:1723:47----
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr05:3905:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5609:1309:3009:4710:0410:193449041913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3715:5516:1016:2516:4016:5516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1518:30--18:5319:07----19:49--20:19491922:49--23:1923:49----
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens05:4005:5506:1006:2506:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5608:1108:2608:4108:5709:1409:3109:4810:0510:203550052013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3815:5616:1116:2616:4116:5616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1618:31--18:5419:08----19:50--20:20502022:50--23:2023:50----
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive05:4105:5606:1106:2606:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5708:1208:2708:4208:5809:1509:3209:4910:0610:213651062113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3915:5716:1216:2716:4216:5716:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1718:32--18:5419:08----19:50--20:20502022:50--23:2023:50----
Beeston Tommy Wass PH05:4205:5706:1206:2706:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5808:1308:2808:4308:5909:1609:3309:5010:0710:223752072213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:4015:5816:1316:2816:4316:5816:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1818:33--18:5519:09----19:51--20:21512122:51--23:2123:51----
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road05:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5908:1508:3008:4409:0109:1709:3409:5110:0810:233853082313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:4115:5916:1416:2916:4416:5916:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1918:34--18:5619:10----19:52--20:22522222:52--23:2223:52----
Beeston Broadway Public House05:4305:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1407:2907:4408:0008:1508:3108:4509:0109:1709:3409:5110:0810:233853082313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:4115:5916:1416:2916:4416:5916:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1918:34--18:5619:10----19:52--20:22522222:52--23:2223:52----
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd05:4405:5906:1406:2906:4406:5907:1507:3007:4508:0108:1708:3208:4609:0209:1809:3509:5210:0910:243954092413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:4216:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:2018:35--18:5719:11----19:53--20:23532322:53--23:2323:53----
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1607:3107:4608:0208:1808:3308:4709:0309:1909:3609:5310:1010:254055102513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4316:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:2118:36--18:5719:11----19:53--20:23532322:53--23:2323:53----
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road05:4506:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1607:3107:4608:0308:1808:3408:4809:0409:1909:3609:5310:1010:254055102513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4316:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:2118:36--18:5819:12----19:54--20:24542422:54--23:2423:54----
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Burton Ave05:4606:0106:1606:3106:4607:0107:1707:3207:4708:0408:2008:3608:4909:0509:2009:3709:5410:1110:264156112613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4416:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:2218:37--18:5919:13----19:55--20:25552522:55--23:2523:55----
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd05:4806:0306:1806:3306:4807:0307:1907:3407:4908:0608:2208:3808:5109:0709:2209:3909:5610:1310:284358132813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4616:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:2418:39--19:0019:14----19:56--20:26562622:56--23:2623:56----
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road05:4906:0406:1906:3406:4907:0407:2007:3507:5008:0708:2308:3908:5209:0809:2309:4009:5710:1410:294459142913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4716:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2518:40--19:0119:15----19:56--20:26562622:56--23:2723:57----
Holbeck Meadow Road----06:22--06:52--07:2507:41--08:12--08:44--09:11--09:43--10:17--47--17--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:50--16:23--16:54----17:24--17:54--18:29------19:19--------20:30--30----23:30------
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place05:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2707:4307:5808:1408:3008:4608:5909:1309:2809:4510:0210:1910:344904193413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:5216:1016:2516:4116:5617:1117:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:3118:45--19:0619:20----20:01--20:31013123:01--23:3100:01----
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street05:5806:1306:2806:4306:5807:1307:3107:4908:0408:1808:3408:5009:0309:1709:3209:4910:0610:2310:385308233813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5616:1416:2916:4517:0017:1517:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3518:49--19:1119:25----20:04--20:34043423:04--23:3400:04----
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:0006:1506:3006:4507:0007:1507:3407:5208:0708:2108:3708:5309:0609:1909:3409:5110:0810:2510:405510254013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5816:1616:3116:4817:0317:1817:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3818:51--19:1319:27----20:06--20:36063623:06--23:3600:06----
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange06:0106:1606:3106:4607:0107:1607:3507:5408:0908:2208:3808:5409:0709:2009:3509:5210:0910:2610:415611264113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5916:1716:3216:4917:0417:1917:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3918:52--19:1419:28----20:06--20:36063623:06--23:3700:07----
Leeds City Centre York Street--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------23:3900:09----
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn06:0406:1906:3406:4907:0407:1907:3907:5808:1308:2608:4208:5809:1109:2309:3809:5510:1210:2910:445914294413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4416:0216:2016:3516:5217:0717:2217:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:4218:55--19:1719:31----20:09--20:39093923:09----------

1Doesn't run on Fridays 2Runs Fridays only 3Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 202, 203 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates