Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
200, 201, 201A

Cleckheaton (200) and Heckmondwike (201, 201A) to Leeds

via Gomersal (200), Birstall (200), Healey (201, 201A), Batley (201, 201A), Morley and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that this route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops201200201200201200201200201200201200201A200201A200201A200
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn07:0307:3308:0308:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
48031833until18:1818:3318:4819:0019:3020:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until22:3023:00
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane07:0607:3608:0608:365106213618:2118:3618:5119:0319:3220:02320222:3223:02
Leeds City Centre Neville Street07:0707:3708:0708:385308233818:2318:3818:5319:0519:3320:03330322:3323:03
Leeds City Centre Great Wilson Street07:0807:3808:0808:385308233818:2318:3818:5319:0519:3420:04340422:3423:04
Holbeck Meadow Road07:0907:3908:0908:405510254018:2518:4018:5519:0719:3520:05350522:3523:05
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy07:1007:4008:1008:415611264118:2618:4118:5619:0819:3620:06360622:3623:06
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd07:1207:4208:1208:435813284318:2818:4318:5819:1019:3720:07370722:3723:07
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove07:1307:4308:1308:450015304518:3018:4519:0019:1219:3820:08380822:3823:08
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road07:1407:4408:1408:460116314618:3118:4619:0119:1319:3920:09390922:3923:09
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place07:1507:4508:1508:470217324718:3218:4719:0219:1419:4020:10401022:4023:10
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd07:1607:4608:1608:480318334818:3318:4819:0319:1519:4120:11411122:4123:11
Beeston Broadway Public House07:1707:4708:1708:490419344918:3418:4919:0419:1619:4220:12421222:4223:12
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road07:1807:4808:1808:500520355018:3518:5019:0519:1719:4320:13431322:4323:13
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr07:2107:5108:2108:530823385318:3818:5319:0819:2019:4620:16461622:4623:16
Ring Road Beeston07:2207:5208:2208:540924395418:3918:5419:0919:2119:4720:17471722:4723:17
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens07:2307:5308:2308:551025405518:4018:5519:1019:2219:4820:18481822:4823:18
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr07:2907:5908:2908:591429445918:4418:5919:1419:2619:5020:20502022:5023:20
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road07:3108:0108:3109:011631460118:4619:0119:1619:2819:52--52--22:52--
Morley Woodman PH07:3208:0208:3209:021732470218:4719:0219:1719:2919:53--53--22:53--
Morley Wide Lane Dewsbury Rd07:3508:0508:3509:052035500518:5019:0519:2019:3219:56--56--22:56--
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court07:3508:0508:3509:052035500518:5019:0519:2019:3219:56--56--22:56--
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave07:3508:0508:3509:052035500518:5019:0519:2019:3219:56--56--22:56--
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave--08:06--09:06--36--06--19:06--19:33------------
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive--08:07--09:07--37--07--19:07--19:34------------
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green--08:07--09:07--37--07--19:07--19:34------------
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach--08:08--09:08--38--08--19:08--19:35------------
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge--08:09--09:09--39--09--19:09--19:36------------
Morley Magpie Lane Glen Rd--08:09--09:09--39--09--19:09--19:36------------
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St--08:10--09:10--40--10--19:10--19:37------------
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St--08:11--09:11--41--11--19:11--19:38------------
Morley Albert Road Denshaw Grove07:36--08:36--21--51--18:51--19:21--19:57--57--22:57--
Morley Peel St Albert Road07:37--08:37--22--52--18:52--19:22--19:58--58--22:58--
Morley Clough Street Peel St07:38--08:38--23--53--18:53--19:23--19:59--59--22:59--
Morley Middleton Rd Clough Street07:39--08:39--24--54--18:54--19:24--20:00--00--23:00--
Morley Middleton Road South Parade07:39--08:39--24--54--18:54--19:24--20:00--00--23:00--
Morley Fountain Street High St07:40--08:40--25--55--18:55--19:25--20:01--01--23:01--
Morley Fountain Street Great Northern St07:41--08:41--26--56--18:56--19:26--20:02--02--23:02--
Morley Queensway07:4208:1208:4209:122742571218:5719:1219:2719:3920:03--03--23:03--
Morley Town Hall07:4308:1308:4309:132843581318:5819:1319:2819:4020:04--04--23:04--
Morley Queensway07:4408:1408:4409:142944591418:5919:1419:2919:4120:04--04--23:04--
Morley Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd--08:14--09:14--44--14--19:14--19:41------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane Wynyard Dr--08:15--09:15--45--15--19:15--19:42------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Avenue--08:16--09:16--46--16--19:16--19:43------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School--08:17--09:17--47--17--19:17--19:44------------
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St07:45--08:45--30--00--19:00--19:30--20:06--06--23:06--
Morley High Street Dartmouth Ave07:47--08:47--32--02--19:02--19:32--20:07--07--23:07--
Morley High Street Britannia Rd07:47--08:47--32--02--19:02--19:32--20:07--07--23:07--
Morley ASDA Britannia Road07:49--08:49--34--04--19:04--19:34--20:08--08--23:08--
Morley Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln------------------------20:09--09--23:09--
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue------------------------20:10--10--23:10--
Morley Parkland Avenue------------------------20:10--10--23:10--
Morley Howden Clough Rd Bruntcliffe Cross Roads--08:18--09:18--48--18--19:18--19:4520:12--12--23:12--
Morley Howden Clough Road--08:18--09:18--48--18--19:18--19:4520:12--12--23:12--
Morley Hill Top Farm--08:19--09:19--49--19--19:19--19:4620:13--13--23:13--
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Nab Lane--08:22--09:22--52--22--19:22--19:4920:15--15--23:15--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road--08:22--09:22--52--22--19:22--19:4920:16--16--23:16--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close--08:23--09:23--53--23--19:23--19:5020:16--16--23:16--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane--08:23--09:23--53--23--19:23--19:5020:17--17--23:17--
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane--08:24--09:24--54--24--19:24--19:5120:18--18--23:18--
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill------------------------20:19--19--23:19--
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd------------------------20:19--19--23:19--
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd------------------------20:20--20--23:20--
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd------------------------20:21--21--23:21--
Upper Batley Heaton Rd Timothy Lane------------------------20:22--22--23:22--
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive--08:25--09:25--55--25--19:25--19:52------------
Birstall Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd--08:25--09:25--55--25--19:25--19:52------------
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close--08:26--09:26--56--26--19:26--19:53------------
Birstall Market Place--08:28--09:28--58--28--19:28--19:55------------
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St--08:28--09:28--58--28--19:28--19:55------------
Birstall Kirkgate College Street--08:29--09:29--59--29--19:29--19:56------------
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd--08:29--09:29--59--29--19:29--19:56------------
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill--08:30--09:30--00--30--19:30--19:57------------
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice--08:31--09:31--01--31--19:31--19:58------------
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane--08:32--09:32--02--32--19:32--19:59------------
Gomersal Hill Top House--08:33--09:33--03--33--19:33--20:00------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Grove Lane--08:34--09:34--04--34--19:34--20:01------------
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd--08:35--09:35--05--35--19:35--20:02------------
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln--08:36--09:36--06--36--19:36--20:03------------
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd--08:37--09:37--07--37--19:37--20:04------------
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Woodlands Avenue--08:38--09:38--08--38--19:38--20:05------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd--08:39--09:39--09--39--19:39--20:06------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln--08:40--09:40--10--40--19:40--20:07------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground--08:41--09:41--11--41--19:41--20:08------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln--08:42--09:42--12--42--19:42--20:09------------
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close--08:43--09:43--13--43--19:43--20:10------------
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street--08:45--09:45--15--45--19:45--20:12------------
Cleckheaton Bus Station--08:46--09:46--16--46--19:46--20:13------------
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St07:45--08:45--30--00--19:00--19:30--20:05--05--23:05--
Morley Scotchman Ln Howley Park Road07:50--08:50--35--05--19:05--19:35--------------
Morley Scotchman Lane07:50--08:50--35--05--19:05--19:35--------------
Morley Scotchman Ln Golf Lane07:51--08:51--36--06--19:06--19:36--------------
Morley Scotchman Lane Blair Knoll House07:52--08:52--37--07--19:07--19:37--------------
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La07:53--08:53--38--08--19:08--19:38--------------
Upper Batley Howley Mill Lane07:54--08:54--39--09--19:09--19:39--------------
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill07:54--08:54--39--09--19:09--19:39--------------
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel07:55--08:55--40--10--19:10--19:40--20:23--23--23:23--
Upper Batley Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue07:56--08:56--41--11--19:11--19:41--20:23--23--23:23--
Batley Bus Station07:58--08:58--43--13--19:13--19:43--20:25--25--23:25--
Batley Mayman Lane Mayman Close08:00--09:00--45--15--19:15--19:45--20:26--26--23:26--
Batley Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd08:01--09:01--46--16--19:16--19:46--20:27--27--23:27--
Batley Healey Ln Jessop Park08:02--09:02--47--17--19:17--19:47--20:28--28--23:28--
Batley West Park Ave Healey Lane08:03--09:03--48--18--19:18--19:48--20:29--29--23:29--
Batley West Park Rd Deighton Lane08:04--09:04--49--19--19:19--19:49--20:30--30--23:30--
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue08:05--09:05--50--20--19:20--19:50--20:30--30--23:30--
Batley West Park Rd Common Road08:06--09:06--51--21--19:21--19:51--20:31--31--23:31--
Heckmondwike High Street Lobley St08:07--09:07--52--22--19:22--19:52--20:32--32--23:32--
Heckmondwike High St Cawley Lane08:08--09:08--53--23--19:23--19:53--20:33--33--23:33--
Heckmondwike High Street Church Ln08:09--09:09--54--24--19:24--19:54--20:34--34--23:34--
Heckmondwike Hub08:12--09:12--57--27--19:27--19:57--20:36--36--23:36--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 200, 201, 201A service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets