Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
200, 201, 201A

Cleckheaton (200) and Heckmondwike (201, 201A) to Leeds

via Gomersal (200), Birstall (200), Healey (201, 201A), Batley (201, 201A), Morley and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that this route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops201200201201200201200201200201200201201A201A201A201A201A
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn--08:30--09:0009:3010:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until16:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:3020:3021:3022:30
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane--08:33--09:0309:3310:03330316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3219:3220:3221:3222:32
Leeds City Centre Neville Street--08:34--09:0409:3410:05350516:3517:0517:3418:0418:3319:3320:3321:3322:33
Leeds City Centre Great Wilson Street--08:35--09:0509:3510:05350516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3419:3420:3421:3422:34
Holbeck Meadow Road--08:36--09:0609:3610:07370716:3717:0717:3618:0618:3519:3520:3521:3522:35
Holbeck Parkfield Street Apex Wy--08:37--09:0709:3710:08380816:3817:0817:3718:0718:3619:3620:3621:3622:36
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd--08:39--09:0909:3910:10401016:4017:1017:3918:0918:3719:3720:3721:3722:37
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Linden Grove--08:40--09:1009:4010:12421216:4217:1217:4018:1018:3819:3820:3821:3822:38
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road--08:41--09:1109:4110:13431316:4317:1317:4118:1118:3919:3920:3921:3922:39
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Place--08:42--09:1209:4210:14441416:4417:1417:4218:1218:4019:4020:4021:4022:40
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd--08:43--09:1309:4310:15451516:4517:1517:4318:1318:4119:4120:4121:4122:41
Beeston Broadway Public House--08:44--09:1409:4410:16461616:4617:1617:4418:1418:4219:4220:4221:4222:42
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road--08:45--09:1509:4510:17471716:4717:1717:4518:1518:4319:4320:4321:4322:43
Beeston Dewsbury Road Waincliffe Dr--08:48--09:1809:4810:20502016:5017:2017:4818:1818:4619:4620:4621:4622:46
Ring Road Beeston--08:49--09:1909:4910:21512116:5117:2117:4918:1918:4719:4720:4721:4722:47
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens--08:50--09:2009:5010:22522216:5217:2217:5018:2018:4819:4820:4821:4822:48
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr--08:56--09:2609:5610:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road--08:58--09:2809:5810:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Morley Woodman PH--08:59--09:2909:5910:29592916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Morley Wide Lane Dewsbury Rd--09:02--09:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:0218:3218:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court--09:02--09:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:0218:3218:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave--09:02--09:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:0218:3218:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Morley Albert Road Denshaw Grove------09:33--10:33--33--17:33--18:3318:5719:5720:5721:5722:57
Morley Peel St Albert Road------09:34--10:34--34--17:34--18:3418:5819:5820:5821:5822:58
Morley Clough Street Peel St------09:35--10:35--35--17:35--18:3518:5919:5920:5921:5922:59
Morley Middleton Rd Clough Street------09:36--10:36--36--17:36--18:3619:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Morley Middleton Road South Parade------09:36--10:36--36--17:36--18:3619:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Morley Fountain Street High St------09:37--10:37--37--17:37--18:3719:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Morley Fountain Street Great Northern St------09:38--10:38--38--17:38--18:3819:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave--09:03----10:03--03--17:03--18:03------------
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive--09:04----10:04--04--17:04--18:04------------
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green--09:04----10:04--04--17:04--18:04------------
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach--09:05----10:05--05--17:05--18:05------------
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge--09:06----10:06--06--17:06--18:06------------
Morley Magpie Lane Glen Rd--09:06----10:06--06--17:06--18:06------------
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St--09:07----10:07--07--17:07--18:07------------
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St--09:08----10:08--08--17:08--18:08------------
Morley Queensway--09:09--09:3910:0910:39093917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Morley Town Hall--09:10--09:4010:1010:40104017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Morley Queensway--09:11--09:4110:1110:41114117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St------09:42--10:42--42--17:42--18:4219:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St------09:42--10:42--42--17:42--18:4219:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Morley High Street Dartmouth Ave------09:44--10:44--44--17:44--18:4419:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Morley High Street Britannia Rd------09:44--10:44--44--17:44--18:4419:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Morley ASDA Britannia Road------09:46--10:46--46--17:46--18:4619:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Morley Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln------------------------19:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue------------------------19:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Morley Parkland Avenue------------------------19:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Morley Scotchman Ln Howley Park Road------09:47--10:47--47--17:47--18:47----------
Morley Scotchman Lane M62 Motorway Bridge------09:47--10:47--47--17:47--18:47----------
Morley Scotchman Ln Golf Lane------09:48--10:48--48--17:48--18:48----------
Morley Scotchman Lane Blair Knoll House------09:49--10:49--49--17:49--18:49----------
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La------09:50--10:50--50--17:50--18:50----------
Upper Batley Howley Mill Lane------09:51--10:51--51--17:51--18:51----------
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill------09:51--10:51--51--17:51--18:51----------
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Nab Lane--09:19----10:19--19--17:19--18:19--19:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road--09:19----10:19--19--17:19--18:19--19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close--09:20----10:20--20--17:20--18:20--19:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane--09:20----10:20--20--17:20--18:20--19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane--09:21----10:21--21--17:21--18:21--19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill------------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd------------------------19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd------------------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd------------------------19:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Upper Batley Heaton Rd Timothy Lane------------------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel------09:52--10:52--52--17:52--18:5219:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Upper Batley Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue------09:53--10:53--53--17:53--18:5319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Morley Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd--09:11----10:11--11--17:11--18:11------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane Wynyard Dr--09:12----10:12--12--17:12--18:12------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Avenue--09:13----10:13--13--17:13--18:13------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School--09:14----10:14--14--17:14--18:14------------
Morley Howden Clough Rd Bruntcliffe Cross Roads--09:15----10:15--15--17:15--18:15--19:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Morley Howden Clough Road--09:15----10:15--15--17:15--18:15--19:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Morley Hill Top Farm--09:16----10:16--16--17:16--18:16--19:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive--09:22----10:22--22--17:22--18:22------------
Birstall Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd--09:22----10:22--22--17:22--18:22------------
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close--09:23----10:23--23--17:23--18:23------------
Birstall Market Place--09:25----10:25--25--17:25--18:25------------
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St--09:25----10:25--25--17:25--18:25------------
Birstall Kirkgate College Street--09:26----10:26--26--17:26--18:26------------
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd--09:26----10:26--26--17:26--18:26------------
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill--09:27----10:27--27--17:27--18:27------------
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice--09:28----10:28--28--17:28--18:28------------
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane--09:29----10:29--29--17:29--18:29------------
Gomersal Hill Top House--09:30----10:30--30--17:30--18:30------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Grove Lane--09:31----10:31--31--17:31--18:31------------
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd--09:32----10:32--32--17:32--18:32------------
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln--09:33----10:33--33--17:33--18:33------------
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd--09:34----10:34--34--17:34--18:34------------
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Woodlands Avenue--09:35----10:35--35--17:35--18:35------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd--09:36----10:36--36--17:36--18:36------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln--09:37----10:37--37--17:37--18:37------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground--09:38----10:38--38--17:38--18:38------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln--09:39----10:39--39--17:39--18:39------------
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close--09:40----10:40--40--17:40--18:40------------
Cleckheaton Greenside Mortimer Street--09:42----10:42--42--17:42--18:42------------
Cleckheaton Bus Station--09:43----10:43--43--17:43--18:43------------
Batley Bus Station07:55--08:5509:55--10:55--55--17:55--18:5519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Batley Mayman Lane Mayman Close07:57--08:5709:57--10:57--57--17:57--18:5719:2620:2621:2622:2623:26
Batley Healey Lane Uppercroft Rd07:58--08:5809:58--10:58--58--17:58--18:5819:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Batley Healey Ln Jessop Park07:59--08:5909:59--10:59--59--17:59--18:5919:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane08:00--09:0010:00--11:00--00--18:00--19:0019:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Batley West Park Rd Deighton Lane08:01--09:0110:01--11:01--01--18:01--19:0119:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue08:02--09:0210:02--11:02--02--18:02--19:0219:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Batley West Park Rd Common Road08:03--09:0310:03--11:03--03--18:03--19:0319:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Heckmondwike High Street Lobley St08:04--09:0410:04--11:04--04--18:04--19:0419:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Heckmondwike High St Cawley Lane08:05--09:0510:05--11:05--05--18:05--19:0519:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Heckmondwike High Street Church Ln08:06--09:0610:06--11:06--06--18:06--19:0619:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Heckmondwike Hub08:09--09:0910:09--11:09--09--18:09--19:0919:3620:3621:3622:3623:36

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 200, 201, 201A service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets