Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
200, 201, 201A

Cleckheaton (200) and Heckmondwike (201, 201A) to Leeds

via Gomersal (200), Birstall (200), Healey (201, 201A), Batley (201, 201A), Morley and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops200201200201200201200201200201200201200201A201A201A200201A200201A200
Cleckheaton Bus Station----06:42--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
27--57--until16:57--17:27--17:57----------------
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close----06:43--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58----------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln----06:44--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59----------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground----06:44--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59----------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln----06:45--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:00----------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd----06:46--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01----------------
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Beech Grove----06:46--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01----------------
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd----06:47--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:02----------------
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln----06:48--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:03----------------
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd----06:48--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:03----------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Grove Lane----06:49--34--04--17:04--17:34--18:04----------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Bronte Close----06:50--35--05--17:05--17:35--18:05----------------
Gomersal Hill Top House----06:51--36--06--17:06--17:36--18:06----------------
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane----06:52--37--07--17:07--17:37--18:07----------------
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice----06:54--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:09----------------
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill----06:54--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:09----------------
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd----06:55--40--10--17:10--17:40--18:10----------------
Birstall Kirkgate College Street----06:56--41--11--17:11--17:41--18:11----------------
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St----06:57--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:12----------------
Heckmondwike Hub--06:09--07:09--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:1418:4419:14--20:14--21:14--
Heckmondwike Market Place--06:10--07:10--40--10--17:10--17:40--18:1518:4519:15--20:15--21:15--
Heckmondwike High Street Grammar School--06:11--07:11--41--11--17:11--17:41--18:1618:4619:16--20:16--21:16--
Heckmondwike High Street Chapel Ln--06:12--07:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:1718:4719:17--20:17--21:17--
Heckmondwike Halifax Road Clarkson Ave--06:13--07:13--43--13--17:13--17:43--18:1718:4719:17--20:17--21:17--
Batley Road White Lee Rd--06:14--07:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:1818:4819:18--20:18--21:18--
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue--06:15--07:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:2018:5019:20--20:20--21:20--
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove--06:16--07:16--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:2018:5019:20--20:20--21:20--
Batley West Park Ave Healey Lane--06:17--07:17--47--17--17:17--17:47--18:2118:5119:21--20:21--21:21--
Batley Healey Ln Jessop Park--06:18--07:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:2218:5219:22--20:22--21:22--
Batley Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd--06:19--07:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:2418:5419:24--20:24--21:24--
Batley Mayman Lane Mayman Close--06:20--07:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:2418:5419:24--20:24--21:24--
Batley Bus Station--06:25--07:25--55--25--17:25--17:55--18:2718:5719:27--20:27--21:27--
Upper Batley Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue--06:27--07:27--57--27--17:27--17:57--18:2918:5919:29--20:29--21:29--
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel--06:28--07:28--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:2918:5919:29--20:29--21:29--
Upper Batley Heaton Rd Timothy Lane--------------------------18:3019:0019:30--20:30--21:30--
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd--------------------------18:3119:0119:31--20:31--21:31--
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd--------------------------18:3219:0219:32--20:32--21:32--
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd--------------------------18:3319:0319:33--20:33--21:33--
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill--------------------------18:3319:0319:33--20:33--21:33--
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill--06:30--07:30--00--30--17:30--18:00------------------
Upper Batley Howley Mill Lane--06:30--07:30--00--30--17:30--18:00------------------
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La--06:31--07:31--01--31--17:31--18:01------------------
Morley Scotchman Lane Blair Knoll House--06:32--07:32--02--32--17:32--18:02------------------
Morley Scotchman Ln Golf Lane--06:33--07:33--03--33--17:33--18:03------------------
Morley Scotchman Ln The Gardens--06:35--07:35--05--35--17:35--18:05------------------
Morley Scotchman Ln Howley Park Road--06:36--07:36--06--36--17:36--18:06------------------
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close06:03--07:03--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:1818:3519:0519:35--20:35--21:35--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road06:03--07:03--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:1818:3619:0619:36--20:36--21:36--
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Nab Lane06:04--07:04--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:1918:3719:0719:37--20:37--21:37--
Morley Hill Top Farm06:06--07:06--51--21--17:21--17:51--18:2118:3919:0919:39--20:39--21:39--
Morley Howden Clough Road06:07--07:07--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:2218:3919:0919:39--20:39--21:39--
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads--------------------------18:4119:1119:41--20:41--21:41--
Morley Parkland Avenue--------------------------18:4119:1119:41--20:41--21:41--
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue--------------------------18:4219:1219:42--20:42--21:42--
Morley Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln--------------------------18:4319:1319:43--20:43--21:43--
Morley ASDA Britannia Road--06:38--07:38--08--38--17:38--18:08--18:4419:1419:44--20:44--21:44--
Morley High Street Britannia Rd--06:39--07:39--09--39--17:39--18:09--18:4419:1419:44--20:44--21:44--
Morley High Street Dartmouth Ave--06:39--07:39--09--39--17:39--18:09--18:4519:1519:45--20:45--21:45--
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St--06:41--07:41--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:4619:1619:46--20:46--21:46--
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St--06:41--07:41--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:4619:1619:46--20:46--21:46--
Birstall Market Place05:59--06:59--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:14----------------
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close05:59--06:59--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:14----------------
Birstall Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd06:00--07:00--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:15----------------
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive06:01--07:01--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:16----------------
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane06:01--07:01--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:1618:3419:0419:34--20:34--21:34--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane06:02--07:02--47--17--17:17--17:47--18:1718:3519:0519:35--20:35--21:35--
Morley Innkeepers Lodge PH06:08--07:08--53--23--17:23--17:53--18:23----------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School06:09--07:09--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:24----------------
Morley Wynyard Drive Bruntcliffe La06:11--07:11--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:26----------------
Morley Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd06:11--07:11--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:26----------------
Morley Queensway06:1306:4307:1307:435813284317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4819:1819:48--20:48--21:48--
Morley Town Hall06:1506:4507:1507:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4919:1919:49--20:49--21:49--
Morley Commercial Street E06:1506:4507:1507:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:15--18:4919:1919:49--20:49--21:49--
Morley Commercial Street Middleton Rd06:1606:4607:1607:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:16--18:5019:2019:50--20:50--21:50--
Morley Middleton Road South Parade--06:46--07:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:5019:2019:50--20:50--21:50--
Morley Clough Street Peel St--06:47--07:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:5119:2119:51--20:51--21:51--
Morley Peel St Clough Street--06:48--07:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:5219:2219:52--20:52--21:52--
Morley Albert Road Peel St--06:48--07:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:5219:2219:52--20:52--21:52--
Morley Albert Road Denshaw Grove--06:49--07:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--18:5319:2319:53--20:53--21:53--
Morley High Street St Pauls St06:16--07:16--01--31--17:31--18:01--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane High St06:16--07:16--01--31--17:31--18:01--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge06:17--07:17--02--32--17:32--18:02--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach06:18--07:18--03--33--17:33--18:03--------------------
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green06:19--07:19--04--34--17:34--18:04--------------------
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive06:19--07:19--04--34--17:34--18:04--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave06:20--07:20--05--35--17:35--18:05--------------------
Morley The Gardeners Arms06:2006:5007:2007:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:20--18:5419:2419:54--20:54--21:54--
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave06:2006:5007:2007:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:20--18:5419:2419:54--20:54--21:54--
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court06:2106:5107:2107:510621365117:3617:5118:0618:21--18:5519:2519:55--20:55--21:55--
Morley Dewsbury Road Wide Ln06:2206:5207:2207:520722375217:3717:5218:0718:22--18:5619:2619:56--20:56--21:56--
Morley Woodman PH06:2406:5307:2407:530923395317:3917:5318:0918:23--18:5719:2719:57--20:57--21:57--
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road06:2406:5407:2407:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:24--18:5819:2819:58--20:58--21:58--
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr06:2706:5707:2707:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:27--19:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens06:2806:5807:2807:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:28--19:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:32
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive06:2906:5907:2907:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:29--19:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:33
Beeston Tommy Wass PH06:3007:0007:3008:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:30--19:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:34
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road06:3107:0107:3108:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Beeston Broadway Public House06:3107:0107:3108:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd06:3207:0207:3208:021732470217:4718:0218:1718:32--19:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove06:3307:0307:3308:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:33--19:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road06:3307:0307:3308:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:33--19:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Burton Ave06:3507:0507:3508:052035500517:5018:0518:2018:35--19:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd06:3607:0607:3608:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:36--19:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road06:3707:0707:3708:072237520717:5218:0718:2218:37--19:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Holbeck Meadow Road06:4007:1007:4008:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:40--19:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place06:4207:1207:4208:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:42--19:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street06:4607:1607:4608:163146011618:0118:1618:3118:46--19:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:4807:1807:4808:183348031818:0318:1818:3318:48--19:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange06:4907:1907:4908:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:49--19:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn06:5207:2207:5208:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:52--19:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 200, 201, 201A service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets