Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
200, 201, 201A

Cleckheaton (200) and Heckmondwike (201, 201A) to Leeds

via Gomersal (200), Birstall (200), Healey (201, 201A), Batley (201, 201A), Morley and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that this route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops201201200201200201200201200201200201200201A201A201A200201A200201A200
Cleckheaton Bus Station----06:42--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
27--57--until16:57--17:27--17:57----------------
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close----06:43--28--58--16:58--17:28--17:58----------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln----06:44--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59----------------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground----06:44--29--59--16:59--17:29--17:59----------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln----06:45--30--00--17:00--17:30--18:00----------------
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd----06:46--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01----------------
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Beech Grove----06:46--31--01--17:01--17:31--18:01----------------
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd----06:47--32--02--17:02--17:32--18:02----------------
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln----06:48--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:03----------------
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd----06:48--33--03--17:03--17:33--18:03----------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Grove Lane----06:49--34--04--17:04--17:34--18:04----------------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Bronte Close----06:50--35--05--17:05--17:35--18:05----------------
Gomersal Hill Top House----06:51--36--06--17:06--17:36--18:06----------------
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane----06:52--37--07--17:07--17:37--18:07----------------
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice----06:54--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:09----------------
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill----06:54--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:09----------------
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd----06:55--40--10--17:10--17:40--18:10----------------
Birstall Kirkgate College Street----06:56--41--11--17:11--17:41--18:11----------------
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St----06:57--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:12----------------
Birstall Market Place----06:59--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:14----------------
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close----06:59--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:14----------------
Birstall Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd----07:00--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:15----------------
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive----07:01--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:16----------------
Batley Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd05:4906:19--07:19--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:2418:5419:24--20:24--21:24--
Batley Mayman Lane Mayman Close05:5006:20--07:20--50--20--17:20--17:50--18:2418:5419:24--20:24--21:24--
Batley Bus Station05:5506:25--07:25--55--25--17:25--17:55--18:2718:5719:27--20:27--21:27--
Upper Batley Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue05:5706:27--07:27--57--27--17:27--17:57--18:2918:5919:29--20:29--21:29--
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel05:5806:28--07:28--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:2918:5919:29--20:29--21:29--
Upper Batley Heaton Rd Timothy Lane--------------------------18:3019:0019:30--20:30--21:30--
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd--------------------------18:3119:0119:31--20:31--21:31--
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd--------------------------18:3219:0219:32--20:32--21:32--
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd--------------------------18:3319:0319:33--20:33--21:33--
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill--------------------------18:3319:0319:33--20:33--21:33--
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane----07:01--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:1618:3419:0419:34--20:34--21:34--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane----07:02--47--17--17:17--17:47--18:1718:3519:0519:35--20:35--21:35--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close----07:03--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:1818:3519:0519:35--20:35--21:35--
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road----07:03--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:1818:3619:0619:36--20:36--21:36--
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Nab Lane----07:04--49--19--17:19--17:49--18:1918:3719:0719:37--20:37--21:37--
Morley Hill Top Farm----07:06--51--21--17:21--17:51--18:2118:3919:0919:39--20:39--21:39--
Morley Howden Clough Road----07:07--52--22--17:22--17:52--18:2218:3919:0919:39--20:39--21:39--
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads--------------------------18:4119:1119:41--20:41--21:41--
Morley Parkland Avenue--------------------------18:4119:1119:41--20:41--21:41--
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue--------------------------18:4219:1219:42--20:42--21:42--
Morley Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln--------------------------18:4319:1319:43--20:43--21:43--
Morley Innkeepers Lodge PH----07:08--53--23--17:23--17:53--18:23----------------
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School----07:09--54--24--17:24--17:54--18:24----------------
Morley Wynyard Drive Bruntcliffe La----07:11--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:26----------------
Morley Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd----07:11--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:26----------------
Heckmondwike Hub05:3906:09--07:09--39--09--17:09--17:39--18:1418:4419:14--20:14--21:14--
Heckmondwike Market Place05:4006:10--07:10--40--10--17:10--17:40--18:1518:4519:15--20:15--21:15--
Heckmondwike High Street Grammar School05:4106:11--07:11--41--11--17:11--17:41--18:1618:4619:16--20:16--21:16--
Heckmondwike High Street Chapel Ln05:4206:12--07:12--42--12--17:12--17:42--18:1718:4719:17--20:17--21:17--
Heckmondwike Halifax Road Clarkson Ave05:4306:13--07:13--43--13--17:13--17:43--18:1718:4719:17--20:17--21:17--
Batley Road White Lee Rd05:4406:14--07:14--44--14--17:14--17:44--18:1818:4819:18--20:18--21:18--
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue05:4506:15--07:15--45--15--17:15--17:45--18:2018:5019:20--20:20--21:20--
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove05:4606:16--07:16--46--16--17:16--17:46--18:2018:5019:20--20:20--21:20--
Batley West Park Rd Healey Lane05:4706:17--07:17--47--17--17:17--17:47--18:2118:5119:21--20:21--21:21--
Batley Healey Ln Jessop Park05:4806:18--07:18--48--18--17:18--17:48--18:2218:5219:22--20:22--21:22--
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill06:0006:30--07:30--00--30--17:30--18:00------------------
Upper Batley Howley Mill Lane06:0006:30--07:30--00--30--17:30--18:00------------------
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La06:0106:31--07:31--01--31--17:31--18:01------------------
Morley Scotchman Lane Blair Knoll House06:0206:32--07:32--02--32--17:32--18:02------------------
Morley Scotchman Ln Golf Lane06:0306:33--07:33--03--33--17:33--18:03------------------
Morley Scotchman Ln The Gardens06:0506:35--07:35--05--35--17:35--18:05------------------
Morley Scotchman Ln Howley Park Road06:0606:36--07:36--06--36--17:36--18:06------------------
Morley ASDA Britannia Road06:0806:38--07:38--08--38--17:38--18:08--18:4419:1419:44--20:44--21:44--
Morley High Street Britannia Rd06:0906:39--07:39--09--39--17:39--18:09--18:4419:1419:44--20:44--21:44--
Morley High Street Dartmouth Ave06:0906:39--07:39--09--39--17:39--18:09--18:4519:1519:45--20:45--21:45--
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St06:1106:41--07:41--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:4619:1619:46--20:46--21:46--
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St06:1106:41--07:41--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:4619:1619:46--20:46--21:46--
Morley Queensway06:1306:4307:1307:435813284317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4819:1819:48--20:48--21:48--
Morley Town Hall06:1506:4507:1507:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4919:1919:49--20:49--21:49--
Morley Commercial Street E06:1506:4507:1507:450015304517:3017:4518:0018:15--18:4919:1919:49--20:49--21:49--
Morley Commercial Street Middleton Rd06:1606:4607:1607:460116314617:3117:4618:0118:16--18:5019:2019:50--20:50--21:50--
Morley High Street St Pauls St----07:16--01--31--17:31--18:01--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane High St----07:16--01--31--17:31--18:01--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge----07:17--02--32--17:32--18:02--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach----07:18--03--33--17:33--18:03--------------------
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green----07:19--04--34--17:34--18:04--------------------
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive----07:19--04--34--17:34--18:04--------------------
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave----07:20--05--35--17:35--18:05--------------------
Morley Middleton Road South Parade06:1606:46--07:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:5019:2019:50--20:50--21:50--
Morley Clough Street Peel St06:1706:47--07:47--17--47--17:47--18:17--18:5119:2119:51--20:51--21:51--
Morley Peel St Clough Street06:1806:48--07:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:5219:2219:52--20:52--21:52--
Morley Albert Road Peel St06:1806:48--07:48--18--48--17:48--18:18--18:5219:2219:52--20:52--21:52--
Morley Albert Road Denshaw Grove06:1906:49--07:49--19--49--17:49--18:19--18:5319:2319:53--20:53--21:53--
Morley The Gardeners Arms06:2006:5007:2007:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:20--18:5419:2419:54--20:54--21:54--
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave06:2006:5007:2007:500520355017:3517:5018:0518:20--18:5419:2419:54--20:54--21:54--
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court06:2106:5107:2107:510621365117:3617:5118:0618:21--18:5519:2519:55--20:55--21:55--
Morley Dewsbury Road Wide Ln06:2206:5207:2207:520722375217:3717:5218:0718:22--18:5619:2619:56--20:56--21:56--
Morley Woodman PH06:2306:5307:2407:530923395317:3917:5318:0918:23--18:5719:2719:57--20:57--21:57--
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Rd Millshaw Road06:2406:5407:2407:540924395417:3917:5418:0918:24--18:5819:2819:58--20:58--21:58--
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr06:2706:5707:2707:571227425717:4217:5718:1218:27--19:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens06:2806:5807:2807:581328435817:4317:5818:1318:28--19:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:32
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive06:2906:5907:2907:591429445917:4417:5918:1418:29--19:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:33
Beeston Tommy Wass PH06:3007:0007:3008:001530450017:4518:0018:1518:30--19:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:34
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road06:3107:0107:3108:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Beeston Broadway Public House06:3107:0107:3108:011631460117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:35
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd06:3207:0207:3208:021732470217:4718:0218:1718:32--19:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove06:3307:0307:3308:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:33--19:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road06:3307:0307:3308:031833480317:4818:0318:1818:33--19:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Burton Ave06:3507:0507:3508:052035500517:5018:0518:2018:35--19:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd06:3607:0607:3608:062136510617:5118:0618:2118:36--19:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road06:3707:0707:3708:072237520717:5218:0718:2218:37--19:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41
Holbeck Meadow Road06:4007:1007:4008:102540551017:5518:1018:2518:40--19:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place06:4207:1207:4208:122742571217:5718:1218:2718:42--19:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46
Leeds City Centre Quebec Street06:4507:1507:4508:153045001518:0018:1518:3018:45--19:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:48
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:4807:1807:4808:183348031818:0318:1818:3318:48--19:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange06:4907:1907:4908:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:49--19:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn06:5207:2207:5208:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:52--19:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 200, 201, 201A service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets