Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
200, 201, 201A

Cleckheaton (200) and Heckmondwike (201, 201A) to Leeds

via Gomersal (200), Birstall (200), Healey (201, 201A), Batley (201, 201A), Morley and White Rose Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops200201200201200201201A201A201A201A
Heckmondwike Hub--08:17--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
17--until17:1718:1419:1420:1421:14
Heckmondwike Market Place--08:18--18--17:1818:1519:1520:1521:15
Heckmondwike High Street Grammar School--08:19--19--17:1918:1619:1620:1621:16
Heckmondwike High Street Chapel Ln--08:20--20--17:2018:1719:1720:1721:17
Heckmondwike Halifax Road Clarkson Ave--08:21--21--17:2118:1719:1720:1721:17
Batley Road White Lee Rd--08:22--22--17:2218:1819:1820:1821:18
Batley West Park Rd Easby Avenue--08:23--23--17:2318:2019:2020:2021:20
Batley West Park Road West Park Grove--08:24--24--17:2418:2019:2020:2021:20
Batley West Park Ave Healey Lane--08:25--25--17:2518:2119:2120:2121:21
Batley Healey Ln Jessop Park--08:26--26--17:2618:2219:2220:2221:22
Batley Mayman Lane Cemetery Rd--08:27--27--17:2718:2419:2420:2421:24
Batley Mayman Lane Mayman Close--08:28--28--17:2818:2419:2420:2421:24
Batley Bus Station--08:33--33--17:3318:2719:2720:2721:27
Upper Batley Batley Field Hill Chinewood Avenue--08:35--35--17:3518:2919:2920:2921:29
Upper Batley Blenhiem House Hotel--08:35--35--17:3518:2919:2920:2921:29
Upper Batley Heaton Rd Timothy Lane------------18:3019:3020:3021:30
Upper Batley Low Lane Old Hall Rd------------18:3119:3120:3121:31
Upper Batley Ln Upper Batley Low Rd------------18:3219:3220:3221:32
Upper Batley Lane Woodlands Rd------------18:3319:3320:3321:33
Upper Batley Lane Lark Hill------------18:3319:3320:3321:33
Upper Batley Scotchman Lane Blenheim Hill--08:36--36--17:36--------
Upper Batley Howley Mill Lane--08:37--37--17:37--------
Morley Scotchman Lane Howley Mill La--08:37--37--17:37--------
Morley Scotchman Lane Blair Knoll House--08:38--38--17:38--------
Morley Scotchman Ln Golf Lane--08:39--39--17:39--------
Morley Scotchman Ln The Gardens--08:40--40--17:40--------
Morley Scotchman Ln Howley Park Road--08:41--41--17:41--------
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Leeds Road08:06--09:06--06--18:3619:3620:3621:36
Howden Clough Leeds Rd Nab Lane08:07--09:07--07--18:3719:3720:3721:37
Morley Hill Top Farm08:09--09:09--09--18:3919:3920:3921:39
Morley Howden Clough Road08:10--09:10--10--18:3919:3920:3921:39
Morley Bruntcliffe Cross Roads------------18:4119:4120:4121:41
Morley Parkland Avenue------------18:4119:4120:4121:41
Morley Bruntcliffe Rd St Andrews Avenue------------18:4219:4220:4221:42
Morley Bruntcliffe Road Scotchman Ln------------18:4319:4320:4321:43
Morley ASDA Britannia Road--08:43--43--17:4318:4419:4420:4421:44
Morley High Street Britannia Rd--08:43--43--17:4318:4419:4420:4421:44
Morley High Street Dartmouth Ave--08:44--44--17:4418:4519:4520:4521:45
Morley Chartists Way Great Northern St--08:45--45--17:4518:4619:4620:4621:46
Morley Chartists Way Corporation St--08:45--45--17:4518:4619:4620:4621:46
Cleckheaton Bus Station07:45--08:45--45----------
Cleckheaton St Peg Ln St Peg Close07:46--08:46--46----------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Gomersal Ln07:47--08:47--47----------
Cleckheaton Spen Lane Cricket Ground07:47--08:47--47----------
Gomersal Spen Lane Fusden Ln07:48--08:48--48----------
Gomersal Spen Lane Nibshaw Rd07:49--08:49--49----------
Gomersal Woodlands Rd Beech Grove07:49--08:49--49----------
Gomersal Cliffe Lane Woodlands Rd07:50--08:50--50----------
Gomersal Latham Lane Grove Ln07:51--08:51--51----------
Gomersal West Lane Oxford Rd07:51--08:51--51----------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Grove Lane07:52--08:52--52----------
Gomersal Oxford Rd Bronte Close07:53--08:53--53----------
Gomersal Hill Top House07:54--08:54--54----------
Gomersal Church Ln Muffit Lane07:55--08:55--55----------
Birstall Church Lane The Coppice07:57--08:57--57----------
Birstall Church Lane Garfit Hill07:57--08:57--57----------
Birstall Church Lane Bradford Rd07:58--08:58--58----------
Birstall Kirkgate College Street07:59--08:59--59----------
Birstall Low Lane Whewell St08:00--09:00--00----------
Birstall Market Place08:02--09:02--02----------
Birstall Leeds Rd Sovereign Close08:02--09:02--02----------
Birstall Upper Batley Lane Brownhill Rd08:03--09:03--03----------
Birstall Upper Batley Ln Harefield Drive08:04--09:04--04----------
Howden Clough Windmill La Upper Batley Lane08:04--09:04--04--18:3419:3420:3421:34
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Windmill Lane08:05--09:05--05--18:3519:3520:3521:35
Howden Clough Windsor Rd Arundel Close08:06--09:06--06--18:3519:3520:3521:35
Morley Innkeepers Lodge PH08:11--09:11--11----------
Morley Bruntcliffe Lane High School08:12--09:12--12----------
Morley Wynyard Drive Bruntcliffe La08:14--09:14--14----------
Morley Wynyard Dr Highcliffe Rd08:14--09:14--14----------
Morley Queensway08:1608:4609:16461617:4618:4819:4820:4821:48
Morley Town Hall08:1808:4809:18481817:4818:4919:4920:4921:49
Morley Commercial Street E08:1808:4809:18481817:4818:4919:4920:4921:49
Morley Commercial Street Middleton Rd08:1908:4909:19491917:4918:5019:5020:5021:50
Morley Middleton Road South Parade--08:49--49--17:4918:5019:5020:5021:50
Morley Clough Street Peel St--08:50--50--17:5018:5119:5120:5121:51
Morley Peel St Clough Street--08:51--51--17:5118:5219:5220:5221:52
Morley Albert Road Peel St--08:51--51--17:5118:5219:5220:5221:52
Morley Albert Road Denshaw Grove--08:52--52--17:5218:5319:5320:5321:53
Morley High Street St Pauls St08:19--09:19--19----------
Morley Magpie Lane High St08:19--09:19--19----------
Morley Magpie Lane Owl Ridge08:20--09:20--20----------
Morley Magpie Lane Eyrie Approach08:21--09:21--21----------
Morley Magpie Ln Peacock Green08:22--09:22--22----------
Morley Magpie Ln Teal Drive08:22--09:22--22----------
Morley Magpie Lane Peregrine Ave08:23--09:23--23----------
Morley The Gardeners Arms08:2308:5309:23532317:5318:5419:5420:5421:54
Morley Wide Lane Topcliffe Ave08:2308:5309:23532317:5318:5419:5420:5421:54
Morley Wide Ln Bedale Court08:2408:5409:24542417:5418:5519:5520:5521:55
Morley Dewsbury Road Wide Ln08:2508:5509:25552517:5518:5619:5620:5621:56
Morley Woodman PH08:2708:5609:27562717:5618:5719:5720:5721:57
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Road Woodman Inn08:2708:5709:27572717:5718:5819:5820:5821:58
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr08:3009:0009:30003018:0019:0120:0121:0122:01
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens08:3109:0109:31013118:0119:0220:0221:0222:02
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive08:3209:0209:32023218:0219:0320:0321:0322:03
Beeston Tommy Wass PH08:3309:0309:33033318:0319:0420:0421:0422:04
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road08:3409:0409:34043418:0419:0520:0521:0522:05
Beeston Broadway Public House08:3409:0409:34043418:0419:0520:0521:0522:05
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd08:3509:0509:35053518:0519:0620:0621:0622:06
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove08:3609:0609:36063618:0619:0720:0721:0722:07
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road08:3609:0609:36063618:0619:0720:0721:0722:07
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Burton Ave08:3809:0809:38083818:0819:0920:0921:0922:09
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd08:3909:0909:39093918:0919:1020:1021:1022:10
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road08:4009:1009:40104018:1019:1120:1121:1122:11
Holbeck Meadow Road08:4309:1309:43134318:1319:1420:1421:1422:14
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place08:4509:1509:45154518:1519:1620:1621:1622:16
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street08:4909:1909:49194918:1919:1920:1921:1922:19
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane08:5109:2109:51215118:2119:2120:2121:2122:21
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange08:5209:2209:52225218:2219:2220:2221:2222:22
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn08:5509:2509:55255518:2519:2520:2521:2522:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 200, 201, 201A service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets