Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
195, 196

Wakefield to Hemsworth (195) and Newstead (196)

via Walton, Crofton, New Crofton and Ryhill

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1961951961951951 1952 1961961951961951961951961951961951 1952 1962 1951961 1962 1951 1952 1961951961 1962 195196195196195196195196195196195196195196
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:1506:3006:4507:0507:2007:2007:5008:2008:3508:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05203550until13:3513:5014:0514:0514:2014:4014:5014:50--15:0515:2015:3515:5015:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5010until21:5022:1022:50
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:1606:3106:4607:0607:2107:2107:5108:2108:3608:510621365113:3613:5114:0614:0614:2114:4114:5114:51--15:0615:2115:3615:5115:5116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:11511121:5122:1122:51
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:1806:3306:4807:0807:2307:2307:5308:2308:3808:530823385313:3813:5314:0814:0814:2314:4314:5314:53--15:0815:2315:3815:5315:5316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:12521221:5222:1222:52
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery06:1906:3406:4907:0907:2407:2407:5408:2408:3908:540924395413:3913:5414:0914:0914:2414:4414:5414:54--15:0915:2415:3915:5415:5416:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:14541421:5422:1422:54
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot06:2006:3506:5007:1007:2507:2507:5508:2508:4008:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:1014:2514:4514:5514:55--15:1015:2515:4015:5515:5516:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:14541421:5422:1422:54
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street06:2106:3606:5107:1107:2607:2607:5608:2608:4108:561126415613:4113:5614:1114:1114:2614:4614:5614:56--15:1115:2615:4115:5615:5616:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:15551521:5522:1522:55
Belle Isle Manygates House06:2206:3706:5207:1207:2707:2707:5708:2708:4208:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:1214:2714:4714:5714:57--15:1215:2715:4215:5715:5716:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:16561621:5622:1622:56
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St06:2206:3706:5207:1207:2707:2707:5708:2708:4208:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:1214:2714:4714:5714:57--15:1215:2715:4215:5715:5716:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:16561621:5622:1622:56
Sandal Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road06:2306:3806:5307:1307:2807:2807:5808:2808:4308:581328435813:4313:5814:1314:1314:2814:4814:5814:58--15:1315:2815:4315:5815:5816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:17571721:5722:1722:57
Sandal Walton Lane Barnsley Rd06:2406:3906:5407:1407:2907:2907:5908:2908:4408:591429445913:4413:5914:1414:1414:2914:4914:5914:59--15:1415:2915:4415:5915:5916:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:19591921:5922:1922:59
Sandal Walton Lane Rosedale Ave06:2506:4006:5507:1507:3007:3008:0008:3008:4509:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:1514:3014:5015:0015:00--15:1515:3015:4516:0016:0016:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:19591921:5922:1922:59
Sandal Walton Lane Mountbatten Ave06:2506:4006:5507:1507:3007:3008:0008:3008:4509:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:1514:3014:5015:0015:00--15:1515:3015:4516:0016:0016:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:20002022:0022:2023:00
Sandal Grange Farm06:2606:4106:5607:1607:3107:3108:0108:3108:4609:011631460113:4614:0114:1614:1614:3114:5115:0115:01--15:1615:3115:4616:0116:0116:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:20002022:0022:2023:00
Oakenshaw Lane Walton Ln06:2706:4206:5707:1707:3207:3208:0208:3208:4709:021732470213:4714:0214:1714:1714:3214:5215:0215:02--15:1715:3215:4716:0216:0216:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:21012122:0122:2123:01
Walton School Lane The Stables06:2706:4206:5707:1707:3207:3208:0208:3208:4709:021732470213:4714:0214:1714:1714:3214:5215:0215:02--15:1715:3215:4716:0216:0216:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:22022222:0222:2223:02
Walton School Ln Beech Croft06:2806:4306:5807:1807:3307:3308:0308:3308:4809:031833480313:4814:0314:1814:1814:3314:5315:0315:03--15:1815:3315:4816:0316:0316:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:23032322:0322:2323:03
Walton Shay Lane Memorial06:2906:4406:5907:1907:3407:3408:0408:3408:4909:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:1914:3414:5415:0415:04--15:1915:3415:4916:0416:0416:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:24042422:0422:2423:04
Walton Shay Lane The Grove06:2906:4406:5907:1907:3407:3408:0408:3408:4909:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:1914:3414:5415:0415:04--15:1915:3415:4916:0416:0416:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:24042422:0422:2423:04
Walton Shay Ln Cherry Tree Drive06:2906:4406:5907:1907:3407:3408:0408:3408:4909:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:1914:3414:5415:0515:04--15:1915:3415:4916:0416:0416:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:24042422:0422:2423:04
Walton Shay Lane Brooklands View06:3006:4507:0007:2007:3507:3508:0508:3508:5009:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:2014:3514:5515:0515:05--15:2015:3515:5016:0516:0516:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:25052522:0522:2523:05
Walton Shay Lane Nature Reserve06:3106:4607:0107:2007:3607:3608:0608:3608:5109:062036510613:5114:0614:2114:2114:3614:5515:0615:06--15:2115:3615:5116:0616:0616:2716:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5718:1318:26062622:0622:2623:06
Walton Shay Lane Nature Park Reserve06:3106:4607:0107:2107:3607:3608:0608:3608:5109:062136510613:5114:0614:2114:2114:3614:5615:0715:06--15:2115:3615:5116:0616:0616:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:26062622:0622:2623:06
Crofton Shay Lane Holly Close06:3306:4807:0307:2207:3807:3808:0808:3808:5309:082238530813:5314:0814:2314:2314:3814:5715:1015:08--15:2315:3815:5316:0816:0816:2916:4517:0017:1517:3017:4517:5918:1518:28082822:0822:2823:08
Crofton Shay Lane Thorntree Ave06:3306:4807:0307:2307:3807:3808:0808:3808:5309:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:2314:3814:5815:1015:08--15:2315:3815:5316:0916:0916:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:28082822:0822:2823:08
Crofton Shay Lane Harrison Rd06:3406:4907:0407:2307:3907:3908:0908:3908:5409:092339540913:5414:0914:2414:2414:3914:5815:1115:09--15:2415:3915:5416:0916:0916:3016:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0018:1618:29092922:0922:2923:09
Crofton High Street06:3406:4907:0407:2407:3907:3908:0908:3908:5509:092439550913:5514:0914:2414:2514:3914:5915:1315:0915:1715:2515:3915:5516:1016:1016:3116:4617:0217:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:29092922:0922:2923:09
Crofton High Street Hare Park Ln06:3506:5007:0507:2507:4007:4008:1008:4008:5509:102540551013:5514:1014:2514:2514:4015:0015:1415:1015:1715:2515:4015:5516:1116:1116:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:30103022:1022:3023:10
New Crofton High St Meadowfields Road06:3606:5107:0607:2507:4107:4108:1108:4108:5609:112541561113:5614:1114:2614:2614:4115:0015:1615:1115:2015:2615:4115:5616:1116:1116:3216:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0218:1818:31113122:1122:3123:11
New Crofton Santingley Lane Ash St06:3606:5107:0607:2607:4107:4108:1108:4108:5609:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:2614:4115:0115:1815:1115:2215:2615:4115:5616:1216:1216:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:31113122:1122:3123:11
New Crofton The Slipper PH06:3706:5207:0707:2707:4207:4208:1208:4208:5709:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:2714:4215:0215:2015:1215:2415:2715:4215:5716:1316:1316:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:32123222:1222:3223:12
New Crofton Anglers Country Park06:3806:5307:08--07:4307:4308:1408:4308:5809:13--43581313:5814:1314:2814:2814:43--15:2115:1315:2515:2815:4315:5816:1416:14--16:5017:0517:2017:3517:50--18:2018:33133322:1322:3323:13
Wintersett Santingley Grange06:3906:5407:09--07:4407:4408:1508:4408:5909:14--44591413:5914:1414:2914:2914:44--15:2215:1415:2615:2915:4415:5916:1516:15--16:5117:0617:2117:3617:51--18:2118:34143422:1422:3423:14
Wintersett Dam Lane06:4006:5507:10--07:4507:4508:1608:4509:0009:15--45001514:0014:1514:3014:3014:45--15:2315:1515:2715:3015:4516:0016:1616:16--16:5217:0717:2217:3717:52--18:2218:35153522:1522:3523:15
Ryhill Swine Lane Moorhouse Lne06:4306:5807:13--07:4807:4808:2008:4809:0309:18--48031814:0314:1814:3314:3314:48--15:2615:1815:3015:3315:4816:0316:1916:19--16:5517:1017:2517:4017:55--18:2518:38183822:1822:3823:18
Ryhill Nostell Lane Long Dam La06:4406:5907:14--07:4907:4908:2208:4909:0409:19--49041914:0414:1914:3414:3414:49--15:2715:1915:3115:3415:4916:0416:2016:20--16:5617:1117:2617:4117:56--18:2618:39193922:1922:3923:19
Ryhill Nostell Ln Lakeside Estate06:4507:0007:15--07:5007:5008:2208:5009:0509:20--50052014:0514:2014:3514:3514:50--15:2815:2015:3215:3515:5016:0516:2116:21--16:5717:1217:2717:4217:57--18:2718:40204022:2022:4023:20
Ryhill Nostell Ln Common Ing Lane06:4607:0007:16--07:5007:5008:2308:5109:0509:21--51052114:0514:2114:3514:3514:51--15:2915:2115:3315:3515:5116:0516:2216:22--16:5817:1217:2817:4217:58--18:2818:40214022:2122:4023:21
Ryhill School Lane Cemetery Rd06:4607:0107:16--07:5107:5108:2408:5109:0609:21--51062114:0614:2114:3614:3614:51--15:2915:2115:3315:3615:5116:0616:2216:22--16:5817:1317:2817:4317:58--18:2818:41214122:2122:4123:21
Ryhill Mill Lane Quarry Mount06:4707:0207:17--07:5207:5208:2508:5209:0709:22--52072214:0714:2214:3714:3714:52--15:3015:2215:3415:3715:5216:0716:2316:23--16:5917:1417:2917:4417:59--18:2918:42224222:2222:4223:22
Ryhill Brier Lane Hall Field Ln--07:03----07:5307:53----09:08------08--14:08--14:3814:38--------15:3515:38--16:08--------17:15--17:45------18:43--43--22:43--
Ryhill Brier Lane Henry Ave--07:03----07:5307:53----09:08------08--14:08--14:3814:38--------15:3515:38--16:08--------17:15--17:45------18:43--43--22:43--
South Hiendley Brier Lane High Well Hill Ln--07:04----07:5407:54----09:09------09--14:09--14:3914:39--------15:3615:39--16:09--------17:16--17:46------18:44--44--22:44--
South Hiendley George St Tun Lane--07:05----07:5507:55----09:10------10--14:10--14:4014:40--------15:3715:40--16:10--------17:17--17:47------18:45--45--22:45--
South Hiendley Fox Inn George Street--07:06----07:5607:56----09:11------11--14:11--14:4114:41--------15:3815:41--16:11--------17:18--17:48------18:45--45--22:45--
South Hiendley Main St High Street--07:07----07:5707:57----09:12------12--14:12--14:4214:42--------15:3915:42--16:12--------17:19--17:49------18:46--46--22:46--
South Hiendley Regent St East Street--07:08----07:5807:58----09:13------13--14:13--14:4314:43--------15:4015:43--16:13--------17:20--17:50------18:47--47--22:47--
South Hiendley Regent St Charles Street--07:08----07:5807:58----09:13------13--14:13--14:4314:43--------15:4015:43--16:13--------17:20--17:50------18:47--47--22:47--
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St--07:09----07:5907:59----09:14------14--14:14--14:4414:44--------15:4115:44--16:14--------17:21--17:51------18:48--48--22:48--
South Hiendley High St Northgate--07:09----07:5907:59----09:14------14--14:14--14:4414:44--------15:4115:44--16:14--------17:21--17:51------18:48--48--22:48--
South Hiendley High St Wood Street--07:10----08:0008:00----09:15------15--14:15--14:4514:45--------15:4215:45--16:15--------17:22--17:52------18:48--48--22:48--
South Hiendley Robin Lane Holgate Hospital--07:12----08:0208:02----09:16------16--14:16--14:4614:46--------15:4315:46--16:16--------17:25--17:55------18:50--50--22:50--
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln--07:13----08:0308:03----09:18------18--14:18--14:4814:48--------15:4515:48--16:18--------17:26--17:56------18:51--51--22:51--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln--07:14----08:0408:04----09:19------19--14:19--14:4914:49--------15:4615:49--16:19--------17:28--17:58------18:52--52--22:52--
Hemsworth Barnsley Rd Vissett Close--07:15----08:0508:05----09:20------20--14:20--14:5014:50--------15:4715:50--16:20--------17:29--17:59------18:52--52--22:52--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Wortley Place--07:16----08:0608:06----09:20------20--14:20--14:5014:50--------15:4715:50--16:20--------17:30--18:00------18:53--53--22:53--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Town St--07:17----08:0708:07----09:22------22--14:22--14:5214:52--------15:4915:52--16:22--------17:32--18:02------18:54--54--22:54--
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise--07:18----08:0808:08----09:22------22--14:22--14:5214:52--------15:4915:52--16:22--------17:32--18:02------18:54--54--22:54--
Ryhill Cow Lane Mill Ln06:48--07:18------08:2608:53--09:23--53--23--14:23----14:53--15:3115:23----15:53--16:2416:24--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:30--23--22:23--23:23
Ryhill Cow Ln Mulberry Place06:49--07:19------08:2708:53--09:23--53--23--14:23----14:53--15:3115:23----15:53--16:2416:24--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:31--23--22:23--23:23
Havercroft Cow Lane Madeley Rd06:50--07:20------08:2908:54--09:24--54--24--14:24----14:54--15:3215:24----15:54--16:2516:25--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:33--24--22:24--23:24
Havercroft Cow Lane West St06:51--07:21------08:3008:55--09:25--55--25--14:25----14:55--15:3315:25----15:55--16:2616:26--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:34--24--22:24--23:24
Newstead Cow Lane East St06:52--07:22------08:3108:56--09:26--56--26--14:26----14:56--15:3415:26----15:56--16:2716:27--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:36--25--22:25--23:25
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane06:53--07:23------08:3208:56--09:26--56--26--14:26----14:56--15:3415:26----15:56--16:2716:27--17:10--17:40--18:10--18:37--25--22:25--23:25
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane06:53--07:23------08:3308:57--09:27--57--27--14:27----14:57--15:3515:27----15:57--16:2816:28--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:38--26--22:26--23:26
Newstead Upper Hatfield Place06:55--07:25------08:3508:58--09:28--58--28--14:28----14:58--15:3615:28----15:58--16:2916:29--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:40--27--22:27--23:27
Newstead Lane Newstead Grange----07:25----------------------------------15:3615:28----------------------------------------
Fitzwilliam Newstead Ln Carr Lane----07:26----------------------------------15:3715:29----------------------------------------
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue----07:28----------------------------------15:3915:31----------------------------------------
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace----07:29----------------------------------15:3915:32----------------------------------------
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station----07:29----------------------------------15:4015:32----------------------------------------
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive----07:30----------------------------------15:4115:33----------------------------------------
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close----07:31----------------------------------15:4115:34----------------------------------------
Kinsley Hotel Ford Street----07:31----------------------------------15:4215:34----------------------------------------
Kinsley Water Park----07:32----------------------------------15:4315:35----------------------------------------
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park----07:33----------------------------------15:4315:36----------------------------------------
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street----07:33----------------------------------15:4415:36----------------------------------------
Hemsworth Bus Station--07:2007:35--08:1008:10----09:24------24--14:24--14:5414:54----15:4615:3815:5115:54--16:24--------17:35--18:05------18:56--56--22:56--
Hemsworth Southmoor Rd Grove Lane----------------09:26------26--14:26----14:56--------15:5315:56--16:26--------17:37----------------------
Hemsworth Ashfield Road Southmoor Rd----------------09:27------27--14:27----14:57--------15:5415:57--16:27--------17:38----------------------
Hemsworth Ashfield Road Moor Top Dr----------------09:29------29--14:29----14:59--------15:5615:59--16:29--------17:40----------------------
Hemsworth High School--------08:15----------------------14:57--------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 195, 196 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets