Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
195, 196

Wakefield to Hemsworth (195) and Newstead (196)

via Walton, Crofton, New Crofton and Ryhill

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops196196195196195196195196195196195196195196195196195196195196196195196195196195
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:5007:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05203550until15:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:4518:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5010until22:5023:10
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:5107:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:510621365115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:4618:11511122:5123:11
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:5307:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:530823385315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:4718:12521222:5223:12
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery06:5407:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:540924395415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:4918:14541422:5423:14
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot06:5507:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:551025405515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4918:14541422:5423:14
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street06:5607:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:561126415615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:5018:15551522:5523:15
Belle Isle Manygates House06:5707:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:571227425715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5118:16561622:5623:16
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St06:5707:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:571227425715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:5118:16561622:5623:16
Sandal Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road06:5807:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:581328435815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:5218:17571722:5723:17
Sandal Walton Lane Barnsley Rd06:5907:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:591429445915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:5418:19591922:5923:19
Sandal Walton Lane Rosedale Ave07:0007:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:001530450015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:5418:19591922:5923:19
Sandal Walton Lane Mountbatten Ave07:0007:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:001530450015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:5518:20002023:0023:20
Sandal Grange Farm07:0107:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:011631460115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:5518:20002023:0023:20
Oakenshaw Lane Walton Ln07:0207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:021732470215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:5618:21012123:0123:21
Walton School Lane The Stables07:0207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:021732470215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:5718:22022223:0223:22
Walton School Ln Beech Croft07:0307:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:031833480315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:5818:23032323:0323:23
Walton Shay Lane Memorial07:0407:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5918:24042423:0423:24
Walton Shay Lane The Grove07:0407:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5918:24042423:0423:24
Walton Shay Ln Cherry Tree Drive07:0407:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:041934490415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:5918:24042423:0423:24
Walton Shay Lane Brooklands View07:0507:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:052035500515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3518:0018:25052523:0523:25
Walton Shay Lane Nature Reserve07:0607:3607:5108:0608:2008:3608:5109:062036510615:5116:0616:2016:3616:5117:0617:2117:3618:0118:26062623:0623:25
Walton Shay Lane Nature Park Reserve07:0607:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:062136510615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3618:0118:26062623:0623:26
Crofton Shay Lane Holly Close07:0807:3807:5308:0808:2208:3808:5309:082238530815:5316:0816:2216:3816:5317:0817:2317:3818:0318:28082823:0823:27
Crofton Shay Lane Thorntree Ave07:0807:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:082338530815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3818:0318:28082823:0823:28
Crofton Shay Lane Harrison Rd07:0907:3907:5408:0908:2308:3908:5409:092339540915:5416:0916:2316:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:0418:29092923:0923:28
Crofton High Street07:0907:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5509:092439550915:5516:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3918:0418:29092923:0923:29
Crofton High Street Hare Park Ln07:1007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:102540551015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0518:30103023:1023:30
New Crofton High St Meadowfields Road07:1107:4107:5608:1108:2508:4108:5609:112541561115:5616:1116:2516:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0618:31113123:1123:30
New Crofton Santingley Lane Ash St07:1107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:112641561115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4118:0618:31113123:1123:31
New Crofton The Slipper PH07:1207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:122742571215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4218:0718:32123223:1223:32
New Crofton Anglers Country Park07:1307:4307:5808:13--08:4308:5809:13--43581315:5816:13--16:4316:5817:1317:2817:4318:0818:33133323:13--
Wintersett Santingley Grange07:1407:4407:5908:14--08:4408:5909:14--44591415:5916:14--16:4416:5917:1417:2917:4418:0918:34143423:14--
Wintersett Ln Love Lane07:1507:4508:0008:15--08:4509:0009:15--45001516:0016:15--16:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:1018:35153523:15--
Ryhill Swine Lane Moorhouse Lne07:1807:4808:0308:18--08:4809:0309:18--48031816:0316:18--16:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:1318:38183823:18--
Ryhill Nostell Lane Long Dam La07:1907:4908:0408:19--08:4909:0409:19--49041916:0416:19--16:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:1418:39193923:19--
Ryhill Nostell Ln Lakeside Estate07:2007:5008:0508:20--08:5009:0509:20--50052016:0516:20--16:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:1518:40204023:20--
Ryhill Nostell Ln Common Ing Lane07:2107:5108:0508:21--08:5109:0509:21--51052116:0516:21--16:5117:0517:2117:3517:5118:1618:40214023:21--
Ryhill School Lane Cemetery Rd07:2107:5108:0608:21--08:5109:0609:21--51062116:0616:21--16:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:1618:41214123:21--
Ryhill Mill Lane Quarry Mount07:2207:5208:0708:22--08:5209:0709:22--52072216:0716:22--16:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:1718:42224223:22--
Ryhill Brier Lane Hall Field Ln----08:08------09:08------08--16:08------17:08--17:38----18:43--43----
Ryhill Brier Lane Henry Ave----08:08------09:08------08--16:08------17:08--17:38----18:43--43----
South Hiendley Brier Lane High Well Hill Ln----08:09------09:09------09--16:09------17:09--17:39----18:44--44----
South Hiendley George St Tun Lane----08:10------09:10------10--16:10------17:10--17:40----18:45--45----
South Hiendley Fox Inn George Street----08:11------09:11------11--16:11------17:11--17:41----18:45--45----
South Hiendley Main St High Street----08:12------09:12------12--16:12------17:12--17:42----18:46--46----
South Hiendley Regent St East Street----08:13------09:13------13--16:13------17:13--17:43----18:47--47----
South Hiendley Regent St Charles Street----08:13------09:13------13--16:13------17:13--17:43----18:47--47----
South Hiendley Elizabeth Avenue Nelson St----08:14------09:14------14--16:14------17:14--17:44----18:48--48----
South Hiendley High St Northgate----08:14------09:14------14--16:14------17:14--17:44----18:48--48----
South Hiendley High St Wood Street----08:15------09:15------15--16:15------17:15--17:45----18:48--48----
Hemsworth Robin Lane Holgate Almshouses----08:16------09:16------16--16:16------17:16--17:46----18:50--50----
Hemsworth Robin Lane Vissitt Ln----08:18------09:18------18--16:18------17:18--17:48----18:51--51----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln----08:19------09:19------19--16:19------17:19--17:49----18:52--52----
Hemsworth Barnsley Rd Vissett Close----08:20------09:20------20--16:20------17:20--17:50----18:52--52----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Wortley Place----08:20------09:20------20--16:20------17:20--17:50----18:53--53----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Town St----08:22------09:22------22--16:22------17:22--17:52----18:54--54----
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise----08:22------09:22------22--16:22------17:22--17:52----18:54--54----
Hemsworth Bus Station----08:24------09:24------24--16:24------17:24--17:54----18:56--56----
Southmoor Rd Hemsworth Market------------09:26------26--16:26--------------------------
Hemsworth Ashfield Road Southmoor Rd------------09:27------27--16:27--------------------------
Hemsworth Ashfield Road Moor Top Dr------------09:29------29--16:29--------------------------
Ryhill Cow Lane Mill Ln07:2307:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:5318:18--23--23:23--
Ryhill Cow Ln Mulberry Place07:2307:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--53--23--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:5318:18--23--23:23--
Havercroft Cow Lane Madeley Rd07:2407:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--54--24--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:5418:19--24--23:24--
Havercroft Cow Lane West St07:2507:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--55--25--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:5518:20--24--23:24--
Newstead Cow Lane East St07:2607:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--56--26--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:5618:21--25--23:25--
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane07:2607:56--08:26--08:56--09:26--56--26--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:5618:21--25--23:25--
Newstead Brooklands Crescent Cow Lane07:2707:57--08:27--08:57--09:27--57--27--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:5718:22--26--23:26--
Newstead Upper Hatfield Place07:2807:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--58--28--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:5818:23--27--23:27--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 195, 196 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets