Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
189

Wakefield to Leeds

via Normanton and Castleford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--05:1505:4506:1506:4507:1507:4508:0008:2008:3508:5009:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
152535455505until15:5516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0018:3019:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00until22:0023:00
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--05:1605:4606:1606:4607:1607:4608:0108:2108:3608:5109:0616263646560615:5616:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0118:3119:010122:0123:01
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--05:1705:4706:1706:4707:1707:4708:0208:2208:3708:5209:0717273747570715:5716:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0218:3219:020222:0223:02
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park--05:1705:4706:1706:4707:1707:4708:0208:2208:3708:5209:0717273747570715:5716:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0218:3219:020222:0223:02
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln--05:1805:4806:1806:4807:1807:4808:0308:2308:3808:5309:0818283848580815:5816:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0318:3319:030322:0323:03
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St--05:1905:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:0408:2408:3908:5409:0919293949590915:5916:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0418:3419:040422:0423:04
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St--05:1905:4906:1906:4907:1907:4908:0408:2408:3908:5409:0919293949590915:5916:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0418:3419:040422:0423:04
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave--05:2005:5006:2006:5007:2007:5008:0508:2508:4008:5509:1020304050001016:0016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0518:3519:050522:0523:05
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd--05:2105:5106:2106:5107:2107:5108:0608:2608:4108:5609:1121314151011116:0116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:0618:3619:060622:0623:06
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln--05:2105:5106:2106:5107:2107:5108:0608:2608:4108:5609:1121314151011116:0116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:0618:3619:060622:0623:06
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End--05:2205:5206:2206:5207:2207:5208:0708:2708:4208:5709:1222324252021216:0216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:0718:3719:070722:0723:07
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge--05:2505:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:1008:3008:4509:0009:1525354555051516:0516:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1018:4019:101022:1023:10
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane--05:2605:5606:2606:5607:2607:5608:1108:3108:4609:0109:1626364656061616:0616:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1118:4119:111122:1123:11
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue--05:2805:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:1308:3308:4809:0309:1828384858081816:0816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1318:4319:131322:1323:13
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street--05:2805:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:1308:3308:4809:0309:1828384858081816:0816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1318:4319:131322:1323:13
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive--05:2905:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:1408:3408:4909:0409:1929394959091916:0916:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1418:4419:141422:1423:14
Normanton Wakefield Rd Goosehill Road--05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:1508:3508:5009:0509:2030405000102016:1016:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1518:4519:151522:1523:15
Normanton Harold Wilson House--05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:1508:3508:5009:0509:2030405000102016:1016:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1518:4519:151522:1523:15
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill--05:3106:0106:3107:0107:3108:0108:1608:3608:5109:0609:2131415101112116:1116:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:1618:4619:161622:1623:16
Normanton Market St Talbot Street--05:3206:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:1708:3708:5209:0709:2232425202122216:1216:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:1718:4719:171722:1723:17
Normanton Market Place--05:3306:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:1808:3808:5309:0809:2333435303132316:1316:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:1818:4819:181822:1823:18
Normanton High Street--05:3406:0406:3407:0407:3408:0408:1908:3908:5409:0909:2434445404142416:1416:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:1918:4919:191922:1923:19
Normanton Castleford Road Carlton St--05:3506:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:2008:4008:5509:1009:2535455505152516:1516:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2018:5019:202022:2023:20
Normanton Castleford Rd Haw Hill View--05:3506:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:2008:4008:5509:1009:2535455505152516:1516:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2018:5019:202022:2023:20
Normanton Castleford Road Gladstone St--05:3606:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:2108:4108:5609:1109:2636465606162616:1616:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2118:5119:212122:2123:21
Normanton Castleford Road Benson Ln--05:3606:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:2108:4108:5609:1109:2636465606162616:1616:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2118:5119:212122:2123:21
Whitwood Castleford Rd Mill Lane--05:3706:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:2208:4208:5709:1209:2737475707172716:1716:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2218:5219:222222:2223:22
Whitwood Common Ln Pioneer Way--05:3906:0906:3907:0907:3908:0908:2408:4408:5909:1409:2939495909192916:1916:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2418:5419:242422:2423:24
Whitwood Common Ln Wood Lane--05:4006:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:2508:4509:0009:1509:3040500010203016:2016:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:2518:5519:252522:2523:25
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove--05:4206:1206:4207:1207:4208:1208:2708:4709:0209:1709:3242520212223216:2216:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:2718:5719:272722:2723:27
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill--05:4306:1306:4307:1307:4308:1308:2808:4809:0309:1809:3343530313233316:2316:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:2818:5819:282822:2823:28
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital--05:4406:1406:4407:1407:4408:1408:2908:4909:0409:1909:3444540414243416:2416:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:2918:5919:292922:2923:29
Castleford District Hospital--05:4406:1406:4407:1407:4408:1408:2908:4909:0409:1909:3444540414243416:2416:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:2918:5919:292922:2923:29
Castleford Lumley St Mill Street--05:4506:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:3008:5009:0509:2009:3545550515253516:2516:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3019:0019:303022:3023:30
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road--05:4506:1506:4507:1507:4508:1508:3008:5009:0509:2009:3545550515253516:2516:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3019:0019:303022:3023:30
Castleford Bus Station05:2205:5306:1806:5307:2307:5308:2308:3308:5809:0809:2809:3848030818333816:3316:3816:5317:1317:2317:4317:5318:0818:2318:3819:0319:383822:3823:33
Castleford Wood Street Factories05:2205:53--06:5307:2307:5308:23--08:58--09:28----03----33--16:33----17:13--17:43------18:38--19:383822:38--
Castleford Methley Rd Wellington Street05:2305:54--06:5407:2407:5408:24--08:59--09:29----04----34--16:34----17:14--17:44------18:39--19:393922:39--
Castleford Methley Rd Phillips Street05:2305:54--06:5407:2407:5408:24--08:59--09:29----04----34--16:34----17:14--17:44------18:39--19:393922:39--
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close05:2405:55--06:5507:2507:5508:25--09:00--09:30----05----35--16:35----17:15--17:45------18:40--19:404022:40--
Castleford Methley Rd Raglan Close05:2405:55--06:5507:2507:5508:25--09:00--09:30----05----35--16:35----17:15--17:45------18:40--19:404022:40--
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue05:2405:56--06:5607:2607:5608:26--09:01--09:31----06----36--16:36----17:16--17:46------18:40--19:404022:40--
Methley Barnsdale Rd Green Lane05:2605:58--06:5807:2807:5808:28--09:03--09:33----08----38--16:38----17:18--17:48------18:42--19:424222:42--
Mickletown Boat Lane05:2906:01--07:0107:3108:0108:31--09:06--09:36----11----41--16:41----17:21--17:51------18:45--19:454522:45--
Mickletown Moorview05:2906:01--07:0107:3108:0108:31--09:06--09:36----11----41--16:41----17:21--17:51------18:45--19:454522:45--
Mickletown Wilsons Row05:2906:02--07:0207:3208:0208:32--09:07--09:37----12----42--16:42----17:22--17:52------18:46--19:464622:46--
Mickletown Greenfield Terrace05:3006:02--07:0207:3208:0208:32--09:07--09:37----12----42--16:42----17:22--17:52------18:46--19:464622:46--
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Post Office05:3006:03--07:0307:3308:0308:33--09:08--09:38----13----43--16:43----17:23--17:53------18:47--19:474722:47--
Mickletown Junior School05:3106:04--07:0407:3408:0408:34--09:09--09:39----14----44--16:44----17:24--17:54------18:48--19:484822:48--
Mickletown Savile Rd Summerhill Road05:3106:04--07:0407:3408:0408:34--09:09--09:39----14----44--16:44----17:24--17:54------18:48--19:484822:48--
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd05:3106:04--07:0407:3408:0408:34--09:09--09:39----14----44--16:44----17:24--17:54------18:48--19:484822:48--
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln05:3206:05--07:0507:3508:0508:35--09:10--09:40----15----45--16:45----17:25--17:55------18:49--19:494922:49--
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row05:3306:06--07:0607:3608:0608:36--09:11--09:41----16----46--16:46----17:26--17:56------18:50--19:505022:50--
Methley Lane Fleet Ln05:3306:06--07:0607:3608:0608:36--09:11--09:41----16----46--16:46----17:26--17:56------18:50--19:505022:50--
Methley Park Hospital05:3406:07--07:0707:3708:0708:37--09:12--09:42----17----47--16:47----17:27--17:57------18:51--19:515122:51--
Methley Lane Hospital05:3406:07--07:0707:3708:0708:37--09:12--09:42----17----47--16:47----17:27--17:57------18:51--19:515122:51--
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood05:3506:08--07:0807:3808:0808:38--09:13--09:43----18----48--16:48----17:28--17:58------18:52--19:525222:52--
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End05:3606:09--07:0907:3908:0908:39--09:14--09:44----19----49--16:49----17:29--17:59------18:53--19:535322:53--
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre05:3706:10--07:1007:4008:1008:40--09:15--09:45----20----50--16:50----17:30--18:00------18:54--19:545422:54--
Oulton Cross Roads05:3806:11--07:1107:4108:1108:41--09:16--09:46----21----51--16:51----17:31--18:01------18:55--19:555522:55--
Oulton Leeds Rd Rothwell Lane05:3806:11--07:1107:4108:1108:41--09:16--09:46----21----51--16:51----17:31--18:01------18:55--19:555522:55--
Woodlesford Leeds Road Parkways05:3806:12--07:1207:4208:1208:42--09:17--09:47----22----52--16:52----17:32--18:02------18:56--19:565622:56--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Holmsley Lane05:3906:13--07:1307:4308:1308:43--09:18--09:48----23----53--16:53----17:33--18:03------18:57--19:575722:57--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane05:4006:13--07:1307:4308:1308:43--09:18--09:48----23----53--16:53----17:33--18:03------18:57--19:575722:57--
John O'Gaunts Leeds Road Temple Court05:4006:14--07:1407:4408:1408:44--09:19--09:49----24----54--16:54----17:34--18:04------18:58--19:585822:58--
Stourton Pontefract Rd M1 Motorway Jct 4405:4206:16--07:1607:4608:1608:46--09:21--09:51----26----56--16:56----17:36--18:06------19:00--20:000023:00--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Valley Farm Road05:4306:16--07:1607:4608:1608:46--09:21--09:51----26----56--16:56----17:36--18:06------19:00--20:000023:00--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Intermezzo Drive05:4406:17--07:1707:4708:1708:47--09:22--09:52----27----57--16:57----17:37--18:07------19:01--20:010123:01--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Haigh Park Road05:4406:18--07:1807:4808:1808:48--09:23--09:53----28----58--16:58----17:38--18:08------19:02--20:020223:02--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Plevna Street05:4406:18--07:1807:4808:1808:48--09:23--09:53----28----58--16:58----17:38--18:08------19:02--20:020223:02--
Stourton Pontefract Rd Wakefield Road05:4506:19--07:1907:4908:1908:49--09:24--09:54----29----59--16:59----17:39--18:09------19:03--20:030323:03--
Hunslet Thwaite Gate05:4506:19--07:1907:4908:1908:49--09:24--09:54----29----59--16:59----17:39--18:09------19:03--20:030323:03--
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road05:4606:20--07:2007:5008:2008:50--09:25--09:55----30----00--17:00----17:40--18:10------19:04--20:040423:04--
Hunslet Low Road Balmoral Chase05:4606:20--07:2007:5008:2008:50--09:25--09:55----30----00--17:00----17:40--18:10------19:04--20:040423:04--
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street05:4706:22--07:2207:5208:2208:52--09:27--09:57----32----02--17:02----17:42--18:12------19:05--20:050523:05--
Hunslet Stafford Street05:4806:24--07:2407:5408:2408:54--09:29--09:59----34----04--17:04----17:44--18:14------19:06--20:060623:06--
Hunslet Road Pym St05:4906:25--07:2507:5508:2508:55--09:30--10:00----35----05--17:05----17:45--18:15------19:07--20:070723:07--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St05:5006:26--07:2607:5608:2608:56--09:31--10:01----36----06--17:06----17:46--18:16------19:08--20:080823:08--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St05:5106:27--07:2707:5708:2708:57--09:32--10:02----37----07--17:07----17:47--18:17------19:09--20:090923:09--
Crown Point Road05:5206:30--07:3008:0008:3009:00--09:35--10:05----40----10--17:10----17:50--18:20------19:10--20:101023:10--
Crown Point Road05:5206:30--07:3008:0008:3009:00--09:35--10:05----40----10--17:10----17:50--18:20------19:11--20:111123:11--
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn05:5506:34--07:3408:0408:3409:04--09:39--10:09----44----14--17:14----17:54--18:24------19:13--20:131323:13--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 189 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates