Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
189

Wakefield to Leeds

via Normanton and Castleford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1891891891891891891891891891891 1892 1891891891891891891891891891 1892 189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn----------05:41----06:17----06:41----07:17----07:47------08:20----08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--50----20--until15:20----15:50----16:20--16:50--17:2017:5518:2519:1520:1521:15--22:1523:15
Crown Point Black Bull Street----------05:43----06:19----06:43----07:19----07:49------08:22----08:52----09:22----09:52----10:22----10:52----11:22----11:52----12:22----12:52----13:22----52----22--15:22----15:52----16:22--16:53--17:2317:5718:2619:1620:1621:16--22:1623:16
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St----------05:44----06:20----06:44----07:20----07:50------08:23----08:53----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----12:53----13:23----53----23--15:23----15:53----16:23--16:54--17:2417:5718:2719:1720:1721:17--22:1723:17
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St----------05:44----06:20----06:44----07:20----07:50------08:23----08:53----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----12:53----13:23----53----23--15:23----15:53----16:23--16:55--17:2517:5818:2719:1720:1721:17--22:1723:17
Hunslet Stafford Street----------05:46----06:22----06:46----07:22----07:52------08:25----08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25----55----25--15:25----15:55----16:25--16:57--17:2718:0018:2919:1920:1921:19--22:1923:19
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street----------05:47----06:23----06:47----07:23----07:53------08:26----08:56----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----12:56----13:26----56----26--15:26----15:56----16:26--16:59--17:2918:0118:3019:2020:2021:20--22:2023:20
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road----------05:48----06:24----06:48----07:24----07:54------08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----13:27----57----27--15:27----15:57----16:27--17:00--17:3018:0118:3019:2020:2021:20--22:2023:20
Hunslet Thwaite Gate----------05:48----06:24----06:48----07:24----07:54------08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----13:27----57----27--15:27----15:57----16:27--17:00--17:3018:0218:3119:2120:2121:21--22:2123:21
Stourton Pontefract Rd Wakefield Road----------05:50----06:26----06:50----07:26----07:56------08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----59----29--15:29----15:59----16:29--17:03--17:3318:0318:3219:2220:2221:22--22:2223:22
Stourton Pontefract Rd Plevna Street----------05:50----06:26----06:50----07:26----07:56------08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----12:59----13:29----59----29--15:29----15:59----16:29--17:03--17:3318:0418:3219:2220:2221:22--22:2223:22
Stourton Pontefract Rd Haigh Park Road----------05:52----06:28----06:52----07:28----07:58------08:31----09:01----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----13:01----13:31----01----31--15:31----16:01----16:31--17:05--17:3518:0518:3319:2320:2321:23--22:2323:23
Stourton Pontefract Rd Intermezzo Drive----------05:52----06:28----06:52----07:28----07:58------08:31----09:01----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----13:01----13:31----01----31--15:31----16:01----16:31--17:06--17:3618:0518:3419:2420:2421:24--22:2423:24
Stourton Royal Mail----------05:54----06:30----06:54----07:30----08:00------08:33----09:03----09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----11:33----12:03----12:33----13:03----13:33----03----33--15:33----16:03----16:33--17:08--17:3818:0718:3519:2520:2521:25--22:2523:25
Stourton Pontefract Road Junction 44----------05:54----06:30----06:54----07:30----08:00------08:33----09:03----09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----11:33----12:03----12:33----13:03----13:33----03----33--15:33----16:03----16:33--17:08--17:3818:0718:3519:2520:2521:25--22:2523:25
John O'Gaunts Leeds Road Temple Court----------05:56----06:32----06:56----07:32----08:02------08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----13:05----13:35----05----35--15:35----16:05----16:36--17:12--17:4218:0918:3719:2720:2721:27--22:2723:27
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane----------05:57----06:33----06:57----07:33----08:03------08:36----09:06----09:36----10:06----10:36----11:06----11:36----12:06----12:36----13:06----13:36----06----36--15:36----16:06----16:38--17:14--17:4418:1018:3819:2820:2821:28--22:2823:28
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Holmsley Lane----------05:58----06:34----06:58----07:34----08:04------08:37----09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37----11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----13:07----13:37----07----37--15:37----16:07----16:39--17:15--17:4518:1118:3919:2920:2921:29--22:2923:29
Woodlesford Leeds Road Parkways----------05:58----06:34----06:58----07:34----08:04------08:37----09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37----11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----13:07----13:37----07----37--15:37----16:07----16:40--17:17--17:4718:1118:3919:2920:2921:29--22:2923:29
Oulton Cross Roads----------06:00----06:36----07:00----07:36----08:06------08:39----09:09----09:39----10:09----10:39----11:09----11:39----12:09----12:39----13:09----13:39----09----39--15:39----16:09----16:42--17:19--17:4918:1318:4119:3120:3121:31--22:3123:31
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre----------06:00----06:36----07:00----07:36----08:06------08:39----09:09----09:39----10:09----10:39----11:09----11:39----12:09----12:39----13:09----13:39----09----39--15:39----16:09----16:42--17:19--17:4918:1318:4119:3120:3121:31--22:3123:31
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End----------06:01----06:37----07:01----07:37----08:08------08:41----09:11----09:41----10:11----10:41----11:11----11:41----12:11----12:41----13:11----13:41----11----41--15:41----16:11----16:44--17:21--17:5118:1518:4219:3220:3221:32--22:3223:32
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood----------06:01----06:37----07:01----07:37----08:08------08:41----09:11----09:41----10:11----10:41----11:11----11:41----12:11----12:41----13:11----13:41----11----41--15:41----16:11----16:44--17:21--17:5118:1518:4219:3220:3221:32--22:3223:32
Methley Lane Hospital----------06:02----06:38----07:02----07:38----08:09------08:42----09:12----09:42----10:12----10:42----11:12----11:42----12:12----12:42----13:12----13:42----12----42--15:42----16:12----16:45--17:22--17:5218:1618:4319:3320:3321:33--22:3323:33
Methley Park Hospital----------06:02----06:38----07:02----07:38----08:10------08:43----09:13----09:43----10:13----10:43----11:13----11:43----12:13----12:43----13:13----13:43----13----43--15:43----16:13----16:46--17:23--17:5318:1718:4419:3420:3421:34--22:3423:34
Methley Lane Fleet Ln----------06:02----06:38----07:02----07:38----08:10------08:43----09:13----09:43----10:13----10:43----11:13----11:43----12:13----12:43----13:13----13:43----13----43--15:43----16:13----16:46--17:23--17:5318:1718:4419:3420:3421:34--22:3423:34
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row----------06:03----06:39----07:03----07:39----08:11------08:44----09:14----09:44----10:14----10:44----11:14----11:44----12:14----12:44----13:14----13:44----14----44--15:44----16:14----16:47--17:24--17:5418:1818:4419:3420:3421:34--22:3423:34
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln----------06:03----06:39----07:03----07:39----08:12------08:45----09:15----09:45----10:15----10:45----11:15----11:45----12:15----12:45----13:15----13:45----15----45--15:45----16:15----16:48--17:25--17:5518:1918:4519:3520:3521:35--22:3523:35
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd----------06:04----06:40----07:04----07:40----08:12------08:45----09:15----09:45----10:15----10:45----11:15----11:45----12:15----12:45----13:15----13:45----15----45--15:45----16:15----16:48--17:25--17:5518:1918:4519:3520:3521:35--22:3523:35
Mickletown Savile Rd Summerhill Road----------06:04----06:40----07:04----07:40----08:13------08:46----09:16----09:46----10:16----10:46----11:16----11:46----12:16----12:46----13:16----13:46----16----46--15:46----16:16----16:49--17:26--17:5618:2018:4619:3620:3621:36--22:3623:36
Mickletown Methley Junior School----------06:05----06:41----07:05----07:41----08:14------08:47----09:17----09:47----10:17----10:47----11:17----11:47----12:17----12:47----13:17----13:47----17----47--15:47----16:17----16:50--17:27--17:5718:2118:4719:3720:3721:37--22:3723:37
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Post Office----------06:05----06:41----07:05----07:41----08:14------08:47----09:17----09:47----10:17----10:47----11:17----11:47----12:17----12:47----13:17----13:47----17----47--15:47----16:17----16:50--17:27--17:5718:2118:4719:3720:3721:37--22:3723:37
Mickletown Greenfield Terrace----------06:06----06:42----07:06----07:42----08:15------08:48----09:18----09:48----10:18----10:48----11:18----11:48----12:18----12:48----13:18----13:48----18----48--15:48----16:18----16:51--17:28--17:5818:2218:4819:3820:3821:38--22:3823:38
Mickletown Wilsons Row----------06:06----06:42----07:06----07:42----08:15------08:48----09:18----09:48----10:18----10:48----11:18----11:48----12:18----12:48----13:18----13:48----18----48--15:48----16:18----16:51--17:28--17:5818:2218:4819:3820:3821:38--22:3823:38
Mickletown Moorview----------06:07----06:43----07:07----07:43----08:16------08:49----09:19----09:49----10:19----10:49----11:19----11:49----12:19----12:49----13:19----13:49----19----49--15:49----16:19----16:52--17:29--17:5918:2318:4919:3920:3921:39--22:3923:39
Mickletown Boat Lane----------06:07----06:43----07:07----07:43----08:17------08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----13:20----13:50----20----50--15:50----16:20----16:53--17:30--18:0018:2418:5019:4020:4021:40--22:4023:40
Methley Barnsdale Rd Green Lane----------06:10----06:46----07:10----07:46----08:20------08:53----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----12:53----13:23----13:53----23----53--15:53----16:23----16:56--17:33--18:0318:2718:5319:4320:4321:43--22:4323:43
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue----------06:12----06:48----07:12----07:48----08:22------08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25----13:55----25----55--15:55----16:25----16:58--17:35--18:0518:2918:5519:4520:4521:45--22:4523:45
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close----------06:12----06:48----07:12----07:48----08:22------08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----13:25----13:55----25----55--15:55----16:25----16:58--17:35--18:0518:2918:5519:4520:4521:45--22:4523:45
Castleford Methley Rd School Street----------06:14----06:50----07:14----07:50----08:24------08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----13:27----13:57----27----57--15:57----16:27----17:00--17:37--18:0718:3118:5719:4720:4721:47--22:4723:47
Castleford Bus Station04:43--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:0419:5420:5421:5422:1522:54--
Castleford Bus Station--05:1305:3306:0306:0906:2106:3306:4506:5707:0907:0907:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2008:3208:4408:5408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1424344454041416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0717:2217:4418:0118:1418:38------------23:49
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road04:4405:1405:3406:0406:1006:2206:3406:4606:5807:1007:1007:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2108:3308:4508:5508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1525354555051516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0817:2317:4518:0218:1518:3919:0519:5520:5521:5522:1622:55--
Castleford Lumley St Mill Street04:4505:1505:3506:0506:1106:2306:3506:4706:5907:1107:1107:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2208:3408:4608:5608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1626364656061616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0917:2417:4618:0318:1618:4019:0619:5620:5621:5622:1722:56--
Castleford District Hospital04:4505:1505:3506:0506:1106:2306:3506:4706:5907:1107:1107:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2208:3408:4608:5608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1626364656061616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0917:2417:4618:0318:1618:4019:0619:5620:5621:5622:1722:56--
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital04:4605:1605:3606:0606:1206:2406:3606:4807:0007:1207:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2308:3508:4708:5708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1727374757071716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:1017:2517:4718:0418:1718:4119:0719:5720:5721:5722:1822:57--
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill04:4605:1605:3606:0606:1206:2406:3606:4807:0007:1207:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2308:3508:4708:5708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1727374757071716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:1017:2517:4718:0418:1718:4119:0719:5720:5721:5722:1822:57--
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove04:4705:1705:3706:0706:1306:2506:3706:4907:0107:1307:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2408:3608:4808:5808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1813:2813:3813:4813:5814:0814:1828384858081816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:1117:2617:4818:0518:1818:4219:0819:5820:5821:5822:1922:58--
Whitwood Common Ln Wood Lane04:4905:1905:3906:0906:1506:2706:3906:5107:0307:1507:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2608:3808:5009:0009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2030405000102016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1317:2817:5018:0718:2018:4419:1020:0021:0022:0022:2123:00--
Whitwood Common Lane M62 Junction 3104:5005:2005:4006:1006:1606:2906:4006:5207:0507:1607:1607:2907:4007:5208:0508:1608:2708:4008:5109:0109:0109:1209:2109:3109:4209:5110:0110:1210:2110:3110:4210:5111:0111:1211:2111:3111:4211:5112:0112:1212:2112:3112:4212:5113:0113:1213:2113:3113:4213:5114:0114:1214:2131425101122116:1216:2116:3116:4216:5117:0117:1517:2917:5218:0818:2218:4619:1220:0221:0222:0222:2223:02--
Whitwood Castleford Rd Mill Lane04:5305:2305:4306:1306:1906:3106:4306:5507:0707:1907:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3008:4208:5409:0409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2434445404142416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1717:3217:5418:1118:2418:4819:1420:0421:0422:0422:2523:04--
Normanton Castleford Road Benson Ln04:5305:2305:4306:1306:1906:3106:4306:5507:0707:1907:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3008:4208:5409:0409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2434445404142416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1717:3217:5418:1118:2418:4819:1420:0421:0422:0422:2523:04--
Normanton Castleford Road Gladstone St04:5405:2405:4406:1406:2006:3206:4406:5607:0807:2007:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2008:3108:4308:5509:0509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2535455505152516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1817:3317:5518:1218:2518:4919:1520:0521:0522:0522:2623:05--
Normanton Castleford Rd Haw Hill View04:5505:2505:4506:1506:2106:3306:4506:5707:0907:2107:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2108:3208:4408:5609:0609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2636465606162616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1917:3417:5618:1318:2618:5019:1620:0621:0622:0622:2723:06--
Normanton Castleford Road Carlton St04:5505:2505:4506:1506:2106:3306:4506:5707:0907:2107:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2108:3208:4408:5609:0609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2636465606162616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1917:3417:5618:1318:2618:5019:1620:0621:0622:0622:2723:06--
Normanton Black Swan Hotel04:5605:2605:4606:1606:2206:3406:4606:5807:1007:2207:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3308:4508:5709:0709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2737475707172716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:2017:3517:5718:1418:2718:5119:1720:0721:0722:0722:2823:07--
Normanton High Street04:5605:2605:4606:1606:2206:3406:4606:5807:1007:2207:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3308:4508:5709:0709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2737475707172716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:2017:3517:5718:1418:2718:5119:1720:0721:0722:0722:2823:07--
Normanton Market Place04:5805:2805:4806:1806:2406:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3508:4708:5909:0909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2939495909192916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:2217:3717:5918:1618:2918:5319:1920:0921:0922:0922:3023:09--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane04:5805:2805:4806:1806:2406:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3508:4708:5909:0909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2939495909192916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:2217:3717:5918:1618:2918:5319:1920:0921:0922:0922:3023:09--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street04:5905:2905:4906:1906:2506:3706:4907:0107:1307:2507:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3608:4809:0009:1009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3040500010203016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2317:3818:0018:1718:3018:5419:2020:1021:1022:1022:3123:10--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Church Lane05:0005:3005:5006:2006:2606:3806:5007:0207:1407:2607:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3708:4909:0109:1109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3141510111213116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2417:3918:0118:1818:3118:5519:2120:1121:1122:1122:3223:11--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Hope Street05:0005:3005:5006:2006:2606:3806:5007:0207:1407:2607:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3708:4909:0109:1109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3141510111213116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2417:3918:0118:1818:3118:5519:2120:1121:1122:1122:3223:11--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive05:0105:3105:5106:2106:2706:3906:5107:0307:1507:2707:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:3808:5009:0209:1209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3242520212223216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2517:4018:0218:1918:3218:5619:2220:1221:1222:1222:3323:12--
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street05:0205:3205:5206:2206:2806:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:2807:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:3908:5109:0309:1309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3343530313233316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2617:4118:0318:2018:3318:5719:2320:1321:1322:1322:3423:13--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue05:0305:3305:5306:2306:2906:4106:5307:0507:1707:2907:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:2908:4008:5209:0409:1409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3413:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3444540414243416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2717:4218:0418:2118:3418:5819:2420:1421:1422:1422:3523:14--
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane05:0405:3405:5406:2406:3006:4206:5407:0607:1807:3007:3007:4307:5508:0708:1908:3108:4208:5309:0509:1509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3545550515253516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2817:4318:0518:2218:3518:5919:2520:1521:1522:1522:3623:15--
Warmfield Wakefield Road Willow Garth05:0505:3505:5506:2506:3106:4306:5507:0707:2007:3207:3207:4507:5708:0908:2108:3308:4408:5509:0609:1609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3646560616263616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2917:4418:0618:2318:3619:0019:2620:1621:1622:1622:3723:16--
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End05:0805:3805:5806:2806:3406:4606:5807:1007:2307:3507:3507:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4708:5809:0909:1909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3913:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3949590919293916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:3217:4718:0918:2618:3919:0319:2920:1921:1922:1922:4023:19--
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln05:0905:3905:5906:2906:3506:4706:5907:1107:2407:3607:3607:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:4908:5909:1009:2009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4050001020304016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3317:4818:1018:2718:4019:0419:3020:2021:2022:2022:4123:20--
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road05:1005:4006:0006:3006:3606:4807:0007:1207:2507:3707:3707:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5009:0009:1109:2109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4151011121314116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3417:4918:1118:2818:4119:0519:3120:2121:2122:2122:4223:21--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St05:1105:4106:0106:3106:3706:4907:0107:1307:2707:3907:3907:5208:0408:1608:2808:4008:5109:0209:1209:2209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4252021222324216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3517:5018:1218:2918:4219:0619:3220:2221:2222:2222:4323:22--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St05:1105:4106:0106:3106:3706:4907:0107:1307:2707:3907:3907:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5209:0209:1209:2209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4252021222324216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3517:5018:1218:2918:4219:0619:3220:2221:2222:2222:4323:22--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln05:1205:4206:0206:3206:3806:5007:0207:1407:2807:4007:4007:5408:0608:1808:3008:4208:5309:0309:1309:2309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4353031323334316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3617:5118:1318:3018:4319:0719:3320:2321:2322:2322:4423:23--
Belle Isle Doncaster Rd Chancel Road05:1205:4206:0206:3206:3806:5007:0207:1407:2907:4107:4107:5508:0708:1908:3108:4308:5409:0409:1309:2309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4353031323334316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3617:5118:1318:3018:4319:0719:3320:2321:2322:2322:4423:23--
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:1405:4406:0406:3406:4006:5207:0407:1607:3007:4207:4207:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:5609:0509:1509:2509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4555051525354516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3817:5318:1518:3218:4519:0919:3520:2521:2522:2522:4623:25--
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:1405:4406:0406:3406:4006:5207:0407:1607:3107:4307:4307:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5709:0609:1509:2509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4555051525354516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3817:5318:1518:3218:4519:0919:3520:2521:2522:2522:4623:25--
Wakefield City Centre Union Street05:1505:4506:0506:3506:4106:5307:0507:1707:3207:4407:4407:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5809:0709:1609:2609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4656061626364616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3917:5418:1618:3318:4619:1019:3620:2621:2622:2622:4723:26--
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:1605:4606:0606:3606:4206:5407:0607:1807:3307:4507:4508:0008:1208:2408:3608:4808:5909:0809:1709:2709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4757071727374716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:4017:5518:1718:3418:4719:1119:3720:2721:2722:2722:4823:27--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 189 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates