Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
189

Wakefield to Leeds

via Normanton and Castleford

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189189
Castleford Bus Station----06:08----------------------------------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until------------------------------19:09--19:54--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn--------06:00----06:45--07:15----07:50----08:20----08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----50----20--14:20----14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:2018:00--18:30--19:151522:1523:15
Crown Point Black Bull Street--------06:02----06:47--07:17----07:52----08:22----08:52----09:22----09:52----10:22----10:52----11:22----11:52----12:22----52----22--14:22----14:52--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:2118:01--18:31--19:161622:1623:16
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St--------06:02----06:47--07:17----07:53----08:23----08:53----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----53----23--14:23----14:53--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:2218:02--18:32--19:171722:1723:17
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St--------06:03----06:48--07:18----07:53----08:23----08:53----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----53----23--14:23----14:53--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:2218:02--18:32--19:171722:1723:17
Hunslet Stafford Street--------06:05----06:50--07:20----07:55----08:25----08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----55----25--14:25----14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:2418:04--18:34--19:191922:1923:19
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street--------06:06----06:51--07:21----07:56----08:26----08:56----09:26----09:56----10:26----10:56----11:26----11:56----12:26----56----26--14:26----14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:2518:05--18:35--19:202022:2023:20
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road--------06:06----06:51--07:21----07:57----08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----57----27--14:27----14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:2518:05--18:35--19:202022:2023:20
Hunslet Thwaite Gate--------06:07----06:52--07:22----07:57----08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----57----27--14:27----14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:2618:06--18:36--19:212122:2123:21
Stourton Pontefract Rd Wakefield Road--------06:08----06:53--07:23----07:59----08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----59----29--14:29----14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:2718:07--18:37--19:222222:2223:22
Stourton Pontefract Rd Plevna Street--------06:09----06:54--07:24----07:59----08:29----08:59----09:29----09:59----10:29----10:59----11:29----11:59----12:29----59----29--14:29----14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:2718:07--18:37--19:222222:2223:22
Stourton Pontefract Rd Haigh Park Road--------06:10----06:55--07:25----08:01----08:31----09:01----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----01----31--14:31----15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:2818:08--18:38--19:232322:2323:23
Stourton Pontefract Rd Intermezzo Drive--------06:10----06:55--07:25----08:01----08:31----09:01----09:31----10:01----10:31----11:01----11:31----12:01----12:31----01----31--14:31----15:01--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:2918:09--18:39--19:242422:2423:24
Stourton Royal Mail--------06:12----06:57--07:27----08:03----08:33----09:03----09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----11:33----12:03----12:33----03----33--14:33----15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:3018:10--18:40--19:252522:2523:25
Stourton Pontefract Road Junction 44--------06:12----06:57--07:27----08:03----08:33----09:03----09:33----10:03----10:33----11:03----11:33----12:03----12:33----03----33--14:33----15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:3018:10--18:40--19:252522:2523:25
John O'Gaunts Leeds Road Temple Court--------06:14----06:59--07:29----08:05----08:35----09:05----09:35----10:05----10:35----11:05----11:35----12:05----12:35----05----35--14:35----15:05--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:3218:12--18:42--19:272722:2723:27
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane--------06:15----07:00--07:30----08:06----08:36----09:06----09:36----10:06----10:36----11:06----11:36----12:06----12:36----06----36--14:36----15:06--15:36--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:3318:13--18:43--19:282822:2823:28
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Holmsley Lane--------06:16----07:01--07:31----08:07----08:37----09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37----11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----07----37--14:37----15:07--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:3418:14--18:44--19:292922:2923:29
Woodlesford Leeds Road Parkways--------06:16----07:01--07:31----08:07----08:37----09:07----09:37----10:07----10:37----11:07----11:37----12:07----12:37----07----37--14:37----15:07--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:3418:14--18:44--19:292922:2923:29
Oulton Cross Roads--------06:18----07:03--07:33----08:09----08:39----09:09----09:39----10:09----10:39----11:09----11:39----12:09----12:39----09----39--14:39----15:09--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:3618:16--18:46--19:313122:3123:31
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre--------06:18----07:03--07:33----08:09----08:39----09:09----09:39----10:09----10:39----11:09----11:39----12:09----12:39----09----39--14:39----15:09--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:3618:16--18:46--19:313122:3123:31
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End--------06:19----07:04--07:34----08:11----08:41----09:11----09:41----10:11----10:41----11:11----11:41----12:11----12:41----11----41--14:41----15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:3718:17--18:47--19:323222:3223:32
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood--------06:19----07:04--07:34----08:11----08:41----09:11----09:41----10:11----10:41----11:11----11:41----12:11----12:41----11----41--14:41----15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:3718:17--18:47--19:323222:3223:32
Methley Lane Hospital--------06:20----07:05--07:35----08:12----08:42----09:12----09:42----10:12----10:42----11:12----11:42----12:12----12:42----12----42--14:42----15:12--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:3818:18--18:48--19:333322:3323:33
Methley Park Hospital--------06:20----07:05--07:35----08:13----08:43----09:13----09:43----10:13----10:43----11:13----11:43----12:13----12:43----13----43--14:43----15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:3918:19--18:49--19:343422:3423:34
Methley Lane Fleet Ln--------06:20----07:05--07:35----08:13----08:43----09:13----09:43----10:13----10:43----11:13----11:43----12:13----12:43----13----43--14:43----15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:3918:19--18:49--19:343422:3423:34
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row--------06:21----07:06--07:36----08:14----08:44----09:14----09:44----10:14----10:44----11:14----11:44----12:14----12:44----14----44--14:44----15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:3918:19--18:49--19:343422:3423:34
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln--------06:21----07:06--07:36----08:15----08:45----09:15----09:45----10:15----10:45----11:15----11:45----12:15----12:45----15----45--14:45----15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:4018:20--18:50--19:353522:3523:35
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd--------06:22----07:07--07:37----08:15----08:45----09:15----09:45----10:15----10:45----11:15----11:45----12:15----12:45----15----45--14:45----15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:4018:20--18:50--19:353522:3523:35
Mickletown Savile Rd Summerhill Road--------06:22----07:07--07:37----08:16----08:46----09:16----09:46----10:16----10:46----11:16----11:46----12:16----12:46----16----46--14:46----15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:4118:21--18:51--19:363622:3623:36
Mickletown Methley Junior School--------06:23----07:08--07:38----08:17----08:47----09:17----09:47----10:17----10:47----11:17----11:47----12:17----12:47----17----47--14:47----15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:4218:22--18:52--19:373722:3723:37
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Post Office--------06:23----07:08--07:38----08:17----08:47----09:17----09:47----10:17----10:47----11:17----11:47----12:17----12:47----17----47--14:47----15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:4218:22--18:52--19:373722:3723:37
Mickletown Greenfield Terrace--------06:24----07:09--07:39----08:18----08:48----09:18----09:48----10:18----10:48----11:18----11:48----12:18----12:48----18----48--14:48----15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:4318:23--18:53--19:383822:3823:38
Mickletown Wilsons Row--------06:24----07:09--07:39----08:18----08:48----09:18----09:48----10:18----10:48----11:18----11:48----12:18----12:48----18----48--14:48----15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:4318:23--18:53--19:383822:3823:38
Mickletown Moorview--------06:25----07:10--07:40----08:19----08:49----09:19----09:49----10:19----10:49----11:19----11:49----12:19----12:49----19----49--14:49----15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:4418:24--18:54--19:393922:3923:39
Mickletown Boat Lane--------06:25----07:10--07:40----08:20----08:50----09:20----09:50----10:20----10:50----11:20----11:50----12:20----12:50----20----50--14:50----15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:4518:25--18:55--19:404022:4023:40
Methley Barnsdale Rd Green Lane--------06:28----07:13--07:43----08:23----08:53----09:23----09:53----10:23----10:53----11:23----11:53----12:23----12:53----23----53--14:53----15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:4818:28--18:58--19:434322:4323:43
Whitwood Methley Rd Wood View Avenue--------06:30----07:15--07:45----08:25----08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----25----55--14:55----15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:5018:30--19:00--19:454522:4523:45
Castleford Methley Rd Bryan Close--------06:30----07:15--07:45----08:25----08:55----09:25----09:55----10:25----10:55----11:25----11:55----12:25----12:55----25----55--14:55----15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:5018:30--19:00--19:454522:4523:45
Castleford Methley Rd School Street--------06:32----07:17--07:47----08:27----08:57----09:27----09:57----10:27----10:57----11:27----11:57----12:27----12:57----27----57--14:57----15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:5218:32--19:02--19:474722:4723:47
Castleford Bus Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:09--19:545422:54--
Castleford Bus Station05:0805:38--06:0806:3906:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:1908:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4417:5918:39------------23:49
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road05:0905:3906:0906:0906:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2008:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1525354555051515:0515:1515:2515:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:4518:0018:4019:1019:1019:5519:555522:55--
Castleford Lumley Street Saville Park05:1005:4006:0906:1006:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2108:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:4618:0118:4119:1019:1119:5519:565622:56--
Castleford District Hospital05:1005:4006:1006:1006:4106:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2108:3608:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2615:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:4618:0118:4119:1119:1119:5619:565622:56--
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital05:1105:4106:1006:1106:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2208:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1727374757071715:0715:1715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:4718:0218:4219:1119:1219:5619:575722:57--
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill05:1105:4106:1106:1106:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2208:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1727374757071715:0715:1715:2715:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:4718:0218:4219:1219:1219:5719:575722:57--
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove05:1205:4206:1206:1206:4306:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2308:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1810:2810:3810:4810:5811:0811:1811:2811:3811:4811:5812:0812:1812:2812:3812:4812:5813:0813:1828384858081815:0815:1815:2815:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:4818:0318:4319:1319:1319:5819:585822:58--
Whitwood Common Ln Wood Lane05:1405:4406:1406:1406:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:2508:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2030405000102015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5018:0518:4519:1519:1520:0020:000023:00--
Whitwood Common Lane M62 Junction 3105:1505:4506:1506:1506:4707:0107:1607:3207:4608:0208:1608:2608:4208:5109:0109:1209:2109:3109:4209:5110:0110:1210:2110:3110:4210:5111:0111:1211:2111:3111:4211:5112:0112:1212:2112:3112:4212:5113:0113:1213:2131425101122115:1215:2115:3115:4215:5616:1216:2616:4216:5617:1217:2617:4217:5118:0718:4719:1619:1620:0120:010123:01--
Whitwood Castleford Rd Mill Lane05:1805:4806:1806:1806:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:2908:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2434445404142415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5418:0918:4919:1919:1920:0420:040423:04--
Normanton Castleford Road Benson Ln05:1805:4806:1806:1806:4907:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:2908:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2434445404142415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5418:0918:4919:1919:1920:0420:040423:04--
Normanton Castleford Road Gladstone St05:1905:4906:1906:1906:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3008:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3515:4516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4517:5518:1018:5019:2019:2020:0520:050523:05--
Normanton Castleford Rd Haw Hill View05:2005:5006:2006:2006:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3108:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2636465606162615:1615:2615:3615:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4617:5618:1118:5119:2119:2120:0620:060623:06--
Normanton Castleford Road Carlton St05:2005:5006:2006:2006:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3108:4608:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2636465606162615:1615:2615:3615:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4617:5618:1118:5119:2119:2120:0620:060623:06--
Normanton Black Swan Hotel05:2105:5106:2106:2106:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3715:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4717:5718:1218:5219:2219:2220:0720:070723:07--
Normanton High Street05:2105:5106:2106:2106:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3208:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3715:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4717:5718:1218:5219:2219:2220:0720:070723:07--
Normanton Market Place05:2305:5306:2306:2306:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3408:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2939495909192915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4917:5918:1418:5419:2419:2420:0920:090923:09--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane05:2305:53--06:2306:5407:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3408:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2939495909192915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4917:5918:1418:54--19:24--20:090923:09--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Cambridge Street05:2405:54--06:2406:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:3508:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3040500010203015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0018:1518:55--19:25--20:101023:10--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Church Lane05:2505:55--06:2506:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:3608:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3141510111213115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0118:1618:56--19:26--20:111123:11--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Hope Street05:2505:55--06:2506:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:3608:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3141510111213115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0118:1618:56--19:26--20:111123:11--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Queen Elizabeth Drive05:2605:56--06:2606:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:3708:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3242520212223215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0218:1718:57--19:27--20:121223:12--
Normanton Wakefield Rd North Street05:2705:57--06:2706:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:3808:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3343530313233315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0318:1818:58--19:28--20:131323:13--
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue05:2805:5806:2806:2806:5907:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:3908:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1410:2410:3410:4410:5411:0411:1411:2411:3411:4411:5412:0412:1412:2412:3412:4412:5413:0413:1413:2413:3444540414243415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0418:1918:5919:2919:2920:1420:141423:14--
Warmfield Meter05:2905:59--06:2907:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4008:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3545550515253515:2515:3515:4515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0518:2019:00--19:30--20:151523:15--
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane05:2905:59--06:2907:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4008:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3545550515253515:2515:3515:4515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0518:2019:00--19:30--20:151523:15--
Warmfield Wakefield Road Willow Garth05:3006:00--06:3007:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4108:5609:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3646560616263615:2615:3615:4615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:0618:2119:01--19:31--20:161623:16--
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End05:3306:03--06:3307:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4408:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1910:2910:3910:4910:5911:0911:1911:2911:3911:4911:5912:0912:1912:2912:3912:4912:5913:0913:1913:2913:3949590919293915:2915:3915:4915:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:0918:2419:04--19:34--20:191923:19--
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln05:3406:04--06:3407:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:4509:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:2010:3010:4010:5011:0011:1011:2011:3011:4011:5012:0012:1012:2012:3012:4012:5013:0013:1013:2013:3013:4050001020304015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1018:2519:05--19:35--20:202023:20--
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road05:3506:05--06:3507:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:4609:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2110:3110:4110:5111:0111:1111:2111:3111:4111:5112:0112:1112:2112:3112:4112:5113:0113:1113:2113:3113:4151011121314115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1118:2619:06--19:36--20:212123:21--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St05:3606:06--06:3607:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:4709:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4252021222324215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1218:2719:07--19:37--20:222223:22--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St05:3606:06--06:3607:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:4709:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2210:3210:4210:5211:0211:1211:2211:3211:4211:5212:0212:1212:2212:3212:4212:5213:0213:1213:2213:3213:4252021222324215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1218:2719:07--19:37--20:222223:22--
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln05:3706:07--06:3707:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:4809:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4353031323334315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1318:2819:08--19:38--20:232323:23--
Belle Isle Doncaster Rd Chancel Road05:3706:07--06:3707:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:4809:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1310:2310:3310:4310:5311:0311:1311:2311:3311:4311:5312:0312:1312:2312:3312:4312:5313:0313:1313:2313:3313:4353031323334315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1318:2819:08--19:38--20:232323:23--
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:3906:09--06:3907:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5009:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4555051525354515:3515:4515:5516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1518:3019:10--19:40--20:252523:25--
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:3906:09--06:3907:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5009:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1510:2510:3510:4510:5511:0511:1511:2511:3511:4511:5512:0512:1512:2512:3512:4512:5513:0513:1513:2513:3513:4555051525354515:3515:4515:5516:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1518:3019:10--19:40--20:252523:25--
Wakefield City Centre Union Street05:4006:10--06:4007:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5109:0609:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0610:1610:2610:3610:4610:5611:0611:1611:2611:3611:4611:5612:0612:1612:2612:3612:4612:5613:0613:1613:2613:3613:4656061626364615:3615:4615:5616:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:1618:3119:11--19:41--20:262623:26--
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:4106:1106:4106:4107:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5209:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1710:2710:3710:4710:5711:0711:1711:2711:3711:4711:5712:0712:1712:2712:3712:4712:5713:0713:1713:2713:3713:4757071727374715:3715:4715:5716:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:1718:3219:1219:4219:4220:2720:272723:27--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 189 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates