Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
187, 188

Wakefield to Pontefract (187) Wakefield to Knottingley (188)

via Altofts, Normanton, Castleford and Airedale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops188188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188188188188
Normanton Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens--07:0607:3608:0708:3609:0709:3510:0710:3511:0711:3512:0712:3713:0713:3714:07Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3507until16:3517:0717:3518:0718:3619:0619:3620:0121:0122:0122:59
Altofts Station Road Hanby Ave--07:0707:3708:0808:3709:0809:3610:0810:3611:0811:3612:0812:3813:0813:3814:08360816:3617:0817:3618:0818:3719:0719:3720:0121:0122:0122:59
Altofts Lee Brig Coronation Avenue--07:0807:3708:0908:3709:0909:3710:0910:3711:0911:3712:0912:3913:0913:3914:09370916:3717:0917:3718:0918:3719:0819:3720:0221:0222:0223:00
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane--07:0807:3808:0908:3809:0909:3710:0910:3711:0911:3712:0912:3913:0913:3914:09370916:3717:0917:3718:0918:3819:0819:3820:0221:0222:0223:00
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr--07:0907:3908:1008:3909:1009:3810:1010:3811:1011:3812:1012:4013:1013:4014:10381016:3817:1017:3818:1018:3919:0919:3920:0321:0322:0323:01
Altofts Church Road Library--07:1007:3908:1108:3909:1109:3910:1110:3911:1111:3912:1112:4113:1113:4114:11391116:3917:1117:3918:1118:3919:1019:3920:0321:0322:0323:01
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln--07:1107:4008:1208:4009:1209:4010:1210:4011:1211:4012:1212:4213:1213:4214:12401216:4017:1217:4018:1218:4019:1119:4020:0421:0422:0423:02
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove--07:1207:4108:1308:4109:1309:4010:1310:4011:1311:4012:1312:4213:1313:4214:13401316:4017:1317:4018:1318:4119:1219:4120:0521:0522:0523:03
Altofts Miners Arms PH--07:1307:4208:1408:4209:1409:4210:1410:4211:1411:4212:1412:4413:1413:4414:14421416:4217:1417:4218:1418:4219:1319:4220:0621:0622:0623:04
Altofts Pope St Cooperative Ter--07:1407:4308:1508:4309:1509:4310:1510:4311:1511:4312:1512:4513:1513:4514:15431516:4317:1517:4318:1518:4319:1419:4320:0721:0722:0723:05
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages--07:1407:4308:1508:4309:1509:4310:1510:4311:1511:4312:1512:4513:1513:4514:15431516:4317:1517:4318:1518:4319:1419:4320:0721:0722:0723:05
Whitwood Pope Street Express Wy--07:1407:4408:1508:4409:1509:4410:1510:4411:1511:4412:1512:4613:1513:4614:15441516:4417:1517:4418:1518:4419:1419:4420:0721:0722:0723:05
Whitwood Express Wy Pope Street--07:1507:4408:1608:4409:1609:4410:1610:4411:1611:4412:1612:4613:1613:4614:16441616:4417:1617:4418:1618:4419:1519:4420:0821:0822:0823:06
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln--07:1607:4608:1708:4609:1709:4610:1710:4611:1711:4612:1712:4813:1713:4814:17461716:4617:1717:4618:1718:4519:1619:4520:0921:0922:0923:07
California Dr Whitwood Lane--07:1607:4608:1708:4609:1709:4610:1710:4611:1711:4612:1712:4813:1713:4814:17461716:4617:1717:4618:1718:4519:1619:4520:0921:0922:0923:07
Whitwood Ln California Drive--07:1707:4708:1808:4709:1809:4710:1810:4711:1811:4712:1812:4913:1813:4914:18471816:4717:1817:4718:1818:4619:1719:4620:1021:1022:1023:07
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane--07:1807:4808:1908:4809:1909:4810:1910:4811:1911:4812:1912:5013:1913:5014:19481916:4817:1917:4818:1918:4719:1819:4720:1121:1122:1123:08
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove--07:19--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--20--17:20--18:20--19:19--20:1221:1222:1223:09
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill--07:19--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--20--17:20--18:20--19:19--20:1221:1222:1223:10
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital--07:20--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--21--17:21--18:21--19:20--20:1321:1322:1323:10
Castleford District Hospital--07:20--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--21--17:21--18:21--19:20--20:1321:1322:1323:11
Castleford Lumley St Mill Street--07:21--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--22--17:22--18:22--19:21--20:1421:1422:1423:11
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road--07:21--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--22--17:22--18:22--19:21--20:1421:1422:1423:11
Castleford Bus Station05:2807:28--08:29--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--29--17:29--18:24--19:23--20:1621:1622:1623:13
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station------07:40--08:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:40104016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:3020:3021:3022:30
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate------07:41--08:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:41114116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:3120:3121:3122:31
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate------07:42--08:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:42124216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:3220:3221:3222:32
Wakefield City Centre Fall Ings Business Park------07:43--08:4309:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:4312:1212:4313:1213:43124316:1216:4317:1217:4318:1218:4319:1219:3320:3321:3322:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln------07:44--08:4409:1309:4410:1310:4411:1311:4412:1312:4413:1313:44134416:1316:4417:1317:4418:1318:4419:1319:3420:3421:3422:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St------07:45--08:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1412:4513:1413:45144516:1416:4517:1417:4518:1418:4519:1419:3520:3521:3522:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St------07:46--08:4609:1409:4610:1410:4611:1411:4612:1412:4613:1413:46144616:1416:4617:1417:4618:1418:4519:1419:3520:3521:3522:35
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave------07:46--08:4609:1509:4610:1510:4611:1511:4612:1512:4613:1513:46154616:1516:4617:1517:4618:1518:4619:1519:3620:3621:3622:35
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd------07:47--08:4709:1609:4710:1610:4711:1611:4712:1612:4713:1613:47164716:1616:4717:1617:4718:1618:4719:1619:3720:3721:3722:36
Heath Kirkthorpe Ln Almshouse Lane------07:49--08:49--09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--49--16:49--17:49--18:49--19:3920:3921:3922:38
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall------07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--50--16:50--17:50--18:49--19:3920:3921:3922:38
Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln------07:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--52--16:52--17:52--18:51--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave------07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--54--16:54--17:54--18:53--19:4320:4321:4322:42
Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave------07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--54--16:54--17:54--18:53--19:4320:4321:4322:42
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln------07:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--56--16:56--17:56--18:55--19:4520:4521:4522:44
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln------------09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--16--16:16--17:16--18:16--19:16--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End------------09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--17--16:17--17:17--18:17--19:17--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge------------09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--20--16:20--17:20--18:20--19:20--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane------------09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--21--16:21--17:21--18:21--19:21--------
Warmfield Meter------------09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--21--16:21--17:21--18:21--19:21--------
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue------07:57--08:5709:2309:5710:2310:5711:2311:5712:2312:5713:2313:57235716:2316:5717:2317:5718:2318:5619:2319:4620:4621:4622:45
Normanton South Street St Johns Cres--06:5707:2507:5708:2508:5709:2309:5710:2310:5711:2311:5712:2312:5713:2313:57235716:2316:5717:2317:5718:2318:5619:2319:4620:4621:4622:45
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Walnut Drive--06:5707:2507:5808:2508:5809:2409:5810:2410:5811:2411:5812:2412:5813:2413:58245816:2416:5817:2417:5818:2418:5719:2419:4720:4721:4722:46
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Greenwood Close--06:5807:2607:5908:2608:5909:2409:5910:2410:5911:2411:5912:2512:5913:2513:59245916:2416:5917:2417:5918:2418:5819:2419:4820:4821:4822:47
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Alexandra Drive--06:5807:2607:5908:2608:5909:2509:5910:2510:5911:2511:5912:2612:5913:2613:59255916:2516:5917:2517:5918:2518:5819:2519:4820:4821:4822:47
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive--07:00--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--01--17:01--18:01--19:00--19:5020:5021:5022:49
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd--07:00--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--01--17:01--18:01--19:00--19:5020:5021:5022:49
Dalefield Road Normanton View--------------------------------------------------19:5120:5121:5122:50
Normanton Dalefield Road Sanderson Ave--07:01--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--02--17:02--18:02--19:01----------
Normanton Woodhouse Comm Centre----07:27--08:27--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--26--16:26--17:26--18:26--19:26--------
Normanton Cypress Road Dalefield Rd----07:27--08:27--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:27--13:27--26--16:26--17:26--18:26--19:26--------
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street----07:28--08:28--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:28--13:28--27--16:27--17:27--18:27--19:2719:5320:5321:5322:52
Normanton Snydale Rd Kingston Drive----07:29--08:29--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:29--13:29--28--16:28--17:28--18:28--19:2819:5320:5321:5322:52
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd----07:29--08:29--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:30--13:30--28--16:28--17:28--18:29--19:2919:5420:5421:5422:53
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St----07:30--08:30--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:31--13:31--29--16:29--17:29--18:30--19:3019:5520:5521:5522:54
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd----07:31--08:31--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:31--13:31--30--16:30--17:30--18:30--19:3019:5620:5621:5622:54
Normanton Dalefield Road Kestrel Mews--07:0107:3108:0208:3109:0209:3010:0210:3011:0211:3012:0212:3213:0213:3214:02300216:3017:0217:3018:0218:3119:0119:3119:5620:5621:5622:55
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd--07:0207:3308:0308:3309:0309:3210:0310:3211:0311:3212:0312:3313:0313:3314:03320316:3217:0317:3218:0318:3219:0219:3219:5720:5721:5722:56
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill--07:0307:3308:0408:3309:0409:3210:0410:3211:0411:3212:0412:3413:0413:3414:04320416:3217:0417:3218:0418:3319:0319:3319:5820:5821:5822:56
Normanton Market St Talbot Street--07:0407:3408:0508:3409:0509:3310:0510:3311:0511:3312:0512:3513:0513:3514:05330516:3317:0517:3318:0518:3419:0419:3419:5920:5921:5922:57
Normanton Market Place--07:0507:3508:0608:3509:0609:3410:0610:3411:0611:3412:0612:3613:0613:3614:06340616:3417:0617:3418:0618:3519:0519:3520:0021:0022:0022:58
Normanton Altofts Road Railway Bridge--07:0507:3508:0608:3509:0609:3410:0610:3411:0611:3412:0612:3613:0613:3614:06340616:3417:0617:3418:0618:3519:0519:3520:0021:0022:0022:58
Whitwood Pasture Wy Pasture Drive----07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:52--13:52--50--16:50--17:50--18:49--19:49--------
Whitwood Pasture Wy Cowslip Lane----07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:52--13:52--50--16:50--17:50--18:49--19:49--------
Cutsyke Pasture Way Lavender Mews----07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:52--13:52--50--16:50--17:50--18:49--19:49--------
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way----07:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:53--13:53--51--16:51--17:51--18:50--19:50--------
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln----07:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:53--13:53--51--16:51--17:51--18:50--19:50--------
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln----07:51--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:53--13:53--51--16:51--17:51--18:50--19:50--------
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way----07:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:54--13:54--52--16:52--17:52--18:51--19:51--------
Cutsyke Aketon Road WMC----07:53--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:55--13:55--53--16:53--17:53--18:52--19:52--------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street----07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:56--13:56--54--16:54--17:54--18:53--19:53--------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd----07:55--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:57--13:57--55--16:55--17:55--18:54--19:54--------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd----07:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:58--13:58--56--16:56--17:56--18:55--19:55--------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St----07:57--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:59--13:59--57--16:57--17:57--18:56--19:56--------
Castleford Bus Station----08:06--09:06--10:06--11:06--12:06--13:08--14:08--06--17:06--18:06--19:00--20:00--------
Castleford Bank Street05:2907:2908:0708:3009:0709:3010:0710:3011:0711:3012:0712:3013:0913:3014:0914:30073017:0717:3018:07----------------
Castleford Aire Street05:3007:3008:0808:3109:0809:3110:0810:3111:0811:3112:0812:3113:1013:3114:1014:31083117:0817:3118:08----------------
Castleford The Garden House PH05:3007:30--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--31--17:31------------------
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street05:3207:32--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--33--17:33------------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Smith St05:3207:32--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33--33--17:33------------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Skew Bridge05:3407:34--08:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35--35--17:35------------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Stansfield Rd05:3507:35--08:36--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36--36--17:36------------------
Fryston Village Wheldon Rd Fryston Road05:3607:36--08:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--37--17:37------------------
Fryston Village Colliery Village South View05:3807:38--08:39--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--39--17:39------------------
Fryston Village Wheldon Road Silkstone05:38----08:39--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39--39--17:39------------------
Airedale Fryston Road Wheldon Rd05:3907:39--08:40--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40--40--17:40------------------
Airedale Fryston Road Park Dale05:4007:40--08:41--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--41--17:41------------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Elizabeth Drive05:4107:41--08:42--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42--42--17:42------------------
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd05:4207:42--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--43--17:43------------------
Castleford Bridge Street----08:09--09:09--10:09--11:09--12:09--13:11--14:11--09--17:09--18:09----------------
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd----08:09--09:09--10:09--11:10--12:10--13:12--14:11--09--17:09--18:09----------------
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue----08:10--09:10--10:10--11:11--12:11--13:13--14:12--10--17:10--18:10----------------
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park----08:11--09:11--10:11--11:12--12:12--13:14--14:13--11--17:11--18:11----------------
Airedale Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri----08:12--09:12--10:12--11:13--12:13--13:15--14:14--12--17:12--18:12----------------
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road----08:13--09:13--10:13--11:14--12:14--13:16--14:15--13--17:13--18:13----------------
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd----08:14--09:14--10:14--11:15--12:15--13:17--14:16--14--17:14--18:14----------------
Airedale The Square05:4407:4408:1608:4509:1609:4510:1610:4511:1711:4512:1712:4513:1913:4514:1814:45164517:1617:4518:16----------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent05:4407:4408:1608:4509:1609:4510:1610:4511:1711:4512:1712:4513:1913:4514:1814:45164517:1617:4518:16----------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove05:4407:4408:1708:4509:1709:4510:1710:4511:1811:4512:1812:4513:2013:4514:1914:45174517:1717:4518:17----------------
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road05:4507:4508:1708:4609:1709:4610:1710:4611:1811:4612:1812:4613:2013:4614:1914:46174617:1717:4618:17----------------
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr05:4507:45--08:46--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--46--17:46------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Woodlands Ave05:4607:46--08:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--47--17:47------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Gypsy Ln05:4607:46--08:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--47--17:47------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave05:4707:47--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--48--17:48------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave05:4707:47--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--48--17:48------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Hillcrest Ave05:4707:47--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--48--17:48------------------
Townville Sheepwalk Ln Holmfield Lane05:4907:49--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50--50--17:50------------------
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Hinton Ln05:5107:51--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--52--17:52------------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave05:5207:52--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--53--17:53------------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd05:5207:52--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--53--17:53------------------
Ferrybridge The Square05:5407:54--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--55--17:55------------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth05:5407:54--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55--55--17:55------------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent05:5507:55--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56--56--17:56------------------
Knottingley Hill Top05:5607:56--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--57--17:57------------------
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln--------------------------------------17:58------------------
Knottingley Hill Top Bridge Lane--------------------------------------17:58------------------
Knottingley Town Hall--------------------------------------17:59------------------
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane--------------------------------------18:00------------------
Knottingley Weeland Rd Womersley Road--------------------------------------18:00------------------
Knottingley Fernley Green--------------------------------------18:02------------------
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top05:5707:57--08:58--09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58--58----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane05:5807:58--08:59--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59--59----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place05:5907:59--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--00----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave05:5907:59--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--00----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave06:0008:00--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--01----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk06:0108:01--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--02----------------------
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd06:0208:02--09:03--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03--03----------------------
Townville Holywell Ln Fryston Road----08:18--09:18--10:18--11:19--12:19--13:21--14:20--18--17:18--18:18----------------
Townville Holywell Lane Paddock View----08:18--09:18--10:18--11:20--12:20--13:22--14:21--18--17:18--18:18----------------
Townville Holywell Lane Broomhill----08:19--09:19--10:19--11:20--12:20--13:22--14:21--19--17:19--18:19----------------
Glasshoughton Holywell Lane Rock Hill----08:19--09:19--10:19--11:21--12:21--13:23--14:22--19--17:19--18:19----------------
Glasshoughton Holywell Ln Park Road----08:20--09:20--10:20--11:21--12:21--13:23--14:22--20--17:20--18:20----------------
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane----08:20--09:20--10:20--11:22--12:22--13:24--14:23--20--17:20--18:20----------------
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue----08:21--09:21--10:21--11:23--12:23--13:25--14:24--21--17:21--18:21----------------
Glasshoughton Colorado Way Whistler Dr----08:23--09:23--10:23--11:24--12:24--13:26--14:25--23--17:23--18:23----------------
Glasshoughton Rail Station----08:23--09:23--10:23--11:25--12:25--13:27--14:26--23--17:23--18:23----------------
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue----08:25--09:25--10:25--11:26--12:26--13:28--14:27--25--17:25--18:25----------------
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet----08:26--09:26--10:26--11:28--12:28--13:30--14:29--26--17:26--18:26----------------
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge----08:30--09:30--10:30--11:32--12:32--13:34--14:33--30--17:30--18:30----------------
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park----08:31--09:31--10:31--11:33--12:33--13:35--14:34--31--17:31--18:31----------------
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station----08:33--09:33--10:33--11:35--12:35--13:37--14:36--33--17:33--18:33----------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Colonels Walk----08:34--09:34--10:34--11:36--12:36--13:38--14:37--34--17:34--18:34----------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Swimming Baths----08:35--09:35--10:35--11:37--12:37--13:39--14:38--35--17:35--18:35----------------
Pontefract Bus Station----08:37--09:37--10:37--11:39--12:39--13:41--14:40--37--17:37--18:37----------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 187, 188 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets