Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
187, 188

Wakefield to Pontefract (187) Wakefield to Knottingley (188)

via Altofts, Normanton, Castleford and Airedale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops188188187188187188187188187188187188187188187188187187188187188187188187188187188187188188188188
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--06:3007:0507:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:10--14:4015:1015:4016:1316:4017:1017:4018:1018:4519:1519:3020:3021:3022:30
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--06:3107:0607:4108:1108:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:11--14:4115:1115:4116:1416:4117:1117:4118:1118:4619:1619:3120:3121:3122:31
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--06:3207:0707:4208:1208:4209:1209:4210:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:12--14:4215:1215:4216:1516:4317:1217:4318:1218:4719:1719:3220:3221:3222:32
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park--06:3307:0707:4308:1208:4309:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:4312:1212:4313:1213:4314:12--14:4315:1215:4316:1616:4417:1317:4418:1218:4819:1719:3320:3321:3322:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln--06:3407:0807:4408:1308:4409:1309:4410:1310:4411:1311:4412:1312:4413:1313:4414:13--14:4415:1315:4416:1716:4617:1417:4518:1318:4919:1819:3420:3421:3422:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St--06:3407:0907:4508:1408:4509:1409:4510:1410:4511:1411:4512:1412:4513:1413:4514:14--14:4515:1415:4516:1816:4717:1517:4618:1418:4919:1919:3520:3521:3522:35
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St--06:3507:0907:4608:1408:4609:1409:4610:1410:4611:1411:4612:1412:4613:1413:4614:14--14:4615:1415:4616:1816:4817:1617:4718:1418:5019:1919:3520:3521:3522:35
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave--06:3507:1007:4608:1508:4609:1509:4610:1510:4611:1511:4612:1512:4613:1513:4614:15--14:4615:1515:4616:1916:4917:1617:4818:1518:5019:2019:3620:3621:3622:36
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd--06:3607:1107:4808:1608:4809:1609:4810:1610:4811:1611:4812:1612:4813:1613:4814:16--14:4815:1615:4816:2016:5017:1817:4918:1618:5119:2119:3720:3721:3722:37
Heath Kirkthorpe Lane Almshouse Ln--06:38--07:49--08:49--09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49----14:49--15:49--16:53--17:51--18:53--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Kirkthorpe Lane Heath Hall--06:38--07:50--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50----14:50--15:50--16:53--17:52--18:53--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Kirkthorpe Lane Half Moon Ln--06:41--07:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52----14:52--15:52--16:57--17:55--18:56--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Kirkthorpe Lane Church Ave--06:42--07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54----14:54--15:54--16:59--17:57--18:57--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Kirkthorpe Lane Park Ave--06:42--07:54--08:54--09:54--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54----14:54--15:54--16:59--17:57--18:57--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Warmfield Lane Boundary Ln--06:44--07:56--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56----14:56--15:56--17:01--17:59--18:59--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln----07:11--08:16--09:16--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:16----15:16--16:20--17:18--18:16--19:21--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End----07:12--08:17--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17----15:17--16:21--17:20--18:17--19:22--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge----07:15--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20----15:20--16:24--17:23--18:20--19:25--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane----07:16--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21----15:21--16:26--17:24--18:21--19:26--------
Normanton Wakefield Rd Sylvester Avenue--06:4507:1807:5708:2308:5709:2309:5710:2310:5711:2311:5712:2312:5713:2313:5714:23--14:5715:2315:5716:2817:0217:2718:0018:2319:0019:2819:4620:4621:4622:46
Normanton South Street St Johns Cres--06:4507:1807:5708:2308:5709:2309:5710:2310:5711:2311:5712:2312:5713:2313:5714:23--14:5715:2315:5716:2817:0217:2718:0118:2319:0119:2819:4620:4621:4622:46
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Drive Hill Top View--06:4607:1907:5808:2408:5809:2409:5810:2410:5811:2411:5812:2412:5813:2413:5814:24--14:5815:2415:5816:2917:0317:2818:0218:2419:0219:2919:4720:4721:4722:47
Normanton Greenwood Close--06:4707:1907:5908:2408:5909:2409:5910:2410:5911:2411:5912:2412:5913:2513:5914:25--14:5915:2515:5916:3017:0417:2918:0218:2419:0219:2919:4820:4821:4822:48
Normanton Queen Elizabeth Dr Alexandra Drive--06:4707:2007:5908:2508:5909:2509:5910:2510:5911:2511:5912:2512:5913:2613:5914:26--14:5915:2615:5916:3117:0417:3018:0318:2519:0319:3019:4820:4821:4822:48
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive--06:49--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01----15:01--16:01--17:06--18:05--19:05--19:5020:5021:5022:50
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd--06:49--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01----15:01--16:01--17:06--18:05--19:05--19:5020:5021:5022:50
Normanton Dalefield Road Sanderson Ave--06:50--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02----15:02--16:02--17:07--18:06--19:06----------
Normanton Woodhouse Comm Centre----07:21--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26----15:26--16:31--17:30--18:26--19:31--------
Normanton Cypress Road Dalefield Rd----07:21--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:27--14:27----15:27--16:32--17:31--18:26--19:31--------
Normanton Syndale Rd Glebe Street----07:22--08:27--09:27--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:28--14:28----15:28--16:33--17:32--18:27--19:3219:5320:5321:5322:52
Normanton Snydale Rd Kingston Drive----07:23--08:28--09:28--10:28--11:28--12:28--13:29--14:29----15:29--16:34--17:33--18:28--19:3319:5320:5321:5322:52
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd----07:23--08:29--09:28--10:28--11:29--12:29--13:30--14:30----15:30--16:35--17:34--18:29--19:3419:5420:5421:5422:53
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St----07:24--08:30--09:29--10:29--11:30--12:30--13:31--14:31----15:31--16:36--17:35--18:30--19:3519:5520:5521:5522:54
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd----07:25--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:31--14:31----15:31--16:36--17:35--18:30--19:3519:5620:5621:5622:54
Normanton Dalefield Road Kestrel Mews--06:5107:2508:0208:3109:0209:3010:0210:3011:0211:3112:0212:3113:0213:3214:0214:32--15:0215:3216:0216:3717:0717:3618:0718:3119:0719:3619:5620:5621:5622:55
Normanton Church Lane Wakefield Rd--06:5207:2708:0308:3209:0309:3210:0310:3211:0311:3212:0312:3213:0313:3314:0314:33--15:0315:3316:0316:3817:0817:3718:0818:3219:0819:3719:5720:5721:5722:56
Normanton Wakefield Rd Mill Hill--06:5307:2708:0408:3309:0409:3210:0410:3211:0411:3312:0412:3313:0413:3414:0414:34--15:0415:3416:0416:3917:0917:3818:0918:3319:0919:3819:5820:5821:5822:56
Normanton Market St Talbot Street----07:28--08:34--09:33--10:33--11:34--12:34--13:35--14:35----15:35--16:40--17:39--18:34--19:39--------
Normanton Market Place--06:5507:2908:0608:3509:0609:3410:0610:3411:0611:3512:0612:3513:0613:3614:0614:36--15:0615:3616:0616:4117:1117:4018:1118:3519:1119:4020:0021:0022:0022:58
Normanton Altofts Road Railway Bridge----07:29--08:35--09:34--10:34--11:35--12:35--13:36--14:36----15:36--16:41--17:40--18:35--19:40--------
Normanton Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens--06:5607:3008:0708:3609:0709:3510:0710:3511:0711:3612:0712:3613:0713:3714:0714:37--15:0715:3716:0716:4217:1217:4118:1218:3619:1219:4120:0121:0122:0122:59
Altofts Station Road Hanby Ave--06:5707:3108:0808:3709:0809:3610:0810:3611:0811:3712:0812:3713:0813:3814:0814:38--15:0815:3816:0816:4317:1317:4218:1318:3719:1319:4220:0121:0122:0122:59
Altofts Lee Brig Coronation Avenue--06:5807:3108:0908:3809:0909:3710:0910:3711:0911:3812:0912:3813:0913:3914:0914:39--15:0915:3916:0916:4417:1417:4318:1318:3719:1319:4220:0221:0222:0223:00
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane--06:5807:3208:0908:3809:0909:3710:0910:3711:0911:3812:0912:3813:0913:3914:0914:39--15:0915:3916:0916:4417:1417:4318:1418:3819:1419:4320:0221:0222:0223:00
Altofts Church Road Agincourt Dr--06:5907:3308:1008:3909:1009:3810:1010:3811:1011:3912:1012:3913:1013:4014:1014:40--15:1015:4016:1016:4517:1517:4418:1518:3919:1519:4420:0321:0322:0323:01
Altofts Church Road Library--07:0007:3308:1108:4009:1109:3910:1110:3911:1111:4012:1112:4013:1113:4114:1114:41--15:1115:4116:1116:4617:1617:4518:1518:3919:1519:4420:0321:0322:0323:01
Altofts Church Road Foxholes Ln--07:0107:3408:1208:4109:1209:4010:1210:4011:1211:4112:1212:4113:1213:4214:1214:42--15:1215:4216:1216:4717:1717:4618:1618:4019:1619:4520:0421:0422:0423:02
Altofts Church Road Stuart Grove--07:0207:3508:1308:4209:1309:4110:1310:4111:1311:4212:1312:4213:1313:4314:1314:43--15:1315:4316:1316:4817:1817:4718:1718:4119:1719:4620:0521:0522:0523:03
Altofts Miners Arms PH--07:0307:3608:1408:4309:1409:4210:1410:4211:1411:4312:1412:4313:1413:4414:1414:44--15:1415:4416:1416:4917:1917:4818:1818:4219:1819:4720:0621:0622:0623:04
Altofts Pope St Cooperative Ter--07:0407:3708:1508:4409:1509:4310:1510:4311:1511:4412:1512:4413:1513:4514:1514:45--15:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:4918:1918:4319:1919:4820:0721:0722:0723:05
Altofts Pope Street Railway Cottages--07:0407:3808:1508:4409:1509:4310:1510:4311:1511:4412:1512:4413:1513:4514:1514:45--15:1515:4516:1516:5017:2017:4918:1918:4319:1919:4820:0721:0722:0723:05
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way------------------------------------------16:5217:2217:5118:21--------------
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way05:50----------------------------------------16:5317:2417:5218:22--------------
Altofts Tuscany Wy Express Way05:50----------------------------------------16:5317:2417:5218:22--------------
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy05:51----------------------------------------16:5317:2417:5218:22--------------
Altofts Express Way Tuscany Wy05:51----------------------------------------16:5417:2517:5318:23--------------
Altofts Express Wy Tuscany Way05:51----------------------------------------16:5417:2517:5318:23--------------
Whitwood Express Wy Pope Street05:5207:0507:3908:1608:4509:1609:4410:1610:4411:1611:4512:1612:4513:1613:4614:1614:46--15:1615:4616:1616:5517:2617:5418:2418:4419:2019:4920:0821:0822:0823:06
Whitwood California Drive Mill Ln05:5407:0607:4008:1708:4709:1709:4610:1710:4611:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4814:1714:48--15:1715:4816:1716:5617:2717:5518:2518:4519:2119:5020:0921:0922:0923:07
California Dr Whitwood Lane05:5407:0607:4108:1708:4709:1709:4610:1710:4611:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4814:1714:48--15:1715:4816:1716:5617:2717:5518:2618:4519:2119:5020:0921:0922:0923:07
Whitwood Ln California Drive05:5507:0707:4108:1808:4809:1809:4710:1810:4711:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4914:1814:49--15:1815:4916:1816:5717:2817:5618:2618:4619:2219:5120:1021:1022:1023:08
Whitwood Ln Willowbridge Lane05:5607:0707:4208:1908:4909:1909:4810:1910:4811:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:5014:1914:50--15:1915:5016:1916:5817:2817:5718:2718:4719:2319:5220:1121:1122:1123:09
Whitwood Willowbridge Lane College Grove05:5707:08--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20----15:20--16:20--17:29--18:29--19:24--20:1221:1222:1223:10
Whitwood Lumley Street Lumley Hill05:5807:09--08:20--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20----15:20--16:20--17:30--18:29--19:24--20:1221:1222:1223:10
Castleford Lumley Street District Hospital05:5807:09--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21----15:21--16:21--17:30--18:30--19:25--20:1321:1322:1323:11
Castleford District Hospital05:5907:10--08:21--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21----15:21--16:21--17:31--18:30--19:25--20:1321:1322:1323:11
Castleford Lumley St Mill Street05:5907:10--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22----15:22--16:22--17:31--18:30--19:26--20:1421:1422:1423:12
Castleford Lumley St Aketon Road06:0007:10--08:22--09:22--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22----15:22--16:22--17:31--18:31--19:26--20:1421:1422:1423:12
Castleford Bus Station06:0707:17--08:29--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29----15:29--16:29--17:38--18:38--19:28--20:1621:1622:1623:14
Castleford Bank Street06:0807:18--08:30--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30----15:30--16:30--17:39--18:39--------------
Whitwood Pasture Way Glen Court----07:45--08:51--09:50--10:50--11:51--12:51--13:52--14:52----15:52--17:00--17:59--18:49--19:54--------
Whitwood Pasture Way Willowbridge Close----07:46--08:52--09:51--10:51--11:52--12:52--13:53--14:53----15:53--17:01--18:00--18:50--19:55--------
Cutsyke Pasture Way Lavender Mews----07:47--08:53--09:52--10:52--11:53--12:53--13:54--14:54----15:54--17:02--18:01--18:51--19:56--------
Cutsyke Aketon Road WMC----07:48--08:54--09:53--10:53--11:54--12:54--13:55--14:55----15:55--17:03--18:02--18:52--19:57--------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street----07:49--08:55--09:54--10:54--11:55--12:55--13:56--14:56----15:56--17:04--18:03--18:53--19:58--------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd----07:50--08:56--09:55--10:55--11:56--12:56--13:57--14:57----15:57--17:05--18:04--18:54--19:59--------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd----07:51--08:57--09:56--10:56--11:57--12:57--13:58--14:58----15:58--17:06--18:05--18:55--20:00--------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St----07:52--08:58--09:57--10:57--11:58--12:58--13:59--14:59----15:59--17:07--18:06--18:56--20:01--------
Castleford Bus Station----07:56--09:07--10:06--11:06--12:07--13:07--14:08--15:0315:15--16:08--17:16--18:15--19:00--20:05--------
Castleford Bank Street--------09:08--10:07--11:07--12:08--13:08--14:09----15:16--16:09--17:17--18:16----------------
Castleford Aire Street06:0807:18--08:3109:0909:3110:0810:3111:0811:3112:0912:3113:0913:3114:1014:31--15:1715:3116:1016:3117:1817:4018:1718:39--------------
Castleford The Garden House PH06:0907:19--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31----15:31--16:31--17:40--18:40--------------
Castleford Wheldon Rd Princess Street06:1007:20--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33----15:33--16:33--17:42--18:41--------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Smith St06:1007:20--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--12:33--13:33--14:33----15:33--16:33--17:42--18:41--------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Skew Bridge06:1207:22--08:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--12:35--13:35--14:35----15:35--16:35--17:44--18:43--------------
Castleford Wheldon Road Stansfield Rd06:1207:22--08:36--09:36--10:36--11:36--12:36--13:36--14:36----15:36--16:36--17:45--18:43--------------
Fryston Village Wheldon Rd Fryston Road06:1407:24--08:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37----15:37--16:37--17:46--18:45--------------
Fryston Village Colliery Village South View06:1507:25--08:39--09:39--10:39--11:39--12:39--13:39--14:39----15:39--16:39--17:48--18:46--------------
Airedale Fryston Road Wheldon Rd06:1607:26--08:40--09:40--10:40--11:40--12:40--13:40--14:40----15:40--16:40--17:49--18:47--------------
Airedale Fryston Road Park Dale06:1707:27--08:41--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41----15:41--16:41--17:50--18:48--------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Elizabeth Drive06:1807:28--08:42--09:42--10:42--11:42--12:42--13:42--14:42----15:42--16:42--17:51--18:49--------------
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd06:1807:28--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43----15:43--16:43--17:52--18:49--------------
Castleford Bridge Street--------09:10--10:09--11:09--12:10--13:10--14:11----15:18--16:11--17:19--18:18----------------
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd--------09:10--10:09--11:09--12:10--13:10--14:11----15:19--16:11--17:19--18:18----------------
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue--------09:11--10:10--11:10--12:11--13:11--14:12----15:20--16:12--17:20--18:19----------------
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park--------09:12--10:11--11:11--12:12--13:12--14:13----15:21--16:13--17:21--18:20----------------
Airedale Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri--------09:13--10:12--11:12--12:13--13:13--14:14----15:22--16:14--17:22--18:21----------------
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road--------09:14--10:13--11:13--12:14--13:14--14:15----15:24--16:15--17:23--18:22----------------
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd--------09:15--10:14--11:14--12:15--13:15--14:16----15:25--16:16--17:24--18:23----------------
Airedale The Square06:2007:30--08:4509:1709:4510:1610:4511:1611:4512:1712:4513:1713:4514:1814:45--15:2715:4516:1816:4517:2617:5418:2518:51--------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Park Crescent06:2007:30--08:4509:1709:4510:1610:4511:1611:4512:1712:4513:1713:4514:1814:45--15:2715:4516:1816:4517:2617:5418:2518:51--------------
Airedale Fryston Rd Milnes Grove06:2007:30--08:4509:1809:4510:1710:4511:1711:4512:1812:4513:1813:4514:1914:45--15:2815:4516:1916:4517:2717:5418:2618:51--------------
Townville Fryston Rd Airedale Road06:2107:31--08:4609:1809:4610:1710:4611:1711:4612:1812:4613:1813:4614:1914:46--15:2815:4616:1916:4617:2717:5518:2618:52--------------
Townville Fryston Road Redhill Dr06:2107:31--08:46--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46----15:46--16:46--17:55--18:52--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Woodlands Ave06:2207:32--08:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47----15:47--16:47--17:56--18:53--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Gypsy Ln06:2207:32--08:47--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47----15:47--16:47--17:56--18:53--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave06:2307:33--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48----15:48--16:48--17:57--18:54--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Davis Ave06:2307:33--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48----15:48--16:48--17:57--18:54--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Lane Hillcrest Ave06:2307:33--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48----15:48--16:48--17:57--18:54--------------
Townville Sheepwalk Ln Holmfield Lane06:2507:35--08:50--09:50--10:50--11:50--12:50--13:50--14:50----15:50--16:50--17:59--18:56--------------
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Hinton Ln06:2707:37--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52----15:52--16:52--18:01--18:58--------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave06:2807:38--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53----15:53--16:53--18:02--18:59--------------
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd06:2807:38--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53----15:53--16:53--18:02--18:59--------------
Ferrybridge The Square06:3007:40--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55----15:55--16:55--18:04--19:01--------------
Knottingley Fernley Green--------------------------------------------18:11--19:08--------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth06:3007:40--08:55--09:55--10:55--11:55--12:55--13:55--14:55----15:55--16:55----------------------
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent06:3107:41--08:56--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:56----15:56--16:56----------------------
Knottingley Hill Top06:3207:42--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57----15:57--16:57----------------------
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top06:3307:43--08:58--09:58--10:58--11:58--12:58--13:58--14:58----15:58--16:58----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane06:3407:44--08:59--09:59--10:59--11:59--12:59--13:59--14:59----15:59--16:59----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place06:3507:45--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00----16:00--17:00----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave06:3507:45--09:00--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00----16:00--17:00----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave06:3607:46--09:01--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01----16:01--17:01----------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk06:3707:47--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02----16:02--17:02----------------------
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd06:3807:48--09:03--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--15:03----16:03--17:03----------------------
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane--------09:22--10:21--11:21--12:22--13:22--14:23----15:32--16:23--17:31--18:30----------------
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue--------09:22--10:21--11:21--12:22--13:22--14:23----15:32--16:23--17:31--18:30----------------
Glasshoughton Colorado Way Whistler Dr--------09:24--10:23--11:23--12:24--13:24--14:25----15:34--16:25--17:33--18:32----------------
Glasshoughton Rail Station--------09:24--10:23--11:23--12:24--13:24--14:25----15:34--16:25--17:33--18:32----------------
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue--------09:26--10:25--11:25--12:26--13:26--14:27----15:36--16:27--17:35--18:34----------------
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet--------09:27--10:26--11:26--12:27--13:27--14:28----15:37--16:28--17:36--18:35----------------
Pontefract Park Road Rail Bridge--------09:31--10:30--11:30--12:31--13:31--14:32----15:41--16:32--17:40--18:39----------------
Pontefract Park Road Retail Park--------09:32--10:31--11:31--12:32--13:32--14:33----15:42--16:33--17:41--18:40----------------
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station--------09:34--10:33--11:33--12:34--13:34--14:35----15:44--16:35--17:43--18:42----------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Colonels Walk--------09:35--10:34--11:34--12:35--13:35--14:36----15:45--16:36--17:44--18:43----------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Swimming Baths--------09:36--10:35--11:35--12:36--13:36--14:37----15:46--16:37--17:45--18:44----------------
Pontefract Bus Station--------09:38--10:37--11:37--12:38--13:38--14:39----15:48--16:39--17:47--18:46----------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 187, 188 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets