Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A

Wakefield to Wetherby (173A, 174, 174A) and Castleford (175, 175A)

via (Bottomboat, Moorhouse Estate 173A, 174A, 175A) Woodlesford and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1741741751 1752 175175174175175174A175A175173A175A1 173A175A2 1752 1751 1741751751 1752 174
Selby Road Garforth Cliff----------09:17----11:15----13:19--------15:1916:18--17:21------
Micklefield Peckfield Bar----------09:19----11:17----13:21--------15:2116:20--17:23------
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave----07:3607:36------------------------15:2516:24----------
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:4506:55----08:15--09:1510:15--11:1512:15--13:2014:15--14:15----15:28--16:1516:1517:15
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street05:4606:56----08:16--09:1610:16--11:1612:16--13:2114:16--14:16----15:30--16:1716:1717:17
East Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road05:4706:57----08:17--09:1710:17--11:1712:17--13:2214:17--14:17----15:31--16:1916:1917:19
Pinderfields Pinders Grove05:4806:58----08:18--09:1810:18--11:1812:18--13:2314:18--14:18----15:32--16:2016:2017:20
Pinderfields Hospital05:4806:58----08:18--09:1810:18--11:1812:18--13:2314:18--14:18----15:32--16:2016:2017:20
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln------------------11:2012:20--13:2514:20--14:20--------------
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln------------------11:2112:21--13:2614:21--14:21--------------
Stanley Aberford Road Allotments------------------11:2212:21--13:2714:22--14:21--------------
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln------------------11:2212:21--13:2714:22--14:21--------------
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent------------------11:2312:22--13:2814:23--14:22--------------
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Lake Lock Rd------------------11:2412:23--13:2914:24--14:23--------------
Stanley Lake Lock Road Community Centre Library------------------11:2412:23--13:2914:24--14:23--------------
Pinderfields Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital05:4906:59----08:19--09:1910:19--------------------15:33--16:2116:2117:21
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln05:4906:59----08:19--09:1910:19--------------------15:33--16:2116:2117:21
Pinderfields Fieldhead Hospital05:4906:59----08:19--09:1910:19--------------------15:33--16:2116:2117:21
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View05:5007:00----08:20--09:2010:20--------------------15:34--16:2216:2217:22
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln05:5107:01----08:22--09:2110:21--------------------15:36--16:2416:2417:24
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive05:5207:02----08:22--09:2210:22--------------------15:36--16:2416:2417:24
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd05:5207:02----08:23--09:2210:22--------------------15:37--16:2516:2517:25
Outwood Leeds Rd Annie Street05:5207:02----08:23--09:2210:22--------------------15:37--16:2516:2517:25
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St05:5307:03----08:23--09:2310:23--------------------15:37--16:2516:2517:25
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue05:5307:03----08:24--09:2310:23--------------------15:38--16:2616:2617:26
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln05:5407:04----08:24--09:2410:24--------------------15:38--16:2616:2617:26
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth05:5407:04----08:25--09:2410:24--------------------15:39--16:2716:2717:27
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close05:5407:04----08:25--09:2410:24--------------------15:39--16:2716:2717:27
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy05:5507:05----08:26--09:2510:25--------------------15:40--16:2816:2817:28
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Partons Place05:5607:06----08:27--09:2610:26--------------------15:41--16:2916:2917:29
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Leeds Rd05:5607:06----08:27--09:2610:26--------------------15:41--16:2916:2917:29
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Baker Ln05:5707:07----08:28--09:2710:26--------------------15:42--16:3016:3017:30
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Woolford Wy05:5807:08----08:29--09:2810:27--------------------15:43--16:3116:3117:31
Stanley Canal Lane Moor Rd05:5807:08----08:29--09:2810:28--------------------15:43--16:3116:3117:31
Stanley Canal Lane Chaucer Ave05:5907:09----08:30--09:2910:28--------------------15:44--16:3216:3217:32
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk06:0007:10----08:31--09:3010:29--------------------15:45--16:3316:3317:33
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road06:0007:10----08:31--09:3010:29--------------------15:45--16:3316:3317:33
Stanley Lake Lock Road St Peters Youth Centre06:0007:10----08:31--09:3010:29--11:2512:24--13:3014:25--14:24----15:45--16:3316:3317:33
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove06:0107:11----08:32--09:3110:30--11:2612:25--13:3114:26--14:25----15:46--16:3416:3417:34
Stanley Aberford Road The Chase06:0107:11----08:32--09:3110:30--11:2612:25--13:3114:26--14:25----15:46--16:3416:3417:34
Stanley The Spindle Tree PH06:0207:12----08:33--09:3210:31--11:2712:26--13:3214:27--14:26----15:47--16:3516:3517:35
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent------------------11:2712:26--13:3214:27--14:26--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase------------------11:2812:27--13:3314:28--14:27--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St------------------11:2812:27--13:3314:28--14:27--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy------------------11:2812:27--13:3314:28--14:27--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road------------------11:2912:28--13:3414:29--14:28--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd------------------11:2912:28--13:3414:29--14:28--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus------------------11:3012:29--13:3514:30--14:29--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus------------------11:3012:29--13:3514:30--14:29--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd------------------11:3012:29--13:3514:30--14:29--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy------------------11:3112:30--13:3614:31--14:30--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St------------------11:3112:30--13:3614:31--14:30--------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase------------------11:3112:30--13:3614:31--14:30--------------
Stanley Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove06:0207:13----08:33--09:3310:31--11:3312:32--13:3814:33--14:32----15:48--16:3616:3617:36
Bottomboat Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue------------------11:3312:32--13:3814:33--14:32--------------
Bottomboat Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View------------------11:3412:33--13:3914:34--14:33--------------
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue------------------11:3412:33--13:3914:34--14:33--------------
Bottomboat Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove------------------11:3512:34--13:3914:35--14:34--------------
Stanley Newmarket Lane Aberford Rd------------------------13:40--------------------
Stanley Newmarket Lane Scholey Hill------------------------13:41--------------------
Bottomboat Newmarket Lane Bottom Boat Rd------------------------13:42--------------------
Methley Newmarket Lane M62 Motorway------------------------13:43--------------------
Methley Newmarket Lane------------------------13:43--------------------
Methley Mexborough Arms------------------------13:45--------------------
Methley Watergate Park Ln------------------------13:45--------------------
Methley The Spread Eagle------------------------13:46--------------------
Methley Watergate Embleton Road------------------------13:46--------------------
Methley Pinder Green Bridge------------------------13:47--------------------
Methley Pinder Green Bridge------------------------13:47--------------------
Methley Barnsdale Road Green Row------------------------13:47--------------------
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common------------------------13:48--------------------
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Methley------------------------13:49--------------------
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Oaksfield------------------------13:49--------------------
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Taylor Grove------------------------13:49--------------------
Mickletown Junior School------------------------13:50--------------------
Mickletown Savile Rd Summerhill Road------------------------13:50--------------------
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd------------------------13:50--------------------
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln------------------------13:51--------------------
Methley Leeds Rd Church Lane------------------------13:52--------------------
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row------------------------13:52--------------------
Methley Lane Fleet Ln------------------------13:53--------------------
Methley Park Hospital------------------------13:53--------------------
Methley Lane Hospital------------------------13:54--------------------
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood------------------------13:55--------------------
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End------------------------13:55--------------------
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre------------------------13:57--------------------
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane06:0307:14----08:34--09:3410:32--11:3612:35----14:36--14:35----15:49--16:3716:3717:37
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane06:0607:16----08:37--09:3610:35--11:3912:38----14:39--14:38----15:51--16:3916:3917:39
Oulton Royds School--------------------------14:40------------------
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive06:0707:18----08:38--09:3810:36--11:4012:39--------14:39----15:53--16:4116:4117:41
Oulton Cross Roads06:0807:19----08:39--09:3910:37--11:4212:41--13:57----14:41----15:54--16:4216:4217:42
Oulton Calverley Rd Chapel Yard06:0907:20----08:40--09:4010:38--11:4312:42--13:58----14:42----15:55--16:4316:4317:43
Oulton Aberford Rd Fleet Lane06:0907:20----08:40--09:4010:38--11:4312:42--13:59----14:42----15:55--16:4316:4317:43
Woodlesford Aberford Rd Airedale Rd06:1107:22----08:42--09:4210:40--11:4512:44--14:00----14:44----15:57--16:4516:4517:45
Woodlesford Aberford Road Station Ln06:1107:22----08:42--09:4210:40--11:4512:44--14:00----14:44----15:57--16:4516:4517:45
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane06:1207:23----08:43--09:4410:41--11:4712:45--14:02----14:45----15:58--16:4616:4617:46
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane06:1307:24----08:44--09:4410:42--11:4712:46--14:02----14:46----15:59--16:4716:4717:47
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd06:1407:25----08:45--09:4510:43--11:4812:47--14:03----14:47----16:00--16:4816:4817:48
Swillington Lane06:1407:25----08:45--09:4610:43--11:4912:47--14:04----14:47----16:00--16:4816:4817:48
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent06:1607:27----08:47--09:4810:45--11:5112:49--14:06----14:49----16:02--16:5016:5017:50
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane06:1607:27----08:47--09:4810:45--11:5112:49--14:06----14:49----16:02--16:5016:5017:50
Swillington Church06:1707:28----08:48--09:4910:46--11:5212:50--14:07----14:50----16:03--16:5116:5117:51
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln06:1907:30----08:50--09:5110:48--11:5412:52--14:09----14:52----16:05--16:5316:5317:53
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave06:2107:32----08:51--09:5310:50--11:5612:54--14:11----14:54----16:06--16:5516:5517:54
Great Preston Corner06:2207:33----08:52--09:5410:51--11:5712:55--14:12----14:55----16:07--16:5616:5617:55
Great Preston Corner06:2307:34----08:52--09:5410:51--11:5712:55--14:12----14:55----16:07--16:5616:5617:55
Great Preston Berry Lane06:2307:34----08:53--09:5510:52--11:5812:56--14:13----14:56----16:08--16:5716:5717:56
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace06:2407:35----08:54--09:5510:52--11:5812:56--14:13----14:56----16:09--16:5716:5717:57
Kippax Station Road Helena St06:2507:36----08:54--09:5610:53--11:5912:57--14:14----14:57----16:09--16:5816:5817:57
Kippax Station Rd The Drive06:2507:36----08:54--09:5610:53--11:5912:57--14:14----14:57----16:09--16:5816:5817:57
Kippax Butt Hill06:2607:37----08:55--09:5710:54--12:0012:58--14:15----14:58----16:10--16:5916:5917:58
Kippax Cross Hills06:2707:38----08:56--09:5810:55--12:0112:59--14:16----14:59----16:11--17:0017:0017:59
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane06:2707:38----08:56----10:55----12:59--14:16----14:59----16:11--17:0017:0017:59
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close06:2807:40----08:57----10:56----13:00--14:17----15:00----16:12--17:0117:0118:00
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road06:2907:41----08:58----10:57----13:01--14:18----15:01----16:13--17:0217:0218:00
Kippax Valley Rd Valley Ridge06:2907:42----08:59--10:0110:58--12:0413:02--14:18----15:01----16:13--17:0217:0218:01
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge06:3007:43----08:59--10:0210:58--12:0413:02--14:19----15:02----16:14--17:0317:0318:01
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road06:3007:44----09:00--10:0210:59--12:0513:03--14:19----15:02----16:14--17:0317:0318:02
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane06:3007:44----09:00--10:0310:59--12:0513:03--14:20----15:03----16:15--17:0417:0418:02
Kippax Leeds Road North School06:3107:45----09:01--10:0311:00--12:0613:04--14:20----15:03----16:15--17:0417:0418:02
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road06:3207:48----09:02--10:0511:01--12:0713:05--14:22----15:05----16:17--17:0617:0618:04
Selby Road Garforth Academy06:3307:49----09:03--10:0611:02--12:0813:06--14:23----15:06----16:18--17:0717:0718:05
Garforth Lidgett Lane06:3407:51----09:04--10:0711:03--12:0913:07--14:24----15:07----16:19--17:0817:0818:05
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise06:3507:53----09:05--10:0811:04--12:1113:08--14:25----15:08----16:20--17:0917:0918:06
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave06:3607:53----09:06--10:0911:05--12:1113:09--14:25----15:08----16:20--17:0917:0918:07
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive06:3607:55----09:07--10:1011:06--12:1213:10--14:26----15:09----16:21--17:1017:1018:07
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway06:3707:55----09:07--10:1011:06--12:1213:10--14:26----15:09----16:21--17:1017:1018:08
Garforth Barleyhill Road Queensway06:3707:56----09:08--10:1111:07--12:1313:11--14:27----15:10----16:22--17:1117:1118:08
Garforth Barleyhill Road Queensway06:3807:57----09:08--10:1111:07--12:1313:11--14:27----15:11----16:22--17:1117:1118:09
Garforth Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave06:3807:58----09:09--10:1211:08--12:1413:12--14:28----15:11----16:23--17:1217:1218:09
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane06:3907:59----09:1009:1010:1311:0911:0912:1513:1313:1314:29--14:3115:1215:1216:1216:2417:1317:1317:1318:10
Garforth Main Street06:3907:59------09:1010:13--11:0912:15--13:13----14:31--15:1216:1216:2417:13----18:10
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl06:3907:59------09:1010:13--11:0912:15--13:13----14:31--15:1316:1216:2417:14----18:12
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road06:3907:59--------10:13----12:15--------14:31------16:24--------
Garforth Barwick Road06:4008:00--------10:14----12:16--------14:32------16:25--------
Garforth Barwick Rd Ellis Lane06:4208:02--------10:16----12:18--------14:34------16:27--------
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave06:4508:05--------10:20----12:22--------14:38------16:31--------
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View06:4508:05--------10:20----12:22--------14:38------16:31--------
Barwick in Elmet Main St Chapel Lane06:4608:06--------10:21----12:23--------14:39------16:32--------
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross06:4608:06--------10:21----12:23--------14:39------16:32--------
Barwick in Elmet Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr06:4708:07--------10:22----12:24--------14:40------16:33--------
Barwick in Elmet Ass Bridge Lodge06:4808:08--------10:23----12:25--------14:41------16:34--------
Barwick in Elmet Aberford Road06:4808:09--------10:23----12:25--------14:41------16:34--------
Aberford Leyfield Farm06:4908:10--------10:24----12:26--------14:42------16:35--------
Aberford Cattle Lane Parlington Villas06:5108:12--------10:26----12:28--------14:44------16:37--------
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St06:5108:12--------10:26----12:28--------14:44------16:37--------
Aberford Main St Highfield Road06:5208:12--------10:27----12:29--------14:45------16:38--------
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close06:5208:13--------10:27----12:29--------14:45------16:38--------
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive06:5308:14--------10:28----12:30--------14:46------16:39--------
Bramham Paradise Way Bowcliffe Farm06:5808:19--------10:33----12:35--------14:51------16:44--------
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way06:5808:19--------10:33----12:35--------14:51------16:44--------
Bramham Red Lion PH06:5908:20--------10:34----12:36--------14:52------16:45--------
Bramham Clifford Road06:5908:20--------10:34----12:36--------14:52------16:45--------
Bramham Clifford Road Lyndon Rd07:0008:21--------10:35----12:37--------14:53------16:46--------
Clifford Bramham Rd Victoria Place07:0108:22--------10:36----12:38--------14:54------16:47--------
Clifford High St Albion Street07:0108:22--------10:37----12:38--------14:54------16:47--------
Clifford Chapel Lane High St07:0208:23--------10:38----12:39--------14:55------16:48--------
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St07:0208:23--------10:38----12:39--------14:55------16:48--------
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth07:0308:24--------10:39----12:40--------14:56------16:49--------
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd07:0308:24--------10:39----12:40--------14:56------16:49--------
Boston Spa St Johns Road Lonsdale Meadows07:0308:24--------10:40----12:40--------14:57------16:49--------
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane07:0408:25--------10:40----12:41--------14:57------16:50--------
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane07:0508:26--------10:41----12:42--------14:58------16:51--------
Boston Spa High Street Grove Rd07:0508:26--------10:42----12:42--------14:59------16:51--------
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue07:0708:28--------10:44----12:44--------15:01------16:53--------
Boston Spa Padmans Lane--08:28--------10:44----12:44--------15:01----------------
Boston Spa Church--08:28--------10:44----12:44--------15:01----------------
Boston Spa Clarendon Road--08:29--------10:45----12:45--------15:02----------------
Boston Spa Moor End--08:30--------10:46----12:46--------15:03----------------
Wetherby Police Station--08:37--------10:53----12:53--------15:10----------------
Wetherby Bus Station--08:38--------10:54----12:54--------15:11----------------
Boston Spa Bridge Close07:07----------------------------------16:53--------
Thorp Arch Pax Inn07:08----------------------------------16:54--------
Thorp Arch Dowkell Lane07:08----------------------------------16:54--------
Walton Road Sports Ground07:11----------------------------------16:57--------
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La07:12----------------------------------16:58--------
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue C West07:15----------------------------------17:01--------
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue F07:16----------------------------------17:02--------
Thorp Arch Ave E West Street 707:16----------------------------------17:02--------
Thorp Arch Ave E Street 507:17----------------------------------17:03--------
Garforth Aberford Road Beaconsfield Court----------09:11----11:10----13:14--------15:1316:13--17:15------
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court----------09:12----11:11----13:15--------15:1416:14--17:15------
East Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy----------09:13----11:12----13:16--------15:1516:15--17:17------
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery----------09:14----11:13----13:17--------15:1716:16--17:19------
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School----------09:15----11:14----13:18--------15:1816:17--17:20------
Garforth Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave----------09:15----11:14----13:18--------15:1816:17--17:20------
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave----------09:15----11:14----13:18--------15:1816:17--17:20------
Garforth Ninelands Lane----------09:15----11:14----13:18--------15:1816:17--17:20------
Garforth Selby Rd Ninelands Lane----------09:16----11:15----13:19--------15:1916:18--17:21------
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane----07:3607:36--09:23----11:21----13:25--------15:2516:24--17:27------
Micklefield Churchville PO----07:3807:38--09:24----11:22----13:26--------15:2616:25--17:28------
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School----07:3807:38--09:24----11:22----13:26--------------17:28------
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village----07:3907:39--09:25----11:23----13:27--------------17:29------
Micklefield Great North Road East View----07:4007:40--09:26----11:24----13:28--------------17:30------
Micklefield Milford Lodge Hotel----07:4207:42--09:28----11:26----13:30--------------17:32------
Micklefield Pointer Farm Slip Road----07:4407:44--09:29----11:27----13:31--------------17:33------
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House----07:4707:47--09:32----11:30----13:34--------------17:36------
Ledsham Chequers Inn----07:4807:48--09:33----11:31----13:35--------------17:37------
Ridge Road Ledston Luck----07:5307:53--09:38----11:36----13:40--------------17:42------
Ledston Luck Ridge Road----07:5407:54--09:39----11:37----13:41--------------17:43------
Ledston Luck Cottages----07:5507:55--09:40----11:38----13:42--------------17:44------
Ledston Luck Ridge Road----07:5507:55--09:40----11:38----13:42--------------17:44------
Ridge Road Ledston Luck----07:5607:56--09:41----11:39----13:43--------------17:45------
Ledston Main Street Green Ln----07:5907:59--09:44----11:42----13:46--------------17:48------
Ledston White Horse----08:0008:00--09:45----11:43----13:47--------------17:49------
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln----08:0208:02--09:47----11:45----13:49--------------17:51------
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road----08:0408:04--09:49----11:47----13:51--------------17:53------
Castleford Lock Lane James St----08:0508:05--09:50----11:48----13:52--------------17:54------
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre----08:0608:06--09:51----11:49----13:53--------------17:55------
Castleford Aire Street----08:0708:07--09:52----11:50----13:54--------------17:56------
Castleford Bank Street----08:0708:07--09:52----11:50----13:54--------------17:56------
Castleford Bus Station----08:09----------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St----08:10----------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd----08:11----------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd----08:11----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street----08:12----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Granville Street----08:13----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Barnes Road----08:14----------------------------------------
Glasshoughton Leeds Road Asda----08:14----------------------------------------
Glasshoughton Leeds Road Asda----08:15----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Leeds Road Old School Court----08:17----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Leeds Rd Granville Street----08:18----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Road WMC----08:19----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Rd Premier Way----08:20----------------------------------------
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln----08:21----------------------------------------
North Featherstone Willow Lane Cemetery----08:24----------------------------------------
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School----08:25----------------------------------------
Castleford Bus Station------08:09--09:54----11:52----13:56--------------17:58------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates