Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A

Wakefield to Wetherby (173A, 174, 174A) and Castleford (175, 175A)

via Bottomboat, Moorhouse Estate (173A, 174A, 175A) Woodlesford and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Note: To find up-to-date timetables for this week and Easter bank holiday – please click here and select your region.   

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops174A173A173A175174A175174A175174174A175
Castleford Bus Station------10:00--12:00--14:03----18:11
Castleford Bank Street------10:00--12:00--14:04----18:11
Castleford Aire Street------10:01--12:01--14:04----18:12
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre------10:02--12:02--14:05----18:13
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road------10:04--12:04--14:07----18:15
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln------10:05--12:05--14:09----18:16
Ledston White Horse------10:09--12:09--14:13----18:20
Ledston Main Street Green Ln------10:09--12:09--14:13----18:20
Ridge Road Ledston Luck------10:12--12:12--14:16----18:23
Ledston Luck Ridge Road------10:13--12:13--14:17----18:24
Ledston Luck Cottages------10:14--12:14--14:18----18:25
Ledston Luck Ridge Road------10:14--12:14--14:18----18:25
Ridge Road Ledston Luck------10:15--12:15--14:19----18:26
Ledston Claypit Ln Back Newton Lane------10:17--12:17--14:21----18:28
Ledsham Madbanks------10:19--12:19--14:23----18:30
Ledsham Chequers Inn------10:20--12:20--14:24----18:31
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House------10:20--12:20--14:24----18:31
Micklefield Boot And Shoe------10:22--12:22--14:26----18:33
Micklefield Great North Road East View------10:25--12:25--14:29----18:36
Micklefield Rail Station------10:26--12:26--14:30----18:37
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village------10:26--12:26--14:30----18:37
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School------10:27--12:27--14:31----18:38
Micklefield Churchville Drive Churchville Terrace------10:28--12:28--14:32----18:39
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane------10:28--12:28--14:32----18:39
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave------10:28--12:28--14:32----18:39
Garforth Selby Road Peckfield Bar------10:32--12:32--14:36----18:43
Selby Road Garforth Cliff------10:34--12:34--14:38----18:45
Garforth Ninelands Lane------10:35--12:35--14:39----18:46
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave------10:35--12:35--14:39----18:46
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School------10:36--12:36--14:40----18:47
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery------10:36--12:36--14:40----18:47
East Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy------10:38--12:38--14:42----18:49
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court------10:39--12:39--14:43----18:50
Wetherby Bus Station--08:45----11:00--13:00--15:35----
Wetherby Police Station--08:45----11:00--13:00--15:35----
Boston Spa High Street--08:50----11:05--13:05--15:40----
Boston Spa Clarendon Road--08:51----11:07--13:06--15:41----
Boston Spa Church--08:52----11:08--13:07--15:42----
Thorp Arch Ave E Street 507:22----------------17:09--
Thorp Arch Ave E Street 507:22----------------17:09--
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 207:22----------------17:09--
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 107:23----------------17:10--
Thorp Arch Street 5 Ave D07:25----------------17:12--
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue B07:27----------------17:14--
Thorp Arch British Library Street 507:27----------------17:14--
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La07:28----------------17:15--
Walton Road Sports Ground07:30----------------17:17--
Thorp Arch Walton Road Wealstun Prison07:31----------------17:18--
Thorp Arch Church Causeway07:31----------------17:18--
Thorp Arch Dowkell Lane07:33----------------17:20--
Thorp Arch Pax Inn07:34----------------17:21--
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue07:3608:53----11:09--13:08--15:4317:23--
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns07:3708:54----11:10--13:09--15:4417:24--
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane07:3808:55----11:11--13:10--15:4517:25--
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane07:3808:55----11:11--13:10--15:4517:25--
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows07:3908:56----11:12--13:11--15:4617:26--
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd07:3908:56----11:12--13:12--15:4617:26--
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth07:4008:57----11:13--13:12--15:4717:27--
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St07:4008:57----11:13--13:13--15:4717:27--
Clifford Chapel Lane High St07:4108:58----11:14--13:14--15:4817:28--
Clifford High St Albion Street07:4108:58----11:14--13:14--15:4817:28--
Clifford Bramham Rd Victoria Place07:4208:59----11:15--13:15--15:4917:29--
Bramham Clifford Road Fir Beck Rd07:4309:00----11:16--13:16--15:5017:30--
Bramham Clifford Road Croft Rd07:4409:01----11:17--13:17--15:5117:31--
Bramham Red Lion PH07:4509:02----11:18--13:18--15:5217:32--
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way07:4509:02----11:18--13:18--15:5217:32--
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road07:4509:02----11:18--13:18--15:5217:32--
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive07:5109:08----11:24--13:24--15:5717:38--
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close07:5109:08----11:24--13:24--15:5717:38--
Aberford Main St Highfield Road07:5109:08----11:24--13:24--15:5817:38--
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St07:5209:09----11:25--13:25--15:5817:39--
Aberford Cattle Lane Parlington Villas07:5209:09----11:25--13:25--15:5817:39--
Aberford Leyfield Farm07:5409:11----11:27--13:27--16:0017:40--
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation07:5509:12----11:28--13:28--16:0117:40--
Barwick in Elmet Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr07:5609:13----11:29--13:29--16:0317:41--
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross07:5709:14----11:30--13:30--16:0417:42--
Barwick in Elmet Main St Chapel Lane07:5809:15----11:31--13:31--16:0517:43--
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View07:5809:15----11:31--13:31--16:0517:43--
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave07:5909:15----11:31--13:31--16:0517:43--
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd08:0009:17----11:33--13:33--16:0617:45--
Garforth Barwick Road08:0609:22----11:38--13:38--16:1017:50--
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road08:0609:23----11:39--13:39--16:1117:51--
Garforth Main Street Town End08:0709:23--10:4111:3912:4113:3914:4516:1117:5118:52
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane08:0809:2409:2610:4211:4012:4213:4014:4616:1217:5218:53
Garforth Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave08:08--09:26--11:40--13:40--16:1217:52--
Garforth Barleyhill Road Queensway08:09--09:27--11:41--13:41--16:1317:53--
Garforth Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd08:10--09:27--11:41--13:41--16:1317:53--
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway08:10--09:28--11:41--13:42--16:1417:54--
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive08:10--09:28--11:42--13:42--16:1417:54--
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave08:11--09:29--11:42--13:43--16:1517:55--
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise08:12--09:29--11:43--13:43--16:1517:55--
Garforth Lidgett Lane08:13--09:30--11:44--13:44--16:1617:57--
Selby Road Garforth Academy08:14--09:31--11:45--13:45--16:1717:58--
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road08:15--09:32--11:45--13:46--16:1817:58--
Kippax Leeds Road North School08:17--09:34--11:47--13:48--16:2018:01--
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane08:18--09:35--11:48--13:48--16:2118:01--
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge08:19--09:35--11:48--13:49--16:2118:02--
Kippax Valley Road Valley Mount08:19--09:36--11:49--13:49--16:2218:02--
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road08:20--09:36----------16:2218:03--
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close08:21--09:37----------16:2318:04--
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane08:22--09:38----------16:2418:05--
Kippax Cross Hills08:23--09:39--11:52--13:53--16:2518:06--
Kippax Butt Hill08:24--09:40--11:53--13:54--16:2618:07--
Kippax Station Rd The Drive08:24--09:40--11:53--13:54--16:2618:07--
Kippax Station Road Helena St08:25--09:41--11:54--13:54--16:2718:08--
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace08:25--09:41--11:54--13:55--16:2718:08--
Great Preston Berry Lane08:26--09:42--11:55--13:55--16:2818:09--
Great Preston Corner08:26--09:42--11:55--13:56--16:2818:09--
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave08:27--09:43--11:56--13:57--16:2918:10--
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave08:27--09:43--11:56--13:57--16:2918:10--
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln08:29--09:45--11:58--13:58--16:3118:12--
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove08:30--09:46--11:59--13:59--16:3218:13--
Swillington Church08:31--09:47--12:00--14:00--16:3318:14--
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane08:32--09:48--12:01--14:01--16:3418:15--
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent08:33--09:49--12:02--14:02--16:3518:16--
Swillington Lane08:34--09:50--12:03--14:03--16:3618:17--
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd08:35--09:51--12:04--14:04--16:3718:18--
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane08:35--09:51--12:04--14:04--16:3718:18--
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane08:36--09:52--12:05--14:05--16:3818:19--
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane08:36--09:52--12:05--14:05--16:3818:19--
Woodlesford Aberford Road Station Ln08:38--09:54--12:07--14:07--16:4018:21--
Woodlesford Aberford Rd Airedale Rd08:39--09:55--12:08--14:08--16:4118:22--
Oulton Aberford Rd Fleet Lane08:39--09:55--12:08--14:08--16:4118:22--
Oulton Aberford Rd St Johns Street08:40--09:56--12:09--14:09--16:4218:23--
Oulton Grove Motel08:40--09:56--12:09--14:09--16:4218:23--
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre----09:56----------------
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End----09:58----------------
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood----09:58----------------
Methley Lane Hospital----09:59----------------
Methley Park Hospital----10:00----------------
Methley Lane Fleet Ln----10:00----------------
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row----10:01----------------
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln----10:02----------------
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd----10:02----------------
Mickletown Savile Rd Summerhill Road----10:03----------------
Mickletown Methley Junior School----10:04----------------
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Oaksfield----10:04----------------
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Moorhouse Farm----10:04----------------
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common----10:05----------------
Methley Barnsdale Road Green Row----10:06----------------
Methley Pinder Green Bridge----10:06----------------
Methley Watergate Embleton Road----10:07----------------
Methley The Spread Eagle----10:07----------------
Methley Watergate Park Ln----10:08----------------
Methley Mexborough Arms----10:09----------------
Methley Newmarket Lane----10:10----------------
Methley Newmarket Lane M62 Motorway----10:10----------------
Methley Newmarket Ln The Lanes----10:11----------------
Stanley Newmarket Lane Scholey Hill----10:12----------------
Stanley Newmarket Lane Aberford Rd----10:13----------------
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive08:41------12:10--14:10--16:4318:24--
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane08:42------12:11--14:11--16:4418:25--
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane08:44------12:13--14:13--16:4618:27--
Bottomboat Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue----10:13--12:13--14:13--------
Bottomboat Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View----10:14--12:14--14:14--------
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue----10:14--12:14--14:14--------
Bottomboat Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove----10:15--12:15--14:15--------
Stanley Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove08:46--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:4718:29--
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent----10:17--12:17--14:17--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase----10:18--12:17--14:17--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St----10:18--12:17--14:17--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy----10:19--12:18--14:18--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road----10:19--12:18--14:18--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd----10:19--12:18--14:18--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus----10:20--12:19--14:19--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus----10:20--12:19--14:19--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd----10:20--12:19--14:19--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy----10:21--12:20--14:20--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St----10:21--12:20--14:20--------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase----10:22--12:20--14:20--------
Stanley The Spindle Tree PH08:47--10:22--12:21--14:21--16:4818:30--
Stanley Aberford Road The Chase08:47--10:23--12:21--14:21--16:4818:30--
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove08:48--10:24--12:22--14:22--16:4918:31--
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road08:48--10:24--12:22--14:22--16:4918:31--
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road----------------16:50----
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk----------------16:50----
Stanley Canal Lane Chaucer Ave----------------16:51----
Stanley Canal Lane Moor Rd----------------16:51----
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Woolford Wy----------------16:52----
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Baker Ln----------------16:53----
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Leeds Rd----------------16:53----
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Partons Place----------------16:54----
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy----------------16:55----
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close----------------16:55----
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth----------------16:56----
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln----------------16:56----
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue----------------16:57----
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St----------------16:57----
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane----------------16:57----
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane----------------16:58----
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd----------------16:58----
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive----------------16:59----
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln----------------16:59----
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View----------------17:01----
Pinderfields Fieldhead Hospital----------------17:02----
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln----------------17:02----
Pinderfields Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital----------------17:03----
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street08:49--10:25--12:23--14:23----18:32--
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View08:50--10:26--12:24--14:24----18:33--
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent08:50--10:26--12:24--14:24----18:33--
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln08:51--10:27--12:25--14:25----18:34--
Stanley Aberford Road Allotments08:52--10:27--12:26--14:25----18:34--
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln08:52--10:28--12:26--14:26----18:35--
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln08:53--10:28--12:27--14:26----18:35--
Stanley Neil Fox Wy Parkside Lane08:53--10:29--12:27--14:27----18:36--
Pinderfields Neil Fox Way08:54--10:29--12:28--14:27----18:36--
Pinderfields Wakefield Eastern Relief Rd08:55--10:30--12:29--14:28----18:37--
Pinderfields Hospital08:55--10:30--12:29--14:28--17:0318:37--
Pinderfields General Hospital08:56--10:31--12:30--14:29--17:0418:38--
Pinderfields Stanley Rd Ivy Grove08:57--10:32--12:31--14:30--17:0518:39--
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road08:57--10:32--12:31--14:30--17:0518:39--
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street08:59--10:34--12:33--14:32--17:0718:41--
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station09:02--10:37--12:36--14:35--17:1018:44--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates