Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A

Wakefield to Wetherby (173A, 174, 174A) and Castleford (175, 175A)

via Bottomboat, Moorhouse Estate (173A, 174A, 175A) Woodlesford and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1751 1752 174A173A173A175175A174A175175A174A175175A1751 1741 1742 174A175175
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School--------------------------15:15----------
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln--------------------------15:18----------
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way--------------------------15:19----------
Cutsyke Aketon Road WMC--------------------------15:20----------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street--------------------------15:21----------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd--------------------------15:22----------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd--------------------------15:22----------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St--------------------------15:23----------
Castleford Bus Station----------10:00----12:00----14:02--15:25------18:10--
Castleford Bank Street----------10:00----12:00----14:02--15:25------18:10--
Castleford Aire Street----------10:01----12:01----14:03--15:26------18:11--
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre----------10:02----12:02----14:04--15:27------18:12--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road----------10:03----12:03----14:05--15:29------18:13--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln----------10:05----12:05----14:07--15:30------18:15--
Ledston White Horse----------10:08----12:08----14:10--15:34------18:18--
Ledston Main Street Green Ln----------10:08----12:08----14:10--15:34------18:18--
Ridge Road Ledston Luck----------10:12----12:12----14:13--15:38------18:21--
Ledston Luck Ridge Road----------10:13----12:13----14:14--15:39------18:22--
Ledston Luck Cottages----------10:14----12:14----14:15--15:40------18:23--
Ledston Luck Ridge Road----------10:14----12:14----14:15--15:40------18:23--
Ridge Road Ledston Luck----------10:15----12:15----14:16--15:41------18:24--
Ledston Claypit Ln Back Newton Lane----------10:17----12:17----14:18--15:43------18:26--
Ledsham Madbanks----------10:19----12:19----14:20--15:45------18:28--
Ledsham Chequers Inn----------10:20----12:20----14:21--15:46------18:29--
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House----------10:20----12:20----14:21--15:46------18:29--
Micklefield Boot And Shoe----------10:22----12:22----14:23--15:48------18:31--
Micklefield Great North Road East View----------10:25----12:25----14:26--15:51------18:34--
Micklefield Rail Station----------10:26----12:26----14:27--15:52------18:35--
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village----------10:26----12:26----14:27--15:52------18:35--
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School----------10:27----12:27----14:28--15:53------18:36--
Micklefield Churchville Drive Churchville Terrace----------10:28----12:28----14:29--15:54------18:37--
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane----------10:28----12:28----14:29--15:54------18:37--
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave----------10:28----12:28----14:29--15:54------18:37--
Micklefield Peckfield Bar----------10:32----12:32----14:33--15:58------18:41--
Selby Road Garforth Cliff----------10:34----12:34----14:35--16:00------18:43--
Garforth Ninelands Lane----------10:35----12:35----14:36--16:01------18:44--
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave----------10:35----12:35----14:36--16:01------18:44--
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School----------10:36----12:36----14:37--16:02------18:45--
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery----------10:36----12:36----14:37--16:03------18:45--
Garforth St Marys Church--------------------------16:04----------
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue--------------------------16:05----------
Garforth Cricket Ground Church Lane--------------------------16:07----------
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane--------------------------16:08----------
East Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy----------10:38----12:38----14:39----------18:47--
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court----------10:39----12:39----14:40----------18:48--
Wetherby Bus Station------08:45------10:59----12:59------15:2315:35------
Wetherby Police Station------08:45------10:59----12:59------15:2415:35------
Boston Spa High Street------08:50------11:04----13:04------15:3215:40------
Boston Spa Wickham Ave----------------------------15:35--------
Boston Spa Comprehensive----------------------------15:36--------
Boston Spa Wickham Ave----------------------------15:37--------
Boston Spa Moor End----------------------------15:38--------
Boston Spa Clarendon Road------08:51------11:06----13:05------15:4015:41------
Boston Spa Church------08:52------11:07----13:06------15:4115:42------
Thorp Arch Ave E Street 5----07:22--------------------------17:09----
Thorp Arch Ave E Street 5----07:22--------------------------17:09----
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 2----07:22--------------------------17:09----
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Street 1----07:23--------------------------17:10----
Thorp Arch Street 5 Ave D----07:25--------------------------17:12----
Thorp Arch Trading Estate Avenue B----07:27--------------------------17:14----
Thorp Arch British Library Street 5----07:27--------------------------17:14----
Thorp Arch Street 5 Wighill La----07:28--------------------------17:15----
Walton Road Sports Ground----07:30--------------------------17:17----
Thorp Arch Walton Road Prison----07:31--------------------------17:18----
Thorp Arch Church Causeway----07:31--------------------------17:18----
Thorp Arch Dowkell Lane----07:33--------------------------17:20----
Thorp Arch Pax Inn----07:34--------------------------17:21----
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue----07:3608:53------11:08----13:07------15:4315:4317:23----
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns----07:3708:54------11:09----13:08------15:4415:4417:24----
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane----07:3808:55------11:10----13:09------15:4515:4517:25----
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane----07:3808:55------11:10----13:09------15:4515:4517:25----
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows----07:3908:56------11:11----13:10------15:4615:4617:26----
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd----07:3908:56------11:11----13:11------15:4615:4617:26----
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth----07:4008:57------11:12----13:11------15:4715:4717:27----
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St----07:4008:57------11:12----13:12------15:4715:4717:27----
Clifford Chapel Lane High St----07:4108:58------11:13----13:13------15:4815:4817:28----
Clifford High St Albion Street----07:4108:58------11:13----13:13------15:4815:4817:28----
Clifford Bramham Rd Victoria Place----07:4208:59------11:14----13:14------15:4915:4917:29----
Bramham Clifford Road Fir Beck Rd----07:4309:00------11:15----13:15------15:5015:5017:30----
Bramham Clifford Road Croft Rd----07:4409:01------11:16----13:16------15:5115:5117:31----
Bramham Red Lion PH----07:4509:02------11:17----13:17------15:5215:5217:32----
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way----07:4509:02------11:17----13:17------15:5215:5217:32----
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road----07:4509:02------11:17----13:17------15:5215:5217:32----
Aberford Old Cafe Terminus----07:5109:08------11:23----13:23------15:5715:5717:38----
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive----07:5109:08------11:23----13:23------15:5715:5717:38----
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close----07:5109:08------11:23----13:23------15:5715:5717:38----
Aberford Main St Highfield Road----07:5209:09------11:24----13:24------15:5815:5817:38----
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St----07:5209:09------11:24----13:24------15:5815:5817:39----
Aberford Cattle Lane Parlington Villas----07:5209:09------11:24----13:24------15:5915:5917:39----
Aberford Leyfield Farm----07:5409:11------11:26----13:26------16:0116:0117:40----
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation----07:5509:12------11:27----13:27------16:0216:0217:41----
Barwick in Elmet Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr----07:5609:13------11:28----13:28------16:0316:0317:42----
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross----07:5809:15------11:30----13:30------16:0516:0517:43----
Barwick in Elmet Main St Chapel Lane----07:5809:15------11:30----13:30------16:0516:0517:43----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View----07:5909:16------11:31----13:31------16:0516:0517:44----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave----07:5909:16------11:31----13:31------16:0616:0617:44----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd----08:0009:17------11:32----13:32------16:0716:0717:45----
Garforth Barwick Road----08:0609:22------11:37----13:37------16:1016:1017:50----
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road----08:0609:23------11:38----13:38------16:1116:1117:51----
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl----08:0709:23--10:41--11:3812:41--13:3814:42----16:1116:1117:5118:50--
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane07:0207:0708:0809:2409:2610:4210:4211:3912:4212:4213:3914:4314:43--16:1216:1217:5218:5118:51
Garforth Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave07:0207:0708:08--09:26--10:4211:39--12:4213:39--14:43--16:1216:1217:52--18:51
Garforth Barleyhill Road Queensway07:0307:0808:09--09:27--10:4311:40--12:4313:40--14:44--16:1316:1317:53--18:52
Garforth Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd07:0307:0808:10--09:27--10:4311:40--12:4313:40--14:45--16:1316:1317:53--18:52
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway07:0407:0908:10--09:28--10:4411:41--12:4413:41--14:45--16:1416:1417:54--18:53
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive07:0407:0908:10--09:28--10:4411:41--12:4413:41--14:45--16:1416:1417:54--18:53
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave07:0507:1008:11--09:29--10:4511:41--12:4513:42--14:46--16:1516:1517:55--18:54
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise07:0507:1008:12--09:29--10:4511:42--12:4513:42--14:47--16:1516:1517:55--18:54
Garforth Lidgett Lane07:0607:1108:13--09:30--10:4611:43--12:4613:43--14:48--16:1616:1617:57--18:55
Selby Road Garforth Academy07:0707:1208:14--09:31--10:4711:44--12:4713:44--14:49--16:1716:1717:58--18:56
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road07:0807:1308:15--09:32--10:4811:45--12:4813:45--14:50--16:1816:1817:59--18:57
Kippax Leeds Road North School07:1007:1508:17--09:34--10:5011:46--12:5013:47--14:52--16:2016:2018:01--18:59
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane07:1007:1508:18--09:35--10:5011:47--12:5013:48--14:53--16:2116:2118:01--18:59
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge07:1107:1608:19--09:35--10:5111:48--12:5113:48--14:53--16:2116:2118:02--19:00
Kippax Valley Rd Valley Ridge07:1107:1608:19--09:36--10:5111:48--12:5113:49--14:54--16:2216:2218:02--19:00
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road07:1207:1708:20--09:36--10:52----12:52----14:55--16:2216:2218:03--19:01
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close07:1307:1808:21--09:37--10:53----12:53----14:56--16:2316:2318:04--19:02
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane07:1407:1908:22--09:38--10:54----12:54----14:57--16:2416:2418:05--19:03
Kippax Cross Hills07:1507:2008:23--09:39--10:5511:51--12:5513:52--14:58--16:2516:2518:06--19:04
Kippax Butt Hill07:1507:2008:24--09:40--10:5511:52--12:5513:53--14:58--16:2616:2618:07--19:04
Kippax Station Rd The Drive07:1607:2108:24--09:40--10:5611:52--12:5613:53--14:59--16:2616:2618:07--19:05
Kippax Station Road Helena St07:1607:2108:25--09:41--10:5611:53--12:5613:53--14:59--16:2716:2718:08--19:05
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace07:1607:2108:25--09:41--10:5611:53--12:5613:54--14:59--16:2716:2718:08--19:05
Great Preston Berry Lane07:1707:2208:26--09:42--10:5711:54--12:5713:54--15:00--16:2816:2818:09--19:06
Great Preston Corner07:1707:2208:26--09:42--10:5711:54--12:5713:55--15:00--16:2816:2818:09--19:06
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave07:1807:2308:27--09:43--10:5811:55--12:5813:56--15:01--16:2916:2918:10--19:07
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave07:1907:2408:27--09:43--10:5911:55--12:5913:56--15:02--16:2916:2918:10--19:08
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln07:2007:2508:29--09:45--11:0011:57--13:0013:57--15:03--16:3116:3118:12--19:09
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove07:2107:2608:30--09:46--11:0111:58--13:0113:58--15:04--16:3216:3218:13--19:10
Swillington Church07:2207:2708:31--09:47--11:0211:59--13:0213:59--15:05--16:3316:3318:14--19:11
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane07:2307:2808:32--09:48--11:0312:00--13:0314:00--15:06--16:3416:3418:15--19:12
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent07:2407:2908:33--09:49--11:0412:01--13:0414:01--15:07--16:3516:3518:16--19:13
Swillington Lane07:2507:3008:34--09:50--11:0512:02--13:0514:02--15:08--16:3616:3618:17--19:14
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd07:2607:3108:35--09:51--11:0612:03--13:0614:03--15:09--16:3716:3718:18--19:14
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane07:2607:3108:35--09:51--11:0612:03--13:0614:03--15:09--16:3716:3718:18--19:14
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane07:2707:3208:36--09:52--11:0712:04--13:0714:04--15:10--16:3816:3818:19--19:15
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane07:2707:3208:36--09:52--11:0712:04--13:0714:04--15:10--16:3816:3818:19--19:16
Woodlesford Aberford Road Station Ln07:2907:3408:38--09:54--11:0912:06--13:0914:06--15:12--16:4016:4018:21--19:17
Woodlesford Aberford Rd Airedale Rd07:3007:3508:39--09:55--11:1012:07--13:1014:07--15:13--16:4116:4118:22--19:18
Oulton Aberford Rd Fleet Lane07:3007:3508:39--09:55--11:1012:07--13:1014:07--15:13--16:4116:4118:22--19:18
Oulton Aberford Rd St Johns Street07:3107:3608:40--09:56--11:1112:08--13:1114:08--15:14--16:4216:4218:23--19:19
Oulton Grove Motel07:3207:3708:40--09:56--11:1112:08--13:1114:08--15:14--16:4216:4218:23--19:19
Oulton Methley Lane Rothwell Leisure Centre--------09:56----------------------------
Oulton Methley Ln Wakefield Rd End--------09:58----------------------------
Oulton Methley Ln Clumpcliffe Wood--------09:58----------------------------
Methley Lane Hospital--------09:59----------------------------
Methley Park Hospital--------10:00----------------------------
Methley Lane Fleet Ln--------10:00----------------------------
Methley Leeds Road Wood Row--------10:01----------------------------
Methley Church Lane Little Church Ln--------10:02----------------------------
Methley Church Lane Mickletown Rd--------10:02----------------------------
Mickletown Savile Rd Summerhill Road--------10:03----------------------------
Mickletown Junior School--------10:04----------------------------
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Oaksfield--------10:04----------------------------
Mickletown Pinfold Lane Moorhouse Farm--------10:04----------------------------
Methley Barnsdale Road Low Common--------10:05----------------------------
Methley Barnsdale Road Green Row--------10:06----------------------------
Methley Pinder Green Bridge--------10:06----------------------------
Methley Watergate Embleton Road--------10:07----------------------------
Methley The Spread Eagle--------10:07----------------------------
Methley Watergate Park Ln--------10:08----------------------------
Methley Mexborough Arms--------10:09----------------------------
Methley Newmarket Lane--------10:10----------------------------
Methley Newmarket Lane M62 Motorway--------10:10----------------------------
Methley Newmarket Ln The Lanes--------10:11----------------------------
Stanley Newmarket Lane Scholey Hill--------10:12----------------------------
Stanley Newmarket Lane Aberford Rd--------10:13----------------------------
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive07:3207:3708:41------11:1212:09--13:1214:09--15:15--16:4316:4318:24--19:20
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane07:3407:3908:42------11:1312:10--13:1314:10--15:16--16:4416:4418:25--19:21
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane07:3707:4208:44------11:1412:12--13:1414:12--15:18--16:4616:4618:27--19:23
Bottomboat Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse Avenue--------10:13--11:1512:12--13:1514:12----------------
Bottomboat Moorhouse Grove Moorhouse View--------10:14--11:1612:13--13:1614:13----------------
Bottomboat Scarth Terrace Moorhouse Avenue--------10:14--11:1612:13--13:1614:13----------------
Bottomboat Moorhouse Avenue Moorhouse Grove--------10:15--11:1712:14--13:1714:14----------------
Stanley Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove07:3807:4308:46--10:16--11:1812:15--13:1814:15--15:20--16:4716:4718:29--19:24
Bottomboat St Peters Crescent--------10:17--11:1912:16--13:1914:16----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase--------10:18--11:2012:16--13:2014:16----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St--------10:18--11:2012:16--13:2014:16----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy--------10:19--11:2112:17--13:2114:17----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road--------10:19--11:2112:17--13:2114:17----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd--------10:19--11:2112:17--13:2114:17----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus--------10:20--11:2212:18--13:2214:18----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Terminus--------10:20--11:2212:18--13:2214:18----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Rd--------10:20--11:2212:18--13:2214:18----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker Wy--------10:21--11:2312:19--13:2314:19----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Barker St--------10:21--11:2312:19--13:2314:19----------------
Bottomboat Bottom Boat Road Holmfield Chase--------10:22--11:2312:19--13:2314:19----------------
Stanley The Spindle Tree PH07:3907:4408:47--10:22--11:2412:20--13:2414:20--15:21--16:4816:4818:30--19:25
Stanley Aberford Road The Chase07:3907:4408:47--10:23--11:2512:20--13:2514:20--15:21--16:4816:4818:30--19:25
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove07:4007:4508:48--10:24--11:2612:21--13:2614:21--15:22--16:4916:4918:31--19:26
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road07:4007:4508:48--10:24--11:2612:21--13:2614:21--15:22--16:4916:4918:31--19:26
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road07:4107:46------------------------16:5016:50----19:27
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk07:4107:46------------------------16:5016:50----19:27
Stanley Canal Lane Chaucer Ave07:4207:47------------------------16:5116:51----19:28
Stanley Canal Lane Moor Rd07:4307:48------------------------16:5116:51----19:28
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Woolford Wy07:4407:49------------------------16:5216:52----19:29
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Baker Ln07:4407:49------------------------16:5316:53----19:30
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Leeds Rd07:4507:50------------------------16:5316:53----19:30
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Partons Place07:4607:51------------------------16:5416:54----19:31
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy07:4707:52------------------------16:5516:55----19:32
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close07:4707:52------------------------16:5516:55----19:32
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth07:4807:53------------------------16:5616:56----19:33
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln07:48------------------------------------
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave07:49------------------------------------
Outwood Grange Sch07:50------------------------------------
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave07:50------------------------------------
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln07:50------------------------------------
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln07:5107:53------------------------16:5616:56----19:33
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue07:5207:53------------------------16:5716:57----19:33
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St07:5207:54------------------------16:5716:57----19:34
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane07:5207:54------------------------16:5716:57----19:34
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane07:5307:54------------------------16:5816:58----19:34
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd07:5307:55------------------------16:5816:58----19:35
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive07:5407:55------------------------16:5916:59----19:35
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln07:5407:56------------------------16:5916:59----19:36
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View07:5707:57------------------------17:0117:01----19:37
Pinderfields Fieldhead Hospital07:5807:58------------------------17:0217:02----19:38
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln07:5807:58------------------------17:0217:02----19:38
Pinderfields Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital07:5807:59------------------------17:0317:03----19:39
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street----08:49--10:25--11:2712:22--13:2714:22--15:23------18:32----
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View----08:50--10:26--11:2812:23--13:2814:23--15:24------18:33----
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent----08:50--10:26--11:2812:23--13:2814:23--15:24------18:33----
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln----08:51--10:27--11:2912:24--13:2914:24--15:25------18:34----
Stanley Aberford Road Allotments----08:52--10:27--11:2912:25--13:2914:24--15:26------18:34----
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln----08:52--10:28--11:3012:25--13:3014:25--15:26------18:35----
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln----08:53--10:28--11:3012:26--13:3014:25--15:27------18:35----
Pinderfields Hospital07:5907:5908:55--10:30--11:3212:28--13:3214:27--15:29--17:0317:0318:37--19:39
Pinderfields General Hospital08:0008:0008:56--10:31--11:3312:29--13:3314:28--15:30--17:0417:0418:38--19:40
Pinderfields Pinders Grove08:0108:0108:57--10:32--11:3412:30--13:3414:29--15:31--17:0517:0518:39--19:41
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road08:0108:0108:57--10:32--11:3412:30--13:3414:29--15:31--17:0517:0518:39--19:41
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street08:0308:0308:59--10:34--11:3612:32--13:3614:31--15:33--17:0717:0718:41--19:43
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station08:0608:0609:02--10:37--11:3912:35--13:3914:34--15:36--17:1017:1018:44--19:46

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates