Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A

Wakefield to Wetherby (173A, 174, 174A) and Castleford (175, 175A)

via Bottomboat, Moorhouse Estate (173A, 174A, 175A) Woodlesford and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops175A175175174A175175A174A175175A174A175175A174A175175A174175175
Castleford Bus Station--------------------------------17:55--
Castleford Bus Station--------10:00----12:00----14:00----16:00--------
Castleford Bank Street--------10:00----12:00----14:00----16:00----17:55--
Castleford Aire Street--------10:01----12:01----14:01----16:01----17:56--
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre--------10:02----12:02----14:02----16:02----17:57--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road--------10:03----12:04----14:04----16:04----17:58--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln--------10:05----12:05----14:05----16:05----18:00--
Ledston White Horse--------10:08----12:09----14:09----16:09----18:03--
Ledston Main Street Green Ln--------10:08----12:09----14:09----16:09----18:03--
Ridge Road Ledston Luck--------10:12----12:13----14:12----16:12----18:06--
Ledston Luck Ridge Road--------10:13----12:14----14:13----16:13----18:07--
Ledston Luck Cottages--------10:14----12:15----14:14----16:14----18:08--
Ledston Luck Ridge Road--------10:14----12:15----14:14----16:14----18:08--
Ridge Road Ledston Luck--------10:15----12:16----14:15----16:15----18:09--
Ledston Claypit Ln Back Newton Lane--------10:17----12:18----14:17----16:17----18:11--
Ledsham Madbanks--------10:19----12:20----14:19----16:19----18:13--
Ledsham Chequers Inn--------10:20----12:21----14:20----16:20----18:14--
Ledsham New Road Church Farm House--------10:20----12:21----14:20----16:20----18:14--
Micklefield Boot And Shoe--------10:23----12:23----14:22----16:22----18:16--
Micklefield Great North Road East View--------10:26----12:26----14:25----16:25----18:19--
Micklefield Rail Station--------10:26----12:26----14:26----16:26----18:20--
Micklefield Great North Road Garden Village--------10:27----12:26----14:26----16:26----18:20--
Micklefield Hicks Memorial School--------10:28----12:27----14:27----16:27----18:21--
Micklefield Churchville Drive Churchville Terrace--08:28----10:29----12:28----14:28----16:28----18:22--
Micklefield Churchville Ter Church Lane--08:28----10:29----12:28----14:28----16:28----18:22--
Micklefield Church Lane Hallfield Ave--08:28----10:29----12:28----14:28----16:28----18:22--
Micklefield Peckfield Bar--08:32----10:33----12:32----14:32----16:32----18:26--
Selby Road Garforth Cliff--08:34----10:35----12:34----14:34----16:34----18:28--
Garforth Ninelands Lane--08:35----10:36----12:35----14:35----16:35----18:29--
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave--08:35----10:36----12:35----14:35----16:35----18:29--
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School--08:36----10:37----12:36----14:36----16:36----18:30--
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery--08:36----10:37----12:36----14:36----16:36----18:30--
East Garforth Bar Lane White Rose Wy--08:38----10:39----12:38----14:38----16:38----18:32--
Garforth Aberford Rd Saxton Court--08:39----10:40----12:39----14:39----16:39----18:33--
Wetherby Bus Station------09:03----11:03----13:03----15:03----16:53----
Wetherby Police Station------09:03----11:03----13:03----15:03----16:53----
Boston Spa High Street------09:08----11:08----13:08----15:08----16:58----
Boston Spa Clarendon Road------09:10----11:10----13:10----15:10----17:00----
Boston Spa Church------09:11----11:11----13:11----15:11----17:01----
Boston Spa Pine Tree Avenue------09:12----11:12----13:12----15:12----17:02----
Boston Spa High Street Riverdale Gdns------09:12----11:13----13:13----15:13----17:03----
Boston Spa Grove Rd Green Lane------09:13----11:14----13:14----15:14----17:04----
Boston Spa Grove Rd Cinder Lane------09:13----11:14----13:14----15:14----17:04----
Boston Spa St John's Road Lonsdale Meadows------09:14----11:15----13:15----15:15----17:05----
Boston Spa Boston Road St Johns Rd------09:14----11:15----13:15----15:15----17:05----
Clifford Boston Road Bridge Garth------09:15----11:16----13:16----15:16----17:06----
Clifford Chapel Lane Albion St------09:15----11:16----13:16----15:16----17:06----
Clifford Chapel Lane High St------09:16----11:17----13:17----15:17----17:07----
Clifford High St Albion Street------09:16----11:17----13:17----15:17----17:07----
Clifford Bramham Rd Victoria Place------09:17----11:18----13:18----15:18----17:08----
Bramham Clifford Road Fir Beck Rd------09:18----11:19----13:19----15:19----17:09----
Bramham Clifford Road Croft Rd------09:18----11:20----13:20----15:20----17:10----
Bramham Red Lion PH------09:19----11:21----13:21----15:21----17:11----
Bramham Bowcliffe Rd Paradise Way------09:19----11:21----13:21----15:21----17:11----
Bramham Paradise Wy Aberford Road------09:19----11:21----13:21----15:21----17:11----
Aberford Old Cafe Terminus------09:25----11:27----13:27----15:27----17:17----
Aberford Main St Haverthwaite Drive------09:25----11:27----13:27----15:27----17:17----
Aberford Main Street St Johns Close------09:25----11:27----13:27----15:27----17:17----
Aberford Main St Highfield Road------09:26----11:28----13:28----15:28----17:18----
Aberford Cattle Lane Main St------09:26----11:28----13:28----15:28----17:18----
Aberford Cattle Lane Parlington Villas------09:26----11:28----13:28----15:28----17:18----
Aberford Leyfield Farm------09:28----11:30----13:30----15:30----17:20----
Barwick in Elmet Cattle Ln Barwick Lodge Plantation------09:29----11:31----13:31----15:31----17:21----
Barwick in Elmet Aberford Road Fieldhead Dr------09:30----11:32----13:32----15:32----17:22----
Barwick in Elmet Gascoigne Arms The Cross------09:32----11:34----13:34----15:34----17:24----
Barwick in Elmet Main St Chapel Lane------09:32----11:34----13:34----15:34----17:24----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne View------09:33----11:35----13:35----15:35----17:25----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Gascoigne Ave------09:33----11:35----13:35----15:35----17:25----
Barwick in Elmet Long Lane Highfield Rd------09:34----11:36----13:36----15:36----17:26----
Garforth Barwick Road------09:39----11:41----13:41----15:41----17:31----
Garforth Barrowby Ln Barwick Road------09:40----11:42----13:42----15:42----17:32----
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl07:4108:41--09:4010:42--11:4212:41--13:4214:41--15:4216:41--17:3218:35--
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane07:4208:4208:4209:4110:4310:4311:4312:4212:4213:4314:4214:4215:4316:4216:4217:3318:3618:36
Garforth Barleyhill Road Lyndon Ave07:42--08:4209:41--10:4311:43--12:4213:43--14:4215:43--16:4217:33--18:36
Garforth Barleyhill Road Queensway07:43--08:4309:42--10:4411:44--12:4313:44--14:4315:44--16:4317:34--18:37
Garforth Alandale Road Barleyhill Rd07:43--08:4309:42--10:4411:44--12:4313:44--14:4315:44--16:4317:34--18:37
Garforth Alandale Road Kingsway07:44--08:4409:43--10:4511:45--12:4413:45--14:4415:45--16:4417:35--18:38
Garforth Kingsway Westbourne Drive07:44--08:4409:43--10:4511:45--12:4413:45--14:4415:45--16:4417:35--18:38
Garforth Ringway Westbourne Ave07:45--08:4509:44--10:4611:46--12:4513:46--14:4515:46--16:4517:35--18:39
Garforth Ringway Goosefield Rise07:45--08:4509:44--10:4611:46--12:4513:46--14:4515:46--16:4517:36--18:39
Garforth Lidgett Lane07:46--08:4609:45--10:4711:47--12:4613:47--14:4615:47--16:4617:37--18:40
Selby Road Garforth Academy07:47--08:4709:46--10:4811:48--12:4713:48--14:4715:48--16:4717:38--18:41
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road07:48--08:4809:47--10:4911:49--12:4813:49--14:4815:49--16:4817:39--18:42
Kippax Leeds Road North School07:50--08:5009:49--10:5111:51--12:5013:51--14:5015:51--16:5017:40--18:44
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane07:50--08:5009:50--10:5111:52--12:5013:52--14:5015:52--16:5017:41--18:44
Kippax Valley Road Valley Ridge07:51--08:5109:50--10:5211:52--12:5113:52--14:5115:52--16:5117:42--18:45
Kippax Valley Rd Valley Ridge07:51--08:5109:51--10:5211:53--12:5113:53--14:5115:53--16:5117:42--18:45
Kippax Valley Rd Birch Road07:52--08:5209:51--10:5311:53--12:5213:53--14:5215:53--16:5217:43--18:46
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close07:53--08:5309:52--10:5411:54--12:5313:54--14:5315:54--16:5317:44--18:47
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane07:54--08:5409:53--10:5511:55--12:5413:55--14:5415:55--16:5417:44--18:48
Kippax Cross Hills07:55--08:5509:54--10:5611:56--12:5513:56--14:5515:56--16:5517:45--18:49
Kippax Butt Hill07:55--08:5509:55--10:5611:57--12:5513:57--14:5515:57--16:5517:46--18:49
Kippax Station Rd The Drive07:56--08:5609:55--10:5711:57--12:5613:57--14:5615:57--16:5617:46--18:50
Kippax Station Road Helena St07:56--08:5609:56--10:5711:58--12:5613:57--14:5615:57--16:5617:47--18:50
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace07:56--08:5609:56--10:5711:58--12:5613:58--14:5615:58--16:5617:47--18:50
Great Preston Berry Lane07:57--08:5709:57--10:5811:59--12:5713:58--14:5715:58--16:5717:48--18:51
Great Preston Corner07:57--08:5709:57--10:5811:59--12:5713:59--14:5715:59--16:5717:48--18:51
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave07:58--08:5809:58--10:5912:00--12:5814:00--14:5816:00--16:5817:49--18:52
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave07:59--08:5909:58--11:0012:00--12:5914:00--14:5916:00--16:5917:49--18:53
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane Whitehouse Ln08:00--09:0010:00--11:0112:02--13:0014:01--15:0016:01--17:0017:51--18:54
Little Preston Goody Cross Lane The Grove08:01--09:0110:01--11:0212:03--13:0114:02--15:0116:02--17:0117:52--18:55
Swillington Church08:02--09:0210:02--11:0312:04--13:0214:03--15:0216:03--17:0217:53--18:56
Swillington Neville Grove Church Lane08:03--09:0310:03--11:0412:05--13:0314:04--15:0316:04--17:0317:54--18:57
Swillington Neville Grove Whitecliffe Crescent08:04--09:0410:04--11:0512:06--13:0414:05--15:0416:05--17:0417:55--18:58
Swillington Lane08:05--09:0510:05--11:0612:07--13:0514:06--15:0516:06--17:0517:56--18:59
Swillington Lane Wakefield Rd08:06--09:0610:06--11:0712:08--13:0614:07--15:0616:07--17:0617:56--19:00
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane08:06--09:0610:06--11:0712:08--13:0614:07--15:0616:07--17:0617:56--19:00
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane08:07--09:0710:07--11:0812:09--13:0714:08--15:0716:08--17:0717:57--19:01
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane08:07--09:0710:07--11:0812:09--13:0714:08--15:0716:08--17:0717:58--19:01
Woodlesford Aberford Road Station Ln08:09--09:0910:09--11:1012:11--13:0914:10--15:0916:10--17:0917:59--19:03
Woodlesford Aberford Rd Airedale Rd08:10--09:1010:10--11:1112:12--13:1014:11--15:1016:11--17:1018:00--19:04
Oulton Aberford Rd Fleet Lane08:10--09:1010:10--11:1112:12--13:1014:11--15:1016:11--17:1018:00--19:04
Oulton Aberford Rd St Johns Street08:11--09:1110:11--11:1212:13--13:1114:12--15:1116:12--17:1118:01--19:05
Oulton Grove Motel08:11--09:1110:11--11:1212:13--13:1114:12--15:1116:12--17:1118:01--19:05
Wakefield Rd Oulton Drive08:12--09:1210:12--11:1312:14--13:1214:13--15:1216:13--17:1218:02--19:06
Oulton Wakefield Rd Pennington Lane08:14--09:1410:13--11:1412:15--13:1314:14--15:1316:14--17:1318:04--19:08
Stanley Aberford Rd Newmarket Lane08:16--09:1610:15--11:1612:17--13:1514:16--15:1516:16--17:1518:06--19:10
Stanley Aberford Rd Moorhouse Grove08:18--09:1710:17--11:1812:19--13:1714:18--15:1716:18--17:1718:07--19:11
Stanley The Spindle Tree PH08:19--09:1810:18--11:1912:20--13:1814:19--15:1816:19--17:1818:08--19:12
Stanley Aberford Road The Chase08:19--09:1810:18--11:1912:20--13:1814:19--15:1816:19--17:1818:08--19:12
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Lake Lock Grove08:20--09:1910:19--11:2012:21--13:1914:20--15:1916:20--17:1918:09--19:13
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Mount Road08:20--09:1910:19--11:2012:21--13:1914:20--15:1916:20--17:1918:09--19:13
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road----09:20------------------------18:10--19:14
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk----09:20------------------------18:10--19:14
Stanley Canal Lane Chaucer Ave----09:21------------------------18:11--19:15
Stanley Canal Lane Moor Rd----09:21------------------------18:11--19:15
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Woolford Wy----09:22------------------------18:12--19:16
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Baker Ln----09:23------------------------18:13--19:17
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Leeds Rd----09:23------------------------18:13--19:17
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Partons Place----09:24------------------------18:14--19:18
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy----09:25------------------------18:15--19:19
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close----09:25------------------------18:15--19:19
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth----09:26------------------------18:16--19:20
Outwood Ledger Lane Potovens Ln----09:26------------------------18:16--19:20
Outwood Ledger Ln The Avenue----09:26------------------------18:16--19:20
Outwood Ledger Lane Queen St----09:27------------------------18:17--19:21
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane----09:27------------------------18:17--19:21
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane----09:27------------------------18:17--19:21
Outwood Newton Lane Leeds Rd----09:28------------------------18:17--19:21
Outwood Newton Ln Newton Drive----09:28------------------------18:18--19:22
Outwood Ouchthorpe Lane Newton Ln----09:29------------------------18:18--19:22
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Hatfield View----09:30------------------------18:20--19:24
Pinderfields Fieldhead Hospital----09:31------------------------18:20--19:24
Pinderfields Ouchthorpe Lane Bar Ln----09:31------------------------18:21--19:25
Pinderfields Bar Lane Pinderflds Hospital----09:32------------------------18:21--19:25
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street08:21----10:20--11:2112:22--13:2014:21--15:2016:21--17:20------
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View08:22----10:21--11:2212:23--13:2114:22--15:2116:22--17:21------
Stanley Lime Pit Lane Ash Crescent08:22----10:21--11:2212:23--13:2114:22--15:2116:22--17:21------
Stanley Aberford Road Lime Pit Ln08:23----10:22--11:2312:24--13:2214:23--15:2216:23--17:22------
Stanley Aberford Road Allotments08:23----10:22--11:2312:24--13:2214:23--15:2216:23--17:22------
Stanley Aberford Road Ferry Ln08:24----10:23--11:2412:25--13:2314:24--15:2316:24--17:23------
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln08:24----10:23--11:2412:25--13:2314:24--15:2316:24--17:23------
Pinderfields Hospital08:26--09:3210:25--11:2612:27--13:2514:26--15:2516:26--17:2518:21--19:25
Pinderfields General Hospital08:27--09:3310:26--11:2712:28--13:2614:27--15:2616:27--17:2618:22--19:26
Pinderfields Pinders Grove08:28--09:3410:27--11:2812:29--13:2714:28--15:2716:28--17:2718:23--19:27
East Moor Stanley Rd Queen Elizabeth Road08:28--09:3410:27--11:2812:29--13:2714:28--15:2716:28--17:2718:23--19:27
Wakefield City Centre Back Duke Of York Street08:30--09:3610:29--11:3012:31--13:2914:30--15:2916:30--17:2918:25--19:29
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station08:33--09:3910:32--11:3312:34--13:3214:33--15:3216:33--17:3218:28--19:32

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 173A, 174, 174A, 175, 175A service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates