Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
167, 168

Leeds to Castleford

via Swillington

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1671681671681 1682 168168167168167168167168167168167168167168168168168
Leeds City Centre Park Row05:5506:3306:5007:2507:2507:5208:2208:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until14:2014:5015:2515:5516:3017:0017:3018:0018:34Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
34until21:3422:34
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane05:5606:3406:5107:2607:2607:5308:2308:51215114:2114:5115:2615:5616:3117:0117:3118:0118:353521:3522:35
Leeds City Centre York Street05:5706:3506:5207:2707:2707:5408:2408:52225214:2214:5215:2715:5816:3317:0317:3318:0218:363621:3622:36
Crown Point Black Bull Street05:5906:3706:5407:2907:2907:5608:2608:54245414:2414:5415:2916:0116:3617:0617:3618:0418:383821:3822:38
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St06:0006:3806:5507:3007:3007:5708:2708:55255514:2514:5515:3016:0216:3717:0717:3718:0518:393921:3922:39
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St06:0106:3906:5607:3107:3107:5808:2808:56265614:2614:5615:3116:0316:3817:0817:3818:0618:404021:4022:40
Hunslet Stafford Street06:0206:4006:5707:3207:3207:5908:2908:57275714:2714:5715:3216:0516:4017:1017:4018:0718:414121:4122:41
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street06:0306:4106:5807:3307:3308:0008:3008:58285814:2814:5815:3316:0616:4117:1117:4118:0818:424221:4222:42
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road06:0406:4206:5907:3407:3408:0108:3108:59295914:2914:5915:3416:0716:4217:1217:4218:0918:434321:4322:43
Hunslet Thwaite Gate06:0506:4307:0007:3507:3508:0208:3209:00300014:3015:0015:3516:0816:4317:1317:4318:1018:444421:4422:44
Stourton Pontefract Rd Wakefield Road06:0606:4407:0107:3607:3608:0308:3309:01310114:3115:0115:3616:1016:4517:1517:4518:1118:454521:4522:45
Stourton Pontefract Rd Plevna Street06:0606:4407:0107:3607:3608:0308:3309:01310114:3115:0115:3616:1016:4517:1517:4518:1118:454521:4522:45
Stourton Pontefract Rd Haigh Park Road06:0806:4607:0307:3807:3808:0508:3509:03330314:3315:0315:3816:1216:4717:1717:4718:1318:474721:4722:47
Stourton Pontefract Rd Intermezzo Drive06:0806:4607:0307:3807:3808:0508:3509:03330314:3315:0315:3816:1316:4817:1817:4818:1318:474721:4722:47
Stourton Royal Mail06:1006:4807:0507:4007:4008:0708:3709:05350514:3515:0515:4016:1516:5017:2017:5018:1518:494921:4922:49
Stourton Pontefract Rd M1 Motorway Jct 4406:1006:4807:0507:4007:4008:0708:3709:05350514:3515:0515:4016:1516:5017:2017:5018:1518:494921:4922:49
John O'Gaunts Leeds Road Temple Court06:1306:5107:0807:4307:4308:1008:4009:08380814:3815:0815:4316:1816:5317:2317:5318:1818:525221:5222:52
John O'Gaunts Leeds Rd Styebank Lane06:1406:5207:0907:4407:4408:1108:4109:09390914:3915:0915:4416:1916:5417:2417:5418:1918:535321:5322:53
John O'Gaunts Holmsley Ln Sixth Avenue06:1506:5307:1007:4507:4508:1208:4209:10401014:4015:1015:4516:2016:5517:2517:5518:2018:545421:5422:54
Woodlesford Holmsley Lane Gypsy Ln06:1606:5307:1107:4607:4608:1308:4309:11411114:4115:1115:4616:2116:5617:2617:5618:2118:555521:5522:55
Woodlesford North Lane--06:54--07:4707:4708:1408:44--42--14:42--15:47--16:57--17:57--18:565621:5622:56
Woodlesford North Ln Holmsley Field Lane--06:55--07:4807:4808:1508:45--43--14:43--15:48--16:58--17:58--18:575721:5722:57
Oulton Calverley Rd Chapel Yard--06:55--07:4807:4808:1508:45--43--14:43--15:48--16:58--17:58--18:575721:5722:57
Oulton Aberford Rd Fleet Lane--06:56--07:4907:4908:1608:46--44--14:44--15:49--16:59--17:59--18:585821:5822:58
Woodlesford North Lane06:17--07:12--------09:12--12--15:12--16:22--17:27--18:22--------
Woodlesford Oulton Lane Holmsley Ln06:18--07:13--------09:13--13--15:13--16:23--17:28--18:23--------
Woodlesford Oulton Ln Ashleigh Gardens06:18--07:13--------09:13--13--15:13--16:23--17:28--18:23--------
Woodlesford Midland St Claremount Street06:18--07:14--------09:14--14--15:14--16:24--17:29--18:24--------
Woodlesford Aberford Rd Airedale Rd06:1906:5707:1407:5007:5008:1708:4709:14451414:4515:1415:5016:2417:0017:2918:0018:2418:595921:5922:59
Woodlesford Aberford Road Station Ln06:1906:5807:1507:5107:5108:1808:4809:15461514:4615:1515:5116:2517:0117:3018:0118:2519:000022:0023:00
Woodlesford Wakefield Rd Bullerthorpe Lane06:2106:5907:1607:5207:5208:1908:4909:17471714:4715:1715:5216:2717:0217:3218:0218:2719:010122:0123:01
Swillington Wakefield Rd Jinny Moor Lane06:2207:0007:1707:5307:5308:2008:5009:18481814:4815:1815:5316:2817:0317:3318:0318:2819:020222:0223:02
Wakefield Rd Swillington Lane06:2207:0107:1807:5407:5408:2108:5109:19491914:4915:1915:5416:2917:0417:3418:0418:2919:030322:0323:03
Swillington Wakefield Road Hill Crest06:2307:0207:1907:5507:5508:2208:5209:19501914:5015:1915:5516:2917:0517:3418:0518:2919:040422:0423:04
Swillington Wakefield Rd St Mary's Avenue06:2307:0207:1907:5507:5508:2208:5209:20502014:5015:2015:5516:3017:0517:3518:0518:3019:040422:0423:04
Swillington Church06:2407:0307:2007:5607:5608:2308:5309:21512114:5115:2115:5616:3117:0617:3618:0618:3119:050522:0523:05
Great Preston Whitehouse Ln Whitehouse Ave--07:06--07:5907:5908:2608:56--54--14:54--15:59--17:09--18:09--19:080822:0823:08
Great Preston Corner--07:07--08:0008:0008:2708:57--55--14:55--16:00--17:10--18:10--19:090922:0923:09
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln--07:08--08:0108:0108:2808:58--56--14:56--16:01--17:11--18:11--19:101022:1023:10
Great Preston Junior School--07:08--08:0108:0108:2808:58--56--14:56--16:01--17:11--18:11--19:101022:1023:10
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln--07:09--08:0208:0208:2908:59--57--14:57--16:02--17:12--18:12--19:111122:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive--07:09--08:0208:0208:2908:59--57--14:57--16:02--17:12--18:12--19:111122:1123:11
Swillington Astley Lane Park Ave06:24--07:20--------09:21--21--15:21--16:31--17:36--18:31--------
Swillington Astley Lane Park Grove06:24--07:20--------09:21--21--15:21--16:31--17:36--18:31--------
Great Preston Bowers Row06:28--07:24--------09:26--26--15:26--16:36--17:41--18:36--------
Great Preston Leeds Road Hollins Grove06:29--07:25--------09:27--27--15:27--16:37--17:42--18:37--------
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue06:2907:1007:2508:0308:0308:3009:0009:28582814:5815:2816:0316:3817:1317:4318:1318:3819:121222:1223:12
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane06:3007:1007:2608:0308:0308:3009:0009:28582814:5815:2816:0316:3817:1317:4318:1318:3819:121222:1223:12
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove06:3007:1107:2608:0408:0408:3109:0109:29592914:5915:2916:0416:3917:1417:4418:1418:3919:131322:1323:13
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave06:3107:1107:2708:0408:0408:3109:0109:29592914:5915:2916:0416:3917:1417:4418:1418:3919:131322:1323:13
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave06:3107:1207:2708:0508:0508:3209:0209:30003015:0015:3016:0516:4017:1517:4518:1518:4019:141422:1423:14
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace--07:13--08:0608:0608:3309:03--01--15:01--16:06--17:16--18:16--19:151522:1523:15
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village--07:14--08:0708:0708:3409:04--02--15:02--16:07--17:17--18:17--19:151522:1523:15
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave--07:15--08:0808:0808:3509:05--02--15:02--16:08--17:18--18:18--19:161622:1623:16
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln--07:15--08:0808:0808:3509:05--03--15:03--16:09--17:19--18:19--19:171722:1723:17
Allerton Bywater Church06:32--07:28--------09:31--31--15:31--16:41--17:46--18:41--------
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St06:32--07:28--------09:31--31--15:31--16:41--17:46--18:41--------
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Shaws Terrace06:34--07:30--------09:32--32--15:33--16:43--17:48--18:43--------
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road06:34--07:30--------09:33--33--15:34--16:44--17:49--18:44--------
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road06:3607:1807:3208:1108:1108:3809:0809:35053515:0515:3616:1216:4617:2217:5118:2218:4619:191922:1923:19
Castleford Lock Lane James St06:3907:2007:3508:1308:1308:4009:1009:37073715:0715:3916:1416:4917:2417:5418:2418:4919:212122:2123:21
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre06:3907:2107:3508:1408:1408:4109:1109:38083815:0815:4016:1516:5017:2517:5518:2518:5019:212122:2123:21
Castleford Aire Street06:4107:2207:3708:1508:1508:4209:1209:39093915:0915:4116:1616:5117:2617:5618:2618:5119:222222:2223:22
Castleford Bank Street06:4107:2307:3708:1608:1608:4309:1309:40104015:1015:4216:1716:5217:2717:5718:2718:5219:232322:2323:23
Castleford Bus Station------08:18------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St------08:20------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd------08:20------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd------08:21------------------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street------08:21------------------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Road WMC------08:22------------------------------------
Cutsyke Rd Premier Way------08:23------------------------------------
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln------08:24------------------------------------
North Featherstone Cutsyke Road Parkfield Lane------08:27------------------------------------
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School------08:28------------------------------------
Castleford Bus Station06:4407:2507:40--08:1808:4509:1509:42124215:1215:4516:2016:5517:3018:0018:3018:5519:252522:2523:25

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 167, 168 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets