Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166, X60

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163163166163166163
Leeds City Centre Park Row06:2506:5507:2507:5508:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40551025until17:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:3018:5019:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010until22:4023:10
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:2606:5507:2607:5508:264056102617:1017:2617:4017:5618:1018:3118:5019:10401022:4023:10
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange06:2706:5707:2707:5708:274257122717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:3218:5219:12421222:4223:12
Leeds City Centre York Street06:2806:5807:2807:5808:284358132817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:3318:5319:13431322:4323:13
Quarry Hill York Street06:2906:5907:2907:5908:294459142917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:3418:5419:14441422:4423:14
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane06:3107:0107:3108:0108:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3618:5619:16461622:4623:16
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue06:3307:0307:3308:0308:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3818:5819:18481822:4823:18
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road06:3407:0407:3408:0408:344904193417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:3918:5919:19491922:4923:19
East End Park York Rd Torre Road06:3607:0607:3608:0608:365106213617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:4119:0119:21512122:5123:21
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row06:3707:0707:3708:0708:375207223717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:4219:0219:22522222:5223:22
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction06:3707:0707:3708:0708:385208223817:2217:3817:5218:0818:2218:4219:0219:22522222:5223:22
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach06:3907:0907:3908:0908:395409243917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:4419:0419:24542422:5423:24
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise--07:11--08:11--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:25--19:0519:25--25--23:25
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue--07:11--08:11--56--26--17:26--17:56--18:26--19:0619:26--26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Portage Avenue--07:12--08:12--57--27--17:27--17:57--18:27--19:0719:27--27--23:27
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane--07:13--08:13--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:27--19:0719:27--27--23:27
Halton Chapel Street--07:13--08:13--58--28--17:28--17:58--18:27--19:0719:27--27--23:27
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue--07:14--08:14--59--29--17:29--17:59--18:28--19:0819:28--28--23:28
Halton Cross Green Ln Temple Walk--07:15--08:15--00--30--17:30--18:00--18:29--19:0919:29--29--23:29
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd--07:16--08:16--01--31--17:31--18:01--18:30--19:1019:30--30--23:30
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn--07:17--08:17--02--32--17:32--18:02--18:31--19:1119:31--31--23:31
Osmondthorpe York Rd Selby Road06:39--07:39--08:39--09--39--17:39--18:09--18:44----54--22:54--
Killingbeck York Rd Wykebeck Valley Road06:40--07:40--08:40--10--40--17:40--18:10--18:45----55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats06:40--07:40--08:41--11--41--17:41--18:11--18:45----55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park06:41--07:41--08:42--12--42--17:42--18:12--18:46----56--22:56--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery06:42--07:42--08:43--13--43--17:43--18:13--18:47----57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital06:42--07:42--08:43--13--43--17:43--18:13--18:47----57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane06:43--07:43--08:44--14--44--17:44--18:14--18:48----58--22:58--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent06:44--07:44--08:45--15--45--17:45--18:15--18:49----59--22:59--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road06:45--07:45--08:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:50----00--23:00--
Cross Gates Lane06:45--07:45--08:46--16--46--17:46--18:16--18:50----00--23:00--
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre06:4707:2007:4708:2008:480518354817:3517:4818:0518:1818:3418:5219:1419:34023423:0223:32
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn06:4707:2007:4708:2108:480618364817:3617:4818:0618:1818:3418:5219:1419:34023423:0223:33
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade06:4807:2107:4808:2208:490719374917:3717:4918:0718:1918:3518:5319:1519:35033523:0323:34
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Baronsmead06:4807:2107:4808:2208:500720375017:3717:5018:0718:2018:3618:5319:1619:36033623:0323:34
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant06:4907:2207:4908:2308:500820385017:3817:5018:0818:2018:3618:5419:1619:36043623:0423:35
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive06:4907:2207:4908:2308:510821385117:3817:5118:0818:2118:3618:5419:1619:36043623:0423:35
Colton Selby Rd School Lane06:4907:2207:4908:2308:510821385117:3817:5118:0818:2118:3718:5519:1719:37053723:0523:36
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys06:5007:2307:5008:2408:520922395217:3917:5218:0918:2218:3718:5519:1719:37053723:0523:36
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park06:5107:2307:5108:2508:531023405317:4017:5318:1018:2318:3818:5619:1819:38063823:0623:37
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane06:5207:2507:5208:2708:551225425517:4217:5518:1218:2518:3918:5819:1919:39083923:0823:39
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor06:5407:2607:5408:2808:561326435617:4317:5618:1318:2618:4118:5919:2119:41094123:0923:40
Garforth Bridge06:5507:2707:5508:2908:581428445817:4417:5818:1418:2818:4219:0019:2219:42104223:1023:41
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway06:5507:2707:5508:3008:581528455817:4517:5818:1518:2818:4219:0119:2219:42114223:1123:42
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent06:5607:2807:5608:3008:591529455917:4517:5918:1518:2918:4319:0119:2319:43114323:1123:42
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road06:5607:2907:5608:3109:001630460017:4618:0018:1618:3018:4319:0219:2319:43124323:1223:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court06:5707:2907:5708:3209:001730470017:4718:0018:1718:3018:4419:0319:2419:44134423:1323:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road06:5707:2907:5708:3209:011731470117:4718:0118:1718:3118:4419:0319:2419:44134423:1323:44
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl06:5807:3007:5808:3309:021832480217:4818:0218:1818:3218:4519:0419:2519:45144523:1423:45
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane06:5907:3107:5908:3409:031933490317:4918:0318:1918:3318:4619:0519:2619:46154623:1523:46
Garforth Cricket Ground Church Lane06:5907:3107:5908:3409:031933490317:4918:0318:1918:3318:4619:0519:2619:46154623:1523:46
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue07:0007:3208:0008:3509:042034500417:5018:0418:2018:3418:4719:0619:2719:47164723:1623:47
Garforth St Marys Church07:0007:3208:0008:3609:052135510517:5118:0518:2118:3518:4719:0719:2719:47174723:1723:47
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery--07:33--08:37--22--52--17:52--18:22--18:48--19:2819:48184823:1823:48
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School--07:34--08:38--23--53--17:53--18:23--18:49--19:2919:49194923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave--07:34--08:38--23--53--17:53--18:23--18:49--19:2919:49194923:1923:49
East Garforth Green Ln Greenacre Court07:01--08:01--09:06--36--06--18:06--18:36--19:07------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Woodlands Dr07:02--08:02--09:08--38--08--18:08--18:38--19:09------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Witham Wy07:02--08:02--09:08--38--08--18:08--18:38--19:09------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Kentmere Ave07:03--08:03--09:09--39--09--18:09--18:39--19:09------------
Garforth Fairburn Dr Eastwood Grove07:03--08:03--09:10--40--10--18:10--18:40--19:10------------
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave07:0407:3408:0408:3809:102340531017:5318:1018:2318:4018:4919:1019:2919:49194923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane07:0407:3508:0408:3909:102440541017:5418:1018:2418:4018:5019:1119:3019:50205023:2023:50
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road07:0607:3608:0608:4109:122642561217:5618:1218:2618:4218:5119:1219:3119:51215123:2123:51
Kippax Leeds Road North School07:0707:3808:0708:4309:142844581417:5818:1418:2818:4418:5319:1319:3319:53235323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane07:0807:3808:0808:4309:142844581417:5818:1418:2818:4418:5319:1419:3319:53235323:2323:54
Kippax Leeds Rd Calvert Close07:0807:3908:0808:4409:152945591517:5918:1518:2918:4518:5419:1419:3419:54245423:2423:54
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office07:0907:3908:0908:4509:163046001618:0018:1618:3018:4618:5419:1519:3419:54245423:2423:55
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close07:1007:4008:1008:4609:163146011618:0118:1618:3118:4618:5519:1519:3519:55255523:2523:56
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane----------------------------------------23:57
Kippax High St Chapel Lane----------------------------------------23:58
Kippax High St Gibson Lane----------------------------------------23:58
Kippax Longdike Lane Park Ln----------------------------------------23:59
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr07:1007:4008:1008:4609:173147011718:0118:1718:3118:4718:5519:1619:3519:55255523:25--
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close07:1107:4108:1108:4709:173247021718:0218:1718:3218:4718:5619:1619:3619:56265623:26--
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr07:1107:4108:1108:4809:183348031818:0318:1818:3318:4818:5619:1719:3619:56265623:26--
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent07:1207:4208:1208:4909:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:4918:5719:1719:3719:57275723:27--
Kippax High St Gibson Lane07:1307:4308:1308:4909:193449041918:0418:1918:3418:4918:5819:1819:3819:58285823:28--
Kippax High St Chapel Lane07:1307:4308:1308:5009:203550052018:0518:2018:3518:5018:5819:1819:3819:58285823:28--
Kippax Cross Hills07:1407:4408:1408:5109:213651062118:0618:2118:3618:5118:5919:1919:3919:59295923:29--
Kippax Butt Hill07:1407:4408:1408:5109:213651062118:0618:2118:3618:5118:5919:1919:3919:59295923:29--
Kippax Station Rd The Drive07:1507:4408:1508:5209:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:5218:5919:2019:3919:59305923:30--
Kippax Station Road Helena St07:1507:4508:1508:5209:223752072218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0019:2019:4020:00300023:30--
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace07:1507:4508:1508:5309:233853082318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0019:2019:4020:00300023:30--
Great Preston Berry Lane07:1607:4608:1608:5309:243854082418:0818:2418:3818:5419:0119:2119:4120:01310123:31--
Great Preston Corner07:1707:4608:1708:5409:243954092418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0119:2219:4120:01320123:32--
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln07:1707:4708:1708:5409:253955092518:0918:2518:3918:5519:0219:2219:4220:02320223:32--
Great Preston Junior School07:1807:4708:1808:5509:264056102618:1018:2618:4018:5619:0219:2319:4220:02330223:33--
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln07:1807:4708:1808:5509:264056102618:1018:2618:4018:5619:0219:2319:4220:02330223:33--
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive07:1807:4808:1808:5609:274157112718:1118:2718:4118:5719:0319:2319:4320:03330323:33--
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue07:1907:4808:1908:5609:274157112718:1118:2718:4118:5719:0319:2419:4320:03340323:34--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane07:1907:4808:1908:5709:284258122818:1218:2818:4218:5819:0319:2419:4320:03340323:34--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove07:2007:4908:2008:5709:284258122818:1218:2818:4218:5819:0419:2519:4420:04350423:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave07:2007:4908:2008:5809:294359132918:1318:2918:4318:5919:0419:2519:4420:04350423:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave07:2107:5008:2108:5809:304300133018:1318:3018:4319:0019:0519:2619:4520:05360523:36--
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace--07:50--08:59--44--14--18:14--18:44--19:05--19:4520:05--05----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village--07:51--09:00--45--15--18:15--18:45--19:06--19:4620:06--06----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave--07:52--09:01--46--16--18:16--18:46--19:07--19:4720:07--07----
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln--07:52--09:01--46--16--18:16--18:46--19:07--19:4720:07--07----
Allerton Bywater Church07:22--08:22--09:31--01--31--18:31--19:01--19:27----37--23:37--
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St07:22--08:22--09:31--01--31--18:31--19:01--19:27----37--23:37--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Shaws Terrace07:23--08:23--09:32--02--32--18:32--19:02--19:28----38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road07:23--08:23--09:33--03--33--18:33--19:03--19:28----38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road07:2507:5408:2509:0309:344804183418:1818:3418:4819:0419:0919:3019:4920:09400923:40--
Castleford Lock Lane James St07:2607:5608:2609:0509:365006203618:2018:3618:5019:0619:1119:3119:5120:11411123:41--
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre07:2707:5608:2709:0609:365106213618:2118:3618:5119:0619:1119:3219:5120:11421123:42--
Castleford Aire Street07:2807:5708:2809:0709:375207223718:2218:3718:5219:0719:1219:3319:5220:12431223:43--
Castleford Bank Street07:2807:5808:2809:0809:385308233818:2318:3818:5319:0819:1319:3319:5320:13431323:43--
Castleford Bus Station07:3008:0008:3009:1009:405510254018:2518:4018:5519:1019:1519:3519:5520:15451523:45--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166, X60 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates