Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166, X60

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops1661631661631661631661631 1632 166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166X60163166X60163166163166163163166163166163
Leeds City Centre Park Row----06:1506:3006:5007:0507:2007:3507:4007:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
10254055until14:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:0517:1017:2517:3517:4017:5518:1018:3018:5019:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4010until22:4023:10
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane----06:1606:3006:5107:0507:2107:3507:4007:561026405614:4014:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:0517:1117:2617:3517:4117:5618:1018:3118:5019:10401022:4023:10
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange----06:1706:3206:5207:0707:2207:3707:4207:571227425714:4214:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:0617:1317:2817:3617:4317:5818:1218:3218:5219:12421222:4223:12
Leeds City Centre York Street----06:1806:3306:5307:0807:2307:3807:4307:581328435814:4314:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:0717:1417:2917:3717:4417:5918:1318:3318:5319:13431322:4323:13
Pontefract Lane Cross Green Approach------------------------------------------------17:12----17:42--------------------
Cross Green Pontefract Ln Newmarket Lane------------------------------------------------17:13----17:43--------------------
Quarry Hill York Street----06:1906:3406:5407:0907:2407:3907:4407:591429445914:4415:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:01--17:1617:31--17:4618:0118:1418:3418:5419:14441422:4423:14
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane----06:2106:3606:5607:1107:2607:4107:4608:011631460114:4615:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:03--17:1817:33--17:4818:0318:1618:3618:5619:16461622:4623:16
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue----06:2306:3806:5807:1307:2807:4307:4808:031833480314:4815:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:05--17:2017:35--17:5018:0518:1818:3818:5819:18481822:4823:18
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road----06:2406:3906:5907:1407:2907:4407:4908:041934490414:4915:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:07--17:2217:37--17:5218:0718:1918:3918:5919:19491922:4923:19
East End Park York Rd Torre Road----06:2606:4107:0107:1607:3107:4607:5108:062136510614:5115:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:09--17:2417:39--17:5418:0918:2118:4119:0119:21512122:5123:21
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row----06:2706:4207:0207:1707:3207:4707:5208:072237520714:5215:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:10--17:2517:40--17:5518:1018:2218:4219:0219:22522222:5223:22
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction----06:2706:4207:0207:1807:3307:4807:5308:082238520814:5215:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:11--17:2617:41--17:5618:1118:2218:4319:0219:22522222:5223:22
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach----06:2906:4407:0407:1907:3407:4907:5408:092439540914:5415:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:12--17:2717:42--17:5718:1218:2418:4419:0419:24542422:5423:24
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise------06:46--07:21--07:5107:56--26--56--14:56--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59----17:29----17:59--18:25--19:0519:25--25--23:25
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue------06:46--07:22--07:5207:57--26--56--14:56--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00----17:30----18:00--18:26--19:0619:26--26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Portage Avenue------06:47--07:23--07:5307:58--27--57--14:57--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01----17:31----18:01--18:27--19:0719:27--27--23:27
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane------06:48--07:23--07:5407:59--28--58--14:58--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01----17:31----18:01--18:27--19:0719:27--27--23:27
Halton Chapel Street------06:48--07:24--07:5407:59--28--58--14:58--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02----17:32----18:02--18:27--19:0719:27--27--23:27
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue------06:49--07:25--07:5608:01--29--59--14:59--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03----17:33----18:03--18:28--19:0819:28--28--23:28
Halton Cross Green Ln Temple Walk------06:50--07:26--07:5708:02--30--00--15:00--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:04----17:34----18:04--18:29--19:0919:29--29--23:29
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd------06:51--07:27--07:5708:02--31--01--15:01--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05----17:35----18:05--18:30--19:1019:30--30--23:30
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn------06:52--07:28--07:5908:04--32--02--15:02--15:36--16:06--16:36--17:06----17:36----18:06--18:31--19:1119:31--31--23:31
Osmondthorpe York Rd Selby Road----06:29--07:04--07:34----08:09--39--09--15:13--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13----17:43----18:13--18:44----54--22:54--
Killingbeck York Rd Wykebeck Valley Road----06:30--07:05--07:35----08:10--40--10--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14----17:44----18:14--18:45----55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats----06:30--07:05--07:36----08:11--41--11--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14----17:44----18:14--18:46----55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park----06:31--07:06--07:37----08:12--42--12--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15----17:45----18:15--18:47----56--22:56--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery----06:32--07:07--07:38----08:13--43--13--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16----17:46----18:16--18:48----57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital----06:32--07:07--07:38----08:13--43--13--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17----17:47----18:17--18:48----57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane----06:33--07:08--07:39----08:14--44--14--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18----17:48----18:18--18:49----58--22:58--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent----06:34--07:09--07:40----08:15--45--15--15:19--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19----17:49----18:19--18:50----59--22:59--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road----06:35--07:10--07:41----08:16--46--16--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20----17:50----18:20--18:51----00--23:00--
Cross Gates Lane----06:35--07:10--07:41----08:16--46--16--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20----17:50----18:20--18:51----00--23:00--
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre----06:3706:5507:1207:3007:4308:0208:0708:183548051815:0515:2215:3915:5216:0916:2216:3916:5217:0917:22--17:3917:52--18:0918:2218:3418:5319:1419:34023423:0223:32
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn----06:3706:5507:1207:3107:4308:0208:0708:183648061815:0615:2215:4015:5216:1016:2216:4016:5217:1017:22--17:4017:52--18:1018:2218:3518:5319:1419:34023423:0223:33
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade----06:3806:5607:1307:3107:4408:0408:0808:193749071915:0715:2315:4115:5316:1116:2316:4116:5317:1117:23--17:4117:53--18:1118:2318:3618:5419:1519:35033523:0323:34
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Baronsmead----06:3806:5607:1307:3207:4508:0508:0908:203750072015:0715:2415:4215:5416:1216:2416:4216:5417:1217:24--17:4217:54--18:1218:2418:3618:5519:1619:36033623:0323:34
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant----06:3906:5707:1407:3207:4508:0608:0908:203850082015:0815:2415:4215:5416:1216:2416:4216:5417:1217:24--17:4217:54--18:1218:2418:3718:5519:1619:36043623:0423:35
Colton Lane High Bank Approach--------------08:07------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Lane Chantry Garth--------------08:07------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Lane Darnley Ln--------------08:08------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Lane Laurel Hill Ave--------------08:09------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Lane Laurel Hill Wy--------------08:09------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Road East School Ln--------------08:10------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Road East--------------08:10------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Stile Hill Way--------------08:11------------------------------------------------------------
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive----06:3906:5707:1407:3207:46--08:0908:213851082115:0815:2515:4215:5516:1216:2516:4216:5517:1217:25--17:4217:55--18:1218:2518:3718:5619:1619:36043623:0423:35
Colton Selby Rd School Lane----06:3906:5707:1407:3307:46--08:1008:213851082115:0815:2515:4315:5516:1316:2516:4316:5517:1317:25--17:4317:55--18:1318:2518:3718:5619:1719:37053723:0523:36
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys----06:4006:5807:1507:3307:47--08:1008:223952092215:0915:2615:4315:5616:1316:2616:4316:5617:1317:26--17:4317:56--18:1318:2618:3818:5719:1719:37053723:0523:36
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park----06:4106:5807:1607:3407:4808:1208:1108:234053102315:1015:2715:4415:5716:1416:2716:4416:5717:1417:27--17:4417:57--18:1418:2718:3918:5819:1819:38063823:0623:37
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane----06:4207:0007:1707:3507:5008:1408:1208:254255122515:1215:2915:4615:5916:1616:2916:4616:5917:1617:2917:3117:4617:5918:0018:1618:2918:4119:0019:1919:39083923:0823:39
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor----06:4407:0107:1907:3607:5108:1708:1408:264356132615:1315:3115:4816:0116:1816:3116:4817:0117:1817:3117:3317:4818:0118:0218:1818:3118:4219:0119:2119:41094123:0923:40
Garforth Bridge--------------08:18--------------------------------17:34----18:03--------------------
Garforth Selby Rd Rockley Grange Gardens--------------08:19--------------------------------17:35----18:04--------------------
Garforth Lidgett Lane--------------08:20------------------------------------------------------------
Garforth Gar Academy School Services--------------08:21------------------------------------------------------------
Garforth Lidgett Lane Ringway--------------08:21------------------------------------------------------------
Garforth Lidgett Lane Beech Grove Ter--------------08:21------------------------------------------------------------
Garforth Bridge06:0506:2506:4507:0207:2007:3707:53--08:1508:284458142815:1415:3215:4916:0216:1916:3216:4917:0217:1917:32--17:4918:02--18:1918:3218:4319:0319:2219:42104223:1023:41
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway06:0506:2506:4507:0207:2007:3807:53--08:1508:284558152815:1515:3315:4916:0316:1916:3316:4917:0317:1917:33--17:4918:03--18:1918:3318:4419:0319:2219:42114223:1123:42
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent06:0506:2506:4607:0307:2107:3807:54--08:1608:294559152915:1515:3415:5016:0416:2016:3416:5017:0417:2017:34--17:5018:04--18:2018:3418:4419:0419:2319:43114323:1123:42
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road06:0606:2606:4607:0407:2107:3907:55--08:1608:304600163015:1615:3515:5116:0516:2116:3516:5117:0517:2117:35--17:5118:05--18:2118:3518:4519:0519:2319:43124323:1223:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court06:0606:2606:4707:0407:2207:3907:55--08:1708:304700173015:1715:3515:5216:0516:2216:3516:5217:0517:2217:35--17:5218:05--18:2218:3518:4619:0519:2419:44134423:1323:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road06:0606:2606:4707:0407:2207:3907:56--08:1708:314701173115:1715:3615:5216:0616:2216:3616:5217:0617:2217:36--17:5218:06--18:2218:3618:4619:0619:2419:44134423:1323:44
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl06:0706:2706:4807:0507:2307:4007:57--08:1808:324802183215:1815:3715:5316:0716:2316:3716:5317:0717:2317:37--17:5318:07--18:2318:3718:4719:0719:2519:45144523:1423:45
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane06:0806:2806:4907:0607:2407:4107:58--08:1908:334903193315:1915:3815:5416:0816:2416:3816:5417:0817:2417:38--17:5418:08--18:2418:3818:4819:0819:2619:46154623:1523:46
Garforth Cricket Ground Church Lane06:0806:2806:4907:0607:2407:4107:5808:2208:1908:334903193315:1915:3815:5416:0816:2416:3816:5417:0817:2417:38--17:5418:08--18:2418:3818:4819:0819:2619:46154623:1523:46
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue06:0906:2906:5007:0707:2507:4207:5908:2208:2008:345004203415:2015:3915:5516:0916:2516:3916:5517:0917:2517:39--17:5518:09--18:2518:3918:4919:0919:2719:47164723:1623:47
Garforth St Marys Church06:0906:2906:5007:0707:2507:4208:0008:2308:2108:355105213515:2115:4015:5616:1016:2616:4016:5617:1017:2617:40--17:5618:10--18:2618:4018:5019:1019:2719:47174723:1723:47
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery--06:30--07:08--07:43--08:2308:22--52--22--15:22--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27----17:57----18:27--18:51--19:2819:48184823:1823:48
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School--06:31--07:09--07:44--08:2408:23--53--23--15:23--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28----17:58----18:28--18:52--19:2919:49194923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave--06:31--07:09--07:44--08:2408:23--53--23--15:23--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28----17:58----18:28--18:52--19:2919:49194923:1923:49
East Garforth Green Ln Greenacre Court06:10--06:51--07:26--08:01----08:36--06--36--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41----18:11----18:41--19:11------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Woodlands Dr06:11--06:52--07:27--08:03----08:38--08--38--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43----18:13----18:43--19:13------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Witham Wy06:11--06:52--07:27--08:03----08:38--08--38--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43----18:13----18:43--19:13------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Kentmere Ave06:11--06:53--07:28--08:04----08:39--09--39--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44----18:14----18:44--19:14------------
Garforth Fairburn Dr Eastwood Grove06:12--06:53--07:28--08:05----08:40--10--40--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45----18:15----18:45--19:15------------
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave06:1206:3106:5407:0907:2907:4408:0508:2408:2308:405310234015:2315:4515:5816:1516:2816:4516:5817:1517:2817:45--17:5818:15--18:2818:4518:5219:1519:2919:49194923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane06:1306:3206:5407:1007:2907:4508:0508:2508:2408:405410244015:2415:4515:5916:1516:2916:4516:5917:1517:2917:45--17:5918:15--18:2918:4518:5319:1519:3019:50205023:2023:50
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road06:1406:3306:5607:1107:3107:4608:0708:2708:2608:425612264215:2615:4716:0116:1716:3116:4717:0117:1717:3117:4717:3718:0118:1718:0618:3118:4718:5519:1719:3119:51215123:2123:51
Kippax Leeds Road North School06:1506:3506:5707:1307:3207:4808:0908:2908:2808:445814284415:2815:4916:0316:1916:3316:4917:0317:1917:3317:4917:3818:0318:1918:0718:3318:4918:5719:1919:3319:53235323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane06:1606:3506:5807:1307:3307:4808:0908:2908:2808:445814284415:2815:4916:0316:1916:3316:4917:0317:1917:3317:4917:3918:0318:1918:0818:3318:4918:5719:1919:3319:53235323:2323:54
Kippax Leeds Rd Calvert Close06:1606:3606:5807:1407:3307:4908:1008:3008:2908:455915294515:2915:5016:0416:2016:3416:5017:0417:2017:3417:5017:3918:0418:2018:0818:3418:5018:5819:2019:3419:54245423:2423:54
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office06:1706:3606:5907:1407:3407:4908:1108:3108:3008:460016304615:3015:5116:0516:2116:3516:5117:0517:2117:3517:5117:4018:0518:2118:0918:3518:5118:5919:2119:3419:54245423:2423:55
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close06:1706:3707:0007:1507:3507:5008:1108:3208:3108:460116314615:3115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5117:4118:0618:2118:1018:3618:5119:0019:2119:3519:55255523:2523:56
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------23:57
Kippax High St Chapel Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------23:58
Kippax High St Gibson Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------23:58
Kippax Longdike Lane Park Ln--------------------------------------------------------------------------23:59
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr06:1806:3707:0007:1507:3507:5008:1208:3208:3108:470117314715:3115:5216:0616:2216:3616:5217:0617:2217:3617:5217:4118:0618:2218:1018:3618:5219:0019:2219:3519:55255523:25--
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close06:1806:3807:0107:1607:3607:5108:1208:3308:3208:470217324715:3215:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5217:4218:0718:2218:1118:3718:5219:0119:2219:3619:56265623:26--
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr06:1906:3807:0107:1607:3607:5108:1308:3408:3308:480318334815:3315:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5317:4218:0818:2318:1118:3818:5319:0219:2319:3619:56265623:26--
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent06:1906:3907:0207:1707:3707:5208:1408:3508:3408:490419344915:3415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5417:4318:0918:2418:1218:3918:5419:0319:2419:3719:57275723:27--
Kippax High St Gibson Lane06:2006:4007:0307:1807:3807:5308:1408:3508:3408:490419344915:3415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5417:4418:0918:2418:1318:3918:5419:0319:2419:3819:58285823:28--
Kippax High St Chapel Lane06:2006:4007:0307:1807:3807:5308:1508:3608:3508:500520355015:3515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5517:4418:1018:2518:1318:4018:5519:0419:2519:3819:58285823:28--
Kippax Cross Hills06:2106:4107:0407:1907:3907:5408:1608:3708:3608:510621365115:3615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5617:4518:1118:2618:1418:4118:5619:0519:2619:3919:59295923:29--
Kippax Butt Hill06:2106:4107:0407:1907:3907:5408:1608:3708:3608:510621365115:3615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5617:4518:1118:2618:1418:4118:5619:0519:2619:3919:59295923:29--
Kippax Station Rd The Drive06:2206:4107:0507:1907:4007:5408:1708:3808:3708:520722375215:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5717:4618:1218:2718:1518:4218:5719:0619:2719:3919:59305923:30--
Kippax Station Road Helena St06:2206:4207:0507:2007:4007:5508:1708:3808:3708:520722375215:3715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5717:4618:1218:2718:1518:4218:5719:0619:2719:4020:00300023:30--
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace06:2206:4207:0507:2007:4007:5508:1808:3908:3808:530823385315:3815:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5817:4718:1318:2818:1618:4318:5819:0719:2819:4020:00300023:30--
Great Preston Berry Lane06:2306:4307:0607:2107:4107:5608:1908:3908:3808:540824385415:3815:5916:1316:2916:4316:5917:1317:2917:4317:5917:4818:1318:2918:1618:4318:5919:0719:2919:4120:01310123:31--
Great Preston Corner06:2406:4307:0707:2107:4207:5608:1908:4008:3908:540924395415:3915:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5917:4818:1418:2918:1718:4418:5919:0819:2919:4120:01320123:32--
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln06:2406:4407:0707:2207:4207:5708:2008:4008:3908:550925395515:3916:0016:1416:3016:4417:0017:1417:3017:4418:0017:4918:1418:3018:1818:4419:0019:0819:3019:4220:02320223:32--
Great Preston Junior School06:2506:4407:0807:2207:4307:5708:2108:4108:4008:561026405615:4016:0116:1516:3116:4517:0117:1517:3117:4518:0117:5018:1518:3118:1818:4519:0119:0919:3119:4220:02330223:33--
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln06:2506:4407:0807:2207:4307:5708:2108:4108:4008:561026405615:4016:0116:1516:3116:4517:0117:1517:3117:4518:0117:5018:1518:3118:1918:4519:0119:0919:3119:4220:02330223:33--
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive06:2506:4507:0807:2307:4307:5808:2208:4208:4108:571127415715:4116:0216:1616:3216:4617:0217:1617:3217:4618:0217:5118:1618:3218:1918:4619:0219:1019:3219:4320:03330323:33--
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue06:2606:4507:0907:2307:4407:5808:2208:4208:4108:571127415715:4116:0216:1616:3216:4617:0217:1617:3217:4618:0217:5118:1618:3218:2018:4619:0219:1019:3219:4320:03340323:34--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane06:2606:4507:0907:2307:4407:5808:2308:4308:4208:581228425815:4216:0316:1716:3316:4717:0317:1717:3317:4718:0317:5218:1718:3318:2018:4719:0319:1119:3319:4320:03340323:34--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove06:2706:4607:1007:2407:4507:5908:2308:4308:4208:581228425815:4216:0316:1716:3316:4717:0317:1717:3317:4718:0317:5218:1718:3318:2118:4719:0319:1119:3319:4420:04350423:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave06:2706:4607:1007:2407:4507:5908:2408:4408:4308:591329435915:4316:0416:1816:3416:4817:0417:1817:3417:4818:0417:5318:1818:3418:2118:4819:0419:1219:3419:4420:04350423:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave06:2806:4707:1107:2507:4608:0008:2508:4408:4309:001330430015:4316:0516:1816:3516:4817:0517:1817:3517:4818:0517:5418:1818:3518:2218:4819:0519:1219:3519:4520:05360523:36--
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace--06:47--07:25--08:00--08:4508:44--14--44--15:44--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:49----18:19----18:49--19:13--19:4520:05--05----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village--06:48--07:26--08:01--08:4608:45--15--45--15:45--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50----18:20----18:50--19:14--19:4620:06--06----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave--06:49--07:27--08:02--08:4708:46--16--46--15:46--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51----18:21----18:51--19:15--19:4720:07--07----
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln--06:49--07:27--08:02--08:4708:46--16--46--15:46--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51----18:21----18:51--19:15--19:4720:07--07----
Allerton Bywater Church06:29--07:12--07:47--08:26----09:01--31--01--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:0617:55--18:3618:23--19:06--19:36----37--23:37--
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St06:29--07:12--07:47--08:26----09:01--31--01--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:0617:55--18:3618:23--19:06--19:36----37--23:37--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Shaws Terrace06:30--07:13--07:48--08:27----09:02--32--02--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:0717:56--18:3718:24--19:07--19:37----38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road06:30--07:13--07:48--08:28----09:03--33--03--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:0817:56--18:3818:24--19:08--19:38----38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road06:3206:5107:1507:2907:5008:0408:2908:4908:4809:041834480415:4816:0916:2316:3916:5317:0917:2317:3917:5318:0917:5718:2318:3918:2518:5319:0919:1719:3919:4920:09400923:40--
Castleford Lock Lane James St06:3306:5307:1607:3107:5108:0608:3108:5108:5009:062036500615:5016:1116:2516:4116:5517:1117:2517:4117:5518:1117:5918:2518:4118:2718:5519:1119:1919:4119:5120:11411123:41--
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre06:3406:5307:1707:3107:5208:0608:3108:5208:5109:062136510615:5116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1117:5918:2618:4118:2718:5619:1119:2019:4119:5120:11421123:42--
Castleford Aire Street06:3506:5407:1807:3207:5308:0708:3208:5308:5209:072237520715:5216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:0018:2718:4218:2818:5719:1219:2119:4219:5220:12431223:43--
Castleford Bank Street06:3506:5507:1807:3307:5308:0808:3308:5408:5309:082338530815:5316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:0018:2818:4318:2818:5819:1319:2219:4319:5320:13431323:43--
Castleford Bus Station06:3706:5707:2007:3507:5508:1008:3508:5608:5509:102540551015:5516:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:0218:3018:4518:3019:0019:1519:2419:4519:5520:15451523:45--

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166, X60 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates