Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops163163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163
Leeds City Centre Park Row06:1507:1507:4508:1508:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until11:1511:4512:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until14:4515:1515:4516:1516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:1607:1607:4608:1608:46164611:1611:4612:16461614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange06:1707:1707:4708:1708:47174711:1711:4712:17471714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Leeds City Centre York Street06:1807:1807:4808:1808:48184811:1811:4812:18481814:4815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Quarry Hill York Street06:2007:2007:5008:2008:50205011:2011:5012:20502014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane06:2207:2207:5208:2208:52225211:2211:5212:22522214:5215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Burmantofts York Rd Pontefract Lane06:2307:2307:5308:2308:53235311:2311:5312:23532314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue06:2407:2407:5408:2408:54245411:2411:5412:24542414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road06:2507:2507:5508:2508:55255511:2511:5512:25552514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
East End Park York Rd Torre Road06:2707:2707:5708:2708:57275711:2711:5712:27572714:5715:2715:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row06:2807:2807:5808:2808:58285811:2811:5812:28582814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction06:2807:2807:5808:2808:58285811:2811:5812:28582814:5815:2815:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach06:2907:2907:5908:2908:59295911:2911:5912:29592914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial----08:00--09:00--00--12:00--00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--19:00--20:00--20:55--21:55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Rd Wykebeck Valley Road----08:00--09:00--00--12:00--00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--19:00--20:00--20:55--21:55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats----08:01--09:01--01--12:01--01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01--19:01--20:01--20:56--21:56--22:56--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park----08:02--09:02--02--12:02--02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:02--19:02--20:02--20:57--21:57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery----08:02--09:02--02--12:02--02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:02--19:02--20:02--20:57--21:57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital----08:03--09:03--03--12:03--03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03--19:03--20:03--20:58--21:58--22:58--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane----08:03--09:03--03--12:04--04--15:04--16:04--17:04--18:04--19:03--20:03--20:58--21:58--22:58--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent----08:05--09:05--05--12:05--05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:05--19:05--20:05--21:00--22:00--23:00--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road----08:06--09:06--06--12:06--06--15:06--16:06--17:06--18:06--19:06--20:06--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Cross Gates Lane----08:06--09:06--06--12:07--07--15:07--16:07--17:07--18:07--19:06--20:06--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise06:3107:31--08:31--31--11:31--12:31--31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:31--19:31--20:31--21:26--22:26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue06:3107:31--08:31--31--11:31--12:31--31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:31--19:31--20:31--21:26--22:26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane06:3307:33--08:33--33--11:33--12:33--33--15:33--16:33--17:33--18:33--19:33--20:33--21:28--22:28--23:28
Halton Chapel Street06:3307:33--08:33--33--11:33--12:33--33--15:33--16:33--17:33--18:33--19:33--20:33--21:28--22:28--23:28
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue06:3407:34--08:34--34--11:34--12:34--34--15:34--16:34--17:34--18:34--19:34--20:34--21:29--22:29--23:29
Halton Cross Green Lane Woodland Hill06:3507:35--08:35--35--11:35--12:35--35--15:35--16:35--17:35--18:35--19:35--20:35--21:30--22:30--23:30
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd06:3507:35--08:35--36--11:36--12:36--36--15:36--16:36--17:36--18:35--19:35--20:35--21:30--22:30--23:30
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn06:3607:36--08:36--37--11:37--12:37--37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:36--19:36--20:36--21:31--22:31--23:31
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre06:3807:3808:0808:3809:08390811:3912:0812:39083915:0815:3916:0816:3917:0817:3918:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn06:3807:3808:0808:3809:08390811:3912:0912:39093915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade06:4007:4008:1008:4009:10411011:4112:1112:41114115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Baronsmead06:4007:4008:1008:4009:10411011:4112:1112:41114115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant06:4107:4108:1108:4109:11421111:4212:1212:42124215:1215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive06:4107:4108:1108:4109:11431111:4312:1312:43134315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Colton Selby Rd School Lane06:4207:4208:1208:4209:12431211:4312:1312:43134315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys06:4207:4208:1208:4209:12441211:4412:1412:44144415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park06:4407:4408:1408:4409:14461411:4612:1612:46164615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane06:4507:4508:1508:4509:15471511:4712:1712:47174715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor06:4607:4608:1608:4609:16481611:4812:1812:48184815:1815:4816:1816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Garforth Bridge06:4707:4708:1708:4709:17491711:4912:1912:49194915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway06:4807:4808:1808:4809:18501811:5012:2012:50205015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent06:4807:4808:1808:4809:18501811:5012:2012:50205015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road06:4907:4908:1908:4909:19511911:5112:2112:51215115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court06:4907:4908:1908:4909:19511911:5112:2112:51215115:2115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road06:5007:5008:2008:5009:20522011:5212:2212:52225215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Garforth Main Street Town End06:5007:5008:2008:5009:20522011:5212:2212:52225215:2215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane06:5107:5108:2108:5109:21532111:5312:2312:53235315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Garforth Church Lane Cricket Ground06:5107:5108:2108:5109:21532111:5312:2312:53235315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue06:5207:5208:2208:5209:22542211:5412:2412:54245415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Garforth Church Lane St Marys Church06:5207:5208:2208:5209:22542211:5412:2412:54245415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
East Garforth Green Ln Greenacre Court----08:23--09:23--23--12:25--25--15:25--16:25--17:25--18:25----------------------
Fairburn Drive East Garforth Stn----08:24--09:24--24--12:26--26--15:26--16:25--17:25--18:25----------------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Witham Wy----08:24--09:24--24--12:26--26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26----------------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Kentmere Ave----08:24--09:24--24--12:26--26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26----------------------
Garforth Fairburn Dr Eastwood Grove----08:25--09:25--25--12:27--27--15:27--16:26--17:26--18:26----------------------
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery06:5307:53--08:53--55--11:55--12:55--55--15:55--16:55--17:55--18:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School06:5407:54--08:54--56--11:56--12:56--56--15:56--16:56--17:56--18:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave06:5407:54--08:54--56--11:56--12:56--56--15:56--16:56--17:56--18:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave06:5407:54--08:54--56--11:56--12:56--56--15:56--16:56--17:56--18:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane06:5507:5508:2608:5509:26572611:5712:2812:57285715:2815:5716:2716:5717:2717:5718:2718:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Garforth Selby Rd Leeds Road06:5607:5608:2708:5609:27582711:5812:2912:58295815:2915:5816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Kippax Leeds Road North School06:5807:5808:2808:5809:28002812:0012:3013:00300015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3018:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane06:5807:5808:2908:5809:29002912:0012:3113:00310015:3116:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3018:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Calvert Close06:5907:5908:2908:5909:29012912:0112:3113:01310115:3116:0116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3118:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office07:0008:0008:3009:0009:30023012:0212:3213:02320215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close07:0108:0108:3109:0109:31033112:0312:3313:03330315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane----------------------------------------------------------23:56
Kippax Cross Hills----------------------------------------------------------23:57
Kippax High St Chapel Lane----------------------------------------------------------23:57
Kippax High St Gibson Lane----------------------------------------------------------23:58
Longdike Lane Kippax War Memorial----------------------------------------------------------23:59
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr07:0108:0108:3109:0109:31033112:0312:3313:03330315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:26--
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close07:0108:0108:3109:0109:31033112:0312:3313:03330315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:26--
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr07:0208:0208:3209:0209:32043212:0412:3413:04340415:3416:0416:3417:0417:3418:0418:3419:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:2721:5722:2722:5723:27--
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent07:0308:0308:3309:0309:33053312:0512:3513:05350515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax High St Gibson Lane07:0308:0308:3309:0309:33053312:0512:3513:05350515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax High St Chapel Lane07:0308:0308:3309:0309:33053312:0512:3513:05350515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax Cross Hills07:0408:0408:3409:0409:34063412:0612:3613:06360615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:2921:5922:2922:5923:29--
Kippax Butt Hill07:0408:0408:3409:0409:34063412:0612:3613:06360615:3616:0616:3617:0617:3618:0618:3619:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:2921:5922:2922:5923:29--
Kippax Station Rd The Drive07:0508:0508:3509:0509:35073512:0712:3713:07370715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3022:0022:3023:0023:30--
Kippax Station Road Helena St07:0608:0608:3609:0609:36083612:0812:3813:08380815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31--
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace07:0608:0608:3609:0609:36083612:0812:3813:08380815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31--
Great Preston Berry Lane07:0708:0708:3709:0709:37093712:0912:3913:09390915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3222:0222:3223:0223:32--
Great Preston Corner07:0708:0708:3709:0709:37093712:0912:3913:09390915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3222:0222:3223:0223:32--
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln07:0808:0808:3809:0809:38103812:1012:4013:10401015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33--
Great Preston Junior School07:0808:0808:3809:0809:38103812:1012:4013:10401015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33--
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln07:0908:0908:3909:0909:39113912:1112:4113:11411115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3422:0422:3423:0423:34--
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive07:0908:0908:3909:0909:39113912:1112:4113:11411115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3422:0422:3423:0423:34--
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue07:1008:1008:4009:1009:40124012:1212:4213:12421215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:3522:0522:3523:0523:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane07:1008:1008:4009:1009:40124012:1212:4213:12421215:4216:1216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:3522:0522:3523:0523:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove07:1108:1108:4109:1109:41134112:1312:4313:13431315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:3622:0622:3623:0623:36--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave07:1108:1108:4109:1109:41134112:1312:4313:13431315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:3622:0622:3623:0623:36--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave07:1208:1208:4209:1209:42144212:1412:4413:14441415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:3722:0722:3723:0723:37--
Allerton Bywater Church----08:43--09:43--43--12:45--45--15:45--16:45--17:45--18:45--19:43--20:43--21:38--22:38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St----08:43--09:43--43--12:45--45--15:45--16:45--17:45--18:45--19:43--20:43--21:38--22:38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Shaws Terrace----08:44--09:44--44--12:46--46--15:46--16:46--17:46--18:46--19:44--20:44--21:39--22:39--23:39--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road----08:45--09:45--45--12:47--47--15:47--16:47--17:47--18:47--19:45--20:45--21:40--22:40--23:40--
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace07:1308:13--09:13--15--12:15--13:15--15--16:15--17:15--18:15--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:08--23:08----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village07:1308:13--09:13--15--12:15--13:15--15--16:15--17:15--18:15--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:08--23:08----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave07:1408:14--09:14--16--12:16--13:16--16--16:16--17:16--18:16--19:14--20:14--21:14--22:09--23:09----
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln07:1508:15--09:15--17--12:17--13:17--17--16:17--17:17--18:17--19:15--20:15--21:15--22:10--23:10----
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road07:1708:1708:4609:1709:46194612:1912:4813:19481915:4816:1916:4817:1917:4818:1918:4819:1719:4620:1720:4621:1721:4122:1222:4123:1223:41--
Castleford Lock Lane James St07:1908:1908:4809:1909:48214812:2112:5013:21502115:5016:2116:5017:2117:5018:2118:5019:1919:4820:1920:4821:1921:4322:1422:4323:1423:43--
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre07:1908:1908:4909:1909:49214912:2112:5113:21512115:5116:2116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4422:1422:4423:1423:44--
Castleford Aire Street07:2008:2008:5009:2009:50225012:2212:5213:22522215:5216:2216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:4522:1522:4523:1523:45--
Castleford Bank Street07:2108:2108:5109:2109:51235112:2312:5313:23532315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:4622:1622:4623:1623:46--
Castleford Bus Station07:2308:2308:5309:2309:53255312:2512:5513:25552515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:4822:1822:4823:1823:48--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets