Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops166166166166166166166166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163
Leeds City Centre Park Row07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4515until17:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane07:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:16461617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange07:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:17471717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Leeds City Centre York Street07:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:18481817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Quarry Hill York Street07:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:20502017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane07:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:22522217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Burmantofts York Rd Pontefract Lane07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:23532317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue07:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:24542417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:25552517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
East End Park York Rd Torre Road07:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:27572717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:28582817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction07:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:28582817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach07:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:29592917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial--08:00--09:00--10:00--11:00--00--18:00--19:00--20:00--20:55--21:55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Rd Wykebeck Valley Road--08:00--09:00--10:00--11:00--00--18:00--19:00--20:00--20:55--21:55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats--08:01--09:01--10:01--11:01--01--18:01--19:01--20:01--20:56--21:56--22:56--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--02--18:02--19:02--20:02--20:57--21:57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:02--02--18:02--19:02--20:02--20:57--21:57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital--08:03--09:03--10:03--11:03--03--18:03--19:03--20:03--20:58--21:58--22:58--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane--08:03--09:03--10:03--11:03--04--18:04--19:03--20:03--20:58--21:58--22:58--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent--08:05--09:05--10:05--11:05--05--18:05--19:05--20:05--21:00--22:00--23:00--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road--08:06--09:06--10:06--11:06--06--18:06--19:06--20:06--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Cross Gates Lane--08:06--09:06--10:06--11:06--07--18:07--19:06--20:06--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise07:31--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--31--18:31--19:31--20:31--21:26--22:26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue07:31--08:31--09:31--10:31--11:31--31--18:31--19:31--20:31--21:26--22:26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane07:33--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--33--18:33--19:33--20:33--21:28--22:28--23:28
Halton Chapel Street07:33--08:33--09:33--10:33--11:33--33--18:33--19:33--20:33--21:28--22:28--23:28
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue07:34--08:34--09:34--10:34--11:34--34--18:34--19:34--20:34--21:29--22:29--23:29
Halton Cross Green Lane Woodland Hill07:35--08:35--09:35--10:35--11:35--35--18:35--19:35--20:35--21:30--22:30--23:30
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd07:35--08:35--09:36--10:36--11:36--36--18:35--19:35--20:35--21:30--22:30--23:30
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn07:36--08:36--09:37--10:37--11:37--37--18:36--19:36--20:36--21:31--22:31--23:31
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3910:0810:3911:0811:39083918:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn07:3808:0808:3809:0809:3910:0810:3911:0811:39093918:0918:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:41114118:1118:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Baronsmead07:4008:1008:4009:1009:4110:1010:4111:1011:41114118:1118:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant07:4108:1108:4109:1109:4210:1110:4211:1111:42124218:1218:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive07:4108:1108:4109:1109:4310:1110:4311:1111:43134318:1318:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Colton Selby Rd School Lane07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4310:1210:4311:1211:43134318:1318:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys07:4208:1208:4209:1209:4410:1210:4411:1211:44144418:1418:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park07:4408:1408:4409:1409:4610:1410:4611:1411:46164618:1618:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane07:4508:1508:4509:1509:4710:1510:4711:1511:47174718:1718:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor07:4608:1608:4609:1609:4810:1610:4811:1611:48184818:1818:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Garforth Bridge07:4708:1708:4709:1709:4910:1710:4911:1711:49194918:1918:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway07:4808:1808:4809:1809:5010:1810:5011:1811:50205018:2018:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent07:4808:1808:4809:1809:5010:1810:5011:1811:50205018:2018:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road07:4908:1908:4909:1909:5110:1910:5111:1911:51215118:2118:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court07:4908:1908:4909:1909:5110:1910:5111:1911:51215118:2118:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road07:5008:2008:5009:2009:5210:2010:5211:2011:52225218:2218:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Garforth Main Street Town End07:5008:2008:5009:2009:5210:2010:5211:2011:52225218:2218:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5310:2110:5311:2111:53235318:2318:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Garforth Church Lane Cricket Ground07:5108:2108:5109:2109:5310:2110:5311:2111:53235318:2318:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5410:2210:5411:2211:54245418:2418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Garforth Church Lane St Marys Church07:5208:2208:5209:2209:5410:2210:5411:2211:54245418:2418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery07:5308:2308:5309:2309:5510:2310:5511:2311:55255518:2518:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5610:2410:5611:2411:56265618:2618:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5610:2410:5611:2411:56265618:2618:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave07:5408:2408:5409:2409:5610:2410:5611:2411:56265618:2618:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane07:5508:2508:5509:2509:5710:2510:5711:2511:57275718:2718:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Garforth Selby Rd Leeds Road07:5608:2608:5609:2609:5810:2610:5811:2611:58285818:2818:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Kippax Leeds Road North School07:5808:2808:5809:2810:0010:2811:0011:2812:00300018:3018:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane07:5808:2808:5809:2810:0010:2811:0011:2812:00300018:3018:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Calvert Close07:5908:2908:5909:2910:0110:2911:0111:2912:01310118:3118:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office08:0008:3009:0009:3010:0210:3011:0211:3012:02320218:3219:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0310:3111:0311:3112:03330318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane--------------------------------------------23:56
Kippax Cross Hills--------------------------------------------23:57
Kippax High St Chapel Lane--------------------------------------------23:57
Kippax High St Gibson Lane--------------------------------------------23:58
Longdike Lane Kippax War Memorial--------------------------------------------23:59
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0310:3111:0311:3112:03330318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:26--
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close08:0108:3109:0109:3110:0310:3111:0311:3112:03330318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:26--
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr08:0208:3209:0209:3210:0410:3211:0411:3212:04340418:3419:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:2721:5722:2722:5723:27--
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0510:3311:0511:3312:05350518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax High St Gibson Lane08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0510:3311:0511:3312:05350518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax High St Chapel Lane08:0308:3309:0309:3310:0510:3311:0511:3312:05350518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax Cross Hills08:0408:3409:0409:3410:0610:3411:0611:3412:06360618:3619:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:2921:5922:2922:5923:29--
Kippax Butt Hill08:0408:3409:0409:3410:0610:3411:0611:3412:06360618:3619:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:2921:5922:2922:5923:29--
Kippax Station Rd The Drive08:0508:3509:0509:3510:0710:3511:0711:3512:07370718:3719:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3022:0022:3023:0023:30--
Kippax Station Road Helena St08:0608:3609:0609:3610:0810:3611:0811:3612:08380818:3819:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31--
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace08:0608:3609:0609:3610:0810:3611:0811:3612:08380818:3819:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31--
Great Preston Berry Lane08:0708:3709:0709:3710:0910:3711:0911:3712:09390918:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3222:0222:3223:0223:32--
Great Preston Corner08:0708:3709:0709:3710:0910:3711:0911:3712:09390918:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3222:0222:3223:0223:32--
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln08:0808:3809:0809:3810:1010:3811:1011:3812:10401018:4019:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33--
Great Preston Junior School08:0808:3809:0809:3810:1010:3811:1011:3812:10401018:4019:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33--
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln08:0908:3909:0909:3910:1110:3911:1111:3912:11411118:4119:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3422:0422:3423:0423:34--
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive08:0908:3909:0909:3910:1110:3911:1111:3912:11411118:4119:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3422:0422:3423:0423:34--
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue08:1008:4009:1009:4010:1210:4011:1211:4012:12421218:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:3522:0522:3523:0523:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane08:1008:4009:1009:4010:1210:4011:1211:4012:12421218:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:3522:0522:3523:0523:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove08:1108:4109:1109:4110:1310:4111:1311:4112:13431318:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:3622:0622:3623:0623:36--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave08:1108:4109:1109:4110:1310:4111:1311:4112:13431318:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:3622:0622:3623:0623:36--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave08:1208:4209:1209:4210:1410:4211:1411:4212:14441418:4419:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:3722:0722:3723:0723:37--
Allerton Bywater Church--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--45--18:45--19:43--20:43--21:38--22:38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--45--18:45--19:43--20:43--21:38--22:38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Shaws Terrace--08:44--09:44--10:44--11:44--46--18:46--19:44--20:44--21:39--22:39--23:39--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road--08:45--09:45--10:45--11:45--47--18:47--19:45--20:45--21:40--22:40--23:40--
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace08:13--09:13--10:15--11:15--12:15--15--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:08--23:08----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village08:13--09:13--10:15--11:15--12:15--15--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:08--23:08----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave08:14--09:14--10:16--11:16--12:16--16--19:14--20:14--21:14--22:09--23:09----
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln08:15--09:15--10:17--11:17--12:17--17--19:15--20:15--21:15--22:10--23:10----
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road08:1708:4609:1709:4610:1910:4611:1911:4612:19481918:4819:1719:4620:1720:4621:1721:4122:1222:4123:1223:41--
Castleford Lock Lane James St08:1908:4809:1909:4810:2110:4811:2111:4812:21502118:5019:1919:4820:1920:4821:1921:4322:1422:4323:1423:43--
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre08:1908:4909:1909:4910:2110:4911:2111:4912:21512118:5119:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4422:1422:4423:1423:44--
Castleford Aire Street08:2008:5009:2009:5010:2210:5011:2211:5012:22522218:5219:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:4522:1522:4523:1523:45--
Castleford Bank Street08:2108:5109:2109:5110:2310:5111:2311:5112:23532318:5319:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:4622:1622:4623:1623:46--
Castleford Bus Station08:2308:5309:2309:5310:2510:5311:2511:5312:25552518:5519:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:4822:1822:4823:1823:48--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets