Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops166166166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163
Leeds City Centre Park Row07:4509:1510:1511:1511:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until17:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane07:4609:1610:1611:1611:46164617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange07:4709:1710:1711:1711:47174717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Leeds City Centre York Street07:4809:1810:1811:1811:48184817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Quarry Hill York Street07:5009:2010:2011:2011:50205017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane07:5209:2210:2211:2211:52225217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Richmond Hill York Rd Pontefract Lane07:5309:2310:2311:2311:53235317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue07:5409:2410:2411:2411:54245417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road07:5509:2510:2511:2511:55255517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
East End Park York Rd Torre Road07:5709:2710:2711:2711:57275717:2717:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row07:5809:2810:2811:2811:58285817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction07:5809:2810:2811:2811:58285817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach07:5909:2910:2911:2911:59295917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2920:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise------11:31--31--17:31--18:31--19:31--20:31--21:26--22:26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue------11:31--31--17:31--18:31--19:31--20:31--21:26--22:26--23:26
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane------11:33--33--17:33--18:33--19:33--20:33--21:28--22:28--23:28
Halton Chapel Street------11:33--33--17:33--18:33--19:33--20:33--21:28--22:28--23:28
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue------11:34--34--17:34--18:34--19:34--20:34--21:29--22:29--23:29
Halton Cross Green Lane Woodland Hill------11:35--35--17:35--18:35--19:35--20:35--21:30--22:30--23:30
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd------11:36--36--17:36--18:35--19:35--20:35--21:30--22:30--23:30
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn------11:37--37--17:37--18:36--19:36--20:36--21:31--22:31--23:31
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial08:0009:3010:30--12:00--00--18:00--19:00--20:00--20:55--21:55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Rd Wykebeck Valley Road08:0009:3010:30--12:00--00--18:00--19:00--20:00--20:55--21:55--22:55--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats08:0109:3110:31--12:01--01--18:01--19:01--20:01--20:56--21:56--22:56--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park08:0209:3210:32--12:02--02--18:02--19:02--20:02--20:57--21:57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery08:0209:3210:32--12:02--02--18:02--19:02--20:02--20:57--21:57--22:57--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital08:0309:3310:33--12:03--03--18:03--19:03--20:03--20:58--21:58--22:58--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane08:0309:3410:34--12:04--04--18:04--19:03--20:03--20:58--21:58--22:58--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent08:0509:3510:35--12:05--05--18:05--19:05--20:05--21:00--22:00--23:00--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road08:0609:3610:36--12:06--06--18:06--19:06--20:06--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Cross Gates Lane08:0609:3710:37--12:07--07--18:07--19:06--20:06--21:01--22:01--23:01--
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre08:0809:3810:3811:3912:08390817:3918:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn08:0809:3910:3911:3912:09390917:3918:0918:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade08:1009:4110:4111:4112:11411117:4118:1118:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Baronsmead08:1009:4110:4111:4112:11411117:4118:1118:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant08:1109:4210:4211:4212:12421217:4218:1218:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive08:1109:4310:4311:4312:13431317:4318:1318:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36
Colton Selby Rd School Lane08:1209:4310:4311:4312:13431317:4318:1318:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys08:1209:4410:4411:4412:14441417:4418:1418:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park08:1409:4610:4611:4612:16461617:4618:1618:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane08:1509:4710:4711:4712:17471717:4718:1718:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor08:1609:4810:4811:4812:18481817:4818:1818:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Garforth Bridge08:1709:4910:4911:4912:19491917:4918:1918:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway08:1809:5010:5011:5012:20502017:5018:2018:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent08:1809:5010:5011:5012:20502017:5018:2018:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road08:1909:5110:5111:5112:21512117:5118:2118:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court08:1909:5110:5111:5112:21512117:5118:2118:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road08:2009:5210:5211:5212:22522217:5218:2218:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Garforth Main Street Salem Pl08:2009:5210:5211:5212:22522217:5218:2218:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:1521:4522:1522:4523:1523:45
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane08:2109:5310:5311:5312:23532317:5318:2318:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Garforth Cricket Ground Church Lane08:2109:5310:5311:5312:23532317:5318:2318:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue08:2209:5410:5411:5412:24542417:5418:2418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Garforth St Marys Church08:2209:5410:5411:5412:24542417:5418:2418:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery08:2309:5510:5511:5512:25552517:5518:2518:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:1821:4822:1822:4823:1823:48
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School08:2409:5610:5611:5612:26562617:5618:2618:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Derwent Ave08:2409:5610:5611:5612:26562617:5618:2618:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave08:2409:5610:5611:5612:26562617:5618:2618:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Garforth Ninelands Lane08:2509:5710:5711:5712:27572717:5718:2718:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road08:2609:5810:5811:5812:28582817:5818:2818:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Kippax Leeds Road North School08:2810:0011:0012:0012:30003018:0018:3018:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane08:2810:0011:0012:0012:30003018:0018:3018:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Kippax Leeds Rd Calvert Close08:2910:0111:0112:0112:31013118:0118:3118:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office08:3010:0211:0212:0212:32023218:0218:3219:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close08:3110:0311:0312:0312:33033318:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
Kippax Leeds Rd Church Lane--------------------------------------23:56
Kippax High St Chapel Lane--------------------------------------23:58
Kippax High St Gibson Lane--------------------------------------23:58
Kippax Longdike Lane Park Ln--------------------------------------23:59
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr08:3110:0311:0312:0312:33033318:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:26--
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close08:3110:0311:0312:0312:33033318:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2621:5622:2622:5623:26--
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr08:3210:0411:0412:0412:34043418:0418:3419:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:2721:5722:2722:5723:27--
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent08:3310:0511:0512:0512:35053518:0518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax High St Gibson Lane08:3310:0511:0512:0512:35053518:0518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax High St Chapel Lane08:3310:0511:0512:0512:35053518:0518:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2821:5822:2822:5823:28--
Kippax Cross Hills08:3410:0611:0612:0612:36063618:0618:3619:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:2921:5922:2922:5923:29--
Kippax Butt Hill08:3410:0611:0612:0612:36063618:0618:3619:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:2921:5922:2922:5923:29--
Kippax Station Rd The Drive08:3510:0711:0712:0712:37073718:0718:3719:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3022:0022:3023:0023:30--
Kippax Station Road Helena St08:3610:0811:0812:0812:38083818:0818:3819:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31--
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace08:3610:0811:0812:0812:38083818:0818:3819:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3122:0122:3123:0123:31--
Great Preston Berry Lane08:3710:0911:0912:0912:39093918:0918:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3222:0222:3223:0223:32--
Great Preston Corner08:3710:0911:0912:0912:39093918:0918:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3222:0222:3223:0223:32--
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln08:3810:1011:1012:1012:40104018:1018:4019:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33--
Great Preston Junior School08:3810:1011:1012:1012:40104018:1018:4019:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3322:0322:3323:0323:33--
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln08:3910:1111:1112:1112:41114118:1118:4119:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3422:0422:3423:0423:34--
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive08:3910:1111:1112:1112:41114118:1118:4119:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3422:0422:3423:0423:34--
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue08:4010:1211:1212:1212:42124218:1218:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:3522:0522:3523:0523:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane08:4010:1211:1212:1212:42124218:1218:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:3522:0522:3523:0523:35--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove08:4110:1311:1312:1312:43134318:1318:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:3622:0622:3623:0623:36--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave08:4110:1311:1312:1312:43134318:1318:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:3622:0622:3623:0623:36--
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave08:4210:1411:1412:1412:44144418:1418:4419:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:3722:0722:3723:0723:37--
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace------12:15--15--18:15--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:08--23:08----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village------12:15--15--18:15--19:13--20:13--21:13--22:08--23:08----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave------12:16--16--18:16--19:14--20:14--21:14--22:09--23:09----
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln------12:17--17--18:17--19:15--20:15--21:15--22:10--23:10----
Allerton Bywater Church08:4310:1511:15--12:45--45--18:45--19:43--20:43--21:38--22:38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St08:4310:1511:15--12:45--45--18:45--19:43--20:43--21:38--22:38--23:38--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Shaws Terrace08:4410:1611:16--12:46--46--18:46--19:44--20:44--21:39--22:39--23:39--
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road08:4510:1711:17--12:47--47--18:47--19:45--20:45--21:40--22:40--23:40--
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road08:4610:1811:1812:1912:48194818:1918:4819:1719:4620:1720:4621:1721:4122:1222:4123:1223:41--
Castleford Lock Lane James St08:4810:2011:2012:2112:50215018:2118:5019:1919:4820:1920:4821:1921:4322:1422:4323:1423:43--
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre08:4910:2111:2112:2112:51215118:2118:5119:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4422:1422:4423:1423:44--
Castleford Aire Street08:5010:2211:2212:2212:52225218:2218:5219:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:4522:1522:4523:1523:45--
Castleford Bank Street08:5110:2311:2312:2312:53235318:2318:5319:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:4622:1622:4623:1623:46--
Castleford Bus Station08:5310:2511:2512:2512:55255518:2518:5519:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:4822:1822:4823:1823:48--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates

  • Tour de Yorkshire and May Day Bank Holiday Services

    Get out and about for the Tour de Yorkshire with Arriva. Heres our guide of how to get to the start and finish locations, as well as avoiding disruption as the race passes.

    Weve reduced the price of our Family Day Ticket too, you can travel around Yorkshire for just £7 per day, for a family of up to 5 people! Plus, weve now launched contactless payments to make it even easier for you.

  • View the full list of changes