Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops163166163166166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166166
Castleford Bus Station----------------09:0009:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0030until17:0017:3018:0018:30----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
Castleford Bus Station--05:37--06:3007:0007:3008:0008:30----------------19:0019:30003022:0023:00
Castleford Bank Street--05:38--06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:31013122:0123:01
Castleford Aire Street--05:38--06:3107:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:31013122:0123:01
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre--05:39--06:3207:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:32023217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:32023222:0223:02
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road--05:41--06:3407:0407:3408:0508:3409:0509:35053517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:35053522:0523:05
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln----------07:36--08:36--09:37--37--17:37--18:37--19:37--37----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave----------07:37--08:37--09:38--38--17:38--18:38--19:38--38----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village----------07:37--08:37--09:38--38--17:38--18:38--19:38--38----
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace----------07:38--08:38--09:39--39--17:39--18:39--19:39--39----
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road--05:42--06:3507:05--08:06--09:06--06--17:06--18:06--19:06--06--22:0623:06
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Station Terrace--05:43--06:3607:06--08:07--09:07--07--17:07--18:07--19:07--07--22:0723:07
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St--05:44--06:3707:07--08:08--09:08--08--17:08--18:08--19:08--08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Main Street--05:44--06:3707:07--08:08--09:08--08--17:08--18:08--19:08--08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave--05:45--06:3807:0807:3908:0908:3909:0909:40094017:0917:4018:0918:4019:0919:40094022:0923:09
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave--05:46--06:3907:0907:3908:1008:3909:1009:40104017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:40104022:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove--05:46--06:3907:0907:4008:1008:4009:1009:41104117:1017:4118:1018:4119:1019:41104122:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane--05:47--06:4007:1007:4008:1108:4009:1109:41114117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:41114122:1123:11
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue--05:47--06:4007:1007:4008:1108:4009:1109:41114117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:41114122:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive--05:47--06:4007:1007:4108:1108:4109:1109:42114217:1117:4218:1118:4219:1119:42114222:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln--05:48--06:4107:1107:4108:1208:4109:1209:42124217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:42124222:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane--05:48--06:4107:1107:4208:1208:4209:1209:43124317:1217:4318:1218:4319:1219:43124322:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln--05:49--06:4207:1207:4208:1308:4209:1309:43134317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:43134322:1323:13
Great Preston Corner--05:49--06:4207:1207:4308:1308:4309:1309:44134417:1317:4418:1318:4419:1319:44134422:1323:13
Great Preston Berry Lane--05:50--06:4307:1307:4308:1408:4309:1409:44144417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:44144422:1423:14
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace--05:51--06:4407:1407:4408:1508:4409:1509:45154517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:45154522:1523:15
Kippax Station Road Helena St--05:52--06:4507:1507:4508:1608:4509:1609:46164617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Station Rd The Drive--05:52--06:4507:1507:4508:1608:4509:1609:46164617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Butt Hill--05:52--06:4507:1507:4508:1608:4509:1609:46164617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Cross Hills--05:53--06:4607:1607:4608:1708:4609:1709:47174717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:47174722:1723:17
Kippax High St Chapel Lane--05:54--06:4707:1707:4708:1808:4709:1809:48184817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:48184822:1823:18
Kippax High St Gibson Lane--05:54--06:4707:1707:4708:1808:4709:1809:48184817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:48184822:1823:18
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent--05:55--06:4807:1807:4808:1908:4809:1909:49194917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:49194922:1923:19
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr--05:55--06:4807:1807:4908:1908:4909:1909:50195017:1917:5018:1918:5019:2019:50205022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close--05:56--06:4907:1907:4908:2008:4909:2009:50205017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:50205022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr--05:57--06:5007:2007:5008:2108:5009:2109:51215117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:51215122:2123:21
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close--05:57--06:5007:2007:5108:2108:5109:2109:52215217:2117:5218:2118:5219:2219:52225222:2223:22
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office--05:58--06:5107:2107:5208:2208:5209:2209:53225317:2217:5318:2218:5319:2319:53235322:2323:23
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road--05:59--06:5207:2207:5308:2308:5309:2309:54235417:2317:5418:2318:5419:2419:54245422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane--05:59--06:5207:2207:5308:2308:5309:2309:54235417:2317:5418:2318:5419:2419:54245422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Road North School--06:00--06:5307:2307:5408:2408:5409:2409:55245517:2417:5518:2418:5519:2519:55255522:2523:25
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road--06:01--06:5407:2407:5508:2508:5509:2509:56255617:2517:5618:2518:5619:2619:56265622:2623:26
Garforth Ninelands Lane--06:03--06:5607:2607:5708:2708:5709:2709:58275817:2717:5818:2718:5819:2819:58285822:2823:28
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave----------07:58--08:58--09:59--59--17:59--18:5919:2919:59295922:2923:29
Garforth Fairburn Dr Eastwood Grove--06:04--06:5707:27--08:28--09:28--28--17:28--18:28--------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Witham Wy--06:05--06:5807:28--08:29--09:29--29--17:29--18:29--------------
Fairburn Drive East Garforth Stn--06:06--06:5907:29--08:30--09:30--30--17:30--18:30--------------
East Garforth Green Ln Greenacre Court--06:06--06:5907:29--08:30--09:30--30--17:30--18:30--------------
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School05:29--06:29----07:59--08:59--10:00--00--18:00--19:0019:3020:00300022:3023:30
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery05:29--06:29----07:59--08:59--10:00--00--18:00--19:0019:3020:00300022:3023:30
Garforth Church Lane St Marys Church05:3006:0706:3007:0007:3008:0008:3109:0009:3110:01310117:3118:0018:3119:0019:3020:00300022:3023:31
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue05:3006:0706:3007:0007:3008:0008:3109:0009:3110:01310117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:01310122:3123:31
Garforth Church Lane Cricket Ground05:3106:0806:3107:0107:3108:0108:3209:0109:3210:02320217:3218:0118:3119:0119:3120:01310122:3123:32
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane05:3106:0806:3107:0107:3108:0108:3209:0109:3210:02320217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:32
Garforth Main Street05:3206:0906:3207:0207:3208:0208:3309:0209:3310:03330317:3318:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:32
Garforth Main Street Town End05:3206:0906:3207:0207:3208:0208:3309:0209:3310:03330317:3318:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road05:3306:1006:3307:0307:3308:0308:3409:0309:3410:04340417:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court05:3306:1006:3307:0307:3308:0308:3409:0309:3410:04340417:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road05:3406:1106:3407:0407:3408:0408:3509:0409:3510:05350517:3518:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:34
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent05:3406:1106:3407:0407:3408:0408:3509:0409:3510:05350517:3518:0418:3419:0419:3420:04340422:3423:34
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway05:3506:1206:3507:0507:3508:0508:3609:0509:3610:06360617:3618:0418:3419:0419:3420:04340422:3423:35
Garforth Bridge05:3506:1206:3507:0507:3508:0508:3609:0509:3610:06360617:3618:0518:3519:0519:3520:05350522:3523:36
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor05:3706:1406:3707:0707:3708:0708:3809:0709:3810:08380817:3818:0618:3619:0619:3620:06360622:36--
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane05:3806:1506:3807:0807:3808:0808:3909:0809:3910:09390917:3918:0618:3719:0619:3620:06360622:36--
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park05:4006:1706:4007:1007:4008:1008:4109:1009:4110:11411117:4118:0818:3819:0819:3820:08380822:38--
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys05:4106:1806:4107:1107:4108:1108:4209:1109:4210:12421217:4218:0918:3919:0919:3920:09390922:39--
Colton Selby Rd School Lane05:4106:1806:4107:1107:4108:1108:4209:1109:4210:12421217:4218:0918:3919:0919:3920:09390922:39--
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive05:4206:1906:4207:1207:4208:1208:4309:1209:4310:13431317:4318:1018:4019:1019:4020:10401022:40--
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant05:4306:2006:4307:1307:4308:1308:4409:1309:4410:14441417:4418:1118:4119:1119:4120:10401022:40--
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade05:4506:2206:4507:1507:4508:1508:4609:1509:4610:16461617:4618:1318:4319:1319:4320:12421222:42--
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre--06:22--07:1507:45--08:47--09:47--47--17:47--18:43--19:43--42--22:42--
Cross Gates Lane--06:23--07:1607:46--08:48--09:48--48--17:48--18:44--19:44--43--22:43--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road--06:24--07:1707:47--08:48--09:48--48--17:48--18:45--19:45--44--22:44--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent--06:24--07:1707:47--08:49--09:49--49--17:49--18:45--19:45--44--22:44--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane--06:25--07:1807:48--08:50--09:50--50--17:50--18:46--19:46--45--22:45--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital--06:26--07:1907:49--08:51--09:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery--06:26--07:1907:49--08:51--09:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park--06:26--07:1907:49--08:51--09:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats--06:27--07:2007:50--08:52--09:52--52--17:52--18:48--19:48--47--22:47--
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn05:45--06:45----08:15--09:15--10:16--16--18:13--19:13--20:12--12----
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd05:46--06:46----08:16--09:16--10:17--17--18:14--19:14--20:13--13----
Halton Cross Green Lane Woodland Hill05:46--06:46----08:16--09:16--10:18--18--18:14--19:14--20:13--13----
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue05:47--06:47----08:17--09:17--10:19--19--18:15--19:15--20:14--14----
Halton Chapel Street05:48--06:48----08:18--09:18--10:20--20--18:16--19:16--20:15--15----
Halton Chapel Street05:48--06:48----08:18--09:18--10:20--20--18:16--19:16--20:15--15----
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane05:49--06:49----08:19--09:19--10:21--21--18:17--19:17--20:16--16----
Halton Selby Rd Portage Avenue05:49--06:49----08:19--09:19--10:21--21--18:17--19:17--20:16--16----
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue05:50--06:50----08:20--09:20--10:22--22--18:18--19:18--20:17--17----
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise05:50--06:50----08:20--09:20--10:22--22--18:18--19:18--20:17--17----
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial05:5106:2806:5107:2107:5108:2108:5309:2109:5310:23532317:5318:1918:4919:1919:4920:18481822:48--
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach05:5206:2906:5207:2207:5208:2208:5409:2209:5410:24542417:5418:2018:5019:2019:5020:19491922:49--
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction05:5206:2906:5207:2207:5208:2208:5409:2209:5410:24542417:5418:2018:5019:2019:5020:19491922:49--
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row05:5306:3006:5307:2307:5308:2308:5509:2309:5510:25552517:5518:2118:5119:2119:5120:20502022:50--
East End Park York Rd Torre Road05:5406:3106:5407:2407:5408:2408:5609:2409:5610:26562617:5618:2218:5219:2219:5220:21512122:51--
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road05:5606:3306:5607:2607:5608:2608:5809:2609:5810:28582817:5818:2418:5419:2419:5420:23532322:53--
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue05:5706:3406:5707:2707:5708:2708:5909:2709:5910:29592917:5918:2518:5519:2519:5520:24542422:54--
Richmond Hill York Rd Pontefract Lane05:5806:3506:5807:2807:5808:2809:0009:2810:0010:30003018:0018:2618:5619:2619:5620:25552522:55--
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane06:0006:3707:0007:3008:0008:3009:0209:3010:0210:32023218:0218:2818:5819:2819:5820:27572722:57--
Quarry Hill York Street06:0206:3907:0207:3208:0208:3209:0409:3210:0410:34043418:0418:3019:0019:3020:0020:29592922:59--
Leeds City Centre Eastgate06:0406:4107:0407:3408:0408:3409:0609:3410:0610:36063618:0618:3219:0219:3220:0220:31013123:01--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow06:0606:4307:0607:3608:0608:3609:0809:3610:0810:38083818:0818:3419:0419:3420:0420:33033323:03--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow06:0606:4307:0607:3608:0608:3609:0809:3610:0810:38083818:0818:3419:0419:3420:0420:33033323:03--
Leeds City Centre Park Row06:0806:4507:0807:3808:0808:3809:1009:3810:1010:40104018:1018:3619:0619:3620:0620:35053523:05--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets