Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops163166163166163166163166163166163166163166166163166163166163166163166163166166
Castleford Bus Station------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------------------19:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0023:00
Castleford Bus Station05:1005:4006:1006:4007:0007:153045001516:0016:1516:3016:4517:0017:2017:5018:2518:55--------------
Castleford Bank Street05:1005:4006:1006:4007:0107:163146011616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2117:5118:2618:5619:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0123:01
Castleford Aire Street05:1105:4106:1106:4107:0107:163146011616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:2117:5118:2618:5619:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0123:01
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre05:1205:4206:1206:4207:0207:173247021716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:2217:5218:2718:5719:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0223:02
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road05:1405:4406:1406:4407:0507:203550052016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2517:5518:3019:0019:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0523:05
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road--05:45--06:45--07:21--51--21--16:21--16:5117:06--17:56--19:01--20:06--21:06--22:0623:06
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Station Terrace--05:46--06:46--07:22--52--22--16:22--16:5217:07--17:57--19:02--20:07--21:07--22:0723:07
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St--05:47--06:47--07:23--53--23--16:23--16:5317:08--17:58--19:03--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Main Street--05:47--06:47--07:23--53--23--16:23--16:5317:08--17:58--19:03--20:08--21:08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln05:16--06:16--07:07--37--07--16:07--16:37----17:27--18:32--19:37--20:37--21:37----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave05:17--06:17--07:08--38--08--16:08--16:38----17:28--18:33--19:38--20:38--21:38----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village05:17--06:17--07:08--38--08--16:08--16:38----17:28--18:33--19:38--20:38--21:38----
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace05:18--06:18--07:09--39--09--16:09--16:39----17:29--18:34--19:39--20:39--21:39----
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave05:1905:4806:1906:4807:1007:244054102416:1016:2416:4016:5417:0917:3017:5918:3519:0419:4020:0920:4021:0921:4022:0923:09
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave05:1905:4906:1906:4907:1007:254055102516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:3018:0018:3519:0519:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove05:2005:4906:2006:4907:1107:254155112516:1116:2516:4116:5517:1017:3118:0018:3619:0519:4120:1020:4121:1021:4122:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane05:2005:5006:2006:5007:1107:264156112616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:3118:0118:3619:0619:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1123:11
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue05:2005:5006:2006:5007:1207:264256122616:1216:2616:4216:5617:1117:3218:0118:3719:0619:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive05:2105:5006:2106:5007:1207:274257122716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:3218:0218:3719:0619:4220:1120:4221:1121:4222:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln05:2105:5106:2106:5107:1307:284358132816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:3318:0318:3819:0719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane05:2205:5106:2206:5107:1307:284358132816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:3318:0318:3819:0719:4320:1220:4321:1221:4322:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln05:2205:5206:2206:5207:1407:294459142916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3418:0418:3919:0819:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1323:13
Great Preston Corner05:2305:5206:2306:5207:1407:294459142916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:3418:0418:3919:0819:4420:1320:4421:1321:4422:1323:13
Great Preston Berry Lane05:2305:5306:2306:5307:1507:304500153016:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3518:0518:4019:0919:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1423:14
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace05:2405:5406:2406:5407:1607:314601163116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3618:0618:4119:1019:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1523:15
Kippax Station Road Helena St05:2505:5506:2506:5507:1707:324702173216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3718:0718:4219:1119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1623:16
Kippax Station Rd The Drive05:2505:5506:2506:5507:1707:324702173216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3718:0718:4219:1119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1623:16
Kippax Butt Hill05:2505:5506:2506:5507:1707:334803183316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1717:3718:0718:4219:1119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1623:16
Kippax Cross Hills05:2605:5606:2606:5607:1807:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1817:3818:0818:4319:1219:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1723:17
Kippax High St Chapel Lane05:2705:5706:2706:5707:1907:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3918:0918:4419:1319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1823:18
Kippax High St Gibson Lane05:2705:5706:2706:5707:1907:355005203516:2016:3516:5017:0517:1917:3918:0918:4419:1319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1823:18
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent05:2805:5806:2806:5807:2007:355105213516:2116:3516:5117:0517:2017:4018:1018:4519:1419:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1923:19
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr05:2805:5806:2806:5807:2107:365106213616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2017:4118:1118:4619:1519:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close05:2905:5906:2906:5907:2107:375207223716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2117:4118:1118:4619:1519:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr05:3006:0006:3007:0007:2207:385308233816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2217:4218:1218:4719:1619:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2123:21
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close05:3006:0006:3007:0007:2307:385408243816:2416:3816:5417:0817:2217:4318:1318:4819:1719:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2223:22
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office05:3106:0106:3107:0107:2407:395509253916:2516:3916:5517:0917:2317:4418:1418:4919:1819:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2323:23
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road05:3206:0206:3207:0207:2507:405610264016:2616:4016:5617:1017:2417:4518:1518:5019:1919:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane05:3306:0206:3307:0207:2507:415611264116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2417:4518:1518:5019:1919:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Road North School05:3306:0306:3307:0307:2607:415711274116:2716:4116:5717:1117:2517:4618:1618:5119:2019:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2523:25
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road05:3506:0406:3507:0407:2707:435913294316:2916:4316:5917:1317:2617:4718:1718:5219:2119:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2623:26
Garforth Ninelands Lane05:3606:0606:3607:0607:2907:450115314516:3116:4517:0117:1517:2817:4918:1918:5419:2319:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2823:28
Garforth Fairburn Dr Eastwood Grove--06:07--07:07--07:46--16--46--16:46--17:1617:29----------------------
East Garforth Fairburn Drive Witham Wy--06:08--07:08--07:48--18--48--16:48--17:1817:30----------------------
Fairburn Drive East Garforth Stn--06:09--07:09--07:49--19--49--16:49--17:1917:31----------------------
East Garforth Green Ln Greenacre Court--06:09--07:09--07:49--19--49--16:49--17:1917:31----------------------
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave05:37--06:37--07:30--02--32--16:32--17:02----17:5018:2018:5519:2419:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2923:29
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School05:38--06:38--07:31--03--33--16:33--17:03----17:5118:2118:5619:2520:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:30
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery05:38--06:38--07:31--03--33--16:33--17:03----17:5118:2118:5619:2520:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:30
Garforth Church Lane St Marys Church05:3906:1006:3907:1007:3207:500420345016:3416:5017:0417:2017:3217:5218:2218:5719:2620:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:31
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue05:4006:1006:4007:1007:3307:510521355116:3516:5117:0517:2117:3317:5318:2318:5719:2620:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:31
Garforth Church Lane Cricket Ground05:4006:1106:4007:1107:3307:510621365116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3317:5318:2318:5819:2720:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:32
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane05:4106:1106:4107:1107:3407:520622365216:3616:5217:0617:2217:3417:5418:2418:5819:2720:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:32
Garforth Main Street05:4106:1206:4107:1207:3407:520622365216:3616:5217:0617:2217:3417:5418:2418:5819:2720:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:33
Garforth Main Street Town End05:4106:1206:4107:1207:3407:530723375316:3716:5317:0717:2317:3417:5418:2418:5819:2720:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road05:4206:1306:4207:1307:3507:540824385416:3816:5417:0817:2417:3517:5518:2518:5919:2820:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:34
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court05:4206:1306:4207:1307:3507:540824385416:3816:5417:0817:2417:3617:5518:2518:5919:2820:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:34
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road05:4306:1406:4307:1407:3607:550925395516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3617:5618:2619:0019:2920:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:35
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent05:4306:1406:4307:1407:3607:550925395516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3717:5618:2619:0019:2920:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:35
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway05:4406:1506:4407:1507:3707:561126415616:4116:5617:1117:2617:3817:5718:2719:0119:3020:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:36
Garforth Bridge05:4506:1506:4507:1507:3807:561126415616:4116:5617:1117:2617:3817:5818:2819:0119:3020:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:37
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor05:4606:1706:4607:1707:3907:581328435816:4316:5817:1317:2817:3917:5918:2919:0219:3120:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36--
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane05:4806:1806:4807:1807:4107:591429445916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4118:0118:3119:0319:3220:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36--
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park05:5006:2006:5007:2007:4308:021632460216:4617:0217:1617:3217:4318:0318:3319:0519:3420:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:38--
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys05:5106:2106:5107:2107:4408:031833480316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4418:0418:3419:0619:3520:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39--
Colton Selby Rd School Lane05:5106:2106:5107:2107:4408:031833480316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4418:0418:3419:0619:3520:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39--
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive05:5206:2206:5207:2207:4508:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4518:0518:3519:0719:3620:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40--
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant05:5206:2206:5307:2307:4608:052035500516:5017:0517:2017:3517:4618:0618:3619:0819:3720:1120:4021:1021:4022:1022:40--
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade05:5406:2406:5507:2507:4808:072237520716:5217:0717:2217:3717:4818:0818:3819:1019:3920:1320:4221:1221:4222:1222:42--
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre--06:24--07:25--08:08--38--08--17:08--17:3817:49--18:39--19:39--20:42--21:42--22:42--
Cross Gates Lane--06:25--07:26--08:09--39--09--17:09--17:3917:50--18:40--19:40--20:43--21:43--22:43--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road--06:26--07:27--08:09--39--09--17:09--17:3917:50--18:40--19:41--20:44--21:44--22:44--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent--06:26--07:27--08:10--40--10--17:10--17:4017:51--18:41--19:41--20:44--21:44--22:44--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane--06:27--07:28--08:11--41--11--17:11--17:4117:52--18:42--19:42--20:45--21:45--22:45--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital--06:28--07:29--08:12--42--12--17:12--17:4217:53--18:43--19:43--20:46--21:46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery--06:28--07:29--08:12--42--12--17:12--17:4217:53--18:43--19:43--20:46--21:46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park--06:28--07:29--08:13--43--13--17:13--17:4317:53--18:43--19:43--20:46--21:46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats--06:29--07:30--08:13--43--13--17:13--17:4317:54--18:44--19:44--20:47--21:47--22:47--
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn05:54--06:55--07:48--22--52--16:52--17:22----18:08--19:10--20:13--21:12--22:12----
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd05:55--06:56--07:49--23--53--16:53--17:23----18:09--19:11--20:14--21:13--22:13----
Halton Cross Green Lane Woodland Hill05:55--06:56--07:50--24--54--16:54--17:24----18:10--19:11--20:14--21:13--22:13----
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue05:56--06:57--07:51--25--55--16:55--17:25----18:11--19:12--20:15--21:14--22:14----
Halton Chapel Street05:57--06:58--07:52--26--56--16:56--17:26----18:12--19:13--20:16--21:15--22:15----
Halton Chapel Street05:57--06:58--07:52--26--56--16:56--17:26----18:12--19:13--20:16--21:15--22:15----
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane05:58--06:59--07:53--27--57--16:57--17:27----18:13--19:14--20:17--21:16--22:16----
Halton Selby Rd Portage Avenue05:58--06:59--07:53--27--57--16:57--17:27----18:13--19:14--20:17--21:16--22:16----
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue05:59--07:00--07:54--28--58--16:58--17:28----18:14--19:15--20:18--21:17--22:17----
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise05:59--07:00--07:54--29--59--16:59--17:29----18:14--19:15--20:18--21:17--22:17----
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial06:0006:3007:0107:3107:5508:153045001517:0017:1517:3017:4517:5518:1518:4519:1619:4520:1920:4821:1821:4822:1822:48--
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach06:0106:3107:0207:3207:5608:153045001517:0017:1517:3017:4517:5618:1618:4619:1719:4620:2020:4921:1921:4922:1922:49--
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction06:0106:3107:0207:3207:5608:163146011617:0117:1617:3117:4617:5618:1618:4619:1719:4620:2020:4921:1921:4922:1922:49--
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row06:0206:3207:0307:3307:5708:173247021717:0217:1717:3217:4717:5718:1718:4719:1819:4720:2120:5021:2021:5022:2022:50--
East End Park York Rd Torre Road06:0306:3307:0407:3407:5808:183348031817:0317:1817:3317:4817:5818:1818:4819:1919:4820:2220:5121:2121:5122:2122:51--
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road06:0506:3507:0607:3608:0008:203550052017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0018:2018:5019:2119:5020:2420:5321:2321:5322:2322:53--
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue06:0706:3707:0807:3808:0208:223752072217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0118:2118:5119:2219:5120:2520:5421:2421:5422:2422:54--
Richmond Hill York Rd Pontefract Lane06:0806:3807:0907:3908:0308:233853082317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0218:2218:5219:2319:5220:2620:5521:2521:5522:2522:55--
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane06:0906:3907:1007:4008:0408:243954092417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0418:2418:5419:2519:5420:2820:5721:2721:5722:2722:57--
Quarry Hill York Street06:1106:4107:1207:4208:0608:264156112617:1117:2617:4117:5618:0618:2618:5619:2719:5620:3020:5921:2921:5922:2922:59--
Leeds City Centre G5 Eastgate06:1406:4407:1507:4508:0908:294459142917:1417:2917:4417:5918:0818:2818:5819:2919:5820:3221:0121:3122:0122:3123:01--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow06:1506:4507:1607:4608:1008:304500153017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1018:3019:0019:3120:0020:3421:0321:3322:0322:3323:03--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow06:1606:4607:1707:4708:1108:314601163117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1118:3119:0119:3220:0120:3521:0421:3422:0422:3423:04--
Leeds City Centre Park Row06:1806:4807:1907:4908:1308:334803183317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1218:3219:0219:3320:0220:3621:0521:3522:0522:3523:05--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets