Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops163166166166166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166166
Castleford Bus Station--------09:0009:3010:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until16:3017:0017:3018:0018:30----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
Castleford Bus Station--06:3007:0008:00--------------------19:0019:30003022:0023:00
Castleford Bank Street--06:3107:0108:0109:0109:3110:01310116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:31013122:0123:01
Castleford Aire Street--06:3107:0108:0109:0109:3110:01310116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:31013122:0123:01
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre--06:3207:0208:0209:0209:3210:02320216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:32023222:0223:02
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road--06:3407:0408:0509:0509:3510:05350516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:35053522:0523:05
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln----------09:37--37--16:37--17:37--18:37--19:37--37----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave----------09:38--38--16:38--17:38--18:38--19:38--38----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village----------09:38--38--16:38--17:38--18:38--19:38--38----
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace----------09:39--39--16:39--17:39--18:39--19:39--39----
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road--06:3507:0508:0609:06--10:06--06--17:06--18:06--19:06--06--22:0623:06
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Station Terrace--06:3607:0608:0709:07--10:07--07--17:07--18:07--19:07--07--22:0723:07
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St--06:3707:0708:0809:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08--19:08--08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Main Street--06:3707:0708:0809:08--10:08--08--17:08--18:08--19:08--08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave--06:3807:0808:0909:0909:4010:09400916:4017:0917:4018:0918:4019:0919:40094022:0923:09
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave--06:3907:0908:1009:1009:4010:10401016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:40104022:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove--06:3907:0908:1009:1009:4110:10411016:4117:1017:4118:1018:4119:1019:41104122:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane--06:4007:1008:1109:1109:4110:11411116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:41114122:1123:11
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue--06:4007:1008:1109:1109:4110:11411116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:41114122:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive--06:4007:1008:1109:1109:4210:11421116:4217:1117:4218:1118:4219:1119:42114222:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln--06:4107:1108:1209:1209:4210:12421216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:42124222:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane--06:4107:1108:1209:1209:4310:12431216:4317:1217:4318:1218:4319:1219:43124322:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln--06:4207:1208:1309:1309:4310:13431316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:43134322:1323:13
Great Preston Corner--06:4207:1208:1309:1309:4410:13441316:4417:1317:4418:1318:4419:1319:44134422:1323:13
Great Preston Berry Lane--06:4307:1308:1409:1409:4410:14441416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:44144422:1423:14
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace--06:4407:1408:1509:1509:4510:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:45154522:1523:15
Kippax Station Road Helena St--06:4507:1508:1609:1609:4610:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Station Rd The Drive--06:4507:1508:1609:1609:4610:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Butt Hill--06:4507:1508:1609:1609:4610:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Cross Hills--06:4607:1608:1709:1709:4710:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:47174722:1723:17
Kippax High St Chapel Lane--06:4707:1708:1809:1809:4810:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:48184822:1823:18
Kippax High St Gibson Lane--06:4707:1708:1809:1809:4810:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:48184822:1823:18
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent--06:4807:1808:1909:1909:4910:19491916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:49194922:1923:19
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr--06:4907:1908:2009:2009:5010:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:50205022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close--06:4907:1908:2009:2009:5010:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:50205022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr--06:5007:2008:2109:2109:5110:21512116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:51215122:2123:21
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close--06:5107:2108:2209:2209:5210:22522216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:52225222:2223:22
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office--06:5207:2208:2309:2309:5310:23532316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:53235322:2323:23
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road--06:5307:2308:2409:2409:5410:24542416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:54245422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane--06:5307:2308:2409:2409:5410:24542416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:54245422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Road North School--06:5407:2408:2509:2509:5510:25552516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:55255522:2523:25
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road--06:5507:2508:2609:2609:5610:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2619:56265622:2623:26
Garforth Ninelands Lane--06:5707:2708:2809:2809:5810:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:58285822:2823:28
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave--06:5807:2808:2909:2909:5910:29592916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:59295922:2923:29
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School06:2906:5907:2908:3009:3010:0010:30003017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:00300022:3023:30
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery06:2906:5907:2908:3009:3010:0010:30003017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:00300022:3023:30
Garforth Church Lane St Marys Church06:3007:0007:3008:3109:3110:0110:31013117:0117:3118:0018:3019:0019:3020:00300022:3023:31
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue06:3007:0007:3008:3109:3110:0110:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:01310122:3123:31
Garforth Church Lane Cricket Ground06:3107:0107:3108:3209:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:0118:3119:0119:3120:01310122:3123:32
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane06:3107:0107:3108:3209:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:32
Garforth Main Street06:3207:0207:3208:3309:3310:0310:33033317:0317:3318:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:32
Garforth Main Street Town End06:3207:0207:3208:3309:3310:0310:33033317:0317:3318:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road06:3307:0307:3308:3409:3410:0410:34043417:0417:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court06:3307:0307:3308:3409:3410:0410:34043417:0417:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road06:3407:0407:3408:3509:3510:0510:35053517:0517:3518:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:34
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent06:3407:0407:3408:3509:3510:0510:35053517:0517:3518:0418:3419:0419:3420:04340422:3423:34
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway06:3507:0507:3508:3609:3610:0610:36063617:0617:3618:0418:3419:0419:3420:04340422:3423:35
Garforth Bridge06:3507:0507:3508:3609:3610:0610:36063617:0617:3618:0518:3519:0519:3520:05350522:3523:36
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor06:3707:0707:3708:3809:3810:0810:38083817:0817:3818:0618:3619:0619:3620:06360622:36--
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane06:3807:0807:3808:3909:3910:0910:39093917:0917:3918:0618:3619:0619:3620:06360622:36--
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park06:4007:1007:4008:4109:4110:1110:41114117:1117:4118:0818:3819:0819:3820:08380822:38--
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys06:4107:1107:4108:4209:4210:1210:42124217:1217:4218:0918:3919:0919:3920:09390922:39--
Colton Selby Rd School Lane06:4107:1107:4108:4209:4210:1210:42124217:1217:4218:0918:3919:0919:3920:09390922:39--
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive06:4207:1207:4208:4309:4310:1310:43134317:1317:4318:1018:4019:1019:4020:10401022:40--
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant06:4307:1307:4308:4409:4410:1410:44144417:1417:4418:1118:4119:1119:4120:10401022:40--
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade06:4507:1507:4508:4609:4610:1610:46164617:1617:4618:1318:4319:1319:4320:12421222:42--
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn06:45--------10:16--16--17:16--18:13--19:13--20:12--12----
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd06:46--------10:17--17--17:17--18:14--19:14--20:13--13----
Halton Cross Green Lane Woodland Hill06:46--------10:18--18--17:18--18:14--19:14--20:13--13----
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue06:47--------10:19--19--17:19--18:15--19:15--20:14--14----
Halton Chapel Street06:48--------10:20--20--17:20--18:16--19:16--20:15--15----
Halton Chapel Street06:48--------10:20--20--17:20--18:16--19:16--20:15--15----
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane06:49--------10:21--21--17:21--18:17--19:17--20:16--16----
Halton Selby Rd Portage Avenue06:49--------10:21--21--17:21--18:17--19:17--20:16--16----
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue06:50--------10:22--22--17:22--18:18--19:18--20:17--17----
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise06:50--------10:22--22--17:22--18:18--19:18--20:17--17----
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre--07:1507:4508:4709:47--10:47--47--17:47--18:43--19:43--42--22:42--
Cross Gates Lane--07:1607:4608:4809:48--10:48--48--17:48--18:44--19:44--43--22:43--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road--07:1707:4708:4809:48--10:48--48--17:48--18:45--19:45--44--22:44--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent--07:1707:4708:4909:49--10:49--49--17:49--18:45--19:45--44--22:44--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane--07:1807:4808:5009:50--10:50--50--17:50--18:46--19:46--45--22:45--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital--07:1907:4908:5109:51--10:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery--07:1907:4908:5109:51--10:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park--07:1907:4908:5109:51--10:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats--07:2007:5008:5209:52--10:52--52--17:52--18:48--19:48--47--22:47--
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial06:5107:2107:5108:5309:5310:2310:53235317:2317:5318:1918:4919:1919:4920:18481822:48--
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach06:5207:2207:5208:5409:5410:2410:54245417:2417:5418:2018:5019:2019:5020:19491922:49--
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction06:5207:2207:5208:5409:5410:2410:54245417:2417:5418:2018:5019:2019:5020:19491922:49--
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row06:5307:2307:5308:5509:5510:2510:55255517:2517:5518:2118:5119:2119:5120:20502022:50--
East End Park York Rd Torre Road06:5407:2407:5408:5609:5610:2610:56265617:2617:5618:2218:5219:2219:5220:21512122:51--
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road06:5607:2607:5608:5809:5810:2810:58285817:2817:5818:2418:5419:2419:5420:23532322:53--
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue06:5707:2707:5708:5909:5910:2910:59295917:2917:5918:2518:5519:2519:5520:24542422:54--
Richmond Hill York Rd Pontefract Lane06:5807:2807:5809:0010:0010:3011:00300017:3018:0018:2618:5619:2619:5620:25552522:55--
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane07:0007:3008:0009:0210:0210:3211:02320217:3218:0218:2818:5819:2819:5820:27572722:57--
Quarry Hill York Street07:0207:3208:0209:0410:0410:3411:04340417:3418:0418:3019:0019:3020:0020:29592922:59--
Leeds City Centre Eastgate07:0407:3408:0409:0610:0610:3611:06360617:3618:0618:3219:0219:3220:0220:31013123:01--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow07:0607:3608:0609:0810:0810:3811:08380817:3818:0818:3419:0419:3420:0420:33033323:03--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow07:0707:3608:0609:0810:0810:3811:08380817:3818:0818:3419:0419:3420:0420:33033323:03--
Leeds City Centre Park Row07:0807:3808:0809:1010:1010:4011:10401017:4018:1018:3619:0619:3620:0620:35053523:05--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets