Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
163, 166

SAPPHIRE - Leeds to Castleford

via Kippax and Garforth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops166166166166163166163166163166163166163166163166163166166
Castleford Bus Station----09:0010:0010:3011:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until16:3017:0017:3018:0018:30----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----
Castleford Bus Station06:3008:00----------------------19:0019:30003022:0023:00
Castleford Bank Street06:3008:0109:0110:0110:3111:01310116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:31013122:0123:01
Castleford Aire Street06:3108:0109:0110:0110:3111:01310116:3117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:31013122:0123:01
Castleford Lock Lane Sports Centre06:3208:0209:0210:0210:3211:02320216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:32023222:0223:02
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road06:3408:0509:0510:0510:3511:05350516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:35053522:0523:05
Allerton Bywater Barnsdale Road Park Ln--------10:37--37--16:37--17:37--18:37--19:37--37----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Park Ave--------10:38--38--16:38--17:38--18:38--19:38--38----
Allerton Bywater Park Lane Millennium Village--------10:38--38--16:38--17:38--18:38--19:38--38----
Allerton Bywater Park Ln Vicars Terrace--------10:39--39--16:39--17:39--18:39--19:39--39----
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Letchmire Road06:3508:0609:0610:06--11:06--06--17:06--18:06--19:06--06--22:0623:06
Allerton Bywater Station Rd Station Terrace06:3608:0709:0710:07--11:07--07--17:07--18:07--19:07--07--22:0723:07
Allerton Bywater Station Road Robinson St06:3708:0809:0810:08--11:08--08--17:08--18:08--19:08--08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Main Street06:3708:0809:0810:08--11:08--08--17:08--18:08--19:08--08--22:0823:08
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Manor Park Ave06:3808:0909:0910:0910:4011:09400916:4017:0917:4018:0918:4019:0919:40094022:0923:09
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Blands Ave06:3908:1009:1010:1010:4011:10401016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:40104022:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Road Westfield Grove06:3908:1009:1010:1010:4111:10411016:4117:1017:4118:1018:4119:1019:41104122:1023:10
Allerton Bywater Leeds Rd Ninevah Lane06:4008:1109:1110:1110:4111:11411116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:41114122:1123:11
Great Preston Leeds Rd King Edward Avenue06:4008:1109:1110:1110:4111:11411116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:41114122:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Ln Brigshaw Drive06:4008:1109:1110:1110:4211:11421116:4217:1117:4218:1118:4219:1119:42114222:1123:11
Great Preston Preston Lane Brigshaw Ln06:4108:1209:1210:1210:4211:12421216:4217:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:42124222:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane06:4108:1209:1210:1210:4311:12431216:4317:1217:4318:1218:4319:1219:43124322:1223:12
Great Preston Preston Lane Wood Ln06:4208:1309:1310:1310:4311:13431316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:43134322:1323:13
Great Preston Corner06:4208:1309:1310:1310:4411:13441316:4417:1317:4418:1318:4419:1319:44134422:1323:13
Great Preston Berry Lane06:4308:1409:1410:1410:4411:14441416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:44144422:1423:14
Great Preston Station Rd Glencoe Terrace06:4408:1509:1510:1510:4511:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:45154522:1523:15
Kippax Station Road Helena St06:4508:1609:1610:1610:4611:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Station Rd The Drive06:4508:1609:1610:1610:4611:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Butt Hill06:4508:1609:1610:1610:4611:16461616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:46164622:1623:16
Kippax Cross Hills06:4608:1709:1710:1710:4711:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:47174722:1723:17
Kippax High St Chapel Lane06:4708:1809:1810:1810:4811:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:48184822:1823:18
Kippax High St Gibson Lane06:4708:1809:1810:1810:4811:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:48184822:1823:18
Kippax Gibson Lane Cliff Crescent06:4808:1909:1910:1910:4911:19491916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:49194922:1923:19
Kippax Gibson Lane Pondfields Dr06:4908:2009:2010:2010:5011:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:50205022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Ln Parkfield Close06:4908:2009:2010:2010:5011:20502016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:50205022:2023:20
Kippax Gibson Lane Moorgate Dr06:5008:2109:2110:2110:5111:21512116:5117:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:51215122:2123:21
Kippax Leeds Rd Rutland Close06:5108:2209:2210:2210:5211:22522216:5217:2217:5218:2218:5219:2219:52225222:2223:22
Kippax Leeds Road Post Office06:5208:2309:2310:2310:5311:23532316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:53235322:2323:23
Kippax Leeds Rd Valley Road06:5308:2409:2410:2410:5411:24542416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:54245422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Rd Brecks Lane06:5308:2409:2410:2410:5411:24542416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:54245422:2423:24
Kippax Leeds Road North School06:5408:2509:2510:2510:5511:25552516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:55255522:2523:25
Garforth Leeds Rd Selby Road06:5508:2609:2610:2610:5611:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2619:56265622:2623:26
Garforth Ninelands Lane06:5708:2809:2810:2810:5811:28582816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:58285822:2823:28
Garforth Ninelands Lane Hazelwood Ave06:5808:2909:2910:2910:5911:29592916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:59295922:2923:29
Garforth Ninelands Lane Primary School06:5908:3009:3010:3011:0011:30003017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:00300022:3023:30
East Garforth Ninelands Lane Garforth Cemetery06:5908:3009:3010:3011:0011:30003017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:00300022:3023:30
Garforth Church Lane St Marys Church07:0008:3109:3110:3111:0111:31013117:0117:3118:0018:3019:0019:3020:00300022:3023:31
Garforth Church Ln Grange Avenue07:0008:3109:3110:3111:0111:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:0119:3120:01310122:3123:31
Garforth Church Lane Cricket Ground07:0108:3209:3210:3211:0211:32023217:0217:3218:0118:3119:0119:3120:01310122:3123:32
Garforth Main St Fidler Lane07:0108:3209:3210:3211:0211:32023217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:32
Garforth Main Street07:0208:3309:3310:3311:0311:33033317:0317:3318:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:32
Garforth Main Street Town End07:0208:3309:3310:3311:0311:33033317:0317:3318:0218:3219:0219:3220:02320222:3223:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Cyprus Road07:0308:3409:3410:3411:0411:34043417:0417:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Fairfield Court07:0308:3409:3410:3411:0411:34043417:0417:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:33
Garforth Wakefield Rd Barleyhill Road07:0408:3509:3510:3511:0511:35053517:0517:3518:0318:3319:0319:3320:03330322:3323:34
Garforth Wakefield Rd Alandale Crescent07:0408:3509:3510:3511:0511:35053517:0517:3518:0418:3419:0419:3420:04340422:3423:34
Garforth Wakefield Road Ringway07:0508:3609:3610:3611:0611:36063617:0617:3618:0418:3419:0419:3420:04340422:3423:35
Garforth Bridge07:0508:3609:3610:3611:0611:36063617:0617:3618:0518:3519:0519:3520:05350522:3523:36
Swillington Common Selby Road Waterloo Manor07:0708:3809:3810:3811:0811:38083817:0817:3818:0618:3619:0619:3620:06360622:36--
Swillington Common Selby Rd Swillington Lane07:0808:3909:3910:3911:0911:39093917:0917:3918:0618:3619:0619:3620:06360622:36--
Colton Selby Road Thorpe Park Business Park07:1008:4109:4110:4111:1111:41114117:1117:4118:0818:3819:0819:3820:08380822:38--
Colton Selby Road Sainsburys07:1108:4209:4210:4211:1211:42124217:1217:4218:0918:3919:0919:3920:09390922:39--
Colton Selby Rd School Lane07:1108:4209:4210:4211:1211:42124217:1217:4218:0918:3919:0919:3920:09390922:39--
Colton Selby Rd Detroit Drive07:1208:4309:4310:4311:1311:43134317:1317:4318:1018:4019:1019:4020:10401022:40--
Whitkirk Skyliner Restaurant07:1308:4409:4410:4411:1411:44144417:1417:4418:1118:4119:1119:4120:10401022:40--
Whitkirk Ring Road Halton Kingswear Parade07:1508:4609:4610:4611:1611:46164617:1617:4618:1318:4319:1319:4320:12421222:42--
Station Rd Cross Gates Stn--------11:16--16--17:16--18:13--19:13--20:12--12----
Cross Gates Green Lane Clapham Dene Rd--------11:17--17--17:17--18:14--19:14--20:13--13----
Halton Cross Green Lane Woodland Hill--------11:18--18--17:18--18:14--19:14--20:13--13----
Halton Cross Green Ln Sycamore Avenue--------11:19--19--17:19--18:15--19:15--20:14--14----
Halton Chapel Street--------11:20--20--17:20--18:16--19:16--20:15--15----
Halton Chapel Street--------11:20--20--17:20--18:16--19:16--20:15--15----
Halton Selby Rd Primrose Lane--------11:21--21--17:21--18:17--19:17--20:16--16----
Halton Selby Rd Portage Avenue--------11:21--21--17:21--18:17--19:17--20:16--16----
Halton Selby Rd Carden Avenue--------11:22--22--17:22--18:18--19:18--20:17--17----
Halton Selby Rd Dunhill Rise--------11:22--22--17:22--18:18--19:18--20:17--17----
Cross Gates Station Road Shopping Centre07:1508:4709:4710:47--11:47--47--17:47--18:43--19:43--42--22:42--
Cross Gates Lane07:1608:4809:4810:48--11:48--48--17:48--18:44--19:44--43--22:43--
Cross Gates Rd Poole Road07:1708:4809:4810:48--11:48--48--17:48--18:45--19:45--44--22:44--
Cross Gates Rd Maryfield Crescent07:1708:4909:4910:49--11:49--49--17:49--18:45--19:45--44--22:44--
Killingbeck York Rd Foundry Lane07:1808:5009:5010:50--11:50--50--17:50--18:46--19:46--45--22:45--
Killingbeck York Road Seacroft Hospital07:1908:5109:5110:51--11:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Cemetery07:1908:5109:5110:51--11:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Rd Retail Park07:1908:5109:5110:51--11:51--51--17:51--18:47--19:47--46--22:46--
Killingbeck York Road Highways Flats07:2008:5209:5210:52--11:52--52--17:52--18:48--19:48--47--22:47--
Osmondthorpe York Rd Halton Dial07:2108:5309:5310:5311:2311:53235317:2317:5318:1918:4919:1919:4920:18481822:48--
Osmondthorpe York Rd Gipton Approach07:2208:5409:5410:5411:2411:54245417:2417:5418:2018:5019:2019:5020:19491922:49--
Harehills Shaftesbury Junction07:2208:5409:5410:5411:2411:54245417:2417:5418:2018:5019:2019:5020:19491922:49--
East End Park York Rd Dawlish Row07:2308:5509:5510:5511:2511:55255517:2517:5518:2118:5119:2119:5120:20502022:50--
East End Park York Rd Torre Road07:2408:5609:5610:5611:2611:56265617:2617:5618:2218:5219:2219:5220:21512122:51--
East End Park York Rd Raincliffe Road07:2608:5809:5810:5811:2811:58285817:2817:5818:2418:5419:2419:5420:23532322:53--
Richmond Hill York Rd Berking Avenue07:2708:5909:5910:5911:2911:59295917:2917:5918:2518:5519:2519:5520:24542422:54--
Richmond Hill York Rd Pontefract Lane07:2809:0010:0011:0011:3012:00300017:3018:0018:2618:5619:2619:5620:25552522:55--
Quarry Hill York Rd Marsh Lane07:3009:0210:0211:0211:3212:02320217:3218:0218:2818:5819:2819:5820:27572722:57--
Quarry Hill York Street07:3209:0410:0411:0411:3412:04340417:3418:0418:3019:0019:3020:0020:29592922:59--
Leeds City Centre G5 Eastgate07:3409:0610:0611:0611:3612:06360617:3618:0618:3219:0219:3220:0220:31013123:01--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow07:3609:0810:0811:0811:3812:08380817:3818:0818:3419:0419:3420:0420:33033323:03--
Leeds City Centre The Headrow07:3709:0910:0911:0911:3912:09390917:3918:0918:3519:0519:3520:0520:34043423:04--
Leeds City Centre Park Row07:3809:1010:1011:1011:4012:10401017:4018:1018:3619:0619:3620:0620:35053523:05--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 163, 166 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets