Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
156, 159

Castleford to Castleford

via Ferry Fryston

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops1561591561591561561 1562 1591561591561591561591561591561591561591561591561591561591591561 1562 1591562 1591 159156159156159156159156156159159159159
Castleford Bus Station------06:5507:1507:3507:3508:0008:2008:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040until10:3010:4010:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05203550until13:3513:5014:0514:2014:4014:4015:0015:20--15:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4418:1419:1420:1421:1422:1422:59
North Featherstone St Wilfrids RC High School----------08:20--------------------------------------------------15:15--------------------------
North Featherstone Willow Lane Cemetery--------------------------------------------------------------15:16--------------------------
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln--------------------------------------------------------------15:20--------------------------
Cutsyke Rd Blenheim Way--------------------------------------------------------------15:21--------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Road WMC--------------------------------------------------------------15:23--------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street--------------------------------------------------------------15:24--------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd--------------------------------------------------------------15:24--------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd--------------------------------------------------------------15:25--------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St--------------------------------------------------------------15:26--------------------------
Castleford Bus Station--------------------------------------------------------------15:30--------------------------
Castleford Bank Street------06:5607:1607:3607:3608:0108:2108:4151011121314110:3110:4110:510621365113:3613:5114:0614:2114:4114:4115:0115:2115:3115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4518:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:00
Castleford Aire Street------06:5707:1707:3707:3708:0208:2208:4252021222324210:3210:4210:520722375213:3713:5214:0714:2214:4214:4215:0215:2215:3115:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4618:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:01
Castleford Bridge Street------06:5807:1807:3807:3808:0308:2308:4353031323334310:3310:4310:530823385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:4314:4315:0315:2315:3315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4718:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:02
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd------06:5807:1807:3807:3808:0308:2308:4353031323334310:3310:4310:530823385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:4314:4315:0315:2315:3315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4718:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:02
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue------07:0007:2007:4007:4008:0508:2508:4555051525354510:3510:4510:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4514:4515:0515:2515:3415:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4918:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:04
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park------07:0007:2007:4007:4008:0508:2508:4555051525354510:3510:4510:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4514:4515:0515:2515:3515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4918:1919:1920:1921:1922:1923:04
Airedale Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri------07:0107:2107:4107:4108:0608:2608:4656061626364610:3610:4610:561126415613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4614:4615:0615:2615:3615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:5018:2019:2020:2021:2022:2023:05
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road------07:0207:2207:4207:4208:0708:2708:4757071727374710:3710:4710:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4714:4715:0715:2715:3715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:5118:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:06
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd------07:0307:2307:4307:4308:0808:2808:4858081828384810:3810:4810:581328435813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4814:4815:0815:2815:3815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:5218:2219:2220:2221:2222:2223:07
Airedale The Square05:4006:1006:4007:0507:2507:4507:4508:1008:3008:5000102030405010:4010:5011:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:3014:5014:5015:1015:3015:4015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5418:2419:2420:2421:2422:2423:09
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd05:40--06:40--07:2507:4507:45--08:30--00--20--40--10:40--11:00--30--00--14:00----14:5014:50--15:30----16:10--16:50--17:30--18:2419:24--------
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Park Dale05:41--06:41--07:2607:4607:46--08:31--01--21--41--10:41--11:01--31--01--14:01----14:5114:51--15:31----16:11--16:51--17:31--18:2519:25--------
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent Hadrian Close05:41--06:41--07:2607:4607:46--08:31--01--21--41--10:41--11:01--31--01--14:01----14:5114:51--15:31----16:11--16:51--17:31--18:2519:25--------
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent05:42--06:42--07:2707:4707:47--08:32--02--22--42--10:42--11:02--32--02--14:02----14:5214:52--15:32----16:12--16:52--17:32--18:2619:26--------
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive05:43--06:43--07:2807:4807:48--08:33--03--23--43--10:43--11:03--33--03--14:03----14:5314:53--15:33----16:13--16:53--17:33--18:2719:27--------
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Kendal Drive05:43--06:43--07:2807:4807:48--08:33--03--23--43--10:43--11:03--33--03--14:03----14:5314:53--15:33----16:13--16:53--17:33--18:2719:27--------
Airedale Crewe Road Cromwell Rd--06:11--07:06------08:11--08:51--11--31--51--10:51--16--46--13:46--14:1614:31----15:11--15:4115:51--16:31--17:11--17:55----20:2521:2522:2523:10
Airedale Crewe Rd Windermere Road--06:12--07:07------08:12--08:52--12--32--52--10:52--17--47--13:47--14:1714:32----15:12--15:4215:52--16:32--17:12--17:56----20:2621:2622:2623:11
Airedale Kendal Dr Austin Road--06:12--07:07------08:12--08:52--12--32--52--10:52--17--47--13:47--14:1714:32----15:12--15:4215:52--16:32--17:12--17:56----20:2621:2622:2623:11
Airedale Kendal Drive The Green--06:13--07:08------08:13--08:53--13--33--53--10:53--18--48--13:48--14:1814:33----15:13--15:4315:53--16:33--17:13--17:57----20:2721:2722:2723:12
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd--06:14--07:09------08:14--08:54--14--34--54--10:54--19--49--13:49--14:1914:34----15:14--15:4415:54--16:34--17:14--17:58----20:2821:2822:2823:13
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive Grange Rd05:4506:1506:4507:1007:3007:5007:5008:1508:3508:5505152535455510:4510:5511:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5514:5515:1515:3515:4515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5918:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:14
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Borrowdale Dr05:4606:1606:4607:1107:3107:5107:5108:1608:3608:5606162636465610:4610:5611:062136510613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5614:5615:1615:3615:4615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3618:0018:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:15
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Cumberland Rd05:4706:1706:4707:1207:3207:5207:5208:1708:3708:5707172737475710:4710:5711:072237520713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5714:5715:1715:3715:4715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3718:0118:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:16
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive05:4806:1806:4807:1307:3307:5307:5308:1808:3808:5808182838485810:4810:5811:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5814:5815:1815:3815:4815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3818:0218:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:17
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Cumberland Road05:4806:1806:4807:1307:3307:5307:5308:1808:3808:5808182838485810:4810:5811:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:38--14:5815:1815:3815:4815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3818:0218:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:17
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive05:4906:1906:4907:1407:3407:5407:5408:1908:3908:5909192939495910:4910:5911:092439540913:5414:0914:2414:39--14:5915:1915:3915:4915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3918:0318:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:18
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd05:50--06:50--07:3507:5507:55--08:40--10--30--50--10:50--11:10--40--10--14:10------15:00--15:40----16:20--17:00--17:40--18:3419:34--------
Airedale Kendal Drive The Green05:50--06:50--07:3507:5507:55--08:40--10--30--50--10:50--11:10--40--10--14:10------15:00--15:40----16:20--17:00--17:40--18:3419:34--------
Airedale Kendal Dr Austin Road05:51--06:51--07:3607:5607:56--08:41--11--31--51--10:51--11:11--41--11--14:11------15:01--15:41----16:21--17:01--17:41--18:3519:35--------
Airedale Crewe Rd Windermere Road05:52--06:52--07:3707:5707:57--08:42--12--32--52--10:52--11:12--42--12--14:12------15:02--15:42----16:22--17:02--17:42--18:3619:36--------
Airedale Crewe Road Cromwell Rd05:53--06:53--07:3807:5807:58--08:43--13--33--53--10:53--11:13--43--13--14:13------15:03--15:43----16:23--17:03--17:43--18:3719:37--------
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Kendal Drive--06:20--07:15------08:20--09:00--20--40--00--11:00--25--55--13:55--14:2514:40----15:20--15:5016:00--16:40--17:20--18:04----20:3421:3422:3423:19
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive--06:20--07:15------08:20--09:00--20--40--00--11:00--25--55--13:55--14:2514:40----15:20--15:5016:00--16:40--17:20--18:04----20:3421:3422:3423:19
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent--06:21--07:16------08:21--09:01--21--41--01--11:01--26--56--13:56--14:2614:41----15:21--15:5116:01--16:41--17:21--18:05----20:3521:3522:3523:20
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Park Dale--06:22--07:17------08:22--09:02--22--42--02--11:02--27--57--13:57--14:2714:42----15:22--15:5216:02--16:42--17:22--18:06----20:3621:3622:3623:21
Airedale Fryston Rd Elizabeth Drive--06:23--07:18------08:23--09:03--23--43--03--11:03--28--58--13:58--14:2814:43----15:23--15:5316:03--16:43--17:23--18:07----20:3721:3722:3723:22
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd--06:23--07:18------08:23--09:03--23--43--03--11:03--28--58--13:58--14:2814:43----15:23--15:5316:03--16:43--17:23--18:07----20:3721:3722:3723:22
Airedale The Square05:5506:2506:5507:2007:4008:0008:0008:2508:4509:0515253545550510:5511:0511:153045001514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0515:0515:2515:4515:5516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0918:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:24
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd05:5606:2606:5607:2107:4108:0108:0108:2608:4609:0616263646560610:5611:0611:163146011614:0114:1614:3114:46--15:0615:2615:46--16:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:1018:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:25
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road05:5706:2706:5707:2207:4208:0208:0208:2708:4709:0717273747570710:5711:0711:173247021714:0214:1714:3214:47--15:0715:2715:47--16:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:1118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:26
Airedale Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri05:5806:2806:5807:2307:4308:0308:0308:2808:4809:0818283848580810:5811:0811:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:48--15:0815:2815:48--16:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:1218:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:27
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park05:5906:2906:5907:2407:4408:0408:0408:2908:4909:0919293949590910:5911:0911:193449041914:0414:1914:3414:49--15:0915:2915:49--16:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:1318:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:28
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue05:5906:2906:5907:2407:4408:0408:0408:2908:4909:0919293949590910:5911:0911:193449041914:0414:1914:3414:49--15:0915:2915:49--16:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:1318:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:28
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd06:0006:3007:0007:2507:4508:0508:0508:3008:5009:1020304050001011:0011:1011:203550052014:0514:2014:3514:50--15:1015:3015:50--16:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:29
Castleford Bridge Street06:0106:3107:0107:2607:4608:0608:0608:3108:5109:1121314151011111:0111:1111:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:51--15:1115:3115:51--16:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1518:4519:4520:4521:4522:4523:30
Castleford Aire Street06:0206:3207:0207:2707:4708:0708:0708:3208:5209:1222324252021211:0211:1211:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:52--15:1215:3215:52--16:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:31
Castleford Bank Street06:0306:3307:03--07:48--08:08--08:53--23--43--03--11:03--11:23--53--23--14:23------15:13--15:53----16:33--17:13--17:53--18:4719:47--------
Castleford Bus Station06:0506:3507:0507:3007:5008:1008:1008:3508:5509:1525354555051511:0511:1511:254055102514:1014:2514:4014:55--15:1515:3515:55--16:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1918:4919:4920:4921:4922:4923:34
Castleford Aketon Road Lumley St----------08:12------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Hemsby Rd----------08:12------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Castleford Aketon Road Rivelin Rd----------08:13------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Rd Garth Street----------08:13------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutsyke Aketon Road WMC----------08:14------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutsyke Rd Premier Way----------08:15------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cutsyke Road Castleford Ln----------08:16------------------------------------------------------------------------------
North Featherstone Willow Lane Cemetery----------08:19------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 156, 159 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets