Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
156, 159

Castleford to Castleford

via Ferry Fryston

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops159156159156159156159156156159159159
Castleford Bus Station--09:14--10:14Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4414until16:4417:1418:1419:1420:1421:14
Castleford Bank Street--09:15--10:15451516:4517:1518:1519:1520:1521:15
Castleford Aire Street--09:15--10:15451516:4517:1518:1519:1520:1521:15
Castleford Bridge Street--09:17--10:17471716:4717:1718:1719:1720:1721:17
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd--09:17--10:17471716:4717:1718:1719:1720:1721:17
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue--09:18--10:18481816:4817:1818:1819:1820:1821:18
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park--09:19--10:19491916:4917:1918:1919:1920:1921:19
Airedale Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri--09:20--10:20502016:5017:2018:2019:2020:2021:20
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road--09:21--10:21512116:5117:2118:2119:2120:2121:21
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd--09:22--10:22522216:5217:2218:2219:2220:2221:22
Airedale The Square08:4909:2409:5410:24542416:5417:2418:2419:2420:2421:24
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd--09:24--10:24--24--17:2418:24------
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Park Dale--09:25--10:25--25--17:2518:25------
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent Hadrian Close--09:25--10:25--25--17:2518:25------
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent--09:26--10:26--26--17:2618:26------
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive--09:27--10:27--27--17:2718:27------
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Kendal Drive--09:27--10:27--27--17:2718:27------
Airedale Crewe Road Cromwell Rd08:50--09:55--55--16:55----19:2520:2521:25
Airedale Crewe Rd Windermere Road08:51--09:56--56--16:56----19:2620:2621:26
Airedale Kendal Dr Austin Road08:51--09:56--56--16:56----19:2620:2621:26
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive The Green08:52--09:57--57--16:57----19:2720:2721:27
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd08:53--09:58--58--16:58----19:2820:2821:28
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive Grange Rd08:5409:2909:5910:29592916:5917:2918:2919:2920:2921:29
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Borrowdale Dr08:5509:3010:0010:30003017:0017:3018:3019:3020:3021:30
Ferry Fryston Keswick Drive Cumberland Rd08:5609:3110:0110:31013117:0117:3118:3119:3120:3121:31
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Keswick Drive08:5709:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:3219:3220:3221:32
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Cumberland Road08:5709:3210:0210:32023217:0217:3218:3219:3220:3221:32
Ferry Fryston Borrowdale Drive08:5809:3310:0310:33033317:0317:3318:3319:3320:3321:33
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive Watling Rd--09:34--10:34--34--17:3418:34------
Ferry Fryston Kendal Drive The Green--09:34--10:34--34--17:3418:34------
Airedale Kendal Dr Austin Road--09:35--10:35--35--17:3518:35------
Airedale Crewe Rd Windermere Road--09:36--10:36--36--17:3618:36------
Airedale Crewe Road Cromwell Rd--09:37--10:37--37--17:3718:37------
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Kendal Drive08:59--10:04--04--17:04----19:3420:3421:34
Ferry Fryston Watling Rd Elizabeth Drive08:59--10:04--04--17:04----19:3420:3421:34
Ferry Fryston Dunderdale Crescent09:00--10:05--05--17:05----19:3520:3521:35
Airedale Elizabeth Drive Park Dale09:01--10:06--06--17:06----19:3620:3621:36
Airedale Fryston Rd Elizabeth Drive09:02--10:07--07--17:07----19:3720:3721:37
Airedale Fryston Road Leyland Rd09:02--10:07--07--17:07----19:3720:3721:37
Airedale The Square09:0409:3910:0910:39093917:0917:3918:3919:3920:3921:39
Airedale Queens Park Drive Stansfield Rd09:0509:4010:1010:40104017:1017:4018:4019:4020:4021:40
Airedale Queens Park Dr Pemberton Road09:0609:4110:1110:41114117:1117:4118:4119:4120:4121:41
Airedale Queens Park Drive Redhill Dri09:0709:4210:1210:42124217:1217:4218:4219:4220:4221:42
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Queens Park09:0809:4310:1310:43134317:1317:4318:4319:4320:4321:43
Castleford Ferrybridge Rd Park Avenue09:0809:4310:1310:43134317:1317:4318:4319:4320:4321:43
Castleford Ferrybridge Road Healdfield Rd09:0909:4410:1410:44144417:1417:4418:4419:4420:4421:44
Castleford Bridge Street09:1009:4510:1510:45154517:1517:4518:4519:4520:4521:45
Castleford Aire Street09:1109:4610:1610:46164617:1617:4618:4619:4620:4621:46
Castleford Bank Street09:1209:4710:1710:47--47--17:4718:47------
Castleford Bus Station09:1409:4910:1910:49194917:1917:4918:4919:4920:4921:49

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 156, 159 service quickly and easily online

West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates