Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
148, 148A, 149

FREQUENTA - Wakefield to Knottingley

via Pontefract Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
green-box-free-wifi.png

Route Map

View all stops148148149149148148149149148149149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148148A149148A149148A148A148A148A
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:2005:5006:0506:2006:3506:5007:0507:2507:3507:5508:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
253545550515until14:0514:1514:2514:3514:5015:0515:1515:2515:4015:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:3021:3022:30
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:2105:5106:0606:2106:3606:5107:0607:2607:3607:5608:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:5115:0615:1615:2615:4115:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0118:1618:3119:0119:3120:3121:3122:31
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:2205:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:2707:3707:5708:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:5215:0715:1715:2715:4215:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4718:0218:1718:3219:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park05:2205:5206:0706:2206:3706:5207:0707:2707:3707:5708:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:5215:0715:1715:2715:4215:5716:0716:1816:2716:3816:4716:5817:0717:1817:2817:3817:4818:0218:1718:3219:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln05:2305:5306:0806:2306:3806:5307:0807:2807:3807:5808:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3814:5315:0815:1815:2815:4315:5816:0816:1916:2816:3916:4816:5917:0817:1917:3017:3917:5018:0318:1818:3319:0319:3320:3321:3322:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St05:2405:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2907:3907:5908:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:5415:0915:1915:2915:4415:5916:0916:2016:2916:4016:4917:0017:0917:2017:3017:4017:5018:0418:1918:3419:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St05:2405:5406:0906:2406:3906:5407:0907:2907:3907:5908:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:3914:5415:0915:1915:2915:4415:5916:0916:2016:2916:4016:4917:0017:0917:2017:3117:4017:5118:0418:1918:3419:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave05:2505:5506:0906:2406:4006:5507:0907:2907:4007:5908:1930395059101914:1014:1914:3014:3914:5515:0915:2015:2915:4515:5916:1016:2116:3016:4116:5017:0117:1017:2117:3217:4117:5218:0518:1918:3519:0419:3520:3521:3522:35
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd----06:1006:25----07:1007:30--08:0008:20--40--00--20--14:20--14:40--15:10--15:30--16:00--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42----18:20--19:05--------
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln----06:1106:26----07:1107:31--08:0108:21--41--01--21--14:21--14:41--15:11--15:31--16:01--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43----18:21--19:06--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End----06:1206:27----07:1207:32--08:0208:22--42--02--22--14:22--14:42--15:12--15:32--16:02--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44----18:22--19:07--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge----06:1406:29----07:1407:34--08:0408:24--44--04--24--14:24--14:44--15:14--15:34--16:04--16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47----18:24--19:09--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane----06:1506:30----07:1507:35--08:0508:25--45--05--25--14:25--14:45--15:15--15:35--16:05--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--17:48----18:25--19:10--------
Warmfield Crossley St Elsicker Lane----06:1606:31----07:1607:36--08:0608:26--46--06--26--14:26--14:46--15:16--15:36--16:06--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--17:49----18:26--19:11--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street Long Row----06:1706:32----07:1707:37--08:0708:27--47--07--27--14:27--14:47--15:17--15:37--16:07--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--17:50----18:27--19:12--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street High St----06:1806:33----07:1807:38--08:0808:28--48--08--28--14:28--14:48--15:18--15:38--16:08--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:31--17:51----18:28--19:13--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library----06:2206:37----07:2207:42--08:1208:32--52--12--32--14:32--14:52--15:22--15:42--16:12--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55----18:32--19:17--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent----06:2206:37----07:2207:42--08:1208:32--52--12--32--14:32--14:52--15:22--15:42--16:12--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55----18:32--19:17--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane----06:2306:38----07:2207:42--08:1208:32--52--12--32--14:32--14:52--15:22--15:42--16:12--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56----18:32--19:17--------
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane----06:2406:39----07:2307:43--08:1308:33--53--13--33--14:33--14:53--15:23--15:43--16:13--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57----18:33--19:18--------
Heath Common Doncaster Road Black Rd05:2605:56----06:4106:56----07:41----31--51--11--14:11--14:31--14:56--15:21--15:46--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:33--17:5318:06--18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Heath Common Oakenshaw North Jct05:2605:56----06:4106:56----07:41----31--51--11--14:11--14:31--14:56--15:21--15:46--16:11--16:31--16:51--17:11--17:34--17:5418:06--18:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise05:2805:58----06:4306:58----07:43----33--53--13--14:13--14:33--14:58--15:23--15:48--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:35--17:5518:08--18:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln05:2905:59----06:4406:59----07:44----34--54--14--14:14--14:34--14:59--15:24--15:49--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:37--17:5718:09--18:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Crofton Doncaster Road Weeland Rd05:3006:00----06:4507:00----07:45----35--55--15--14:15--14:35--15:00--15:25--15:50--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:38--17:5818:10--18:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane05:3206:02----06:4707:02----07:47----37--57--17--14:17--14:37--15:02--15:27--15:52--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:42--18:0218:12--18:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street05:3506:05----06:5007:05----07:50----40--00--20--14:20--14:40--15:05--15:30--15:55--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--17:45--18:0518:15--18:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln05:3606:06----06:5107:06----07:51----41--01--21--14:21--14:41--15:06--15:31--15:56--16:21--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:46--18:0618:15--18:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Streethouse Jun & Inf School05:3706:07----06:5207:08----07:53----43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:08--15:33--15:58--16:23--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:48--18:0818:16--18:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St05:3806:08----06:5307:08----07:53----43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:08--15:33--15:58--16:23--16:45--17:05--17:25--17:48--18:0818:16--18:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Whinney Ln Streethouse Station05:3806:08----06:5307:09----07:54----44--04--24--14:24--14:44--15:09--15:34--15:59--16:24--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:49--18:0918:17--18:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens05:3906:09----06:5407:10----07:55----45--05--25--14:25--14:45--15:10--15:35--16:00--16:25--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:50--18:1018:17--18:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane05:4006:1006:2506:4006:5507:1107:2407:4407:5608:1408:3446540614263414:2614:3414:4614:5415:1115:2415:3615:4416:0116:1416:2616:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:5117:5818:1118:1818:3418:4819:1919:4820:4821:4822:48
Streethouse Victoria Garden Centre05:4006:1006:2506:4006:5507:1107:2407:4407:5608:1408:3446540614263414:2614:3414:4614:5415:1115:2415:3615:4416:0116:1416:2616:3816:4916:5817:0917:1817:2917:3817:5117:5818:1118:1818:3418:4819:1919:4820:4821:4822:48
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane05:4106:1106:2606:4106:5607:1307:2507:4507:5808:1508:3548550815283514:2814:3514:4814:5515:1315:2515:3815:4516:0316:1516:2816:3916:5116:5917:1117:1917:3117:3917:5317:5918:1318:1918:3518:4919:2019:4920:4921:4922:49
Featherstone Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd05:4206:1206:2706:4206:5707:1407:2507:4507:5908:1508:3549550915293514:2914:3514:4914:5515:1415:2515:3915:4516:0416:1516:2916:4016:5317:0017:1317:2017:3317:4017:5418:0018:1418:1918:3518:4919:2019:4920:4921:4922:49
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue----06:2806:43----07:2607:46--08:1608:36--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:26--15:46--16:16--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:2018:3618:5019:2119:5020:5021:5022:50
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue----06:2806:43----07:2607:46--08:1608:36--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:26--15:46--16:16--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:2018:3618:5019:2119:5020:5021:5022:50
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Priordale Road----06:2806:43----07:2707:47--08:1708:37--57--17--37--14:37--14:57--15:27--15:47--16:17--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:2018:3718:5019:2219:5020:5021:5022:50
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive----06:2906:44----07:2807:48--08:1808:38--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:28--15:48--16:18--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:2118:3818:5119:2319:5120:5121:5122:51
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road----06:3006:45----07:2907:49--08:1908:39--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--15:29--15:49--16:19--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:2218:3918:5219:2419:5220:5221:5222:52
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane----06:3006:45----07:3007:50--08:2008:40--00--20--40--14:40--15:00--15:30--15:50--16:20--16:45--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:2218:4018:5219:2519:5220:5221:5222:52
Featherstone Wakefield Road Listers Rd05:4406:14----06:5907:15----08:00----50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:15--15:40--16:05--16:30--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:15----------------
Featherstone Pontefract Road05:4506:1506:3206:4707:0007:1707:3207:5208:0208:2208:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1715:3215:4215:5216:0716:2216:3216:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2418:4218:5419:2719:5420:5421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road05:4606:1606:3306:4807:0107:1807:3307:5308:0308:2308:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1815:3315:4315:5316:0816:2316:3316:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2418:4318:5419:2819:5420:5421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane05:4606:1606:3306:4807:0107:1807:3307:5308:0308:2308:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1915:3315:4315:5316:0816:2316:3316:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2518:4318:5519:2819:5520:5521:5522:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre05:4706:1706:3406:4907:0207:1907:3407:5408:0408:2408:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1915:3415:4415:5416:0916:2416:3416:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2518:4418:5519:2919:5520:5521:5522:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane05:4806:1806:3506:5007:0307:2007:3507:5508:0508:2508:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515:2115:3515:4515:5516:1016:2516:3516:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:2718:4518:5719:3019:5720:5721:5722:57
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage05:4906:1906:3606:5107:0407:2107:3607:5608:0608:2608:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:2215:3615:4615:5616:1116:2616:3616:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:2718:4618:5719:3119:5720:5721:5722:57
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium05:5006:2006:3706:5207:0507:2207:3707:5708:0708:2708:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2315:3715:4715:5716:1216:2716:3716:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:2818:4718:5819:3219:5820:5821:5822:58
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue05:5206:2206:3906:5407:0707:2407:3907:5908:0908:2908:4959091929394914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2515:3915:4915:5916:1416:2916:3916:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3018:4819:0019:3320:0021:0022:0023:00
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Drivers Row05:5206:2206:3906:5407:0707:2407:3907:5908:0908:2908:4959091929394914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2615:3915:4915:5916:1416:2916:3916:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3018:5019:0019:3520:0021:0022:0023:00
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent05:5306:2306:4006:5507:0807:2507:4008:0008:1008:3008:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2615:4015:5016:0016:1516:3016:4016:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3118:5019:0119:3520:0121:0122:0123:01
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue05:5306:2306:4006:5507:0807:2507:4008:0008:1008:3008:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2715:4015:5016:0016:1516:3016:4016:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3118:5119:0119:3620:0121:0122:0123:01
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way05:5506:2506:4206:5707:1007:2707:4208:0208:1208:3208:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2815:4215:5216:0216:1716:3216:4216:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3218:5219:0219:3720:0221:0222:0223:02
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital05:5506:2506:4206:5707:1007:2707:4208:0208:1208:3208:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2915:4215:5216:0216:1716:3216:4216:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3318:5319:0319:3820:0321:0322:0323:03
Pontefract Bus Station06:0106:3106:4807:0307:1607:3307:4808:0808:1808:3808:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:3715:4815:5816:0816:2316:3816:4817:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:3718:5519:0719:4020:0721:0722:0723:05
Pontefract South Baileygate North Baileygate----06:4907:04----07:4908:09--08:3908:59--19--39--59--14:59--15:19--15:49--16:09--16:39--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:24------------------
Pontefract Bondgate Box Lane----06:5007:05----07:5008:10--08:4009:00--20--40--00--15:00--15:20--15:50--16:10--16:40--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:25------------------
Monkhill Bondgate Bond Street----06:5007:05----07:5008:10--08:4009:00--20--40--00--15:00--15:20--15:50--16:10--16:40--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:25------------------
Monkhill Knottingley Rd Water Lane----06:5107:06----07:5108:11--08:4109:01--21--41--01--15:01--15:21--15:51--16:11--16:41--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26------------------
Pontefract Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane----06:5207:07----07:5208:12--08:4209:02--22--42--02--15:02--15:22--15:52--16:12--16:42--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27------------------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane----06:5307:08----07:5308:13--08:4309:03--23--43--03--15:03--15:23--15:53--16:13--16:43--17:08--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28------------------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane----06:5407:09----07:5408:14--08:4409:04--24--44--04--15:04--15:24--15:54--16:14--16:44--17:09--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29------------------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue----06:5607:11----07:5608:16--08:4609:06--26--46--06--15:06--15:26--15:56--16:16--16:46--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31------------------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue----06:5607:11----07:5608:16--08:4609:06--26--46--06--15:06--15:26--15:56--16:16--16:46--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31------------------
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Holes Lane----06:5607:11----07:5608:16--08:4609:06--26--46--06--15:06--15:26--15:56--16:16--16:46--17:11--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31------------------
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane----06:5707:12----07:5708:17--08:4709:07--27--47--07--15:07--15:27--15:57--16:17--16:47--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:32------------------
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk06:0306:33----07:1807:35----08:20----10--30--50--14:50--15:10--15:39--16:00--16:25--16:50--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:3518:38--19:08--20:0821:0822:08--
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane06:0306:33----07:1807:35----08:20----10--30--50--14:50--15:10--15:39--16:00--16:25--16:50--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:3518:39--19:09--20:0921:0922:09--
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue06:0506:35----07:2007:37----08:22----12--32--52--14:52--15:12--15:41--16:02--16:27--16:52--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:3718:40--19:10--20:1021:1022:10--
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln06:0506:35----07:2007:37----08:22----12--32--52--14:52--15:12--15:41--16:02--16:27--16:52--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:3718:41--19:11--20:1121:1122:11--
Nevison Ferrybridge Road Orchard Head Ln06:0606:36----07:2107:38----08:23----13--33--53--14:53--15:13--15:42--16:03--16:28--16:53--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:3818:42--19:12--20:1221:1222:12--
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane06:0706:37----07:2207:39----08:24----14--34--54--14:54--15:14--15:43--16:04--16:29--16:54--17:19--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:3918:42--19:12--20:1221:1222:12--
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees06:0806:38----07:2307:40----08:25----15--35--55--14:55--15:15--15:44--16:05--16:30--16:55--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:4018:43--19:13--20:1321:1322:13--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Mill View06:1006:40----07:2507:42----08:27----17--37--57--14:57--15:17--15:46--16:07--16:32--16:57--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:4218:45--19:15--20:1521:1522:15--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave06:1006:40----07:2507:42----08:27----17--37--57--14:57--15:17--15:46--16:07--16:32--16:57--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:4218:46--19:16--20:1621:1622:16--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr06:1106:41----07:2607:43----08:28----18--38--58--14:58--15:18--15:47--16:08--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:4318:47--19:17--20:1721:1722:17--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd06:1206:42----07:2707:44----08:29----19--39--59--14:59--15:19--15:48--16:09--16:34--16:59--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:4418:47--19:17--20:1721:1722:17--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave06:1206:42----07:2707:44----08:29----19--39--59--14:59--15:19--15:48--16:09--16:34--16:59--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:4418:47--19:17--20:1721:1722:17--
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln06:1306:43----07:2807:45----08:30----20--40--00--15:00--15:20--15:49--16:10--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:4518:48--19:18--20:1821:1822:18--
Ferrybridge The Square06:1506:45----07:3007:47----08:32----22--42--02--15:02--15:22--15:51--16:12--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:4718:50--19:20--20:2021:2022:20--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth06:1506:45----07:3007:47----08:32----22--42--02--15:02--15:22--15:51--16:12--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:4718:50--19:20--20:2021:2022:20--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent06:1606:46----07:3107:48----08:33----23--43--03--15:03--15:23--15:52--16:13--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--18:4818:51--19:21--20:2121:2122:21--
Knottingley Hill Top06:1706:47----07:3207:49----08:34----24--44--04--15:04--15:24--15:53--16:14--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--18:4918:52--19:22--20:2221:2222:22--
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln----06:5807:13----07:5808:18--08:4809:08--28--48--08--15:08--15:28--15:58--16:18--16:48--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:1318:3018:3318:5018:53--19:23--20:2321:2322:23--
Knottingley Hill Top Bridge Lane----06:5907:14----07:5908:19--08:4909:09--29--49--09--15:09--15:29--15:59--16:19--16:49--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:1418:3018:3418:5018:53--19:23--20:2321:2322:23--
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane----------------------------------------------------------------------18:32--18:5218:55--19:25--20:2521:2522:25--
Knottingley Marsh End Cow Lane----07:0107:16----08:0108:21--08:5109:11--31--51--11--15:11--15:31--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:15--18:35------------------
Knottingley Fernley Green Road Low Green----07:0107:16----08:0108:21--08:5109:11--31--51--11--15:11--15:31--16:01--16:21--16:51--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36------------------
Knottingley Fernley Green--------------------------------------------------------------------18:1818:3418:3818:5418:57--19:27--20:2721:2722:27--
Knottingley Chapel St Longwoods Walk----07:0007:15----08:0008:20--08:5009:10--30--50--10--15:10--15:30--16:00--16:20--16:50--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35------------------
Knottingley The Croft Willow Road----07:0007:15----08:0008:20--08:5009:10--30--50--10--15:10--15:30--16:00--16:20--16:50--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35------------------
Knottingley Fernley Green----07:0307:18----08:0308:23--08:5309:13--33--53--13--15:13--15:33--16:03--16:23--16:53--17:18--17:38--17:58--------------------------
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd----07:0407:19----08:0408:24--08:5409:14--34--54--14--15:14--15:34--16:04--16:24--16:54--17:19--17:39--17:59--------------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School----07:0507:20----08:0508:25--08:5509:15--35--55--15--15:15--15:35--16:05--16:25--16:55--17:20--17:40--18:00--------------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School----07:0607:21----08:0608:26--08:5609:16--36--56--16--15:16--15:36--16:06--16:26--16:56--17:21--17:41--18:01--------------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane England Ln----07:0607:21----08:0608:26--08:5609:16--36--56--16--15:16--15:36--16:06--16:26--16:56--17:21--17:41--18:01--------------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Northfield Ave----07:0707:22----08:0708:27--08:5709:17--37--57--17--15:17--15:37--16:07--16:27--16:57--17:22--17:42--18:02--------------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane The Ridgeway----07:0707:23----08:0808:28--08:5809:18--38--58--18--15:18--15:38--16:08--16:28--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:03--------------------------
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane06:0106:31----07:1607:33----08:18----08--28--48--14:48--15:08--15:37--15:58--16:23--16:48--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:3318:37--19:07--20:0721:0722:07--
Pontefract North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane06:0206:32----07:1707:34----08:19----09--29--49--14:49--15:09--15:38--15:59--16:24--16:49--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:3418:38--19:08--20:0821:0822:08--
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top06:1706:47----07:3207:49----08:34----24--44--04--15:04--15:24--15:53--16:14--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:49--18:09------------------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane06:1806:4807:0907:2407:3307:5008:0908:2908:3508:5909:1925394559051915:0515:1915:2515:3915:5416:0916:1516:2916:4016:5917:0517:2417:3017:4417:5018:0418:10------------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place06:1906:4907:1007:2507:3407:5108:1008:3008:3609:0009:2026404600062015:0615:2015:2615:4015:5516:1016:1616:3016:4117:0017:0617:2517:3117:4517:5118:0518:11------------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave06:1906:4907:1007:2607:3407:5108:1108:3108:3609:0109:2126414601062115:0615:2115:2615:4115:5516:1116:1616:3116:4117:0117:0617:2617:3117:4617:5118:0618:11------------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave06:2006:5007:1107:2707:3507:5208:1208:3208:3709:0209:2227424702072215:0715:2215:2715:4215:5616:1216:1716:3216:4217:0217:0717:2717:3217:4717:5218:0718:12------------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk06:2106:5107:1107:2707:3607:5308:1208:3208:3809:0209:2228424802082215:0815:2215:2815:4215:5716:1216:1816:3216:4317:0217:0817:2717:3317:4717:5318:0718:13------------------------
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd06:2206:5207:1307:2907:3707:5408:1408:3408:3909:0409:2429444904092415:0915:2415:2915:4415:5816:1416:1916:3416:4417:0417:0917:2917:3417:4917:5418:0918:14------------------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 148, 148A, 149 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets