Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
148, 148A, 149

FREQUENTA - Wakefield to Knottingley

via Pontefract Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148148A148A149148A148A148A148A
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:2006:5507:1507:3507:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
051525354555until16:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:3019:0019:3020:3021:3022:30
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:2106:5607:1607:3607:5606162636465616:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:3119:0119:3120:3121:3122:31
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:2206:5707:1707:3707:5707172737475716:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:3219:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Belle Isle Fall Ings Business Park06:2206:5707:1707:3707:5707172737475716:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:3219:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln06:2306:5807:1807:3807:5808182838485816:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:3319:0319:3320:3321:3322:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St06:2406:5907:1907:3907:5909192939495916:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:3419:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St06:2406:5907:1907:3907:5909192939495916:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:3419:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave06:2407:0007:1907:4007:5910193039505916:5017:0417:2017:3417:5018:0518:3519:0419:3520:3521:3522:35
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road--07:01--07:41--11--31--51--16:51--17:21--17:5118:0618:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Doncaster Road Heath Common--07:01--07:41--11--31--51--16:51--17:21--17:5118:0618:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise--07:03--07:43--13--33--53--16:53--17:23--17:5318:0818:38--19:3820:3821:3822:38
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln--07:04--07:44--14--34--54--16:54--17:24--17:5418:0918:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Crofton Doncaster Road Weeland Rd--07:05--07:45--15--35--55--16:55--17:25--17:5518:1018:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane--07:07--07:47--17--37--57--16:57--17:27--17:5718:1218:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street--07:10--07:50--20--40--00--17:00--17:30--18:0018:1518:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln--07:11--07:51--21--41--01--17:01--17:31--18:0118:1518:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street--07:13--07:53--23--43--03--17:03--17:33--18:0318:1618:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St--07:13--07:53--23--43--03--17:03--17:33--18:0318:1618:46--19:4620:4621:4622:46
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station--07:14--07:54--24--44--04--17:04--17:34--18:0418:1718:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens--07:15--07:55--25--45--05--17:05--17:35--18:0518:1718:47--19:4720:4721:4722:47
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd06:25--07:20--08:00--20--40--00--17:05--17:35------19:05--------
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln06:26--07:21--08:01--21--41--01--17:06--17:36------19:06--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End06:27--07:22--08:02--22--42--02--17:07--17:37------19:07--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge06:29--07:24--08:04--24--44--04--17:09--17:39------19:09--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane06:30--07:25--08:05--25--45--05--17:10--17:40------19:10--------
Warmfield Crossley St Elsicker Lane06:31--07:26--08:06--26--46--06--17:11--17:41------19:11--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street Long Row06:32--07:27--08:07--27--47--07--17:12--17:41------19:11--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street High St06:33--07:28--08:08--28--48--08--17:13--17:42------19:12--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library06:37--07:32--08:12--32--52--12--17:17--17:45------19:15--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent06:37--07:32--08:12--32--52--12--17:17--17:45------19:15--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane06:37--07:32--08:12--32--52--12--17:17--17:46------19:16--------
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane06:38--07:33--08:13--33--53--13--17:18--17:47------19:17--------
Streethouse Wakefield Road Snydale Villas06:3907:1607:3407:5608:1426344654061417:0617:1917:3617:4718:0618:1818:4819:1719:4820:4821:4822:48
Streethouse Victoria Garden Centre06:3907:1607:3407:5608:1426344654061417:0617:1917:3617:4818:0618:1818:4819:1819:4820:4821:4822:48
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane06:4007:1807:3507:5808:1528354855081517:0817:2017:3817:4918:0818:1918:4919:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Featherstone Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd06:4007:1907:3507:5908:1529354955091517:0917:2017:3917:4918:0918:1918:4919:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Featherstone Wakefield Road--07:20--08:00--30--50--10--17:10--17:40--18:10--------------
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue06:41--07:36--08:16--36--56--16--17:21--17:50--18:2018:5019:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue06:41--07:36--08:16--36--56--16--17:21--17:50--18:2018:5019:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Priordale Road06:42--07:37--08:17--37--57--17--17:22--17:50--18:2018:5019:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive06:43--07:38--08:18--38--58--18--17:23--17:51--18:2118:5119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road06:44--07:39--08:19--39--59--19--17:24--17:52--18:2218:5219:2219:5220:5221:5222:52
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane06:45--07:40--08:20--40--00--20--17:25--17:52--18:2218:5219:2219:5220:5221:5222:52
Featherstone Pontefract Road06:4707:2207:4208:0208:2232425202122217:1217:2717:4217:5418:1218:2418:5419:2419:5420:5421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road06:4807:2307:4308:0308:2333435303132317:1317:2817:4317:5418:1318:2418:5419:2419:5420:5421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane06:4807:2307:4308:0308:2333435303132317:1317:2817:4317:5518:1318:2518:5519:2519:5520:5521:5522:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre06:4907:2407:4408:0408:2434445404142417:1417:2917:4417:5518:1418:2518:5519:2519:5520:5521:5522:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane06:5007:2507:4508:0508:2535455505152517:1517:3017:4517:5618:1518:2718:5719:2619:5720:5721:5722:57
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage06:5107:2607:4608:0608:2636465606162617:1617:3117:4617:5718:1618:2718:5719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium06:5207:2707:4708:0708:2737475707172717:1717:3217:4717:5818:1718:2818:5819:2819:5820:5821:5822:58
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue06:5407:2907:4908:0908:2939495909192917:1917:3417:4917:5918:1918:3019:0019:2920:0021:0022:0023:00
Pontefract Wakefield Road Kings Mead06:5407:2907:4908:0908:2939495909192917:1917:3417:4918:0118:1918:3019:0019:3120:0021:0022:0023:00
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent06:5507:3007:5008:1008:3040500010203017:2017:3517:5018:0118:2018:3119:0119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue06:5507:3007:5008:1008:3040500010203017:2017:3517:5018:0118:2018:3119:0119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way06:5707:3207:5208:1208:3242520212223217:2217:3717:5218:0218:2218:3219:0219:3220:0221:0222:0223:02
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital06:5707:3207:5208:1208:3242520212223217:2217:3717:5218:0318:2218:3319:0319:3320:0321:0322:0323:03
Pontefract Bus Station07:0307:3807:5808:1808:3848580818283817:2817:4317:5818:0518:2818:3719:0719:3520:0721:0722:0723:05
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane--07:39--08:19--49--09--29--17:29--17:59--18:2918:3819:08--20:0821:0822:08--
Pontefract North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane--07:40--08:20--50--10--30--17:30--18:00--18:3018:3919:09--20:0921:0922:09--
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk--07:40--08:20--50--10--30--17:30--18:00--18:3018:3919:09--20:0921:0922:09--
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane--07:41--08:21--51--11--31--17:31--18:01--18:3118:4019:10--20:1021:1022:10--
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue--07:42--08:22--52--12--32--17:32--18:02--18:3218:4119:11--20:1121:1122:11--
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln--07:43--08:23--53--13--33--17:33--18:03--18:3318:4219:12--20:1221:1222:12--
Nevison Ferrybridge Road Orchard Head Ln--07:44--08:24--54--14--34--17:34--18:04--18:3418:4219:12--20:1221:1222:12--
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane--07:44--08:24--54--14--34--17:34--18:04--18:3418:4319:13--20:1321:1322:13--
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees--07:45--08:25--55--15--35--17:35--18:05--18:3518:4319:13--20:1321:1322:13--
Ferrybridge Wordsworth Dr Houghton Avenue--07:47--08:27--57--17--37--17:37--18:07--18:3718:4519:15--20:1521:1522:15--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Mill View--07:47--08:27--57--17--37--17:37--18:07--18:3718:4519:15--20:1521:1522:15--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave--07:48--08:28--58--18--38--17:38--18:08--18:3818:4619:16--20:1621:1622:16--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr--07:49--08:29--59--19--39--17:39--18:09--18:3918:4719:17--20:1721:1722:17--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd--07:49--08:29--59--19--39--17:39--18:09--18:3918:4719:17--20:1721:1722:17--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave--07:49--08:29--59--19--39--17:39--18:09--18:3918:4819:18--20:1821:1822:18--
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln--07:50--08:30--00--20--40--17:40--18:10--18:4018:4819:18--20:1821:1822:18--
Ferrybridge The Square--07:52--08:32--02--22--42--17:42--18:12--18:4218:5019:20--20:2021:2022:20--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth--07:52--08:32--02--22--42--17:42--18:12--18:4218:5019:20--20:2021:2022:20--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent--07:53--08:33--03--23--43--17:43--18:13--18:4318:5119:21--20:2121:2122:21--
Knottingley Hill Top--07:54--08:34--04--24--44--17:44--18:14--18:4418:5219:22--20:2221:2222:22--
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top--07:54--08:34--04--24--44--17:44----------------------
Pontefract South Baileygate North Baileygate07:04--07:59--08:39--59--19--39--17:44--------------------
Pontefract Bondgate Box Lane07:05--08:00--08:40--00--20--40--17:45--------------------
Monkhill Bondgate Bond Street07:05--08:00--08:40--00--20--40--17:45--------------------
Monkhill Knottingley Rd Water Lane07:06--08:01--08:41--01--21--41--17:46--------------------
Pontefract Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane07:07--08:02--08:42--02--22--42--17:47--------------------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane07:08--08:03--08:43--03--23--43--17:48--------------------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane07:09--08:04--08:44--04--24--44--17:49--------------------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue07:11--08:06--08:46--06--26--46--17:51--------------------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue07:11--08:06--08:46--06--26--46--17:51--------------------
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Holes Lane07:11--08:06--08:46--06--26--46--17:51--------------------
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane07:12--08:07--08:47--07--27--47--17:52--------------------
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln07:13--08:08--08:48--08--28--48--17:5318:15--18:4518:5319:23--20:2321:2322:23--
Knottingley Hill Top Bridge Lane07:14--08:09--08:49--09--29--49--17:5418:15--18:4518:5319:23--20:2321:2322:23--
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane--------------------------18:17--18:4718:5519:25--20:2521:2522:25--
Knottingley Fernley Green--------------------------18:19--18:4918:5719:27--20:2721:2722:27--
Knottingley Chapel St Longwoods Walk07:15--08:10--08:50--10--30--50--17:55--------------------
Knottingley The Croft Willow Road07:15--08:10--08:50--10--30--50--17:55--------------------
Knottingley Marsh End Cow Lane07:16--08:11--08:51--11--31--51--17:56--------------------
Knottingley Fernley Green Road Low Green07:16--08:11--08:51--11--31--51--17:56--------------------
Knottingley Fernley Green07:18--08:13--08:53--13--33--53--17:58--------------------
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd07:19--08:14--08:54--14--34--54--17:59--------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School07:20--08:15--08:55--15--35--55--18:00--------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School07:21--08:16--08:56--16--36--56--18:01--------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane England Ln07:21--08:16--08:56--16--36--56--18:01--------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Northfield Ave07:22--08:17--08:57--17--37--57--18:02--------------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane The Ridgeway07:23--08:18--08:58--18--38--58--18:03--------------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane07:2407:5508:1908:3508:5905192539455917:4518:04--------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place07:2507:5608:2008:3609:0006202640460017:4618:05--------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave07:2607:5608:2108:3609:0106212641460117:4618:06--------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave07:2707:5708:2208:3709:0207222742470217:4718:07--------------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk07:2707:5808:2208:3809:0208222842480217:4818:07--------------------
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd07:2907:5908:2408:3909:0409242944490417:4918:09--------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 148, 148A, 149 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets