Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
148, 148A, 149

FREQUENTA - Wakefield to Knottingley

via Pontefract Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops148149148149148149148149148A148A148A148A
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station08:3509:0509:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0535until17:0517:3518:0518:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
30until21:3022:30
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate08:3609:0609:36063617:0617:3618:0618:313121:3122:31
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate08:3709:0609:37063717:0617:3718:0618:323221:3222:32
Wakefield City Centre Fall Ings Business Park08:3709:0709:37073717:0717:3718:0718:323221:3222:32
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln08:3809:0809:38083817:0817:3818:0818:333321:3322:33
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St08:3909:0809:39083917:0817:3918:0818:343421:3422:34
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St08:3909:0909:39093917:0917:3918:0918:343421:3422:34
Agbrigg Doncaster Road Charles Ave08:4009:0909:40094017:0917:4018:0918:353521:3522:35
Heath Black Road Doncaster Rd--09:10--10--17:10--18:10--------
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln--09:10--10--17:10--18:10--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End--09:11--11--17:11--18:11--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Old Rail Bridge--09:13--13--17:13--18:13--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane--09:14--14--17:14--18:14--------
Warmfield Crossley St Elsicker Lane--09:15--15--17:15--18:15--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street Long Row--09:15--15--17:15--18:15--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street High St--09:16--16--17:16--18:16--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library--09:19--19--17:19--18:19--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent--09:19--19--17:19--18:19--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane--09:19--19--17:19--18:19--------
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane--09:20--20--17:20--18:20--------
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road08:41--09:41--41--17:41--18:363621:3622:36
Doncaster Road Heath Common08:41--09:41--41--17:41--18:363621:3622:36
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise08:43--09:43--43--17:43--18:383821:3822:38
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln08:44--09:44--44--17:44--18:393921:3922:39
Crofton Doncaster Road Weeland Rd08:45--09:45--45--17:45--18:404021:4022:40
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane08:47--09:47--47--17:47--18:424221:4222:42
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street08:50--09:50--50--17:50--18:454521:4522:45
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln08:50--09:50--50--17:50--18:454521:4522:45
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street08:51--09:51--51--17:51--18:464621:4622:46
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St08:52--09:52--52--17:52--18:464621:4622:46
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station08:52--09:52--52--17:52--18:474721:4722:47
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens08:53--09:53--53--17:53--18:474721:4722:47
Streethouse Wakefield Road Snydale Villas08:5309:2109:53215317:2117:5318:2118:484821:4822:48
Streethouse Victoria Garden Centre08:5409:2109:54215417:2117:5418:2118:484821:4822:48
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane08:5409:2209:54225417:2217:5418:2218:494921:4922:49
Featherstone Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd08:5509:2209:55225517:2217:5518:2218:494921:4922:49
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Hillcrest Avenue--09:23--23--17:23--18:2318:505021:5022:50
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue--09:23--23--17:23--18:2318:505021:5022:50
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Priordale Road--09:23--23--17:23--18:2318:505021:5022:50
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive--09:24--24--17:24--18:2418:515121:5122:51
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road--09:25--25--17:25--18:2518:525221:5222:52
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane--09:25--25--17:25--18:2518:525221:5222:52
Featherstone Wakefield Road08:56--09:56--56--17:56----------
Featherstone Pontefract Road08:5709:2709:57275717:2717:5718:2718:545421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road08:5709:2709:57275717:2717:5718:2718:545421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane08:5809:2809:58285817:2817:5818:2818:555521:5522:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre08:5809:2809:58285817:2817:5818:2818:555521:5522:55
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane09:0009:3010:00300017:3018:0018:2918:575721:5722:57
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage09:0009:3010:00300017:3018:0018:3018:575721:5722:57
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium09:0109:3110:01310117:3118:0118:3118:585821:5822:58
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue09:0309:3310:03330317:3318:0318:3219:000022:0023:00
Pontefract Wakefield Road Kings Mead09:0309:3310:03330317:3318:0318:3419:000022:0023:00
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent09:0409:3410:04340417:3418:0418:3419:010122:0123:01
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue09:0409:3410:04340417:3418:0418:3419:010122:0123:01
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way09:0509:3510:05350517:3518:0518:3519:020222:0223:02
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital09:0609:3610:06360617:3618:0618:3619:030322:0323:03
Pontefract Bus Station09:1309:4310:13431317:4318:1318:3819:070722:0723:05
Pontefract South Baileygate North Baileygate--09:44--44--17:44------------
Pontefract Bondgate Box Lane--09:45--45--17:45------------
Monkhill Bondgate Bond Street--09:45--45--17:45------------
Monkhill Knottingley Rd Water Lane--09:46--46--17:46------------
Pontefract Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane--09:47--47--17:47------------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane--09:48--48--17:48------------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane--09:49--49--17:49------------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue--09:51--51--17:51------------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue--09:51--51--17:51------------
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Holes Lane--09:51--51--17:51------------
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane--09:52--52--17:52------------
Ferrybridge Stranglands Lane Castleford Ln09:24--10:24--24--18:24--19:181822:18--
Ferrybridge The Square09:26--10:26--26--18:26--19:202022:20--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth09:26--10:26--26--18:26--19:202022:20--
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent09:27--10:27--27--18:27--19:212122:21--
Knottingley Hill Top09:28--10:28--28--18:28--19:222222:22--
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln--09:53--53--17:5318:29--19:232322:23--
Knottingley Hill Top Bridge Lane--09:54--54--17:5418:30--19:232322:23--
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane------------18:31--19:252522:25--
Knottingley Fernley Green------------18:34--19:272722:27--
Knottingley Chapel St Longwoods Walk--09:55--55--17:55------------
Knottingley The Croft Willow Road--09:55--55--17:55------------
Knottingley Marsh End Cow Lane--09:56--56--17:56------------
Knottingley Fernley Green Road Low Green--09:56--56--17:56------------
Knottingley Fernley Green--09:58--58--17:58------------
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd--09:59--59--17:59------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School--10:00--00--18:00------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School--10:01--01--18:01------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane England Ln--10:01--01--18:01------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Northfield Ave--10:02--02--18:02------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane The Ridgeway--10:02--02--18:02------------
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane09:14--10:14--14--18:14--19:080822:08--
Pontefract North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane09:15--10:15--15--18:15--19:090922:09--
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane Black Walk09:15--10:15--15--18:15--19:090922:09--
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane09:16--10:16--16--18:16--19:101022:10--
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue09:17--10:17--17--18:17--19:111122:11--
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln09:18--10:18--18--18:18--19:121222:12--
Nevison Ferrybridge Road Orchard Head Ln09:18--10:18--18--18:18--19:121222:12--
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane09:19--10:19--19--18:19--19:131322:13--
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees09:19--10:19--19--18:19--19:131322:13--
Ferrybridge Wordsworth Dr Houghton Avenue09:21--10:21--21--18:21--19:151522:15--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Mill View09:21--10:21--21--18:21--19:151522:15--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave09:22--10:22--22--18:22--19:161622:16--
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr09:23--10:23--23--18:23--19:171722:17--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd09:23--10:23--23--18:23--19:171722:17--
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave09:24--10:24--24--18:24--19:181822:18--
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top09:29--10:29--29--------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Spawd Bone Lane09:3010:0410:30043018:04------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Pinewood Place09:3110:0510:31053118:05------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Hawthorn Ave09:3110:0510:31053118:05------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Sycamore Ave09:3210:0610:32063218:06------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Bassenthwaite Walk09:3310:0610:33063318:06------------
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd09:3410:0810:34083418:08------------

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 148, 148A, 149 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates