Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
148, 148A, 149

FREQUENTA - Wakefield to Knottingley

via Pontefract Bus Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
frequenta-grad.png

Route Map

View all stops1481491481491481491481491481491481491481491481491481491481491491481491 148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148149148148A149148A148A148A148A
Knottingley Fernley Green----------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until----------------------------------------------18:2718:5719:2720:2721:2722:27
Knottingley Weeland Rd England Lane--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:28--19:2820:2821:2822:28
Knottingley Windermere Drive Loweswater Rd--05:1705:4505:5706:1506:2206:3506:4206:5506:5907:1307:1807:2907:3707:4808:0108:1508:2208:3508:4208:5209:0509:1209:2509:3209:4552051225324513:3213:4513:5214:0514:1214:2514:4514:5215:0515:1215:2515:3215:4516:0016:1516:2216:3516:4717:0517:1217:3017:4218:00------------
Knottingley Windermere Dri Ennerdale Drive--05:1705:4505:5706:1506:2206:3506:4206:5506:5907:1307:1807:2907:3707:4808:0208:1508:2208:3508:4208:5209:0509:1209:2509:3209:4552051225324513:3213:4513:5214:0514:1214:2514:4514:5215:0515:1215:2515:3215:4516:0016:1516:2216:3516:4717:0517:1217:3017:4218:00------------
Knottingley Sycamore Ave Crummock Place--05:1805:4605:5806:1606:2306:3606:4306:5607:0007:1407:1907:3007:3807:4908:0208:1608:2308:3608:4308:5309:0609:1309:2609:3309:4653061326334613:3313:4613:5314:0614:1314:2614:4614:5315:0615:1315:2615:3315:4616:0116:1616:2316:3616:4817:0617:1317:3117:4318:01------------
Knottingley Hazel Road Cedar Walk--05:1805:4705:5806:1706:2306:3706:4306:5707:0007:1507:2007:3107:3907:5008:0308:1708:2408:3708:4408:5409:0709:1409:2709:3409:4754071427344713:3413:4713:5414:0714:1414:2714:4714:5415:0715:1415:2715:3415:4716:0216:1716:2416:3716:4917:0717:1417:3217:4418:02------------
Knottingley Hazel Rd Kershaw Lane--05:1905:4805:5906:1806:2406:3806:4406:5807:0107:1607:2107:3207:4007:5108:0408:1808:2508:3808:4508:5509:0809:1509:2809:3509:4855081528354813:3513:4813:5514:0814:1514:2814:4814:5515:0815:1515:2815:3515:4816:0316:1816:2516:3816:5017:0817:1517:3317:4518:03------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane Hazel Rd--05:2005:4806:0006:1806:2506:3806:4506:5807:0207:1607:2107:3207:4007:5208:0508:1808:2508:3808:4508:5509:0809:1509:2809:3609:4855081528354813:3513:4813:5514:0814:1514:2814:4914:5515:0815:1515:2815:3515:4816:0316:1816:2516:3816:5017:0817:1517:3317:4518:03------------
Knottingley Headlands Lane Hill Top----05:49--06:19--06:39--06:59--07:17--07:33--07:53--08:19--08:39----09:09--09:29--09:49--09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:2914:50--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:19--16:39--17:09--17:34--18:04------------
Knottingley The Ridgeway Spawd Bone Lane--05:21--06:01--06:26--06:46--07:03--07:23--07:42--08:07--08:27--08:4708:57--09:17--09:37--57--17--37--13:37--13:57--14:17----14:57--15:17--15:37--16:05--16:27--16:52--17:17--17:47--------------
Knottingley Eastfield Avenue--05:21--06:01--06:26--06:46--07:03--07:23--07:42--08:08--08:27--08:4708:57--09:17--09:38--57--17--37--13:37--13:57--14:17----14:57--15:17--15:37--16:05--16:27--16:52--17:17--17:47--------------
Knottingley Eastfield Avenue--05:22--06:02--06:27--06:47--07:04--07:24--07:43--08:08--08:28--08:4808:58--09:18--09:39--58--18--38--13:38--13:58--14:18----14:58--15:18--15:38--16:06--16:28--16:53--17:18--17:48--------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane England Ln--05:23--06:03--06:28--06:48--07:05--07:25--07:44--08:09--08:29--08:4908:59--09:19--09:40--59--19--39--13:39--13:59--14:19----14:59--15:19--15:39--16:07--16:29--16:54--17:19--17:49--------------
Knottingley Spawd Bone Lane High School--05:23--06:03--06:28--06:48--07:05--07:26--07:45--08:11--08:30--08:5009:00--09:20--09:41--00--20--40--13:40--14:00--14:20----15:00--15:20--15:40--16:08--16:30--16:55--17:20--17:50--------------
Knottingley Womersley Road Weeland Rd--05:24--06:04--06:29--06:49--07:06--07:27--07:46--08:12--08:31--08:5109:01--09:21--09:42--01--21--41--13:41--14:01--14:21----15:01--15:21--15:41--16:09--16:31--16:56--17:21--17:51--------------
Knottingley Fernley Green--05:26--06:06--06:31--06:51--07:08--07:29--07:48--08:14--08:33--08:5309:03--09:23--09:44--03--23--43--13:43--14:03--14:23----15:03--15:23--15:43--16:11--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:53--------------
Knottingley Fernley Green Road Low Green--05:26--06:06--06:31--06:51--07:08--07:29--07:48--08:14--08:33--08:5309:03--09:23--09:44--03--23--43--13:43--14:03--14:23----15:03--15:23--15:43--16:11--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:53----18:57--------
Knottingley Marsh End Cow Lane--05:27--06:07--06:32--06:52--07:09--07:30--07:49--08:15--08:34--08:5409:04--09:24--09:45--04--24--44--13:44--14:04--14:24----15:04--15:24--15:44--16:12--16:34--16:59--17:24--17:54----18:58--------
Knottingley The Croft Willow Road--05:28--06:08--06:33--06:53--07:10--07:31--07:50--08:16--08:35--08:5509:05--09:25--09:46--05--25--45--13:45--14:05--14:25----15:05--15:25--15:45--16:13--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:55----18:59--------
Knottingley Chapel St Longwoods Walk--05:28--06:08--06:33--06:53--07:11--07:31--07:50--08:16--08:35--08:5509:05--09:25--09:46--05--25--45--13:45--14:05--14:25----15:05--15:25--15:45--16:13--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:55----18:59--------
Knottingley Town Hall--05:29--06:09--06:34--06:54--07:11--07:32--07:51--08:17--08:36--08:5609:06--09:26--09:47--06--26--46--13:46--14:06--14:26----15:06--15:26--15:46--16:14--16:36--17:01--17:26--17:56--18:2919:0019:2920:2921:2922:29
Knottingley Hill Top Forge Hill Ln--05:30--06:10--06:35--06:55--07:12--07:33--07:52--08:18--08:37--08:5709:07--09:27--09:48--07--27--47--13:47--14:07--14:27----15:07--15:27--15:47--16:15--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:57--18:3019:0119:3020:3021:3022:30
Knottingley Ferrybridge Road Hill Top----05:50--06:20--06:40--07:00--07:18--07:34--07:53--08:20--08:40----09:10--09:30--09:50--10--30--50--13:50--14:10--14:3014:50--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:20--16:40--17:10--17:35--18:0518:30--19:3020:3021:3022:30
Ferrybridge Fishergate Vale Crescent----05:51--06:21--06:41--07:01--07:19--07:35--07:55--08:21--08:41----09:11--09:31--09:51--11--31--51--13:51--14:11--14:3114:52--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:21--16:41--17:11--17:36--18:0618:31--19:3120:3121:3122:31
Ferrybridge Fishergate Pinders Garth----05:51--06:21--06:41--07:01--07:19--07:35--07:55--08:21--08:41----09:11--09:31--09:51--11--31--51--13:51--14:11--14:3114:52--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:21--16:41--17:11--17:36--18:0618:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Ferrybridge Argyle Road Broughtons Yard----05:52--06:22--06:42--07:02--07:20--07:36--07:56--08:22--08:42----09:12--09:32--09:52--12--32--52--13:52--14:12--14:3214:53--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:22--16:42--17:12--17:37--18:0718:32--19:3220:3221:3222:32
Ferrybridge The Square----05:53--06:23--06:43--07:03--07:21--07:37--07:57--08:23--08:43----09:13--09:33--09:53--13--33--53--13:53--14:13--14:3314:54--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:23--16:43--17:13--17:38--18:0818:33--19:3320:3321:3322:33
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Richmond Ave----05:55--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:23--07:39--07:59--08:25--08:45----09:15--09:35--09:55--15--35--55--13:55--14:15--14:3514:56--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:25--16:45--17:15--17:40--18:1018:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Ferrybridge Castleford Lane Pontefract Rd----05:55--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:23--07:39--08:00--08:25--08:45----09:15--09:35--09:55--15--35--55--13:55--14:15--14:3514:56--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:25--16:45--17:15--17:40--18:1018:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive St Andrews Dr----05:55--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:24--07:40--08:00--08:26--08:46----09:16--09:36--09:56--16--36--56--13:56--14:16--14:3614:57--15:16--15:36--15:56--16:26--16:46--17:16--17:41--18:1118:35--19:3520:3521:3522:35
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Sandringham Ave----05:56--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:25--07:41--08:02--08:27--08:47----09:17--09:37--09:57--17--37--57--13:57--14:17--14:3714:58--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:27--16:47--17:17--17:42--18:1218:36--19:3620:3621:3622:36
Ferrybridge Arncliffe Drive Mill View----05:57--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:25--07:41--08:02--08:27--08:47----09:17--09:37--09:57--17--37--57--13:57--14:17--14:3714:58--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:27--16:47--17:17--17:42--18:1218:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Ferrybridge Wordsworth Dr Houghton Avenue----05:57--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:26--07:42--08:03--08:28--08:48----09:18--09:38--09:58--18--38--58--13:58--14:18--14:3814:59--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:28--16:48--17:18--17:43--18:1318:37--19:3720:3721:3722:37
Nevison Pontefract Road Limetrees----05:59--06:29--06:49--07:09--07:27--07:44--08:05--08:29--08:49----09:19--09:39--09:59--19--39--59--13:59--14:19--14:3915:00--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:29--16:49--17:19--17:44--18:1418:39--19:3920:3921:3922:39
Nevison Pontefract Rd Darkfield Lane----06:00--06:30--06:50--07:10--07:28--07:45--08:07--08:30--08:50----09:20--09:40--10:00--20--40--00--14:00--14:20--14:4015:01--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:30--16:50--17:20--17:45--18:1518:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Nevison Ferrybridge Rd Orchard Head Lane----06:00--06:30--06:50--07:10--07:29--07:45--08:07--08:31--08:51----09:21--09:41--10:01--21--41--01--14:01--14:21--14:4115:02--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:31--16:51--17:21--17:46--18:1618:40--19:4020:4021:4022:40
Nevison Orchard Head Lane Holmfield Ln----06:01--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:30--07:46--08:08--08:32--08:52----09:22--09:42--10:02--22--42--02--14:02--14:22--14:4215:03--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:32--16:52--17:22--17:47--18:1718:41--19:4120:4121:4122:41
Mill Ln Nevison Avenue----06:02--06:32--06:52--07:12--07:30--07:47--08:09--08:32--08:52----09:22--09:42--10:02--22--42--02--14:02--14:22--14:4215:03--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:32--16:52--17:22--17:47--18:1718:42--19:4220:4221:4222:42
Monkhill Ferrybridge Rd Box Lane----06:03--06:33--06:53--07:13--07:31--07:48--08:10--08:33--08:53----09:23--09:43--10:03--23--43--03--14:03--14:23--14:4315:04--15:23--15:43--16:03--16:33--16:53--17:23--17:48--18:1818:43--19:4320:4321:4322:43
Monkhill Mill Dam Lane St Annes Villas----06:04--06:34--06:54--07:14--07:32--07:49--08:12--08:34--08:54----09:24--09:44--10:04--24--44--04--14:04--14:24--14:4415:05--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:34--16:54--17:24--17:49--18:1918:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Pontefract North Baileygate Mill Dam Lane----06:04--06:34--06:54--07:14--07:33--07:50--08:12--08:35--08:55----09:25--09:45--10:05--25--45--05--14:05--14:25--14:4515:06--15:25--15:45--16:05--16:35--16:55--17:25--17:50--18:2018:44--19:4420:4421:4422:44
Pontefract Northgate Spink Lane----06:05--06:35--06:55--07:15--07:34--07:50--08:13--08:36--08:56----09:26--09:46--10:06--26--46--06--14:06--14:26--14:4615:07--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:36--16:56--17:26--17:51--18:2118:45--19:4520:4521:4522:45
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Headlands Lane--05:31--06:11--06:36--06:56--07:14--07:34--07:53--08:18--08:38--08:5809:08--09:28--09:49--08--28--48--13:48--14:08--14:28----15:08--15:28--15:48--16:16--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:58----19:02--------
Knottingley Pontefract Rd Holes Lane--05:32--06:12--06:36--06:56--07:14--07:34--07:53--08:19--08:38--08:5809:08--09:28--09:49--08--28--48--13:48--14:08--14:28----15:08--15:28--15:48--16:16--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:58----19:03--------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Warren Avenue--05:32--06:12--06:37--06:57--07:15--07:35--07:54--08:20--08:39--08:5909:09--09:29--09:50--09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:29----15:09--15:29--15:49--16:17--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:59----19:03--------
Ferrybridge Pontefract Rd Spurriers Avenue--05:33--06:13--06:38--06:58--07:15--07:36--07:55--08:20--08:40--09:0009:10--09:30--09:51--10--30--50--13:50--14:10--14:30----15:10--15:30--15:50--16:18--16:40--17:05--17:30--18:00----19:04--------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Shillinghill Lane--05:34--06:14--06:39--06:59--07:17--07:37--07:56--08:21--08:41--09:0109:11--09:31--09:52--11--31--51--13:51--14:11--14:31----15:11--15:31--15:51--16:19--16:41--17:06--17:31--18:01----19:05--------
Ferrybridge Knottingley Rd Lower Taythes Lane--05:35--06:15--06:40--07:00--07:18--07:38--07:57--08:22--08:42--09:0209:12--09:32--09:53--12--32--52--13:52--14:12--14:32----15:12--15:32--15:52--16:20--16:42--17:07--17:32--18:02----19:06--------
Pontefract Knottingley Rd Stump Cross Lane--05:37--06:17--06:41--07:01--07:19--07:39--07:58--08:23--08:43--09:0309:13--09:33--09:54--13--33--53--13:53--14:13--14:33----15:13--15:33--15:53--16:21--16:43--17:08--17:33--18:03----19:08--------
Monkhill Knottingley Rd Water Lane--05:38--06:18--06:42--07:02--07:21--07:40--07:59--08:24--08:44--09:0409:14--09:34--09:55--14--34--54--13:54--14:14--14:34----15:14--15:34--15:54--16:22--16:44--17:09--17:34--18:04----19:09--------
Monkhill Bondgate Bond Street--05:38--06:18--06:42--07:02--07:21--07:40--07:59--08:25--08:44--09:0409:14--09:34--09:55--14--34--54--13:54--14:14--14:34----15:14--15:34--15:54--16:22--16:44--17:09--17:34--18:04----19:09--------
Pontefract South Baileygate North Baileygate--05:39--06:19--06:43--07:03--07:22--07:41--08:00--08:25--08:45--09:0509:15--09:35--09:56--15--35--55--13:55--14:15--14:35----15:15--15:35--15:55--16:23--16:45--17:10--17:35--18:05----19:10--------
Pontefract South Baileygate Baghill Lane--05:40--06:20--06:44--07:04--07:23--07:42--08:01--08:26--08:46--09:0609:16--09:36--09:57--16--36--56--13:56--14:16--14:36----15:16--15:36--15:56--16:24--16:46--17:11--17:36--18:06----19:11--------
Pontefract Bus Station05:1505:4506:1006:2506:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:2707:3907:4607:5808:0608:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1121314151011114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2916:4116:5117:0117:1617:3117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4819:1819:4820:4821:4822:48
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital05:1605:4606:1106:2606:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:2807:4007:4707:5908:0708:2208:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1222324252021214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:3016:4216:5217:0217:1717:3217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4919:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way05:1605:4606:1206:2606:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:2907:4107:4808:0008:0808:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0310:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:3116:4316:5317:0317:1817:3317:4317:5818:1318:2718:4919:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue05:1805:4706:1306:2806:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3007:4207:4908:0208:0908:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0410:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3514:4514:5515:1515:2515:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:3216:4416:5417:0417:1917:3417:4417:5918:1418:2918:5019:2119:5020:5021:5022:50
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead05:1805:4806:1306:2806:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3007:4307:5008:0208:1008:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3514:4514:5515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:3316:4516:5517:0517:2017:3517:4517:5918:1418:2918:5119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue05:1805:4806:1406:2806:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3107:4307:5008:0308:1008:2508:3508:4508:5509:0509:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0510:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3614:4614:5615:1615:2615:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:3316:4516:5517:0517:2017:3517:4518:0018:1518:2918:5119:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium05:2005:4906:1506:3006:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3207:4507:5208:0408:1208:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0710:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3714:4714:5715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:3516:4716:5717:0717:2217:3717:4718:0118:1618:3118:5219:2319:5220:5221:5222:52
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage05:2005:5006:1606:3006:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3307:4607:5308:0508:1308:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1809:2809:3809:4809:5810:0810:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3814:4814:5815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:3616:4816:5817:0817:2317:3817:4818:0218:1718:3118:5319:2319:5320:5321:5322:53
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane05:2105:5006:1706:3106:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3407:4707:5408:0608:1408:2908:3908:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3914:4914:5915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:3716:4916:5917:0917:2417:3917:4918:0318:1818:3218:5319:2419:5320:5321:5322:53
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre05:2205:5106:1806:3206:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3507:4707:5408:0708:1408:2908:3908:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0910:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:4014:5015:0015:2015:3015:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:3716:4916:5917:0917:2417:3917:4918:0418:1918:3318:5419:2519:5420:5421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane05:2205:5106:1806:3206:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3507:4807:5508:0808:1508:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2009:3009:4009:5010:0010:1010:1929394959091914:0914:1914:2914:4114:5115:0115:2115:3115:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3816:5017:0017:1017:2517:4017:5018:0418:1918:3318:5419:2519:5420:5421:5422:54
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road05:2305:5206:1906:3306:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3607:4907:5608:0908:1608:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1110:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4214:5215:0215:2215:3215:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3916:5117:0117:1117:2617:4117:5118:0518:2018:3418:5519:2619:5520:5521:5522:55
Featherstone Pontefract Road05:2405:5306:2006:3406:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:3707:5007:5708:1008:1708:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0210:1210:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4314:5315:0315:2315:3315:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:4016:5217:0217:1217:2717:4217:5218:0618:2118:3518:5619:2719:5620:5621:5622:56
Featherstone Priory Rd Girnhill Lane--05:53--06:34--07:01--07:21--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:42--09:02--09:2209:32--09:52--10:12--31--51--11--14:11--14:31--14:53----15:33--15:52--16:12--16:40--17:02--17:27--17:52--18:21--18:5719:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Featherstone Priory Rd Hardwick Road--05:54--06:35--07:02--07:22--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:43--09:03--09:2309:33--09:53--10:13--32--52--12--14:12--14:32--14:54----15:34--15:53--16:13--16:41--17:03--17:28--17:53--18:22--18:5819:2819:5820:5821:5822:58
Featherstone Priory Rd Huntwick Drive--05:55--06:36--07:02--07:22--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:44--09:04--09:2409:34--09:54--10:14--33--53--13--14:13--14:33--14:55----15:35--15:54--16:14--16:42--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:23--18:5819:2919:5820:5821:5822:58
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue--05:55--06:36--07:03--07:23--07:40--08:00--08:20--08:44--09:04--09:2409:34--09:54--10:14--33--53--13--14:13--14:33--14:55----15:35--15:54--16:14--16:42--17:04--17:29--17:54--18:23--18:5919:2919:5920:5921:5922:59
Featherstone Wentworth Rd Southfield Avenue--05:56--06:37--07:04--07:24--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:45--09:05--09:2509:35--09:55--10:15--34--54--14--14:14--14:34--14:56----15:36--15:55--16:15--16:43--17:05--17:30--17:55--18:24--19:0019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Featherstone Wakefield Road05:24--06:20--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:32--08:52--09:12----09:42--10:02--10:21--41--01--21--14:21--14:43--15:0315:23--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:52--17:12--17:42--18:06--18:35------------
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Lister Road05:24--06:20--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:32--08:52--09:12----09:43--10:03--10:22--42--02--22--14:22--14:44--15:0415:24--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:53--17:13--17:43--18:07--18:36------------
Featherstone Wakefield Road Wentworth Rd05:2505:5606:2106:3706:5107:0407:1107:2407:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3308:4508:5309:0509:1309:2509:3509:4309:5510:0310:1510:2234425402142214:1414:2214:3414:4414:5615:0415:2415:3615:4315:5516:0316:1516:2316:4316:5317:0517:1317:3017:4317:5518:0718:2418:3619:0019:3020:0021:0022:0023:00
Featherstone Wakefield Rd Common Side Lane05:2605:5706:2206:3806:5207:0507:1207:2507:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3408:4608:5409:0609:1409:2609:3609:4409:5610:0410:1610:2335435503152314:1514:2314:3514:4514:5715:0515:2515:3715:4415:5616:0416:1616:2416:4416:5417:0617:1417:3117:4417:5618:0818:2518:3719:0119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Streethouse Victoria Garden Centre05:2705:5706:2306:3906:5307:0607:1307:2607:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3508:4608:5509:0609:1509:2609:3609:4509:5610:0510:1610:2435445504152414:1514:2414:3514:4614:5715:0615:2615:3715:4515:5616:0516:1616:2516:4416:5517:0617:1517:3117:4517:5618:0918:2518:3819:0219:3120:0221:0222:0223:02
Streethouse Wakefield Road Snydale Villas05:2705:5806:2306:3906:5307:0607:1407:2607:3407:4307:5408:0308:1408:2308:3608:4708:5609:0709:1609:2709:3709:4609:5710:0610:1710:2536455605162514:1614:2514:3614:4714:5815:0715:2715:3815:4615:5716:0616:1716:2616:4516:5617:0717:1617:3217:4617:5718:1018:2618:3919:0319:3220:0321:0322:0323:03
Streethouse Wakefield Rd Whinney Lane--05:58--06:40--07:07--07:27--07:44--08:04--08:24--08:47--09:07--09:2709:37--09:57--10:17--36--56--16--14:16--14:36--14:58----15:38--15:57--16:17--16:45--17:07--17:32--17:57--18:26----19:32--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Gin Lane--05:59--06:41--07:08--07:28--07:45--08:05--08:25--08:48--09:08--09:2809:38--09:58--10:18--37--57--17--14:17--14:37--14:59----15:39--15:58--16:18--16:46--17:08--17:33--17:58--18:27----19:33--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Weeland Crescent--06:00--06:42--07:09--07:29--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:49--09:09--09:2909:39--09:59--10:19--38--58--18--14:18--14:38--15:00----15:40--15:59--16:19--16:47--17:09--17:34--17:59--18:28----19:34--------
Sharlston Weeland Rd Library--06:01--06:43--07:10--07:30--07:47--08:07--08:27--08:50--09:10--09:3009:40--10:00--10:20--39--59--19--14:19--14:39--15:01----15:41--16:00--16:20--16:48--17:10--17:35--18:00--18:29----19:35--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street High St--06:03--06:45--07:12--07:32--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:52--09:12--09:3209:42--10:02--10:22--41--01--21--14:21--14:41--15:03----15:43--16:02--16:22--16:50--17:12--17:37--18:02--18:31----19:37--------
New Sharlston Crossley Street Long Row--06:03--06:45--07:12--07:33--07:50--08:10--08:30--08:53--09:13--09:3309:43--10:02--10:22--41--01--21--14:21--14:41--15:03----15:43--16:03--16:23--16:51--17:13--17:38--18:03--18:32----19:37--------
Warmfield Crossley St Elsicker Lane--06:05--06:47--07:14--07:35--07:52--08:12--08:32--08:55--09:15--09:3509:45--10:04--10:24--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:05----15:45--16:05--16:25--16:53--17:15--17:40--18:05--18:34----19:39--------
Warmfield Wakefield Rd Croft Head Lane--06:05--06:47--07:14--07:35--07:52--08:12--08:32--08:55--09:15--09:3509:45--10:04--10:24--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:05----15:45--16:05--16:25--16:53--17:15--17:40--18:05--18:34----19:39--------
Warmfield Wakefield Road Willow Garth--06:05--06:47--07:14--07:35--07:52--08:12--08:32--08:55--09:15--09:3509:45--10:04--10:24--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:05----15:45--16:05--16:25--16:53--17:15--17:40--18:05--18:34----19:39--------
Heath Common Black Road Horse Race End--06:07--06:49--07:16--07:37--07:54--08:14--08:34--08:57--09:17--09:3709:47--10:06--10:26--45--05--25--14:25--14:45--15:07----15:47--16:07--16:27--16:55--17:17--17:42--18:07--18:36----19:41--------
Heath Common Black Road Kirkthorpe Ln--06:07--06:49--07:16--07:37--07:54--08:14--08:34--08:57--09:17--09:3709:47--10:06--10:26--45--05--25--14:25--14:45--15:07----15:47--16:07--16:27--16:55--17:17--17:42--18:07--18:36----19:41--------
Streethouse Whinney Ln Farm Gardens05:28--06:24--06:54--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:14--08:36--08:56--09:16----09:47--10:07--10:26--46--06--26--14:26--14:48--15:0815:28--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:57--17:17--17:47--18:11--18:4019:03--20:0321:0322:0323:03
Whinney Lane Streethouse Station05:28--06:24--06:54--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:37--08:57--09:17----09:47--10:07--10:26--46--06--26--14:26--14:48--15:0815:28--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:57--17:17--17:47--18:11--18:4019:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Streethouse Whinney Lane George St05:28--06:24--06:54--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:37--08:57--09:17----09:48--10:08--10:27--47--07--27--14:27--14:49--15:0915:29--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:58--17:18--17:48--18:12--18:4119:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Streethouse Whinney Ln Belmont Street05:29--06:25--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:37--08:57--09:17----09:48--10:08--10:27--47--07--27--14:27--14:49--15:0915:29--15:48--16:08--16:28--16:58--17:18--17:48--18:12--18:4119:04--20:0421:0422:0423:04
Streethouse High St Gin Lane05:29--06:25--06:55--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:38--08:58--09:18----09:49--10:09--10:28--48--08--28--14:28--14:50--15:1015:30--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:59--17:19--17:49--18:13--18:4219:05--20:0521:0522:0523:05
New Sharlston High Street Hammer Ln05:30--06:26--06:56--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:17--08:39--08:59--09:19----09:50--10:10--10:29--49--09--29--14:29--14:51--15:1115:31--15:50--16:10--16:30--17:00--17:20--17:50--18:14--18:4319:06--20:0621:0622:0623:06
New Sharlston High St Crossley Street05:31--06:27--06:57--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:40--09:00--09:20----09:51--10:11--10:30--50--10--30--14:30--14:52--15:1215:32--15:51--16:11--16:31--17:01--17:21--17:51--18:15--18:4419:07--20:0721:0722:0723:07
Sharlston Weeland Rd Cow Lane05:32--06:28--06:58--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:41--09:01--09:21----09:52--10:12--10:31--51--11--31--14:31--14:53--15:1315:33--15:52--16:12--16:32--17:02--17:22--17:52--18:16--18:4519:08--20:0821:0822:0823:08
Crofton Doncaster Road Weeland Rd05:33--06:29--07:00--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:43--09:03--09:23----09:54--10:14--10:33--53--13--33--14:33--14:55--15:1515:35--15:54--16:14--16:34--17:04--17:24--17:54--18:18--18:4719:09--20:0921:0922:0923:09
Heath Common Doncaster Road Lodge Ln05:34--06:30--07:00--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:43--09:03--09:23----09:54--10:14--10:33--53--13--33--14:33--14:55--15:1515:35--15:54--16:14--16:34--17:04--17:24--17:54--18:18--18:4719:10--20:1021:1022:1023:10
Heath Common Doncaster Road Kendal Rise05:35--06:31--07:01--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:44--09:04--09:24----09:55--10:15--10:34--54--14--34--14:34--14:56--15:1615:36--15:55--16:15--16:35--17:05--17:25--17:55--18:19--18:4819:11--20:1121:1122:1123:11
Doncaster Road Heath Common05:35--06:31--07:02--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:45--09:05--09:25----09:56--10:16--10:35--55--15--35--14:35--14:57--15:1715:37--15:56--16:16--16:36--17:06--17:26--17:56--18:20--18:4919:11--20:1121:1122:1123:11
Heath Common Doncaster Rd Black Road05:3606:0806:3206:5007:0307:1707:2407:3807:4407:5508:0408:1508:2408:3508:4608:5809:0609:1809:2609:3809:4809:5710:0710:1710:2710:3646560616263614:2614:3614:4614:5815:0815:1815:3815:4815:5716:0816:1716:2816:3716:5617:0717:1817:2717:4317:5718:0818:2118:3718:5019:1219:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Dunbar St05:3706:0906:3306:5107:0407:1807:2507:3907:4507:5608:0508:1608:2508:3608:4708:5909:0709:1909:2709:3909:4909:5810:0810:1810:2810:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5915:0915:1915:3915:4915:5816:0916:1816:2916:3816:5717:0817:1917:2817:4417:5818:0918:2218:3818:5119:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Elm Tree St05:3806:1006:3406:5207:0507:1907:2607:4007:4607:5708:0608:1708:2608:3708:4809:0009:0809:2009:2809:4009:5009:5910:0910:1910:2910:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4815:0015:1015:2015:4015:5015:5916:1016:1916:3016:3916:5817:0917:2017:2917:4517:5918:1018:2318:3918:5219:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Belle Vue Doncaster Road Sugar Ln05:3906:1106:3506:5307:0607:2007:2707:4107:4807:5908:0808:1908:2808:3908:5009:0109:0909:2109:2909:4109:5110:0010:1010:2010:3010:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4915:0115:1115:2115:4115:5116:0016:1116:2016:3116:4016:5917:1017:2117:3017:4618:0018:1118:2418:4018:5319:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Belle Isle Doncaster Rd Chancel Road05:3906:1106:3506:5407:0707:2107:2807:4207:4908:0008:0908:2008:2908:4008:5109:0209:1009:2209:3009:4209:5210:0110:1110:2110:3110:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0215:1215:2215:4215:5216:0116:1216:2116:3216:4117:0017:1117:2217:3117:4718:0118:1218:2518:4118:5419:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:4206:1406:3806:5707:1007:2407:3107:4507:5308:0408:1308:2408:3308:4408:5409:0509:1309:2509:3309:4509:5510:0410:1410:2410:3410:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0515:1515:2515:4515:5516:0416:1516:2416:3516:4417:0317:1417:2517:3417:5018:0418:1518:2818:4418:5719:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:4306:1506:3906:5907:1207:2607:3307:4707:5508:0608:1508:2608:3508:4608:5609:0709:1509:2709:3509:4709:5710:0610:1610:2610:3610:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0715:1715:2715:4715:5716:0616:1716:2616:3716:4617:0517:1617:2717:3617:5218:0618:1718:3018:4618:5819:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Wakefield City Centre Union Street05:4506:1706:4107:0107:1407:2807:3507:4907:5808:0908:1808:2908:3808:4908:5809:0909:1709:2909:3709:4909:5910:0810:1810:2810:3810:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0915:1915:2915:4915:5916:0816:1916:2816:3916:4817:0717:1817:2917:3817:5418:0818:1918:3218:4819:0019:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:4606:1806:4207:0207:1507:2907:3607:5007:5908:1008:1908:3008:3908:5008:5909:1009:1809:3009:3809:5010:0010:0910:1910:2910:3910:4858081828384814:3814:4814:5815:1015:2015:3015:5016:0016:0916:2016:2916:4016:4917:0817:1917:3017:3917:5518:0918:2018:3318:4919:0119:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 148, 148A, 149 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates