Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
147, 157

Wakefield to Pontefract

via Normanton

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1471471 1472 147147147147147147147147147147157157
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:2007:4007:4508:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:4515:5516:5517:5519:1021:10
Wakefield City Centre The Springs06:2107:4107:4608:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:4615:5616:5617:5619:1121:11
East Moor Stanley Road Upper Warrengate06:2307:4307:4808:5309:5310:5311:5312:5413:5314:4915:5916:5917:5819:1321:13
East Moor Stanley Rd Grantley Way06:2407:4407:4908:5409:5410:5411:5412:5513:5414:5016:0017:0017:5919:1421:14
East Moor Stanley Rd Eastmoor Road06:2507:4607:5008:5509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5116:0117:0118:0119:1521:15
Pinderfields Pinders Grove06:2607:4707:5108:5609:5710:5711:5712:5813:5714:5316:0317:0318:0219:1621:16
Pinderfields Hospital06:2607:4707:5108:5609:5710:5711:5712:5813:5714:5316:0317:0318:0219:1621:16
Pinderfields Aberford Road Parkside Ln06:2807:4907:5308:5809:5910:5911:5913:0013:5914:5516:0517:0518:0419:1821:18
Stanley Ferry Lane Ash Lea06:2807:5007:5408:5809:5910:5911:5913:0013:5914:5616:0617:0618:0419:1921:19
Stanley Ferry Lane Kingsway06:2907:5107:5508:5910:0011:0012:0013:0114:0014:5716:0717:0718:0519:2021:20
Stanley Ferry Lane St Swithins Dr06:2907:5107:5508:5910:0011:0012:0013:0114:0014:5716:0717:0718:0519:2021:20
Stanley Ferry Lane Ward Ln06:3007:5207:5609:0010:0111:0112:0113:0214:0114:5816:0817:0818:0619:2121:21
Altofts Birkwood Farm06:3207:5507:5809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0414:0315:0116:1117:1118:0919:2321:23
Altofts Church Road High Green Rd06:3407:5808:0109:0510:0611:0612:0613:0714:0615:0316:1317:1318:1119:2421:24
Altofts Church Road High Green Rd06:3407:5808:0109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0714:0615:0416:1417:1418:1219:2521:25
Altofts High Green Rd Garforth Drive06:3507:5908:0109:0610:0611:0612:0613:0714:0615:0416:1417:1418:1219:2521:25
Altofts High Green Rd Patience Lane06:3508:0008:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0814:0715:0516:1517:1518:1319:2621:26
Altofts Lee Brig Coronation Avenue06:3608:0008:0209:0710:0711:0712:0713:0814:0715:0516:1517:1518:1319:2621:26
Altofts Station Road Hanby Ave06:3608:0108:0309:0810:0811:0812:0813:0914:0815:0616:1617:1618:1419:2721:27
Normanton Station Rd Ash Tree Gardens06:3708:0108:0409:0910:0911:0912:0913:1014:0915:0716:1717:1718:1519:2721:27
Normanton Altofts Road Railway Bridge06:3808:0308:0509:1010:1011:1012:1013:1114:1015:0816:1817:1818:1619:2821:28
Normanton Market Place06:3908:0408:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1214:1115:0916:1917:1918:1719:2921:29
Normanton Wakefield Rd Buckle Lane06:3908:0408:0609:1110:1111:1112:1113:1214:1115:0916:1917:1918:1719:2921:29
Normanton Queen St High Street06:4108:0708:0809:1310:1211:1212:1213:1314:1215:1016:2017:2018:1819:3021:30
Normanton High Street The Grove--------------------------19:3021:30
Normanton Snydale Road The Mount--------------------------19:3121:31
Normanton Castleford Road Carlton St06:4208:0808:0909:1410:1311:1312:1313:1414:1315:1116:2117:2118:19----
Normanton Cemetery Road Beckbridge Ln06:4308:1008:1009:1510:1411:1412:1413:1514:1415:1216:2217:2218:20----
Normanton Fairway Approach Brookfield Court06:4408:1108:1109:1610:1511:1512:1513:1614:1515:1316:2317:2318:21----
Normanton Fairway Newfield Crescent06:4408:1108:1109:1610:1511:1512:1513:1614:1515:1316:2317:2318:21----
Normanton Fairway Fairway Drive06:4508:1208:1209:1710:1611:1612:1613:1714:1615:1416:2417:2418:22----
Normanton Favell Avenue Snydale Rd06:4508:1308:1309:1810:1711:1712:1713:1814:1715:1516:2517:2518:2319:3221:32
Normanton Favell Avenue Neville St06:4608:1308:1309:1810:1711:1712:1713:1814:1715:1516:2517:2518:2319:3221:32
Normanton Favell Avenue Dalefield Rd06:4608:1408:1409:1910:1811:1812:1813:1914:1815:1616:2617:2618:2419:3321:33
Normanton Dalefield Rd Potts Terrace06:4608:1408:1409:1910:1811:1812:1813:1914:1815:1616:2617:2618:2419:3321:33
Normanton Henderson Avenue Dalefield Rd06:4708:1508:1509:2010:1911:1912:1913:2014:1915:1716:2717:2718:2519:3421:34
Normanton Henderson Ave Queen Elizabeth Drive06:4708:1508:1509:2010:1911:1912:1913:2014:1915:1716:2717:2718:2519:3421:34
Normanton Woodhouse Comm Centre06:4808:1608:1609:2110:2011:2012:2013:2114:2015:1816:2817:2818:2619:3521:35
Normanton Cypress Road Dalefield Rd06:4808:1708:1709:2110:2011:2112:2113:2214:2115:1816:2917:2918:2619:3521:35
Normanton Snydale Rd Addison Avenue06:4908:1808:1809:2210:2111:2212:2213:2314:2215:1916:3017:3018:2719:3621:36
Normanton Church Lane Western Gales Wy06:4908:1808:1809:2210:2111:2212:2213:2314:2215:1916:3017:3018:2719:3621:36
Old Snydale New Rd Church Lane06:5108:2008:2009:2410:2311:2412:2413:2514:2415:2116:3217:3218:2919:3721:37
Old Snydale New Road Cookland Ln06:5208:2208:2109:2510:2411:2512:2513:2614:2515:2216:3317:3318:3019:3821:38
Old Snydale Cross Keys PH06:5308:2308:2209:2610:2511:2612:2613:2714:2615:2316:3417:3418:3119:3921:39
Old Snydale New Road Snydale Hall06:5308:2308:2209:2610:2511:2612:2613:2714:2615:2316:3417:3418:3119:3921:39
Old Snydale New Rd Common Side Lane06:5408:2408:2309:2710:2611:2712:2713:2814:2715:2416:3517:3518:3219:4021:40
Old Snydale Common Side Farm06:5408:2508:2309:2810:2611:2712:2713:2814:2715:2416:3517:3518:3219:4021:40
Ackton Common Side Lane Springfield Farm06:5508:2608:2409:2910:2711:2812:2813:2914:2815:2516:3617:3618:3319:4121:41
Ackton Hall Crescent Warren Drive06:5708:2708:2609:3010:2911:3012:3013:3114:3015:2716:3817:3818:3519:4321:43
Ackton West End Ave Throstle Crest06:5708:2708:2609:3010:2911:3012:3013:3114:3015:2716:3817:3818:3519:4321:43
Ackton Close06:5708:2808:2609:3110:2911:3012:3013:3114:3015:2716:3817:3818:3519:4321:43
North Featherstone Ackton Ln Fairfax Avenue06:5908:3008:2809:3310:3111:3212:3213:3314:3215:2916:4017:4018:3719:4521:45
North Featherstone Crossroads Waldenhowe Close07:0008:3108:2909:3410:3211:3312:3313:3414:3315:3016:4117:4118:3819:4621:46
Pontefract Park Lane Grosvenor Ave--08:37--------------------------
Pontefract Park Road Tanshelf Station--08:41--------------------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Colonels Walk--08:44--------------------------
Pontefract Stuart Road Swimming Baths--08:46--------------------------
North Featherstone Featherstone Lane Highfield Close07:01--08:3009:3510:3311:3412:3413:3514:3415:3116:4217:4218:3919:4621:46
North Featherstone Featherstone Lane Carlton St07:02--08:3109:3610:3411:3512:3513:3614:3515:3316:4417:4418:4019:4721:47
Featherstone Lane Dixon St07:03--08:3109:3710:3511:3612:3613:3714:3615:3416:4517:4518:4119:4821:48
Featherstone Green Lane Jardine Ave07:04--08:3209:3810:3611:3712:3713:3814:3715:3516:4617:4618:4219:4921:49
Featherstone Green Ln Market Street07:04--08:3309:3810:3711:3812:3813:3914:3815:3616:4717:4718:4219:4921:49
Featherstone Station Lane Cedar Walk07:05--08:3309:3910:3811:3912:3913:4014:3915:3716:4817:4818:4319:5021:50
Featherstone Station Lane Maxwell St07:06--08:3409:4010:3911:4012:4013:4114:4015:3816:4817:4818:4419:5021:50
Featherstone Station Lane07:06--08:3409:4010:3911:4012:4013:4114:4015:3916:4917:4918:4419:5121:51
Featherstone Pontefract Road07:08--08:3609:4210:4111:4212:4213:4314:4215:4116:5117:5118:4619:5221:52
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Ackworth Road07:08--08:3609:4210:4111:4212:4213:4314:4215:4116:5117:5118:4619:5221:52
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane07:09--08:3709:4310:4211:4312:4313:4414:4315:4216:5217:5218:4719:5321:53
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre07:09--08:3709:4310:4211:4312:4313:4414:4315:4216:5217:5218:4719:5321:53
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane07:11--08:3909:4510:4311:4512:4513:4614:4515:4416:5417:5418:4919:5421:54
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage07:11--08:3909:4510:4411:4512:4513:4614:4515:4416:5417:5418:4919:5521:55
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium07:12--08:4009:4610:4511:4612:4613:4714:4615:4516:5517:5518:5019:5621:56
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue07:14--08:4209:4810:4611:4812:4813:4914:4815:4716:5717:5718:5219:5721:57
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Drivers Row07:14--08:4209:4810:4711:4812:4813:4914:4815:4716:5717:5718:5219:5821:58
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent07:15--08:4309:4910:4711:4912:4913:5014:4915:4816:5817:5818:5319:5821:58
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue07:15--08:4309:4910:4711:4912:4913:5014:4915:4816:5817:5818:5319:5821:58
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way07:16--08:4409:5010:4811:5012:5013:5114:5015:4916:5917:5918:5419:5921:59
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital07:17--08:4509:5110:4911:5112:5113:5214:5115:5017:0018:0018:5520:0022:00
Pontefract Bus Station07:1908:5008:4709:5310:5111:5312:5313:5414:5315:5217:0218:0218:5720:0222:02

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 147, 157 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets