Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
134

Castleford to Junction 32 Circular

via Glasshoughton

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops1341 1341 1342 1341 1341341341341342 1341 1341 1341 1341 1341
Castleford Bus Station--08:32------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------------16:32
Castleford Bus Station------09:0209:32023214:0214:3214:3215:0215:3216:02--
Castleford Bank Street--08:33--09:0309:33033314:0314:3314:3315:0315:3316:0316:33
Castleford Aire Street--08:34--09:0409:34043414:0414:3414:3415:0415:3416:0416:34
Castleford Bridge Street--08:36--09:0609:36063614:0614:3614:3615:0615:3616:0616:36
Castleford Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane--08:37--09:0709:37073714:0714:3714:3715:0715:3716:0716:37
Castleford Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane--08:39--09:0909:39093914:0914:3914:3915:0915:3916:0916:39
Glasshoughton Malt Shovel PH--08:41--09:1109:41114114:1114:4114:4115:1115:4116:1116:41
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane--08:41--09:1109:41114114:1114:4114:4115:1115:4116:1116:41
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue--08:42--09:1209:42124214:1214:4214:4215:1215:4216:1216:42
Glasshoughton Colorado Way Whistler Dr--08:43--09:1309:43134314:1314:4314:4315:1315:4316:1316:43
Glasshoughton Rail Station--08:43--09:1309:43134314:1314:4314:4315:1315:4316:1316:43
Glasshoughton Tomahawk Trail Keystone Avenue--08:44--09:1409:44144414:1414:4414:4415:1415:4416:1416:44
Glasshoughton Junction 32 Retail Outlet08:1508:4509:1509:1509:45154514:1514:4514:4515:1515:4516:1516:45
Glasshoughton Park Rd Stainburn Avenue08:1608:4609:1609:1609:46164614:16--14:4615:1615:4616:1616:46
Glasshoughton Park Rd Holywell Lane08:1708:4709:1709:1709:47174714:17--14:4715:1715:4716:1716:47
Glasshoughton Malt Shovel PH08:1808:4809:1809:1809:48184814:18--14:4815:1815:4816:1816:48
Castleford Pontefract Rd Churchfield Lane08:1908:4909:1909:1909:49194914:19--14:4915:1915:4916:1916:49
Castleford Pontefract Rd Close Road08:2008:5009:2009:2009:50205014:20--14:5015:2015:5016:2016:50
Castleford Pontefract Rd Smawthorne Lane08:2108:5109:2109:2109:51215114:21--14:5115:2115:5116:2116:51
Castleford Pontefract Rd Lower Oxford Street08:2208:5209:2209:2209:52225214:22--14:5215:2215:5216:2216:52
Castleford Bridge Street08:2208:5209:2209:2209:52225214:22--14:5215:2215:5216:2216:52
Castleford Aire Street08:2408:5409:2409:2409:54245414:24--14:5415:2415:5416:2416:54
Castleford Bank Street08:2508:5509:2509:2509:55255514:25--14:5515:2515:5516:2516:55
Castleford Bus Station08:2708:5709:2709:2709:57275714:27--14:5715:2715:5716:2716:57

1Only During School Holidays 2Term Time Only