Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
126, 127

MAX - Dewsbury to Wakefield

via Ossett and Horbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-website-banner-final.png

Route Map

View all stops126126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126
Dewsbury Bus Station05:1506:1506:4507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040until17:3017:4518:0018:2018:4019:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3303until22:3323:03
Earlsheaton High Road Wakefield Rd05:1706:1706:4707:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4252021222324217:3217:4718:0218:2218:4219:05350522:3523:05
Earlsheaton High Rd Park Road05:1806:1806:4807:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4353031323334317:3317:4818:0318:2318:4319:06360622:3623:06
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church05:1806:1806:4807:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4353031323334317:3317:4818:0318:2318:4319:06360622:3623:06
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave05:1906:1906:4907:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4454041424344417:3417:4918:0418:2418:4419:07370722:3723:07
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Syke St05:2006:2006:5007:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:4555051525354517:3517:5018:0518:2518:4519:08380822:3823:08
Chickenley Princess Lane Syke Ln05:2006:2006:5007:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:4555051525354517:3517:5018:0518:2518:4519:08380822:3823:08
Chickenley Princess Lane Princess Rd05:2106:2106:5107:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:4656061626364617:3617:5118:0618:2618:4619:09390922:3923:09
Chickenley Princess Rd Walnut Lane05:2206:2206:5207:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:4757071727374717:3717:5218:0718:2718:4719:10401022:4023:10
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd05:2306:2306:5307:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:4858081828384817:3817:5318:0818:2818:4819:11411122:4123:11
Chickenley Lane School St----06:54--07:39--08:09--08:39--59--19--39--17:39--18:09--18:49--42--22:42--
Chickenley Parish Hall----06:54--07:39--08:09--08:39--00--20--40--17:40--18:09--18:49--42--22:42--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns----06:56--07:41--08:11--08:41--02--22--42--17:42--18:11--18:51--44--22:44--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse----06:56--07:41--08:11--08:41--02--22--42--17:42--18:11--18:51--44--22:44--
Ossett Church Street Fearnley Ave----06:57--07:42--08:12--08:42--04--24--44--17:44--18:12--18:52--45--22:45--
Ossett Church Street Ashbrook Close----06:58--07:43--08:13--08:43--04--24--44--17:44--18:13--18:53--46--22:46--
Ossett Church Street Field Ln----06:59--07:44--08:14--08:44--06--26--46--17:46--18:14--18:54--47--22:47--
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane05:2406:24--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:49--09--29--49--17:54--18:29--19:12--12--23:12
Chickenley Maple Road Hazel Ave05:2406:24--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:49--09--29--49--17:54--18:29--19:12--12--23:12
Chickenley Cedar Drive Pildacre Ln05:2506:25--07:25--07:55--08:25--08:51--11--31--51--17:56--18:30--19:13--13--23:13
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow05:2606:26--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:52--12--32--52--17:57--18:31--19:14--14--23:14
Ossett Pildacre Ln Love Lane05:2706:27--07:27--07:57--08:27--08:53--13--33--53--17:58--18:32--19:15--15--23:15
Ossett Wesley St Westfield Drive05:2806:28--07:28--07:58--08:28--08:54--14--34--54--17:59--18:33--19:16--16--23:16
Ossett Wesley Street Millfields05:2806:28--07:28--07:58--08:28--08:55--15--35--55--18:00--18:33--19:16--16--23:16
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way05:2906:29--07:29--07:59--08:29--08:55--15--35--55--18:00--18:34--19:17--17--23:17
Ossett Bus Station05:3106:3107:0107:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4608:5808182838485817:4818:0318:1618:3618:5619:19491922:4923:19
Ossett Station Road Prospect Rd05:3206:3207:0207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4708:5909192939495917:4918:0418:1718:3718:5719:20502022:5023:20
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd05:3206:3207:0207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4708:5909192939495917:4918:0418:1718:3718:5719:20502022:5023:20
Ossett Station Rd Queens Drive05:3306:3307:0307:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0010203040500017:5018:0518:1818:3818:5819:21512122:5123:21
Ossett Station Road Hilda St05:3306:3307:0307:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0010203040500017:5018:0518:1818:3818:5819:21512122:5123:21
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd05:3406:3407:0407:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0111213141510117:5118:0618:1918:3918:5919:22522222:5223:22
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd05:3406:3407:0407:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0111213141510117:5118:0618:1918:3918:5919:22522222:5223:22
Horbury Westfield Road Westfield Court05:3606:3607:0607:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0313233343530317:5318:0818:2118:4119:0119:24542422:5423:24
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street05:3606:3607:0607:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0313233343530317:5318:0818:2118:4119:0119:24542422:5423:24
Horbury Westfield Rd Victoria Street05:3606:3607:0607:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0313233343530317:5318:0818:2118:4119:0119:24542422:5423:24
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road05:3706:3707:0707:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0414243444540417:5418:0918:2218:4219:0219:25552522:5523:25
Horbury Highfield Rd Bank Street05:3806:3807:0807:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0515253545550517:5518:1018:2318:4319:0319:26562622:5623:26
Horbury High Street Queen St05:3806:3807:0807:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0515253545550517:5518:1018:2318:4319:0319:26562622:5623:26
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane05:3906:3907:0907:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0616263646560617:5618:1118:2418:4419:0419:27572722:5723:27
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr05:3906:3907:0907:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0616263646560617:5618:1118:2418:4419:0419:27572722:5723:27
Horbury Northfield Ln Beechwood Grove05:4106:4107:1107:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:0818283848580817:5818:1318:2618:4619:0619:29592922:5923:29
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park05:4206:4207:1207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:0919293949590917:5918:1418:2718:4719:0719:30003023:0023:30
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close05:4206:4207:1207:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:0919293949590917:5918:1418:2718:4719:0719:30003023:0023:30
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road05:4406:4407:1407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1121314151011118:0118:1618:2918:4919:0919:32023223:0223:32
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way05:4406:4407:1407:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1121314151011118:0118:1618:2918:4919:0919:32023223:0223:32
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road05:4506:4507:1507:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1222324252021218:0218:1718:3018:5019:1019:33033323:0323:33
Lupset Horbury Rd Whinney Moor Avenue05:4606:4607:1607:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1323334353031318:0318:1818:3118:5119:1119:34043423:0423:34
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave05:4706:4707:1707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1424344454041418:0418:1918:3218:5219:1219:35053523:0523:35
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road05:4706:4707:1707:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1424344454041418:0418:1918:3218:5219:1219:35053523:0523:35
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane05:4806:4807:1807:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1525354555051518:0518:2018:3318:5319:1319:36063623:0623:36
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd05:4906:4907:1907:4908:0408:1908:3408:4909:0409:1626364656061618:0618:2118:3418:5419:1419:37073723:0723:37
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street05:5006:5007:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:1727374757071718:0718:2218:3518:5519:1519:38083823:0823:38
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road05:5106:5107:2107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:1828384858081818:0818:2318:3618:5619:1619:39093923:0923:39
Wakefield City Centre Westgate05:5206:5207:2207:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:1929394959091918:0918:2418:3718:5719:1719:40104023:1023:40
Wakefield City Centre Westgate05:5306:5307:2307:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2030405000102018:1018:2518:3818:5819:1819:41114123:1123:41
Wakefield City Centre Union Street05:5406:5407:2407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2131415101112118:1118:2618:3918:5919:1919:42124223:1223:42
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:5506:5507:2507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2232425202122218:1218:2718:4019:0019:2019:43134323:1323:43

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 126, 127 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets