Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
126, 127

MAX - Dewsbury to Wakefield

via Ossett and Horbury

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that this route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Note: To find up-to-date timetables for this week and Easter bank holiday – please click here and select your region.   

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-website-banner-final.png

Route Map

View all stops126127126127126127126127126127126126126126127126127126127126127126
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
002040until16:2016:4017:0017:2017:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1848until22:1822:4823:18
Wakefield City Centre Westgate06:4607:1607:4608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4101214116:2116:4117:0117:2117:49194922:1922:4923:19
Wakefield City Centre Westgate06:4707:1707:4708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4202224216:2216:4217:0217:2217:50205022:2022:5023:20
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road06:4807:1807:4808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4303234316:2316:4317:0317:2317:51215122:2122:5123:21
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street06:4907:1907:4908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4404244416:2416:4417:0417:2417:52225222:2222:5223:22
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St06:5007:2007:5008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:4505254516:2516:4517:0517:2517:53235322:2322:5323:23
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane06:5107:2107:5108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:4606264616:2616:4617:0617:2617:54245422:2422:5423:24
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road06:5207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2717:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road06:5207:2207:5208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2717:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave06:5307:2307:5308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:4808284816:2816:4817:0817:2817:56265622:2622:5623:26
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road06:5407:2407:5408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:4909294916:2916:4917:0917:2917:57275722:2722:5723:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way06:5507:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5010305016:3016:5017:1017:3017:58285822:2822:5823:28
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road06:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5111315116:3116:5117:1117:3117:59295922:2922:5923:29
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive06:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5111315116:3116:5117:1117:3117:59295922:2922:5923:29
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park06:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5212325216:3216:5217:1217:3218:00300022:3023:0023:30
Horbury Northfield Ln Elmwood Grove06:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3318:01310122:3123:0123:31
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:3418:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:3418:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury High Street Queen St07:0007:3008:0008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3010:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3518:03330322:3323:0323:33
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd07:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3110:5616365616:3616:5617:1617:3618:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Road07:0107:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3110:5616365616:3616:5617:1617:3618:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3210:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3718:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street07:0207:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3210:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3718:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane07:0307:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3310:5818385816:3816:5817:1817:3818:06360622:3623:0623:36
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd07:0407:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3410:5919395916:3916:5917:1917:3918:07370722:3723:0723:37
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd07:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4018:08380822:3823:0823:38
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street07:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4118:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Lime St07:0607:3608:0608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4118:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:10401022:4023:1023:40
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street07:0807:3808:0808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0323430316:4317:0317:2317:4318:11411122:4123:1123:41
Ossett Bus Station07:0907:3908:0908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:4418:12421222:4223:1223:42
Ossett Church Street Gunson Cres--07:39--08:39--09:39--10:39--24--------17:24--18:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Field Ln--07:39--08:39--09:39--10:39--24--------17:24--18:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Ashbrook Close--07:40--08:40--09:40--10:40--25--------17:25--18:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Church Street Fearnley Ave--07:40--08:40--09:40--10:41--26--------17:26--18:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse--07:41--08:41--09:41--10:41--26--------17:26--18:14--14--23:14--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns--07:42--08:42--09:42--10:42--27--------17:27--18:15--15--23:15--
Chickenley Parish Hall--07:43--08:43--09:43--10:44--29--------17:29--18:16--16--23:16--
Chickenley Lane School St--07:44--08:44--09:44--10:45--30--------17:30--18:17--17--23:17--
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way07:10--08:10--09:10--10:10--11:05--450516:4517:05--17:45--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley Street Millfields07:10--08:10--09:10--10:10--11:05--450516:4517:05--17:45--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley St Westfield Drive07:10--08:10--09:10--10:11--11:06--460616:4617:06--17:45--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Pildacre Ln Love Lane07:11--08:11--09:11--10:11--11:06--460616:4617:06--17:46--44--22:44--23:44
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow07:11--08:11--09:11--10:12--11:07--470716:4717:07--17:46--44--22:44--23:44
Chickenley Cedar Drive Walnut Cres07:12--08:12--09:12--10:13--11:08--480816:4817:08--17:47--45--22:45--23:45
Chickenley Maple Road Hazel Ave07:13--08:13--09:13--10:14--11:09--490916:4917:09--17:48--46--22:46--23:46
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane07:14--08:14--09:14--10:15--11:10--501016:5017:10--17:49--47--22:47--23:47
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd07:1507:4408:1508:4409:1509:4410:1610:4511:1130511116:5117:1117:3017:5018:17481722:4823:1723:48
Chickenley Princess Rd Walnut Lane07:1507:4508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1610:4611:1131511116:5117:1117:3117:5018:18481822:4823:1823:48
Chickenley Princess Lane Princess Rd07:1607:4508:1608:4509:1609:4510:1710:4711:1232521216:5217:1217:3217:5118:18491822:4923:1823:49
Chickenley Princess Lane Syke Ln07:1707:4608:1708:4609:1709:4610:1910:4811:1433541416:5417:1417:3317:5218:19501922:5023:1923:50
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove07:1807:4708:1808:4709:1809:4710:1910:4811:1433541416:5417:1417:3317:5318:20512022:5123:2023:51
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave07:1907:4808:1908:4809:1909:4810:2010:4911:1534551516:5517:1517:3417:5418:21522122:5223:2123:52
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church07:2007:4808:2008:4809:2009:4810:2110:5011:1635561616:5617:1617:3517:5518:21532122:5323:2123:53
Earlsheaton High Rd Park Road07:2007:4908:2008:4909:2009:4910:2210:5011:1735571716:5717:1717:3517:5518:22532222:5323:2223:53
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road07:2107:5208:2108:5209:2109:5210:2310:5311:1838581816:5817:1817:3817:5618:25542522:5423:2523:54
Dewsbury Bus Station07:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2710:5711:2242022217:0217:2217:4218:0018:28582822:5823:2823:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 126, 127 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets