Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
126, 127

MAX - Dewsbury to Wakefield

via Ossett and Horbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-website-banner-final.png

Route Map

View all stops126127126127126127126127126126126126127126127126127126127126
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station07:1508:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
002040until16:2016:4017:0017:2017:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1848until22:1822:4823:18
Wakefield City Centre Westgate07:1608:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4101214116:2116:4117:0117:2117:49194922:1922:4923:19
Wakefield City Centre Westgate07:1708:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4202224216:2216:4217:0217:2217:50205022:2022:5023:20
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road07:1808:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4303234316:2316:4317:0317:2317:51215122:2122:5123:21
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street07:1908:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4404244416:2416:4417:0417:2417:52225222:2222:5223:22
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St07:2008:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:4505254516:2516:4517:0517:2517:53235322:2322:5323:23
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane07:2108:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:4606264616:2616:4617:0617:2617:54245422:2422:5423:24
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road07:2208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2717:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road07:2208:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2717:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave07:2308:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:4808284816:2816:4817:0817:2817:56265622:2622:5623:26
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road07:2408:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:4909294916:2916:4917:0917:2917:57275722:2722:5723:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way07:2508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5010305016:3016:5017:1017:3017:58285822:2822:5823:28
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road07:2608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5111315116:3116:5117:1117:3117:59295922:2922:5923:29
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive07:2608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5111315116:3116:5117:1117:3117:59295922:2922:5923:29
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park07:2708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5212325216:3216:5217:1217:3218:00300022:3023:0023:30
Horbury Northfield Ln Elmwood Grove07:2808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3318:01310122:3123:0123:31
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr07:2908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:3418:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane07:2908:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:3418:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury High Street Queen St07:3008:3009:0009:3010:0010:3010:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3518:03330322:3323:0323:33
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd07:3108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3110:5616365616:3616:5617:1617:3618:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Wensley Street07:3108:3109:0109:3110:0110:3110:5616365616:3616:5617:1617:3618:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street07:3208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3210:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3718:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street07:3208:3209:0209:3210:0210:3210:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3718:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane07:3308:3309:0309:3310:0310:3310:5818385816:3816:5817:1817:3818:06360622:3623:0623:36
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd07:3408:3409:0409:3410:0410:3410:5919395916:3916:5917:1917:3918:07370722:3723:0723:37
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd07:3508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4018:08380822:3823:0823:38
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street07:3608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4118:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Lime St07:3608:3609:0609:3610:0610:3611:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4118:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd07:3708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:10401022:4023:1023:40
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street07:3808:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0323430316:4317:0317:2317:4318:11411122:4123:1123:41
Ossett Bus Station07:3908:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:4418:12421222:4223:1223:42
Ossett Church Street Gunson Cres--08:39--09:39--10:39--24--------17:24--18:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Field Ln--08:39--09:39--10:39--24--------17:24--18:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Ashbrook Close--08:40--09:40--10:40--25--------17:25--18:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Church Street Fearnley Ave--08:40--09:40--10:41--26--------17:26--18:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse--08:41--09:41--10:41--26--------17:26--18:14--14--23:14--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns--08:42--09:42--10:42--27--------17:27--18:15--15--23:15--
Chickenley Parish Hall--08:43--09:43--10:44--29--------17:29--18:16--16--23:16--
Chickenley Lane School St--08:44--09:44--10:45--30--------17:30--18:17--17--23:17--
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way07:40--09:10--10:10--11:05--450516:4517:05--17:45--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley Street Millfields07:40--09:10--10:10--11:05--450516:4517:05--17:45--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley St Westfield Drive07:40--09:10--10:11--11:06--460616:4617:06--17:45--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Pildacre Ln Love Lane07:41--09:11--10:11--11:06--460616:4617:06--17:46--44--22:44--23:44
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow07:41--09:11--10:12--11:07--470716:4717:07--17:46--44--22:44--23:44
Chickenley Cedar Drive Walnut Cres07:42--09:12--10:13--11:08--480816:4817:08--17:47--45--22:45--23:45
Chickenley Maple Road Hazel Ave07:43--09:13--10:14--11:09--490916:4917:09--17:48--46--22:46--23:46
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane07:44--09:14--10:15--11:10--501016:5017:10--17:49--47--22:47--23:47
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd07:4508:4409:1509:4410:1610:4511:1130511116:5117:1117:3017:5018:17481722:4823:1723:48
Chickenley Princess Rd Walnut Lane07:4508:4509:1509:4510:1610:4611:1131511116:5117:1117:3117:5018:18481822:4823:1823:48
Chickenley Princess Lane Princess Rd07:4608:4609:1609:4610:1710:4711:1232521216:5217:1217:3217:5118:19491922:4923:1923:49
Chickenley Princess Lane Syke Ln07:4708:4709:1709:4710:1910:4811:1433541416:5417:1417:3317:5218:20502022:5023:2023:50
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove07:4808:4709:1809:4710:2010:4811:1533551516:5517:1517:3317:5318:20512022:5123:2023:51
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave07:4908:4809:1909:4810:2010:4911:1534551516:5517:1517:3417:5418:21522122:5223:2123:52
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church07:5008:4909:2009:4910:2110:5011:1635561616:5617:1617:3517:5518:22532222:5323:2223:53
Earlsheaton High Rd Park Road07:5108:4909:2109:4910:2210:5111:1736571716:5717:1717:3617:5618:22542222:5423:2223:54
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road07:5208:5209:2209:5210:2310:5411:1839581816:5817:1817:3917:5718:25552522:5523:2523:55
Dewsbury Bus Station07:5508:5509:2509:5510:2710:5711:2242022217:0217:2217:4218:0018:28582822:5823:2823:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 126, 127 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets