Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
126, 127

MAX - Dewsbury to Wakefield

via Ossett and Horbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-website-banner-final.png

Route Map

View all stops1261271261271261271261271261271261271 1272 126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:1005:3006:0006:2006:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5008:0008:1008:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
304050001020until10:1010:2010:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
405000102030until14:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1848until22:1822:4823:18
Wakefield City Centre Westgate05:1105:3106:0106:2106:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5108:0108:1108:2131415101112110:1110:2110:3141510111213114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1618:3118:49194922:1922:4923:19
Wakefield City Centre Westgate05:1205:3206:0206:2206:3706:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5208:0208:1208:2232425202122210:1210:2210:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1718:3218:50205022:2022:5023:20
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road05:1305:3306:0306:2306:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5308:0308:1308:2333435303132310:1310:2310:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1818:3318:51215122:2122:5123:21
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street05:1405:3406:0406:2406:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5408:0408:1408:2434445404142410:1410:2410:3444540414243414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0518:1918:3418:52225222:2222:5223:22
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St05:1505:3506:0506:2506:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5007:5508:0508:1508:2535455505152510:1510:2510:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0718:2018:3518:53235322:2322:5323:23
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane05:1605:3606:0606:2606:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5107:5608:0608:1608:2636465606162610:1610:2610:3646560616263614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0818:2118:3618:54245422:2422:5423:24
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road05:1705:3706:0706:2706:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5207:5708:0708:1708:2737475707172710:1710:2710:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5715:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:0918:2218:3718:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road05:1705:3706:0706:2706:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5207:5708:0708:1708:2737475707172710:1710:2710:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5715:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1018:2218:3718:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave05:1805:3806:0806:2806:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5307:5808:0808:1808:2838485808182810:1810:2810:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4814:5815:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1118:2318:3818:56265622:2622:5623:26
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road05:1905:3906:0906:2906:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5407:5908:0908:1908:2939495909192910:1910:2910:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4914:5915:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1318:2418:3918:57275722:2722:5723:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way05:2005:4006:1006:3006:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0008:1008:2008:3040500010203010:2010:3010:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1318:2518:4018:58285822:2822:5823:28
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road05:2105:4106:1106:3106:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0108:1108:2108:3141510111213110:2110:3110:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1518:2618:4118:59295922:2922:5923:29
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive05:2105:4106:1106:3106:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5708:0208:1208:2208:3141510111213110:2110:3110:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1815:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1518:2618:4118:59295922:2922:5923:29
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park05:2205:4206:1206:3206:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5808:0208:1308:2308:3242520212223210:2210:3210:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1618:2718:4219:00300022:3023:0023:30
Horbury Northfield Ln Beechwood Grove05:2305:4306:1306:3306:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4808:0008:0408:1408:2408:3343530313233310:2310:3310:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0315:2015:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1718:2818:4319:01310122:3123:0123:31
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr05:2405:4406:1406:3406:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4908:0208:0508:1508:2508:3444540414243410:2410:3410:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0415:2115:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:1818:2918:4419:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane05:2405:4406:1406:3406:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4908:0308:0508:1608:2608:3444540414243410:2410:3410:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0415:2115:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:1818:2918:4419:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury High Street Queen St05:2505:4506:1506:3506:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0408:0608:1708:2708:3545550515253510:2510:3510:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0515:2215:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:1918:3018:4519:03330322:3323:0323:33
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd05:2605:4606:1606:3606:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0508:0708:1808:2808:3646560616263610:2610:3610:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:2315:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2018:3118:4619:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Rd05:2605:4606:1606:3606:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0508:0708:1808:2808:3646560616263610:2610:3610:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0615:2315:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2018:3118:4619:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Green Park05:2705:4706:1706:3706:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0608:0808:1908:2908:3747570717273710:2710:3710:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2415:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2118:3218:4719:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street05:2705:4706:1706:3706:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0708:0908:2008:3008:3747570717273710:2710:3710:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2218:3218:4719:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane05:2805:4806:1806:3806:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0708:0908:2008:3008:3848580818283810:2810:3810:4858081828384814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2515:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2218:3318:4819:06360622:3623:0623:36
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd05:2905:4906:1906:3906:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0908:1108:2208:3208:3949590919293910:2910:3910:4959091929394914:3914:4914:5915:0915:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2418:3418:4919:07370722:3723:0723:37
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd05:3005:5006:2006:4006:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:1008:1108:2208:3208:4050001020304010:3010:4010:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2715:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2418:3518:5019:08380822:3823:0823:38
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street05:3105:5106:2106:4106:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:1208:1208:2308:3308:4151011121314110:3110:4110:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2815:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2518:3618:5119:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Lime St05:3105:5106:2106:4106:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:1208:1308:2408:3408:4151011121314110:3110:4110:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2618:3618:5119:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd05:3205:5206:2206:4206:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:1308:1308:2408:3408:4252021222324210:3210:4210:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2915:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0918:1818:2618:3718:5219:10401022:4023:1023:40
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street05:3305:5306:2306:4306:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:1508:1508:2608:3608:4353031323334310:3310:4310:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1315:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:2818:3818:5319:11411122:4123:1123:41
Ossett Bus Station05:3405:5406:2406:4406:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:1608:1608:2708:3708:4454041424344410:3410:4410:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:2918:3918:5419:12421222:4223:1223:42
Ossett Church Street Gunson Cres--05:54--06:44--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:1608:16--08:37--54--14--34--10:34--10:54--14--34--54--14:54--15:14--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:39--19:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Field Ln--05:54--06:44--07:09--07:29--07:49--08:1608:16--08:37--54--14--34--10:34--10:54--14--34--54--14:54--15:14--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:39--19:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Ashbrook Close--05:55--06:45--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:1708:17--08:38--55--15--35--10:35--10:55--15--35--55--14:55--15:15--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:40--19:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Church Street Fearnley Ave--05:55--06:45--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:1808:18--08:39--56--16--36--10:36--10:56--16--36--56--14:56--15:16--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:40--19:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse--05:56--06:46--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:1808:18--08:39--56--16--36--10:36--10:56--16--36--56--14:56--15:16--15:43--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:41--19:14--14--23:14--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns--05:57--06:47--07:12--07:32--07:52--08:1908:19--08:40--57--17--37--10:37--10:57--17--37--57--14:57--15:17--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:42--19:15--15--23:15--
Chickenley Parish Hall--05:58--06:48--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:2108:21--08:42--59--19--39--10:39--10:59--19--39--59--14:59--15:19--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:43--19:16--16--23:16--
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way05:35--06:25--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00----08:28--08:45--05--25--45--10:45--05--25--45--14:45--15:05--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:30--18:55--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley Street Millfields05:35--06:25--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00----08:28--08:45--05--25--45--10:45--05--25--45--14:45--15:05--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:30--18:55--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley St Westfield Drive05:35--06:25--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01----08:29--08:46--06--26--46--10:46--06--26--46--14:46--15:06--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:31--18:55--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Pildacre Ln Love Lane05:36--06:26--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01----08:29--08:46--06--26--46--10:46--06--26--46--14:46--15:06--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:31--18:56--44--22:44--23:44
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow05:36--06:26--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:02----08:30--08:47--07--27--47--10:47--07--27--47--14:47--15:07--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:32--18:56--44--22:44--23:44
Chickenley Cedar Drive Walnut Cres05:37--06:27--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03----08:31--08:48--08--28--48--10:48--08--28--48--14:48--15:08--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:33--18:57--45--22:45--23:45
Chickenley Maple Road Hazel Ave05:38--06:28--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04----08:32--08:49--09--29--49--10:49--09--29--49--14:49--15:09--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:34--18:58--46--22:46--23:46
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane05:39--06:29--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05----08:33--08:50--10--30--50--10:50--10--30--50--14:50--15:10--15:37--15:57--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:35--18:59--47--22:47--23:47
Chickenley Lane School St--05:59--06:49--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:2208:22--08:43--00--20--40--10:40--11:00--20--40--00--15:00--15:20--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:47--17:07--17:27--17:47--18:0718:1718:27--18:44--19:17--17--23:17--
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd05:4005:5906:3006:4907:0607:1507:2607:3507:4607:5508:0608:2208:2208:3408:4308:5100112031405110:4010:5111:0011203140510014:5115:0015:1115:2015:3815:4715:5816:0716:1816:2716:3816:4716:5817:0717:1817:2717:3817:4717:5818:0718:1818:2718:3618:4419:0019:17481722:4823:1723:48
Chickenley Princess Rd Walnut Lane05:4006:0006:3006:5007:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:2308:2308:3408:4408:5101112131415110:4110:5111:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3618:4519:0019:18481822:4823:1823:48
Chickenley Princess Lane Princess Rd05:4106:0106:3106:5107:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:2408:2408:3508:4508:5202122232425210:4210:5211:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3915:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3718:4619:0119:19491922:4923:1923:49
Chickenley Princess Lane Syke Ln05:4206:0206:3206:5207:0907:1807:2907:3807:4907:5808:0908:2508:2508:3708:4608:5403142334435410:4310:5411:0314233443540314:5415:0315:1415:2315:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:3818:4719:0219:20502022:5023:2023:50
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove05:4306:0206:3306:5207:1007:1807:3007:3807:5007:5808:1008:2508:2508:3808:4608:5503152335435510:4310:5511:0315233543550314:5515:0315:1515:2315:4115:5016:0116:1016:2116:3116:4116:5017:0117:1017:2117:3017:4117:5018:0118:1018:2118:3018:3918:4719:0319:20512022:5123:2023:51
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave05:4406:0306:3406:5307:1007:1907:3007:3907:5007:5908:1008:2608:2608:3808:4708:5504152435445510:4410:5511:0415243544550414:5515:0415:1515:2415:4215:5116:0216:1116:2216:3216:4216:5117:0217:1117:2217:3117:4217:5118:0218:1118:2218:3118:4018:4819:0419:21522122:5223:2123:52
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church05:4506:0406:3506:5407:1107:2007:3107:4007:5108:0008:1108:2708:2708:3908:4808:5605162536455610:4510:5611:0516253645560514:5615:0515:1615:2515:4315:5216:0316:1216:2316:3316:4316:5217:0317:1217:2317:3217:4317:5218:0318:1218:2318:3218:4118:4919:0519:22532222:5323:2223:53
Earlsheaton High Rd Park Road05:4606:0406:3606:5407:1207:2107:3207:4107:5208:0108:1208:2808:2808:4008:4908:5706172637465710:4610:5711:0617263746570614:5715:0615:1715:2615:4415:5216:0416:1216:2416:3316:4416:5217:0417:1217:2417:3217:4417:5218:0418:1218:2318:3218:4218:4919:0619:22542222:5423:2223:54
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road05:4706:0706:3706:5707:1307:2407:3307:4407:5308:0408:1308:3108:3108:4108:5208:5809182938495810:4910:5811:0918293849580914:5815:0915:1815:2915:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3416:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2418:3518:4318:5219:0719:25552522:5523:2523:55
Dewsbury Bus Station05:5006:1006:4007:0007:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:3408:3408:4508:5509:0212223242520210:5211:0211:1222324252021215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4618:5519:1019:28582822:5823:2823:58

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 126, 127 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets