Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
126, 127

MAX - Dewsbury to Wakefield

via Ossett and Horbury

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
max-website-banner-final.png

Route Map

View all stops127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126127126
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:0006:3007:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040until17:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1848until22:1822:4823:18
Wakefield City Centre Westgate06:0106:3107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4151011121314117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1618:3118:49194922:1922:4923:19
Wakefield City Centre Westgate06:0206:3207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4252021222324217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1718:3218:50205022:2022:5023:20
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road06:0306:3307:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4353031323334317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1818:3318:51215122:2122:5123:21
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street06:0406:3407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4454041424344417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1918:3418:52225222:2222:5223:22
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St06:0506:3507:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:4555051525354517:3517:4517:5518:0518:2018:3518:53235322:2322:5323:23
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane06:0606:3607:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:4656061626364617:3617:4617:5618:0618:2118:3618:54245422:2422:5423:24
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road06:0706:3707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:4757071727374717:3717:4717:5718:0718:2218:3718:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road06:0706:3707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:4757071727374717:3717:4717:5718:0718:2218:3718:55255522:2522:5523:25
Lupset Horbury Road Whinney Moor Ave06:0806:3807:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:4858081828384817:3817:4817:5818:0818:2318:3818:56265622:2622:5623:26
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornes Road06:0906:3907:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:4959091929394917:3917:4917:5918:0918:2418:3918:57275722:2722:5723:27
Lupset Horbury Rd Cumbrian Way06:1006:4007:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5000102030405017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2518:4018:58285822:2822:5823:28
Lupset Hotel Horbury Road06:1106:4107:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5101112131415117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2618:4118:59295922:2922:5923:29
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive06:1106:4107:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5101112131415117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2618:4118:59295922:2922:5923:29
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park06:1206:4207:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5202122232425217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2718:4219:00300022:3023:0023:30
Horbury Northfield Ln Elmwood Grove06:1306:4307:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5303132333435317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2818:4319:01310122:3123:0123:31
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr06:1406:4407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5404142434445417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2918:4419:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane06:1406:4407:1407:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5404142434445417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2918:4419:02320222:3223:0223:32
Horbury High Street Queen St06:1506:4507:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4508:5505152535455517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3018:4519:03330322:3323:0323:33
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd06:1606:4607:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4608:5606162636465617:4617:5618:0618:1618:3118:4619:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Wensley Street06:1606:4607:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4608:5606162636465617:4617:5618:0618:1618:3118:4619:04340422:3423:0423:34
Horbury Westfield Rd Rachael Street06:1706:4707:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4708:5707172737475717:4717:5718:0718:1718:3218:4719:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street06:1706:4707:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4708:5707172737475717:4717:5718:0718:1718:3218:4719:05350522:3523:0523:35
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane06:1806:4807:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4808:5808182838485817:4817:5818:0818:1818:3318:4819:06360622:3623:0623:36
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Horbury Rd06:1906:4907:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:4908:5909192939495917:4917:5918:0918:1918:3418:4919:07370722:3723:0723:37
Ossett Spa Sowood Lane Manor Rd06:2006:5007:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0010203040500017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3518:5019:08380822:3823:0823:38
Ossett Station Rd Lionel Street06:2106:5107:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0111213141510117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3618:5119:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Lime St06:2106:5107:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0111213141510117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3618:5119:09390922:3923:0923:39
Ossett Station Road Southdale Rd06:2206:5207:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0212223242520217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3718:5219:10401022:4023:1023:40
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street06:2306:5307:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0313233343530317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3818:5319:11411122:4123:1123:41
Ossett Bus Station06:2406:5407:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0414243444540417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3918:5419:12421222:4223:1223:42
Ossett Wesley St Ventnor Way--06:55--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:05--25--45--05--18:05--18:25--18:55--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley Street Millfields--06:55--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:05--25--45--05--18:05--18:25--18:55--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Wesley St Westfield Drive--06:55--07:40--08:10--08:40--09:06--26--46--06--18:06--18:26--18:55--43--22:43--23:43
Ossett Pildacre Ln Love Lane--06:56--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:06--26--46--06--18:06--18:26--18:56--44--22:44--23:44
Ossett Pildacre Lane Pildacre Brow--06:56--07:41--08:11--08:41--09:07--27--47--07--18:07--18:27--18:56--44--22:44--23:44
Chickenley Cedar Drive Walnut Cres--06:57--07:42--08:12--08:42--09:08--28--48--08--18:08--18:28--18:57--45--22:45--23:45
Chickenley Maple Road Hazel Ave--06:58--07:43--08:13--08:43--09:09--29--49--09--18:09--18:29--18:58--46--22:46--23:46
Hazel Cres Chickenley Lane--06:59--07:44--08:14--08:44--09:10--30--50--10--18:10--18:30--18:59--47--22:47--23:47
Ossett Church Street Gunson Cres06:24--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:14--18:39--19:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Field Ln06:24--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--14--34--54--17:54--18:14--18:39--19:12--12--23:12--
Ossett Church Street Ashbrook Close06:25--07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--15--35--55--17:55--18:15--18:40--19:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Church Street Fearnley Ave06:25--07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--16--36--56--17:56--18:16--18:40--19:13--13--23:13--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse06:26--07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--16--36--56--17:56--18:16--18:41--19:14--14--23:14--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns06:27--07:27--07:57--08:27--08:57--17--37--57--17:57--18:17--18:42--19:15--15--23:15--
Chickenley Parish Hall06:28--07:28--07:58--08:28--08:58--19--39--59--17:59--18:19--18:43--19:16--16--23:16--
Chickenley Lane School St06:29--07:29--07:59--08:29--08:59--20--40--00--18:00--18:20--18:44--19:17--17--23:17--
Chickenley Lane Maple Rd06:2907:0007:2907:4507:5908:1508:2908:4508:5909:1120314051001118:0018:1118:2018:3118:4419:0019:17481722:4823:1723:48
Chickenley Princess Rd Walnut Lane06:3007:0007:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1121314151011118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4519:0019:18481822:4823:1823:48
Chickenley Princess Lane Princess Rd06:3107:0107:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1222324252021218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4619:0119:19491922:4923:1923:49
Chickenley Princess Lane Syke Ln06:3207:0207:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1423344354031418:0318:1418:2318:3418:4719:0219:20502022:5023:2023:50
Earlsheaton Syke Lane Bank Grove06:3207:0307:3207:4808:0208:1808:3208:4809:0209:1523354355031518:0318:1518:2318:3518:4719:0319:20512022:5123:2023:51
Earlsheaton Town Street Greenwood Ave06:3307:0407:3307:4908:0308:1908:3308:4909:0309:1524354455041518:0418:1518:2418:3518:4819:0419:21522122:5223:2123:52
Earlsheaton Highfield Reformed Church06:3407:0507:3407:5008:0408:2008:3408:5009:0409:1625364556051618:0518:1618:2518:3618:4919:0519:22532222:5323:2223:53
Earlsheaton High Rd Park Road06:3407:0607:3407:5108:0408:2108:3408:5109:0409:1726374657061718:0618:1718:2618:3718:4919:0619:22542222:5423:2223:54
Earlsheaton Wakefield Rd High Road06:3707:0707:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:1829384958091818:0918:1818:2918:3818:5219:0719:25552522:5523:2523:55
Dewsbury Bus Station06:4007:1007:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2232425202122218:1218:2218:3218:4218:5519:1019:28582822:5823:2823:58

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 126, 127 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets