Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
119, 120

Wakefield to Batley

via Horbury Junction and Ossett

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops119119120119120119120119119
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station--08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:5017:10
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:5117:12
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate--08:53--10:53--12:53--15:53--
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery--08:54--10:54--12:55--15:55--
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf--08:5609:5510:5611:5512:5713:5515:5717:18
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St--08:5709:5610:5711:5612:5813:5615:5817:19
Thornes Lane Seymour St--08:5709:5610:5711:5712:5813:5715:5817:20
Thornes Lane Field Ln--08:5809:5710:5811:5712:5913:5715:5917:20
Thornes Lawefield Lane Park Ave----09:59--12:00--14:00----
Thornes Lawefield Lane School----10:00--12:01--14:01----
Thornes Lawefield Ln Park Grove Rd----10:00--12:01--14:01----
Thornes Park Grove Rd Horbury Road----10:00--12:01--14:01----
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St----10:01--12:02--14:02----
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane----10:01--12:02--14:02----
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road----10:02--12:03--14:03----
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road----10:02--12:03--14:03----
Thornes Holmfield Park--08:59--10:59--13:00--16:0017:22
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road--09:00--11:00--13:01--16:0117:23
Thornes Park Gates--09:00--11:00--13:01--16:0117:23
Thornes Road--09:01--11:01--13:02--16:0217:24
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd--09:01--11:01--13:02--16:0217:24
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park--09:02--11:02--13:03--16:0317:25
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road--09:0310:0311:0312:0413:0414:0416:0417:26
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road--09:0310:0311:0312:0413:0414:0416:0417:26
Lupset Waterton Rd Manor Haigh Road--09:0410:0411:0412:0513:0514:0516:0517:27
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road--09:0410:0411:0412:0513:0514:0516:0517:27
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road--09:0510:0511:0512:0613:0614:0616:0617:28
Lupset Broadway Waterton Road--09:0610:0611:0612:0713:0714:0716:0717:29
Lupset Broadway St Georges Road--09:0610:0611:0612:0713:0714:0716:0717:29
Lupset Broadway Aysgarth Drive--09:0710:0711:0712:0813:0814:0816:0817:30
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive--09:0810:0811:0812:0913:0914:0916:0917:31
Horbury Northfield Lane Wakefield Road--09:0810:0811:0812:1013:1014:1016:1017:32
Horbury Northfield Ln Elmwood Grove--09:0910:0911:0912:1113:1114:1116:1117:33
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane--09:1110:1111:1112:1313:1314:1316:1317:35
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View--09:1210:1211:1212:1313:1314:1316:1317:35
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd--09:1210:1211:1212:1413:1414:1416:1417:36
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd--09:1310:1311:1312:1513:1514:1516:1517:37
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View--09:1410:1411:1412:1613:1614:1616:1617:38
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane--09:1410:1511:1412:1613:1614:1616:1617:39
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr--09:1510:1611:1512:1713:1714:1716:1717:40
Horbury Cluntergate Stonehouse Gardens--09:1610:1611:1612:1813:1814:1816:1817:40
Horbury Twitch Hill High Street--09:1610:1711:1612:1813:1814:1816:1817:41
Horbury Northgate Honley Square--09:1710:1811:1712:1913:1914:1916:1917:42
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard--09:1810:1911:1812:2013:2014:2016:2017:42
Horbury Hall Cliffe Road Hall Cliffe Grove--09:1910:2011:1912:2113:2114:2116:2117:43
Horbury Spring End Road Hall Cliffe Road--09:1910:2011:1912:2113:2114:2116:2117:44
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl--09:2110:2211:2112:2313:2314:2316:2317:45
Ossett Spa Spa St Manor Road--09:2110:2311:2112:2313:2314:2316:2317:46
Ossett Teall St Manor Rd--09:2210:2311:2212:2413:2414:2416:2417:47
Ossett Teall St Queens Drive--09:2310:2511:2312:2513:2514:2516:2517:48
Ossett Queens Drive Hinchcliffe Ave--09:2410:2511:2412:2613:2614:2616:2617:48
Ossett Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd--09:2510:2711:2512:2713:2714:2716:2717:50
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft--09:2610:2811:2612:2813:2814:2816:28--
Ossett New St Intake Lane--09:2810:3011:2812:3013:3014:3016:30--
Ossett New St Prospect Road--09:2910:3111:2912:3113:3114:3116:31--
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street--09:3010:3211:3012:3213:3214:3216:32--
Ossett Bus Station08:3209:3210:3411:3212:3413:3414:3416:3417:56
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street08:3209:3210:3411:3212:3413:3414:3416:34--
Ossett Kingsway Crownlands Lane08:3309:3310:3511:3312:3513:3514:3516:35--
Ossett Kingsway Wilman Drive08:3409:3410:3611:3412:3613:3614:3616:36--
Ossett Kingsway Holme Field08:3509:3510:3711:3512:3713:3714:3716:37--
Ossett Kingsway Deneside08:3509:3510:3711:3512:3713:3714:3716:37--
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road08:3609:3610:3811:3612:3813:3814:3816:38--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns08:3709:3710:3911:3712:3913:3914:3916:39--
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse08:3709:3710:3911:3712:3913:3914:3916:39--
Gawthorpe Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave08:3709:3710:3911:3712:3913:3914:3916:39--
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave08:3809:3810:4011:3812:4013:4014:4016:40--
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St08:3909:3910:4111:3912:4113:4114:4116:41--
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St08:4009:4010:4211:4012:4213:4214:4216:42--
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane08:4009:4010:4211:4012:4213:4214:4216:42--
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd08:4009:4010:4211:4012:4213:4214:4216:42--
Gawthorpe Owl Lane08:4109:4110:4311:4112:4313:4314:4316:43--
Shaw Cross Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium08:4109:4110:4311:4112:4313:4314:4316:43--
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane08:4209:4210:4411:4212:4413:4414:4416:44--
Batley Bus Station08:5709:5610:5811:5612:5813:5814:5816:59--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 119, 120 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets