Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
119, 120

Wakefield to Batley

via Horbury Junction and Ossett

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1191191191201191201191201191191 1192
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station----08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5015:5017:1017:10
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate----08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5115:5117:1217:12
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate----08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:53----
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery----08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5513:5415:55----
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf----08:5609:5510:5611:5612:5713:5615:5717:1817:18
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St----08:5709:5610:5711:5612:5813:5615:5817:1917:19
Thornes Lane Seymour St----08:5709:5610:5711:5712:5813:5715:5817:2017:20
Thornes Lane Field Ln----08:5809:5710:5811:5712:5913:5715:5917:2017:20
Thornes Lawefield Lane Park Ave------09:59--12:00--14:00------
Thornes Lawefield Lane School------10:00--12:01--14:01------
Thornes Lawefield Ln Park Grove Rd------10:00--12:01--14:01------
Thornes Park Grove Rd Horbury Road------10:00--12:01--14:01------
Flanshaw Horbury Road Cambridge St------10:01--12:02--14:02------
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane------10:01--12:02--14:02------
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road------10:02--12:03--14:03------
Lupset Horbury Rd Thornbury Road------10:02--12:03--14:03------
Thornes Holmfield Park----08:59--10:59--13:00--16:0017:2217:22
Thornes Rd Denby Dale Road----09:00--11:00--13:01--16:0117:2317:23
Thornes Park Gates----09:00--11:00--13:01--16:0117:2317:23
Thornes Road----09:01--11:01--13:02--16:0217:2417:24
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd----09:01--11:01--13:02--16:0217:2417:24
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park----09:02--11:02--13:03--16:0317:2517:25
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road----09:0310:0311:0312:0413:0414:0416:0417:2617:26
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road----09:0310:0311:0312:0413:0414:0416:0417:2617:26
Lupset Waterton Rd Manor Haigh Road----09:0410:0411:0412:0513:0514:0516:0517:2717:27
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road----09:0410:0411:0412:0513:0514:0516:0517:2717:27
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road----09:0510:0511:0512:0613:0614:0616:0617:2817:28
Lupset Broadway Waterton Road----09:0610:0611:0612:0713:0714:0716:0717:2917:29
Lupset Broadway St Georges Road----09:0610:0611:0612:0713:0714:0716:0717:2917:29
Lupset Broadway Aysgarth Drive----09:0710:0711:0712:0813:0814:0816:0817:3017:30
Lupset Horbury Rd Lennox Drive----09:0810:0811:0812:0913:0914:0916:0917:3117:31
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park----09:0810:0811:0812:1013:1014:1016:1017:3217:32
Horbury Northfield Ln Elmwood Grove----09:0910:0911:0912:1113:1114:1116:1117:3317:33
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane----09:1110:1111:1112:1313:1314:1316:1317:3517:35
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View----09:1210:1211:1212:1313:1314:1316:1317:3517:35
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd----09:1210:1211:1212:1413:1414:1416:1417:3617:36
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd----09:1310:1311:1312:1513:1514:1516:1517:3717:37
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View----09:1410:1411:1412:1613:1614:1616:1617:3817:38
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane----09:1410:1511:1412:1613:1614:1616:1617:3917:39
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr----09:1510:1611:1512:1713:1714:1716:1717:4017:40
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane----09:1610:1611:1612:1813:1814:1816:1817:4017:40
Horbury Twitch Hill High Street----09:1610:1711:1612:1813:1814:1816:1817:4117:41
Horbury Northgate Honley Square----09:1710:1811:1712:1913:1914:1916:1917:4217:42
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard----09:1810:1911:1812:2013:2014:2016:2017:4217:42
Horbury Hall Cliffe Road Hall Cliffe Grove----09:1910:2011:1912:2113:2114:2116:2117:4317:43
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road----09:1910:2011:1912:2113:2114:2116:2117:4417:44
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl----09:2110:2211:2112:2313:2314:2316:2317:4517:45
Ossett Spa Spa St Manor Road----09:2110:2311:2112:2313:2314:2316:2317:4617:46
Ossett Teall St Manor Rd----09:2210:2311:2212:2413:2414:2416:2417:4717:47
Ossett Teall St Queens Drive----09:2310:2511:2312:2513:2514:2516:2517:4817:48
Ossett Queens Drive Hinchcliffe Ave----09:2410:2511:2412:2613:2614:2616:2617:4817:48
Ossett Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd----09:2510:2711:2512:2713:2714:2716:2717:5017:50
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft----09:2610:2811:2612:2813:2814:2816:28----
Ossett New St Intake Lane----09:2810:3011:2812:3013:3014:3016:30----
Ossett New St Prospect Road----09:2910:3111:2912:3113:3114:3116:31----
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street----09:3010:3211:3012:3213:3214:3216:32----
Ossett Bus Station06:5508:3209:3210:3411:3212:3413:3414:3416:3417:5617:56
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street06:5508:3209:3210:3411:3212:3413:3414:3416:34----
Ossett Kingsway Crownlands Lane06:5608:3309:3310:3511:3312:3513:3514:3516:35----
Ossett Kingsway Wilman Drive06:5608:3409:3410:3611:3412:3613:3614:3616:36----
Ossett Kingsway Holme Field06:5708:3509:3510:3711:3512:3713:3714:3716:37----
Ossett Kingsway Deneside06:5708:3509:3510:3711:3512:3713:3714:3716:37----
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road06:5808:3609:3610:3811:3612:3813:3814:3816:38----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns06:5808:3709:3710:3911:3712:3913:3914:3916:39----
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse06:5908:3709:3710:3911:3712:3913:3914:3916:39----
Gawthorpe Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave06:5908:3709:3710:3911:3712:3913:3914:3916:39----
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave07:0008:3809:3810:4011:3812:4013:4014:4016:40----
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St07:0008:3909:3910:4111:3912:4113:4114:4116:41----
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St07:0108:4009:4010:4211:4012:4213:4214:4216:42----
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane07:0108:4009:4010:4211:4012:4213:4214:4216:42----
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd07:0108:4009:4010:4211:4012:4213:4214:4216:42----
Gawthorpe Owl Lane07:0208:4109:4110:4311:4112:4313:4314:4316:43----
Shaw Cross Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium07:0208:4109:4110:4311:4112:4313:4314:4316:43----
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane07:0308:4209:4210:4411:4212:4413:4414:4416:44----
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Spurr St07:14----10:54--12:54--14:54------
Batley Bradford Rd Hick Lane07:15----10:55--12:55--14:55------
Batley Bradford Road Bridge St07:16----10:56--12:56--14:56------
Batley Bus Station--08:5709:5610:5811:5612:5813:5814:5816:59----
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Windsor Close07:03----10:44--12:44--14:44------
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd07:04----10:45--12:45--14:45------
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens07:04----10:45--12:45--14:45------
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road07:05----10:46--12:46--14:46------
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd07:07----10:47--12:47--14:47------
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd07:07----10:48--12:48--14:48------
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd07:08----10:49--12:49--14:49------
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate07:09----10:50--12:50--14:50------
Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St07:10----10:50--12:50--14:50------
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane07:11----10:52--12:52--14:52------
Batley Mill Lane New St07:12----10:52--12:52--14:52------
Batley Bus Station07:18--------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 119, 120 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets