Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
119, 120

Wakefield to Batley

via Horbury Junction and Ossett

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops120119120119120119120119119
Batley Bus Station09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
Batley Commercial Street09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
Batley Soothill Lane Rouse Mill Ln09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
Batley Rouse Mill Lane Back Station Rd09:0310:0311:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0317:04
Batley Mill Lane New St09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Hanging Heaton High St Mill Lane09:0510:0511:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0517:06
Hanging Heaton High Street Highgate St09:0610:0611:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0617:07
Hanging Heaton High Street Kirkgate09:0710:0711:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0717:08
Hanging Heaton High Street Rathlin Rd09:0810:0811:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0817:09
Shaw Cross John Ormsby Way Leeds Rd09:0810:0811:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0817:09
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium09:0910:0911:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:0917:10
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Owl Lane09:1010:1011:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1017:11
Shaw Cross Windsor Rd Windsor Close09:1010:1011:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1017:11
Shaw Cross Chidswell Lane Windsor Rd09:1010:1011:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1017:11
Shaw Cross Chidswell Gardens09:1110:1111:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1117:12
Shaw Cross Chidswell Ln Leeds Road09:1110:1111:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1117:12
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd09:1210:1211:1312:1413:1314:1315:1316:1217:13
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Dewsbury Rams Stadium09:1310:1311:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1317:14
Shaw Cross Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium09:1310:1311:1412:1513:1414:1415:1416:1317:14
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Hall Close09:1410:1411:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1417:15
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd09:1510:1511:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1517:16
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane09:1510:1511:1612:1713:1614:1615:1616:1517:16
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St09:1610:1611:1712:1813:1714:1715:1716:1617:17
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St09:1710:1711:1712:1813:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Lodge Hill Rd09:1710:1711:1812:1913:1814:1815:1816:1717:18
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Bridle Pl09:1810:1811:1912:2013:1914:1915:1916:1817:19
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns09:2010:2011:2012:2113:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
Ossett Kingsway Leeds Road09:2010:2011:2112:2213:2114:2115:2116:2017:21
Ossett Kingsway Deneside09:2110:2111:2212:2313:2214:2215:2216:2117:22
Ossett Kingsway Holme Field09:2210:2211:2212:2313:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
Ossett Kingsway Wilman Drive09:2310:2311:2312:2413:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
Ossett Kingsway Crownlands Lane09:2410:2411:2412:2513:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
Ossett Kingsway Dale Street09:2510:2511:2512:2613:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
Ossett Bus Station09:2710:2711:2712:2813:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Ossett New St Prospect Road09:2810:2811:2812:2913:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Ossett New St Intake Lane09:2810:2811:2812:2913:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Ossett Springwell Road Swincroft09:2910:2911:2912:3013:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Ossett Broadowler Stores Broadacre Rd09:3010:3011:3012:3113:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Ossett Queens Drive Queens Walk09:3010:3011:3012:3113:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Ossett Teall St Westwood Road09:3110:3111:3112:3213:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Ossett Teall St Roundwood Road09:3210:3211:3212:3313:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Ossett Spa Teall St Manor Rd09:3310:3311:3312:3413:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Ossett Spa Spa Street Winfield Pl09:3310:3311:3312:3513:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Horbury Spring End Rd Hall Cliffe Road09:3510:3511:3512:3613:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Horbury Hall Cliffe Rd Hall Cliffe Grove09:3510:3511:3512:3713:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Horbury Dovecote Lane Berrys Yard09:3610:3611:3612:3813:3614:3615:3616:3617:36
Horbury Northgate Golden Square09:3710:3711:3712:3813:3714:3715:3716:3717:37
Horbury High Street Queen St09:3810:3811:3812:3913:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Horbury Cluntergate Walker Lane09:3810:3811:3812:4013:3814:3815:3816:3817:38
Horbury Cluntergate Hallcroft Dr09:3910:3911:3912:4013:3914:3915:3916:3917:39
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane09:4010:4011:4012:4213:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View09:4010:4011:4012:4213:4014:4015:4016:4017:40
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd09:4110:4111:4112:4313:4114:4115:4116:4117:41
Horbury Junction Calder Vale Road Millfield Rd09:4210:4211:4212:4413:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Horbury Junction Millfield Road Castle View09:4210:4211:4212:4413:4214:4215:4216:4217:42
Horbury Daw Ln Dudfleet Lane09:4310:4311:4312:4513:4314:4315:4316:4317:43
Horbury Northfield Ln Beechwood Grove09:4410:4411:4412:4613:4414:4415:4416:4417:44
Horbury Northfield Lane Benton Park09:4510:4511:4512:4713:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Lupset Horbury Rd Aysgarth Close09:4510:4511:4512:4713:4514:4515:4516:4517:45
Lupset Broadway Aysgarth Drive09:4610:4611:4612:4813:4614:4615:4616:4617:46
Lupset Broadway St Georges Road09:4710:4611:4712:4913:4714:4615:4716:4617:46
Lupset Broadway Waterton Road09:4710:4711:4712:4913:4714:4715:4716:4717:47
Lupset Waterton Rd Gissing Road09:4810:4711:4812:5013:4814:4715:4816:4717:47
Lupset Waterton Rd Townley Road09:4910:4811:4912:5013:4914:4815:4916:4817:48
Lupset Waterton Rd Chantry Road09:4910:4911:4912:5113:4914:4915:4916:4917:49
Lupset George A Green Rd Waterton Road09:5010:4911:5012:5213:5014:4915:5016:4917:49
Lupset George A Green Rd Horbury Road09:5010:4911:5012:5213:5014:4915:5016:4917:49
Lupset Thornbury Road Thornbury Park--10:50--12:53--14:50--16:5017:50
Thornes Road Gill Sike Rd--10:50--12:53--14:50--16:5017:50
Thornes Road--10:51--12:54--14:51--16:5117:51
Thornes Park Gates--10:52--12:54--14:52--16:5217:52
Thornes Lane--10:53--12:56--14:53--16:5317:53
Lupset Horbury Road Esther Ave09:51--11:51--13:51--15:51----
Thornes Horbury Rd Gill Sike Road09:51--11:51--13:51--15:51----
Flanshaw Horbury Rd Cross Lane09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52----
Flanshaw Lawefield Lane Park Grove Rd09:52--11:52--13:52--15:52----
Thornes Park Grove Rd Horbury Road09:53--11:53--13:53--15:53----
Thornes Lawefield Ln Park Grove Rd09:53--11:53--13:53--15:53----
Thornes Lawefield Lane School09:54--11:54--13:54--15:54----
Thornes Lawefield Lane Park Ave09:55--11:55--13:55--15:55----
Wakefield City Centre Denby Dale Road Avondale St09:57--11:57--13:57--15:57----
Thornes Clarence Park09:58--11:58--13:58--15:58----
Thornes Lane Field Ln09:5910:5411:5912:5713:5914:5415:5916:5417:54
Thornes Lane Seymour St10:0010:5612:0012:5914:0014:5616:0016:5617:56
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Tadman St10:0110:5712:0113:0014:0114:5716:0116:5717:57
Belle Isle Thornes Lane Wharf10:0210:5812:0213:0114:0214:5816:0216:5817:58
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate10:0411:0112:0413:0414:0415:0116:0417:0118:01
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate10:0511:0412:0513:0714:0515:0416:0517:0418:04
Wakefield City Centre Union Street10:0711:0612:0713:0914:0715:0616:0717:0618:06
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station10:0811:0712:0813:1014:0815:0716:0817:0718:07

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 119, 120 service quickly and easily online

Yorkshire View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets