Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
117, 217

Wakefield to Leeds (117) Overton to Leeds (217)

via Ossett

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1171171172171172171171171171171171171171171 1172 117117117117117117117
Overton Old Rd Green Lane------06:30--07:00--------------------------------
Overton Old Rd Ridge Road------06:30--07:00--------------------------------
Middlestown Old Rd Carr Lane------06:31--07:01--------------------------------
Middlestown Junior & Infant School------06:31--07:01--------------------------------
Middlestown New Road Little Bull PH------06:31--07:01--------------------------------
Middlestown New Rd Low Lane------06:33--07:03--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge New Rd Hostingley Lane------06:34--07:04--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bridge Rd------06:35--07:05--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Lapwing View------06:35--07:05--------------------------------
Netherton Ln Church Lane------06:36--07:06--------------------------------
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive------06:37--07:07--------------------------------
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane------06:38--07:08--------------------------------
Netherton Netherfield Ave Netherfield Crescent------06:38--07:08--------------------------------
Netherton Oakland Drive Highfield Rd------06:39--07:09--------------------------------
Netherton Upper Lane Highfield Rd------06:40--07:10--------------------------------
Netherton Upper Ln South Lane------06:40--07:10--------------------------------
Netherton Ln Netherton Hall Drive------06:41--07:11--------------------------------
Netherton Lane Hall Croft------06:42--07:12--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge Netherton Lane Bittern Croft------06:43--07:14--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge Bridge Road Netherton Ln------06:44--07:14--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge Bridge Rd Holyoake Terrace------06:44--07:15--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge Bridge Road Parklands Dr------06:45--07:16--------------------------------
Horbury Bridge Quarry Hill Hawkingcroft------06:46--07:17--------------------------------
Horbury Highfield Rd Southfield Lane------06:46--07:17--------------------------------
Horbury High Street Highfield Rd------06:48--07:19--------------------------------
Horbury Westfield Rd Clifton Rd------06:48--07:19--------------------------------
Horbury Westfield Rd Green Park------06:49--07:20--------------------------------
Horbury Westfield Rd Windy Ridge Street------06:50--07:21--------------------------------
Horbury Westfield Rd Matty Marsden Lane------06:50--07:21--------------------------------
Ossett Horbury Rd South Terrace------06:52--07:23--------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:1505:4506:10--06:40--07:1008:1009:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:3020:3021:30
Wakefield City Centre Westgate05:1605:4606:11--06:41--07:1108:1109:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:3120:3121:31
Wakefield City Centre Westgate05:1605:4606:11--06:41--07:1108:1209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3119:3120:3121:31
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road05:1705:4706:12--06:42--07:1208:1209:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3219:3220:3221:32
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street05:1805:4806:13--06:43--07:1308:1309:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:3414:3415:3416:3517:3418:3319:3320:3321:33
Flanshaw Dewsbury Road Manor Rd05:1905:4906:14--06:44--07:1408:1509:2910:2911:3012:3013:3014:3614:3615:3616:3717:3618:3419:3420:3421:34
Flanshaw Dewsbury Road Waterton Rd05:2005:5006:15--06:45--07:1508:1609:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3714:3715:3716:3817:3718:3519:3520:3521:35
Flanshaw Dewsbury Rd George A Green Rd05:2105:5106:16--06:46--07:1608:1709:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3914:3915:3916:4017:3918:3619:3620:3621:36
Lupset Dewsbury Road Townley Rd05:2205:5206:17--06:47--07:1708:1809:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:4014:4015:4016:4117:4018:3719:3720:3721:37
Lupset Dewsbury Road Eden Ave05:2205:5206:17--06:47--07:1708:1909:3310:3311:3412:3413:3414:4114:4115:4116:4217:4118:3719:3720:3721:37
Lupset Dewsbury Road Neville Rd05:2305:5306:18--06:48--07:1808:2009:3410:3411:3512:3513:3514:4114:4115:4116:4317:4118:3819:3820:3821:38
Lupset Malt Shovel PH05:2405:5406:19--06:49--07:1908:2109:3510:3511:3612:3613:3614:4314:4315:4316:4517:4318:3919:3920:3921:39
Roundwood Wakefield Rd Queens Drive05:2505:5506:20--06:50--07:2008:2209:3610:3611:3712:3713:3714:4414:4415:4416:4617:4418:4019:4020:4021:40
Roundwood Queens Drive Wakefield Rd05:2505:5506:20--06:50--07:2008:2209:3610:3611:3712:3713:3714:4414:4415:4416:4617:4418:4019:4020:4021:40
Ossett Queens Drive Teall St05:2605:5606:21--06:51--07:2108:2409:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:4614:4615:4516:4817:4618:4119:4120:4121:41
Ossett Teall St Westwood Road05:2705:5706:22--06:52--07:2208:2509:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:4714:4715:4616:4917:4718:4219:4220:4221:41
Ossett Teall St Roundwood Road05:2805:5806:23--06:53--07:2308:2609:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4814:4815:4716:5017:4918:4319:4320:4321:42
Ossett Spa Teall St Manor Rd05:2905:5906:24--06:54--07:2408:2709:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4914:4915:4816:5117:5018:4419:4420:4421:43
Ossett Spa Manor Rd South Parade05:3006:0006:25--06:55--07:2508:2809:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:5014:5015:4916:5217:5118:4519:4520:4521:44
Ossett Spa Manor Rd Hope Street05:3106:0106:26--06:56--07:2608:2909:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:5114:5215:5016:5317:5218:4619:4620:4621:45
Ossett Spa Manor Road Sowood View05:3206:0206:27--06:57--07:2708:3009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:5214:5315:5116:5417:5318:4719:4720:4721:46
Ossett Manor Rd Greystones Drive05:3206:0206:27--06:57--07:2808:3109:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:5314:5415:5216:5517:5418:4819:4820:4821:46
Ossett The Green Manor Road05:3306:0306:28--06:58--07:2908:3209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:5514:5515:5316:5617:5518:4919:4920:4921:47
Ossett The Green Healey Road05:3506:0506:3006:5507:0007:2607:3008:3409:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:5614:5715:5516:5817:5618:5019:5020:5021:49
Ossett Queen Street Queens Terr05:3606:0606:3106:5607:0107:2707:3108:3509:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5814:5815:5616:5917:5718:5119:5120:5121:50
Ossett Prospect Rd New Street05:3706:0706:3206:5707:0207:2807:3308:3609:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5914:5915:5717:0017:5918:5319:5320:5321:51
Ossett Bus Station05:3806:0806:3306:5807:0307:2907:3408:3809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:0115:0115:5917:0218:0018:5419:5420:5421:52
Ossett Dale St Fire Station05:3806:0806:3306:5807:0307:2907:3408:3809:5310:5311:5312:5313:5315:0115:0115:5917:0318:0018:5419:5420:5421:52
Ossett Dale St Cromwell Place05:3906:0906:3406:5907:0407:3007:3508:3909:5410:5411:5412:5413:5415:0215:0216:0017:0318:0118:5519:5520:5521:53
Ossett Dewsbury Road Woodbine St05:3906:0906:3406:5907:0407:3007:3608:4009:5510:5511:5512:5513:5515:0315:0316:0117:0418:0118:5519:5520:5521:53
Ossett Dewsbury Rd Far Richard Close05:4006:1006:3507:0007:0507:3107:3708:4109:5610:5611:5612:5613:5615:0415:0416:0217:0518:0218:5619:5620:5621:54
Ossett Dewsbury Road Flying Horse05:4006:1006:3507:0107:0607:3207:3808:4209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0515:0516:0317:0618:0318:5719:5620:5621:54
Ossett Dewsbury Road Ashleigh Gdns------07:02--07:33--------------------------------
Gawthorpe Bridle Place Swithenbank Ave05:4106:1106:36--07:06--07:3808:4209:5710:5711:5712:5713:5715:0515:0516:0317:0718:0318:5719:5720:5721:55
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Avenue Hillcrest Ave05:4206:1206:37--07:07--07:3908:4309:5810:5811:5812:5813:5815:0615:0616:0417:0818:0418:5819:5820:5821:56
Gawthorpe Swithenbank Street High St05:4206:1206:37--07:08--07:4008:4409:5910:5911:5912:5913:5915:0715:0716:0517:0918:0518:5919:5820:5821:56
Gawthorpe High Street Zion St05:4306:1306:38--07:09--07:4108:4510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0815:0816:0617:1018:0619:0019:5920:5921:57
Gawthorpe Leeds Rd Pickering Lane05:4306:1306:38--07:09--07:4108:4510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0815:0816:0617:1018:0619:0019:5920:5921:57
Gawthorpe Owl Lane Leeds Rd05:4406:1406:3907:0407:1007:3507:4208:4610:0011:0012:0013:0114:0115:0915:0916:0717:1118:0719:0019:5920:5921:57
Gawthorpe Owl Lane05:4406:1406:3907:0507:1007:3607:4208:4710:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0915:0916:0717:1118:0719:0120:0021:0021:58
Shaw Cross Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium05:4506:1506:4007:0607:1107:3707:4308:4810:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:1015:1016:0817:1218:0819:0220:0121:0121:59
Shaw Cross Dewsbury Rugby League Stadium05:4606:1606:4107:0607:1207:3707:4408:4810:0211:0212:0213:0314:0315:1115:1116:0917:1318:0919:0220:0121:0121:59
Shaw Cross Owl Lane Leeds Rd05:4606:1606:4107:0707:1207:3807:4408:4910:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:1115:1116:0917:1318:0919:0320:0221:0222:00
Shaw Cross Leeds Road Chidswell Ln05:4706:1706:4207:0807:1307:3907:4508:5010:0311:0312:0313:0414:0415:1215:1216:1017:1418:1019:0320:0221:0222:00
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Grange Road05:4806:1806:4307:0907:1407:4007:4608:5110:0411:0412:0413:0514:0515:1315:1316:1117:1518:1119:0420:0321:0322:01
Shaw Cross Leeds Rd Sykes Lane05:4806:1806:4307:0907:1407:4007:4608:5110:0411:0412:0413:0514:0515:1315:1316:1117:1518:1119:0420:0321:0322:01
Woodkirk Leeds Road Dum Wood05:4906:1906:4407:1007:1507:4207:4708:5210:0511:0512:0513:0614:0615:1415:1416:1217:1618:1219:0520:0421:0422:02
Dewsbury Rd Woodkirk Gardens------07:11--07:43--------------------------------
Woodkirk Dewsbury Road Quarry Ln------07:12--07:43--------------------------------
Woodkirk St Marys Church------07:13--07:44--------------------------------
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Rein Road------07:14--07:46--------------------------------
Tingley Dewsbury Road Hesketh Ln------07:15--07:46--------------------------------
Tingley Dewsbury Road Lowry Rd------07:15--07:47--------------------------------
Tingley White Bear Inn------07:16--07:47--------------------------------
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane Leeds Rd05:5006:2006:45--07:16--07:4808:5310:0611:0612:0613:0714:0715:1515:1516:1317:1718:1319:0620:0521:0522:03
Woodkirk Hey Beck Lane05:5106:2106:46--07:17--07:4908:5410:0711:0712:0713:0814:0815:1615:1616:1417:1818:1419:0720:0521:0522:04
Westerton Hey Beck Lane Baghill Rd05:5106:2206:47--07:18--07:5008:5410:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:1615:1616:1417:1918:1419:0720:0621:0622:04
Westerton Batley Road The Croft05:5206:2206:47--07:18--07:5008:5510:0811:0812:0813:0914:0915:1715:1716:1517:1918:1519:0820:0621:0622:05
Westerton Batley Road Woollin Ave05:5206:2306:48--07:19--07:5108:5510:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:1715:1716:1517:2018:1519:0820:0721:0722:05
Westerton Commonside05:5306:2406:49--07:20--07:5208:5610:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1815:1816:1617:2118:1619:0920:0721:0722:06
Westerton Haigh Moor Rd Redhill Drive05:5306:2406:49--07:20--07:5208:5610:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1815:1816:1617:2118:1619:0920:0821:0822:06
Westerton Haigh Moor Rd Holly Court05:5406:2506:50--07:21--07:5308:5710:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1915:1916:1717:2218:1719:1020:0821:0822:07
Westerton Boyle Hall Farm05:5406:2506:50--07:21--07:5308:5710:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1915:1916:1717:2218:1719:1020:0821:0822:07
Westerton Haigh Moor Rd The Nook05:5506:2606:51--07:22--07:5408:5810:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:2015:2016:1817:2318:1819:1120:0921:0922:08
Westerton Frosts Corner05:5606:2706:52--07:23--07:5508:5910:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:2115:2116:1917:2418:1919:1220:1021:1022:09
Westerton Smithy Lane Old Hall Rd05:5606:2706:52--07:24--07:5609:0010:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:2115:2116:1917:2418:1919:1220:1021:1022:09
Tingley Smithy Lane Fairleigh Rd05:5706:2806:53--07:24--07:5709:0010:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2215:2216:2017:2518:2019:1220:1021:1022:09
Tingley Smithy Lne Eastleigh Drive05:5706:2806:54--07:25--07:5809:0110:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:2315:2316:2017:2518:2019:1320:1121:1122:10
Tingley Bradford Road Fenton St05:5806:2906:55--07:26--07:5909:0210:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:2415:2416:2117:2618:2119:1320:1121:1122:10
Tingley Bradford Road Post Office05:5906:3006:56--07:27--08:0109:0310:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:2515:2516:2217:2718:2219:1420:1221:1222:11
Tingley Dewsbury Road Topcliffe Ln06:0106:3306:5907:1807:3107:5008:0509:0710:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2815:2816:2517:3018:2419:1620:1421:1422:13
Tingley Dewsbury Rd Dunningley Lane06:0206:3407:0007:1907:3207:5108:0609:0810:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2915:2916:2617:3118:2519:1720:1521:1522:14
Morley Woodman PH06:0406:3607:0207:2107:3507:5508:1009:1110:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3115:3116:2817:3418:2719:1920:1721:1722:16
White Rose Centre Dewsbury Road Woodman Inn06:0506:3707:0307:2207:3507:5608:1109:1110:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:3215:3216:2917:3418:2819:2020:1821:1822:17
Beeston Dewsbury Road------07:23--07:57--------------------------------
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr--------------------------15:3415:34--------------
White Rose Centre White Rose Ctr06:0706:3907:05--07:38--08:1409:1410:2611:2612:2613:2614:26----16:3117:3718:3019:2220:2021:2022:19
Beeston Ring Rd Thirlmere Gardens06:0806:4007:06--07:39--08:1609:1510:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:3515:3516:3217:3818:3119:2320:2121:2122:20
Beeston Ring Rd Waincliffe Drive06:0906:4107:0707:2407:4107:5808:1709:1610:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3615:3616:3417:3918:3219:2420:2221:2222:20
Beeston Tommy Wass PH06:0906:4207:0807:2507:4207:5908:1809:1710:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:3715:3716:3517:4018:3319:2420:2221:2222:21
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Barkly Road06:1006:4307:0907:2507:4308:0008:2009:1810:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3915:3916:3617:4218:3419:2520:2321:2322:22
Beeston Broadway PH06:1106:4307:1007:2607:4408:0108:2109:1910:3011:3012:3013:3014:3115:3915:3916:3717:4218:3419:2620:2421:2422:22
Beeston Dewsbury Road Tempest Rd06:1106:4407:1107:2707:4508:0208:2209:2010:3111:3112:3113:3114:3215:4015:4016:3817:4318:3519:2620:2421:2422:23
Beeston Dewsbury Road Woodview Grove06:1206:4507:1107:2707:4608:0308:2309:2010:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:4115:4116:3917:4418:3619:2720:2521:2522:23
Beeston Dewsbury Rd Garnet Road06:1306:4507:1207:2807:4708:0308:2409:2110:3211:3212:3213:3214:3315:4215:4216:4017:4518:3619:2820:2621:2622:24
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Burton Ave06:1406:4707:1407:2907:4808:0508:2609:2310:3411:3412:3413:3414:3515:4315:4316:4117:4618:3819:2920:2721:2722:25
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hunslet Hall Rd06:1506:4807:1507:3007:5008:0608:2809:2410:3511:3512:3513:3514:3615:4515:4516:4317:4818:3919:3020:2821:2822:26
Holbeck Parkfield St Dewsbury Road06:1506:4807:1507:3107:5108:0708:2909:2410:3511:3512:3513:3514:3615:4615:4616:4417:4918:4019:3020:2821:2822:26
Holbeck Meadow Road06:1806:5107:1807:3407:5608:1008:3209:2710:3811:3812:3813:3814:3915:4915:4916:4817:5218:4319:3320:3121:3122:29
Leeds City Centre Bridgewater Place06:2006:5307:2007:3507:5708:1208:3309:2910:4011:4012:4013:4014:4115:5015:5016:4917:5418:4419:3520:3321:3322:31
Leeds City Centre Infirmary Street06:2306:5607:2307:3908:0208:1608:3709:3210:4311:4312:4313:4314:4415:5415:5416:5317:5818:4819:3820:3621:3622:34
Leeds City Centre Boar Lane06:2506:5807:2507:4108:0508:1808:3809:3410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4615:5615:5616:5618:0018:5019:4020:3821:3822:36
Leeds City Centre Corn Exchange06:2506:5807:2507:4208:0608:1908:3909:3410:4511:4512:4513:4514:4615:5715:5716:5718:0118:5119:4020:3821:3822:36
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn06:2807:0107:2807:4508:1008:2208:4209:3710:4811:4812:4813:4814:4916:0016:0017:0018:0418:5419:4320:4121:4122:39

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 117, 217 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates