Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
110

SAPPHIRE - Hall Green to Leeds

via Kettlethorpe and Wakefield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn05:3006:0006:3007:0007:3008:0008:3008:4509:0009:1009:2009:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
405000102030until16:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:1019:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until22:1522:4523:15
Crown Point Black Bull Street05:3206:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:3208:4709:0209:1209:2209:3242520212223216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:1219:47174722:1722:4723:17
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St05:3206:0206:3207:0207:3208:0208:3208:4709:0209:1209:2209:3242520212223216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3317:4217:5818:1218:2818:4219:1219:47174722:1722:4723:17
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St05:3306:0306:3307:0307:3308:0308:3308:4809:0309:1309:2309:3343530313233316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5818:1318:2818:4319:1319:48184822:1822:4823:18
Hunslet Stafford Street05:3406:0406:3407:0507:3508:0508:3508:5009:0509:1509:2509:3545550515253516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:1519:49194922:1922:4923:19
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street05:3506:0506:3507:0607:3608:0608:3608:5109:0609:1609:2609:3646560616263616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:1619:50205022:2022:5023:20
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road05:3606:0606:3607:0607:3608:0608:3608:5109:0609:1609:2609:3646560616263616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:1619:51215122:2122:5123:21
Hunslet Thwaite Gate05:3606:0606:3607:0707:3708:0708:3708:5209:0709:1709:2709:3747570717273716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:1719:51215122:2122:5123:21
Stourton Wakefield Rd Pontefract Road05:3706:0706:3707:0807:3808:0808:3808:5309:0809:1809:2809:3848580818283816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:1819:52225222:2222:5223:22
Stourton Wakefield Rd Queen Street05:3806:0806:3807:0907:3908:0908:3908:5409:0909:1909:2909:3949590919293916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:1919:53235322:2322:5323:23
Stourton Wakefield Road Leeds Valley Park05:4006:1006:4007:1107:4108:1108:4108:5609:1109:2109:3109:4151011121314116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:2119:55255522:2522:5523:25
Rothwell Wakefield Rd Wood Lane05:4106:1106:4107:1207:4208:1308:4308:5809:1309:2309:3309:4353031323334316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:2319:56265622:2622:5623:26
Robin Hood Wakefield Road Glebe Farm05:4206:1206:4207:1307:4308:1408:4408:5909:1409:2409:3409:4454041424344416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:2419:57275722:2722:5723:27
Robin Hood The Angel Inn05:4306:1306:4307:1407:4408:1508:4509:0009:1509:2509:3509:4555051525354516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:2519:58285822:2822:5823:28
Robin Hood Wakefield Rd Sharp Lane05:4406:1406:4407:1507:4508:1608:4609:0109:1609:2609:3609:4656061626364616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:2619:59295922:2922:5923:29
Robin Hood Leeds Rd Halfway House PH05:4506:1506:4507:1607:4608:1708:4709:0209:1709:2709:3709:4757071727374716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:2720:00300022:3023:0023:30
Robin Hood Leeds Rd Sherwood Ind Est05:4506:1506:4507:1607:4608:1708:4709:0209:1709:2709:3709:4757071727374716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:2720:00300022:3023:0023:30
Robin Hood Leeds Rd Pawson Street05:4606:1606:4607:1707:4708:1808:4809:0309:1809:2809:3809:4858081828384816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:2820:01310122:3123:0123:31
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Meadowgate Drive05:4606:1606:4607:1707:4708:1808:4809:0309:1809:2809:3809:4858081828384816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:2820:01310122:3123:0123:31
Lofthouse Leeds Road Fentonsgate05:4606:1606:4607:1707:4708:1808:4809:0309:1809:2809:3809:4858081828384816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:2820:01310122:3123:0123:31
Lofthouse Jumbles Lane05:4706:1706:4707:1807:4808:1908:4909:0409:1909:2909:3909:4959091929394916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:2920:02320222:3223:0223:32
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Carlton Lane05:4706:1706:4707:1807:4808:1908:4909:0409:1909:2909:3909:4959091929394916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:2920:02320222:3223:0223:32
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Church Farm Close05:4706:1706:4707:1907:4908:2008:5009:0509:2009:3009:4009:5000102030405016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:3020:03330322:3323:0323:33
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Westgate Lane05:4806:1806:4807:1907:4908:2008:5009:0509:2009:3009:4009:5000102030405016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:3020:03330322:3323:0323:33
Lofthouse Gate Leeds Rd Park Avenue05:4806:1806:4807:2007:5008:2108:5109:0609:2109:3109:4109:5101112131415116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:3120:04340422:3423:0423:34
Lofthouse Gate Leeds Rd Joffre Avenue05:4906:1906:4907:2107:5108:2208:5209:0709:2209:3209:4209:5202122232425216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:3220:05350522:3523:0523:35
Lofthouse Gate Leeds Rd Poplar Street05:4906:1906:4907:2107:5108:2208:5209:0709:2209:3209:4209:5202122232425216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:3220:05350522:3523:0523:35
Outwood Leeds Rd Bevin Close05:5006:2006:5007:2207:5208:2308:5309:0809:2309:3309:4309:5303132333435316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:3320:06360622:3623:0623:36
Outwood Church Moxon Street05:5106:2106:5107:2307:5308:2408:5409:0909:2409:3409:4409:5404142434445416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:3420:07370722:3723:0723:37
Outwood Leeds Rd Ledger Lane05:5106:2106:5107:2307:5308:2408:5409:0909:2509:3509:4509:5505152535455516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5418:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:3420:07370722:3723:0723:37
Outwood Leeds Rd Newton Lane05:5206:2206:5207:2407:5408:2508:5509:1009:2509:3509:4509:5505152535455516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:3520:08380822:3823:08--
Newton Hill Leeds Road Moxon Grove05:5306:2306:5307:2507:5508:2608:5609:1109:2609:3609:4609:5606162636465616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:3620:09390922:3923:0923:39
Newton Hill Leeds Rd First Avenue05:5406:2406:5407:2607:5608:2708:5709:1209:2709:3709:4709:5707172737475716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:3720:10401022:4023:1023:40
Leeds Road Newton Hill05:5406:2406:5407:2707:5708:2808:5809:1309:2809:3809:4809:5808182838485816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:3820:10401022:4023:1023:40
Newton Hill Leeds Rd Newton Close05:5506:2506:5507:2807:5808:2908:5909:1409:2909:3909:4909:5909192939495916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:3920:11411122:4123:1123:41
Leeds Road Newton Bar05:5606:2606:5607:2907:5908:3009:0009:1509:3009:4009:5010:0010203040500016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:4020:12421222:4223:1223:42
St Johns Leeds Rd Belgravia Road05:5706:2706:5707:3008:0008:3109:0109:1609:3109:4109:5110:0111213141510116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:13431322:4323:1323:43
St Johns Northgate Albion Street05:5806:2806:5807:3008:0008:3109:0109:1609:3209:4209:5210:0212223242520216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0118:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:14441422:4423:1423:44
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:0506:3507:0507:3808:0808:3909:0909:2409:4009:5010:0010:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:0418:1918:2918:4918:5919:1919:4920:20502022:5023:1623:46
Wakefield City Centre Westmorland Street06:0606:3607:0607:3908:0908:4009:1009:2509:4109:5110:0110:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:01--18:20--18:50--19:2019:5020:21512122:5123:1723:47
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:0606:3607:0607:3908:0908:4009:1009:2509:4109:5110:0110:1222324252021217:0217:1217:2117:3117:4117:5118:01--18:20--18:50--19:2019:5020:21512122:5123:1723:47
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:0806:3807:0807:4108:1108:4209:1209:2709:4309:5310:0310:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2317:3317:4317:5318:03--18:22--18:52--19:2219:5220:23532322:5323:1923:49
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery06:0906:3907:0907:4208:1208:4309:1309:2809:4409:5410:0410:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2417:3417:4417:5418:04--18:23--18:53--19:2319:5320:24542422:5423:2023:50
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot06:0906:3907:1007:4308:1308:4409:1409:2909:4509:5510:0510:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2517:3517:4517:5518:05--18:24--18:54--19:2419:5420:25552522:5523:2123:51
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street06:1006:4007:1107:4408:1408:4509:1509:3009:4609:5610:0610:1727374757071717:0717:1717:2617:3617:4617:5618:06--18:25--18:55--19:2519:5520:26562622:5623:22--
Belle Isle Manygates House06:1106:4107:1207:4508:1508:4609:1609:3109:4709:5710:0710:1828384858081817:0817:1817:2717:3717:4717:5718:07--18:26--18:56--19:2619:5620:27572722:5723:23--
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St06:1106:4107:1207:4508:1508:4609:1609:3109:4709:5710:0710:1828384858081817:0817:1817:2717:3717:4717:5718:07--18:26--18:56--19:2619:5620:27572722:5723:23--
Sandal Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road06:1206:4207:1307:4608:1608:4709:1709:3209:4809:5810:0810:1929394959091917:0917:1917:2817:3817:4817:5818:08--18:27--18:57--19:2719:5720:28582822:5823:24--
Sandal Barnsley Road The Castle PH06:1406:4407:1507:4808:1808:4909:1909:3409:5010:0010:1010:2131415101112117:1117:2117:3017:4017:5018:0018:10--18:29--18:59--19:2919:5920:30003023:0023:26--
Sandal Barnsley Road Chevet Ln06:1506:4507:1607:4908:1908:5009:2009:3509:5110:0110:1110:2232425202122217:1217:2217:3117:4117:5118:0118:11--18:30--19:00--19:3020:0020:31013123:0123:27--
Sandal Milnthorpe Crescent06:1606:4607:1707:5008:2008:5109:2109:3609:5210:0210:1210:2333435303132317:1317:2317:3217:4217:5218:0218:12--18:31--19:01--19:3120:0120:32023223:0223:28--
Sandal Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln06:1706:4707:1807:5108:2108:5209:2209:3709:5310:0310:1310:2434445404142417:1417:2417:3317:4317:5318:0318:13--18:32--19:02--19:3220:0220:33033323:0323:29--
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre06:1806:4807:1907:5208:2208:5309:2309:3809:5410:0410:1410:2535455505152517:1517:2517:3417:4417:5418:0418:14--18:33--19:03--19:3320:0320:34043423:0423:30--
Sandal ASDA Car Park06:1906:4907:2007:5308:2308:5409:2409:3909:5510:0510:1510:2636465606162617:1617:2617:3517:4517:5518:0518:15--18:34--19:04--19:3420:0420:35053523:0523:31--
Kettlethorpe High School06:2006:5007:2107:5408:2408:5509:2509:4009:5610:0610:1610:2737475707172717:1717:2717:3617:4617:5618:0618:16--18:35--19:05--19:3520:0520:36063623:0623:32--
Kettlethorpe High School06:2106:5107:2207:5508:2508:5609:2609:4109:5710:0710:1710:2838485808182817:1817:2817:3717:4717:5718:0718:17--18:36--19:06--19:3620:0620:37073723:0723:33--
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Cubley Ave06:2206:5207:2307:5608:2608:5709:2709:4209:5810:0810:1810:2939495909192917:1917:2917:3817:4817:5818:0818:18--18:37--19:07--19:3720:0720:38083823:0823:34--
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Hendal Ln06:2206:5207:2307:5608:2608:5709:2709:4209:5810:0810:1810:2939495909192917:1917:2917:3817:4817:5818:0818:18--18:37--19:07--19:3720:0720:38083823:0823:34--
Hendal Lane Kettlethorpe Rd06:2306:5307:2407:5708:2708:5809:2809:4309:5910:0910:1910:3040500010203017:2017:3017:3917:4917:5918:0918:19--18:38--19:08--19:3820:0820:39093923:0923:35--
Kettlethorpe Hendal Lane St Georges Mews06:2306:5307:2407:5708:2708:5809:2809:4309:5910:0910:1910:3040500010203017:2017:3017:3917:4917:5918:0918:19--18:38--19:08--19:3820:0820:39093923:0923:35--
Chapelthorpe Hendal Lane Wharncliffe Rd06:2406:5407:2507:5808:2808:5909:2909:4410:0010:1010:2010:3141510111213117:2117:3117:4017:5018:0018:1018:20--18:39--19:09--19:3920:0920:40104023:1023:36--
Kettlethorpe Hendal Ln Fishpond Lane06:2506:5507:2607:5908:2909:0009:3009:4510:0110:1110:2110:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4117:5118:0118:1118:21--18:40--19:10--19:4020:1020:41114123:1123:37--
Kettlethorpe Fairbrook Road Handsworth Rd06:2606:5607:2708:0008:3009:0109:3109:4610:0210:1210:2210:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4217:5218:0218:1218:22--18:41--19:11--19:4120:1120:42124223:1223:38--
Crigglestone Bull Lane Fishpond Ln--06:5707:2808:0108:3109:0209:3209:47--10:13--10:34--54--14--34--17:34--17:53--18:13----18:42----------------------
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School--06:5807:2908:0208:3209:0309:3309:48--10:14--10:35--55--15--35--17:35--17:54--18:14----18:43----------------------
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms--06:5907:3008:0308:3309:0409:3409:49--10:15--10:36--56--16--36--17:36--17:55--18:15----18:44----------------------
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln--07:0007:3108:0408:3409:0509:3509:50--10:16--10:37--57--17--37--17:37--17:56--18:16----18:45----------------------
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln--07:0007:3108:0408:3409:0509:3509:50--10:16--10:37--57--17--37--17:37--17:56--18:16----18:45----------------------
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace--07:0207:3308:0608:3609:0709:3709:52--10:18--10:39--59--19--39--17:39--17:58--18:18----18:47----------------------
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln--07:0207:3308:0608:3609:0709:3709:52--10:18--10:39--59--19--39--17:39--17:58--18:18----18:47----------------------
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln--07:0307:3408:0708:3709:0809:3809:53--10:19--10:40--00--20--40--17:40--17:59--18:19----18:48----------------------
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive--07:0407:3508:0808:3809:0909:3909:54--10:20--10:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:00--18:20----18:49----------------------
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive--07:0407:3508:0808:3809:0909:3909:54--10:20--10:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:00--18:20----18:49----------------------
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk--07:0507:3608:0908:3909:1009:4009:55--10:21--10:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:01--18:21----18:50----------------------
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive--07:0607:3708:1008:4009:1109:4109:56--10:22--10:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:02--18:22----18:51----------------------
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court--07:0607:3708:1008:4009:1109:4109:56--10:22--10:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:02--18:22----18:51----------------------
Hall Green Hollingthorpe Lane Hollingthorpe Court--07:0707:3808:1108:4109:1209:4209:57--10:23--10:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:03--18:23----18:52----------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 110 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets