Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
110

SAPPHIRE - Hall Green to Leeds

via Kettlethorpe and Wakefield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-website-banner-icons-long.png

Route Map

View all stops110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110110
Kettlethorpe Fairbrook Road Handsworth Rd----07:46--08:4609:0109:1909:3809:5810:1810:3710:5711:1711:3611:5512:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
355515until13:5514:1514:3614:5615:1615:3615:5716:1716:3717:1017:4018:1318:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1545until22:1522:45
Kettlethorpe Hendal Ln Fishpond Lane----07:46--08:4609:0109:1909:3809:5810:1810:3710:5711:1711:3611:5512:1535551513:5514:1514:3614:5615:1615:3615:5716:1716:3717:1017:4018:1318:45154522:1522:45
Chapelthorpe Hendal Lane Wharncliffe Rd----07:47--08:4709:0209:2009:3909:5910:1910:3810:5811:1811:3711:5612:1636561613:5614:1614:3714:5715:1715:3715:5816:1816:3817:1117:4118:1418:46164622:1622:46
Kettlethorpe Hendal Lane St Georges Mews----07:47--08:4709:0209:2009:3909:5910:1910:3810:5811:1811:3711:5612:1636561613:5614:1614:3714:5715:1715:3715:5816:1816:3817:1117:4118:1418:46164622:1622:46
Hendal Lane Kettlethorpe Rd----07:48--08:4809:0309:2109:4010:0010:2010:3910:5911:1911:3911:5812:1838581813:5814:1814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5916:1916:3917:1217:4218:1518:47174722:1722:47
Kettlethorpe Standbridge Lane Cubley Ave----07:49--08:4909:0409:2209:4110:0110:2110:4011:0011:2011:4011:5912:1939591913:5914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3916:0016:2016:4017:1317:4318:1618:48184822:1822:48
Kettlethorpe High School----07:49--08:4909:0409:2209:4210:0210:2210:4111:0111:2111:4011:5912:1939591913:5914:1914:4015:0015:2015:4016:0116:2116:4117:1417:4418:1718:49194922:1922:49
Sandal ASDA Car Park----07:50--08:5009:0509:2309:4310:0310:2310:4211:0211:2211:4212:0112:2141012114:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0216:2216:4217:1517:45------------
Standbridge Ln Sandal Castle Med Centre----07:52--08:5209:0709:2509:4410:0410:2410:4411:0411:2411:4312:0212:2242022214:0214:2214:4315:0315:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:1617:4618:1818:50205022:2022:50
Sandal Barnsley Road Standbridge Ln----07:52--08:5209:0709:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4412:0312:2343032314:0314:2314:4415:0415:2415:4416:0416:2416:4417:1717:4718:1918:51215122:2122:51
Sandal Milnthorpe Crescent----07:53--08:5309:0809:2609:4610:0610:2610:4511:0511:2511:4512:0412:2444042414:0414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4416:0516:2516:4517:1817:4818:2018:52225222:2222:52
Sandal Barnsley Road Chevet Ln----07:54--08:5409:0909:2709:4710:0710:2710:4611:0611:2611:4612:0512:2545052514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0616:2616:4617:1917:4918:2118:53235322:2322:53
Sandal Barnsley Road The Castle PH----07:55--08:5509:1009:2809:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0612:2646062614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:1917:4918:2118:53235322:2322:53
Sandal Walton Lane End Castle Rd----07:55--08:5509:1009:2809:4810:0810:2810:4711:0711:2711:4712:0612:2646062614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0716:2716:4717:2017:5018:2218:54245422:2422:54
Sandal Barnsley Rd Agbrigg Road----07:56--08:5609:1109:2909:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0712:2747072714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:2017:5018:2218:54245422:2422:54
Agbrigg Barnsley Road Burkill St----07:57--08:5709:1209:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:0912:2949092914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:2217:5218:2418:56265622:2622:56
Belle Isle Manygates House----07:58--08:5809:1309:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1012:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:2317:5318:2518:57275722:2722:57
Belle Isle Barnsley Rd Welbeck Street----07:59--08:5909:1409:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1112:3151113114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:2417:5418:2618:58285822:2822:58
Belle Isle Arriva Bus Depot06:0207:0207:5908:3208:5909:1409:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1112:3151113114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:2417:5418:2618:58285822:2822:58
Belle Isle Barnsley Road Bus Depot06:0207:0208:0008:3209:0009:1509:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1212:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:2517:5518:2718:59295922:2922:59
Belle Isle Hepworth Gallery06:0207:0208:0108:3209:0109:1609:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1312:3353133314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:2617:5618:2818:59295922:2922:59
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:0407:0408:0208:3409:0209:1709:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3555153514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:2817:5818:3019:01310122:3123:01
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:0507:0508:0408:3509:0409:1909:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3757173714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:3018:0018:3219:02320222:3223:02
Wakefield City Centre The Springs06:0507:0508:0508:3509:0509:2009:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1712:3757173714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:3018:0018:3219:03330322:3323:03
Wakefield City Centre Union Street06:0607:0608:0608:3609:0609:2109:3909:5910:1910:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3959193914:1914:3914:5915:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:3218:0218:3419:04340422:3423:04
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:1007:1008:1008:4009:1009:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:3818:0818:3819:08380822:3823:05
Leeds Road St Johns North06:1107:1108:1108:4109:1109:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:3918:0918:3919:09390922:39--
St Johns Leeds Rd Kensington Road06:1107:1108:1108:4109:1109:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:3918:0918:3919:09390922:39--
Leeds Road Newton Bar06:1207:1208:1208:4209:1209:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4707274714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:4018:1018:4019:10401022:40--
Newton Hill Leeds Rd Newton Close06:1307:1308:1308:4309:1309:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4808284814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:4118:1118:4119:11411122:41--
Newton Hill Leeds Rd Red Hall Lane06:1407:1408:1408:4409:1409:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:4218:1218:4219:12421222:42--
Newton Hill Leeds Rd First Avenue06:1407:1408:1408:4409:1409:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:4218:1218:4219:12421222:42--
Newton Hill Leeds Road Moxon Grove06:1507:1508:1508:4509:1509:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:4318:1318:4319:13431322:43--
Outwood Leeds Rd Annie Street06:1607:1608:1608:4609:1609:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:4418:1418:4419:14441422:44--
Outwood Leeds Rd Bolus Lane06:1707:1708:1708:4709:1709:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5212325214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:4518:1518:4519:15451522:45--
Outwood Leeds Rd Church Lane06:1807:1808:1808:4809:1809:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313335314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:4618:1618:4619:16461622:46--
Outwood Leeds Road Broadmeadows06:1807:1808:1808:4809:1809:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313335314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:4618:1618:4619:16461622:46--
Lofthouse Gate Leeds Road Philips Grove06:1907:1908:1908:4909:1909:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:4718:1718:4719:17471722:47--
Lofthouse Gate Leeds Rd Park Avenue06:1907:1908:1908:4909:1909:3409:5410:1410:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5515355514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:4818:1818:4819:18481822:48--
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Westgate Lane06:2007:2008:2008:5009:2009:3509:5510:1510:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5616365614:3614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:4918:1918:4919:19491922:49--
Lofthouse Leeds Road Valentine Mews06:2007:2108:2108:5109:2109:3609:5610:1610:3610:5611:1611:3611:5612:1612:3612:5717375714:3714:5715:1615:3615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:4918:1918:4919:19491922:49--
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Church Farm Close06:2107:2108:2108:5109:2109:3609:5610:1610:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:5018:2018:5019:20502022:50--
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Carlton Lane06:2107:2208:2208:5209:2209:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5818385814:3814:5815:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:5018:2018:5019:20502022:50--
Lofthouse Jumbles Lane06:2107:2208:2208:5209:2209:3709:5710:1710:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5818385814:3814:5815:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:5118:2118:5119:21512122:51--
Lofthouse Leeds Road Fentonsgate06:2207:2208:2208:5209:2209:3709:5710:1710:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5919395914:3914:5915:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:5118:2118:5119:21512122:51--
Lofthouse Leeds Rd Meadowgate Drive06:2207:2308:2308:5309:2309:3809:5810:1810:3810:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5919395914:3914:5915:1815:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:5118:2118:5119:21512122:51--
Robin Hood Leeds Rd Pawson Street06:2207:2308:2308:5309:2309:3809:5810:1810:3910:5911:1911:3911:5912:1912:3913:0020400014:4015:0015:1915:3915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:5218:2218:5219:22522222:52--
Robin Hood Leeds Rd Sherwood Ind Est06:2307:2408:2408:5409:2409:3909:5910:1910:4011:0011:2011:4012:0012:2012:4013:0121410114:4115:0115:2015:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:5318:2318:5319:23532322:53--
Robin Hood Leeds Rd Halfway House PH06:2407:2508:2508:5509:2509:4010:0010:2010:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0222420214:4215:0215:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:5418:2418:5419:24542422:54--
Robin Hood Wakefield Rd Sharp Lane06:2407:2508:2508:5509:2509:4010:0010:2010:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0222420214:4215:0215:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:5418:2418:5419:24542422:54--
Robin Hood The Angel Inn06:2407:2508:2508:5509:2509:4010:0010:2010:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0222420214:4215:0215:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:5418:2418:5419:24542422:54--
Robin Hood Wakefield Rd Middleton Lane06:2407:2508:2508:5509:2509:4010:0010:2010:4111:0111:2111:4112:0112:2112:4113:0222420214:4215:0215:2115:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:5418:2418:5419:24542422:54--
Robin Hood Wakefield Road Glebe Farm06:2507:2608:2608:5609:2609:4110:0110:2110:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0323430314:4315:0315:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:5518:2518:5519:25552522:55--
Rothwell Wakefield Road Haigh Beck06:2507:2608:2608:5609:2609:4110:0110:2110:4211:0211:2211:4212:0212:2212:4213:0323430314:4315:0315:2215:4216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2217:5518:2518:5519:25552522:55--
Rothwell Wakefield Rd Wood Lane06:2607:2708:2708:5709:2709:4210:0210:2210:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0424440414:4415:0415:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:5618:2618:5619:26562622:56--
Stourton Wakefield Road Leeds Valley Park06:2607:2708:2708:5709:2709:4210:0210:2210:4311:0311:2311:4312:0312:2312:4313:0424440414:4415:0415:2315:4316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2317:5618:2618:5619:26562622:56--
Stourton Wakefield Rd Queen Street06:2907:3008:3009:0009:3009:4510:0510:2510:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0727470714:4715:0715:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:5918:2918:5919:29592922:59--
Stourton Wakefield Rd Pontefract Road06:2907:3008:3009:0009:3009:4510:0510:2510:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0727470714:4715:0715:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:5918:2918:5919:29592922:59--
Hunslet Thwaite Gate06:3007:3108:3109:0109:3109:4610:0610:2610:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0828480814:4815:0815:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2718:0018:3019:0019:30003023:00--
Hunslet Low Rd Severn Road06:3107:3208:3209:0209:3209:4710:0710:2710:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0929490914:4915:0915:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2818:0118:3119:0119:31013123:01--
Hunslet Low Road Balmoral Chase06:3107:3208:3209:0209:3209:4710:0710:2710:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:1030501014:5015:1015:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2918:0118:3119:0119:31013123:01--
Hunslet Low Rd Church Street06:3207:3308:3309:0309:3309:4810:0810:2810:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1131511114:5115:1115:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3018:0218:3219:0219:32023223:02--
Hunslet Stafford Street06:3307:3408:3409:0409:3409:4910:0910:2910:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1232521214:5215:1215:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3118:0318:3319:0319:33033323:03--
Hunslet Road Pym St06:3407:3508:3509:0509:3509:5010:1010:3010:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1333531314:5315:1315:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3218:0418:3419:0419:34043423:04--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Brookfield St06:3407:3508:3509:0509:3509:5010:1010:3010:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1333531314:5315:1315:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3218:0418:3419:0419:34043423:04--
Crown Point Hunslet Road Chadwick St06:3507:3608:3609:0609:3609:5110:1110:3110:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1434541414:5415:1415:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3318:0518:3519:0519:35053523:05--
Crown Point Road06:3607:3708:3709:0709:3709:5210:1210:3210:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1636561614:5615:1615:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3518:0618:3619:0619:36063623:06--
Crown Point Road06:3707:3808:3809:0809:3809:5310:1310:3310:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1636561614:5615:1615:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3518:0718:3719:0719:37073723:07--
Leeds City Centre Bus Stn06:3907:4008:4009:1009:4009:5510:1510:3510:5811:1811:3811:5812:1812:3812:5813:1939591914:5915:1915:3815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3818:0918:3919:0919:39093923:09--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 110 service quickly and easily online

Leeds Urban View Tickets
Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates

  • Tour de Yorkshire and May Day Bank Holiday Services

    Get out and about for the Tour de Yorkshire with Arriva. Heres our guide of how to get to the start and finish locations, as well as avoiding disruption as the race passes.

    Weve reduced the price of our Family Day Ticket too, you can travel around Yorkshire for just £7 per day, for a family of up to 5 people! Plus, weve now launched contactless payments to make it even easier for you.

  • View the full list of changes