Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
107, 108, 109

Wakefield to Hall Green

via Durkar

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops109109109108109108109108109109109109109109
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:4307:4308:4309:1309:43Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1343until17:1317:4318:1319:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05until22:0523:05
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate06:4507:4508:4509:1509:45154517:1517:4518:1519:060622:0623:06
Wakefield City Centre George Street06:4607:4608:4609:1609:46164617:1617:4618:1619:070722:0723:07
Wakefield City Centre Denby Dale Road06:4707:4708:4709:1709:47174717:1717:4718:1719:080822:0823:08
Wakefield City Centre Denby Dale Road Avondale St06:4907:4908:4909:1909:49194917:1917:4918:1919:101022:1023:10
Thornes Denby Dale Road Clarence Park06:5107:5108:5109:2009:51205117:2017:5118:2119:111122:1123:11
Thornes Lane06:5207:5208:5209:2109:52215217:2117:5218:2219:121222:1223:12
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln06:5207:5208:5209:2109:52215217:2117:5218:2219:121222:1223:12
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park06:5207:5208:5209:2109:52215217:2117:5218:2219:121222:1223:12
Thornes Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way06:5307:5308:5309:2209:53225317:2217:5318:2319:131322:1323:13
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge06:5307:5308:5309:2209:53225317:2217:5318:2319:131322:1323:13
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park06:5407:5408:5409:2309:54235417:2317:5418:2419:141422:1423:14
Sandal ASDA Car Park06:5707:5708:5709:2709:57275717:2717:5718:2719:181822:1823:18
Durkar Broadlands Farm07:0008:0009:0009:3010:00300017:3018:0018:3019:202022:2023:20
Durkar Green Acres07:0008:0009:0009:3010:00300017:3018:0018:3019:212122:2123:21
Durkar The Crimbles07:0008:0009:0009:3110:00310017:3118:0018:3019:212122:2123:21
Durkar Ledgard Drive07:0108:0109:0109:3110:01310117:3118:0118:3119:212122:2123:21
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Otters Holt07:0108:0109:01--10:01--01--18:0118:3119:222222:2223:22
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc07:0208:0209:02--10:02--02--18:0218:3219:222222:2223:22
Durkar Lane The Close07:0208:0209:02--10:02--02--18:0218:3219:222222:2223:22
Durkar Fields07:0308:0309:03--10:03--03--18:0318:3319:232322:2323:23
Durkar St James Way07:0308:0309:03--10:03--03--18:0318:3319:232322:2323:23
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School07:0408:0409:04--10:04--04--18:0418:3419:242422:2423:24
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms07:0508:0509:05--10:05--05--18:0518:3519:252522:2523:25
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln07:0508:0509:05--10:05--05--18:0518:3519:252522:2523:25
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout------09:32--32--17:32------------
Calder Grove Cedar Court Hotel------09:34--34--17:34------------
Calder Grove Post Office------09:35--35--17:35------------
Calder Grove Hollin Lane Grove Park------09:35--35--17:35------------
Crigglestone Hollin Lane Howard Crescent------09:36--36--17:36------------
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln07:0608:0609:0609:3710:06370617:3718:0618:3619:252522:2523:25
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive07:0608:0609:0609:3810:06380617:3818:0618:3619:262622:2623:26
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace07:0708:0709:0709:3810:07380717:3818:0718:3719:262622:2623:26
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln07:0708:0709:0709:3910:07390717:3918:0718:3719:272722:2723:27
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln07:0808:0809:0809:3910:08390817:3918:0818:3819:272722:2723:27
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive07:0808:0809:0809:3910:08390817:3918:0818:3819:282822:2823:28
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive07:0908:0909:0909:4010:09400917:4018:0918:3919:282822:2823:28
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk07:0908:0909:0909:4110:09410917:4118:0918:3919:292922:2923:29
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive07:1008:1009:1009:4110:10411017:4118:1018:4019:292922:2923:29
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court07:1108:1109:1109:4210:11421117:4218:1118:4119:303022:3023:30

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 107, 108, 109 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets