Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
107, 108, 109

Wakefield to Hall Green

via Durkar

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1091071091 1071 1072 1071081091081091081091091 1092 109109109109109109109109
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station05:4307:0508:05----09:0009:1309:4310:13Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4313until13:4314:5514:5515:4316:4317:4318:1319:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05until22:0523:05
Wakefield City Centre Rishworth Street--07:07------09:02--------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Stn--07:10--08:2508:2509:05--------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Wakefield One W1--07:10--08:2508:2509:05--------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Westgate--07:11--08:2608:2609:06--------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Cathedral Retail Pk--07:12--08:2708:2709:07--------------------------------
Wakefield City Centre Kirkgate05:45--08:07------09:1509:4510:15451513:4514:5714:5715:4516:4517:4518:1419:060622:0623:06
Wakefield City Centre George Street05:46--08:08------09:1609:4610:16461613:4614:5814:5815:4616:4617:4618:1619:070722:0723:07
Wakefield City Centre Denby Dale Road05:47--08:09------09:1709:4710:17471713:4714:5914:5915:4716:4717:4718:1719:080822:0823:08
Wakefield City Centre Denby Dale Road Avondale St05:4907:1408:1108:2908:2909:0909:1909:4910:19491913:4915:0115:0115:4916:4917:4918:1819:101022:1023:10
Thornes Clarence Park05:5107:1508:1308:3008:3009:1009:2009:5110:20512013:5115:0315:0315:5116:5117:5118:2019:111122:1123:11
Thornes Holmfield Park05:5207:1608:1408:3108:3109:1109:2109:5210:21522113:5215:0415:0415:5216:5217:5218:2119:121222:1223:12
Thornes Denby Dale Road Holmfield Ln05:5207:1608:1408:3108:3109:1109:2109:5210:21522113:5215:0415:0415:5216:5217:5218:2119:121222:1223:12
Thornes Denby Dale Road Office Park05:5207:1608:1408:3108:3109:1109:2109:5210:21522113:5215:0515:0515:5216:5317:5218:2119:121222:1223:12
Thornes Denby Dale Rd Calder Island Way05:5307:1708:1508:3208:3209:1209:2209:5310:22532213:5315:0615:0615:5316:5417:5318:2219:131322:1323:13
Thornes Denby Dale Road Calder Bridge05:5307:1708:1508:3208:3209:1209:2209:5310:22532213:5315:0715:0615:5316:5417:5318:2219:131322:1323:13
Thornes Denby Dale Road Pugneys Country Park05:5407:1708:1608:3208:3209:1209:2309:5410:23542313:5415:0815:0715:5416:5517:5418:2319:141422:1423:14
Kettlethorpe High School----08:20------------------15:15------------------
Sandal ASDA Car Park05:57----------09:2709:5710:27572713:57--15:1315:5817:0017:5718:2719:171722:1723:17
Durkar Broadlands Farm06:00----------09:3010:0010:30003014:0015:1815:1516:0117:0318:0018:3019:191922:1923:19
Durkar Green Acres06:00----------09:3010:0110:30003014:0015:1815:1516:0217:0418:0118:3019:202022:2023:20
Durkar The Crimbles06:00----------09:3110:0110:31003114:0015:1815:1516:0217:0418:0118:3019:202022:2023:20
Durkar Ledgard Drive06:01----------09:3110:0110:31013114:0115:1915:1616:0217:0418:0118:3119:202022:2023:20
Durkar The Close Otters Holt06:0107:20--08:3608:3609:15--10:02--01--14:0115:2015:1616:0317:0518:0218:3119:212122:2123:21
Durkar Denby Dale Road East Newland Cresc06:0207:20------09:15--10:02--02--14:0215:2015:1616:0317:0518:0218:3219:212122:2123:21
Durkar Lane The Close06:0207:21------09:16--10:03--02--14:0215:2015:1716:0417:0618:0318:3219:212122:2123:21
Durkar Fields06:0307:22------09:17--10:03--03--14:0315:2115:1716:0417:0618:0318:3319:222222:2223:22
Durkar St James Way06:0307:22------09:17--10:04--03--14:0315:2215:1716:0517:0718:0418:3319:222222:2223:22
Crigglestone High Street Nursery School06:0407:23------09:18--10:05--04--14:0415:2315:1816:0617:0818:0518:3419:232322:2323:23
Crigglestone Gardeners Arms06:0507:25------09:20--10:06--05--14:0515:2415:1916:0717:0918:0618:3519:242422:2423:24
Crigglestone High Street Hollin Ln06:0507:25------09:20--10:06--05--14:0515:2415:1916:0717:0918:0618:3519:242422:2423:24
Durkar Denby Dale Road Roundabout------------09:32--10:32--32----------------------
Calder Grove Cedar Court Hotel------------09:34--10:34--34----------------------
Calder Grove Post Office------------09:35--10:35--35----------------------
Calder Grove Hollin Lane Grove Park------------09:35--10:35--35----------------------
Crigglestone Hollin Lane Howard Crescent------------09:36--10:36--36----------------------
Crigglestone Cliff Road Painthorpe Ln06:0607:26------09:2109:3710:0610:37063714:0615:2515:2016:0817:1018:0718:3619:252522:2523:25
Painthorpe Woodmoor Drive06:0607:27------09:2109:3810:0710:38063814:0615:2515:2016:0817:1018:0818:3719:252522:2523:25
Painthorpe Ln Garden Terrace06:0707:27------09:2209:3810:0710:38073814:0715:2615:2116:0917:1118:0818:3719:262622:2623:26
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln06:0707:28------09:2209:3910:0810:39073914:0715:2615:2116:0917:1118:0918:3819:262622:2623:26
Painthorpe Lane Haveroid Ln06:0807:28------09:2309:3910:0810:39083914:0815:2715:2216:1017:1218:0918:3819:272722:2723:27
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive06:0807:29------09:2309:3910:0910:39083914:0815:2715:2216:1017:1218:1018:3919:272722:2723:27
Hall Green Painthorpe Ln Copeworth Drive06:0907:30------09:2409:4010:0910:40094014:0915:2815:2316:1117:1318:1118:4019:282822:2823:28
Hall Green Stoney Lane Grenville Walk06:0907:30------09:2409:4110:1010:41094114:0915:2815:2316:1117:1318:1118:4019:282822:2823:28
Hall Green Stoney Ln Copeworth Drive06:1007:31------09:2509:4110:1010:41104114:1015:2915:2416:1217:1418:1218:4119:292922:2923:29
Hall Green Stoney Lane Hollingthorpe Court06:1107:32------09:2609:4210:1110:42114214:1115:3015:2516:1317:1518:1318:4219:303022:3023:30

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays