Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
104

Alverthorpe to Eastmoor

via Wakefield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104
Alverthorpe Wellington Street Batley Rd06:02--06:4607:0207:1707:32--08:02--08:32--09:0209:32--10:0210:32--11:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--16:02--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:0718:3719:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
03until22:0323:03
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Heddle Rise06:02--06:4607:0207:1707:32--08:02--08:32--09:0209:32--10:0210:32--11:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--16:02--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:0718:3719:030322:0323:03
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln06:03--06:4707:0307:1807:33--08:03--08:33--09:0309:33--10:0310:33--11:0311:33--12:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:33--15:0315:33--16:03--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:0818:3819:040422:0423:04
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St06:03--06:4707:0307:1807:33--08:03--08:33--09:0309:33--10:0310:33--11:0311:33--12:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:33--15:0315:33--16:03--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:0818:3819:040422:0423:04
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold06:04--06:4807:0407:1907:34--08:04--08:34--09:0409:34--10:0410:34--11:0411:34--12:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:34--15:0415:34--16:04--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:0918:3919:050522:0523:05
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave06:05--06:4907:0507:2007:35--08:05--08:35--09:0509:35--10:0510:35--11:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--16:05--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:1018:4019:060622:0623:06
Flanshaw Hotel06:05--06:4907:0507:2007:35--08:05--08:35--09:0509:35--10:0510:35--11:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--16:05--16:40--17:10--17:40--18:1018:4019:060622:0623:06
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd06:06--06:5007:0607:2107:36--08:06--08:36--09:0609:36--10:0610:36--11:0611:36--12:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:36--15:0615:36--16:06--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:1118:4119:070722:0723:07
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd06:06--06:5007:0607:2107:36--08:06--08:36--09:0609:36--10:0610:36--11:0611:36--12:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:36--15:0615:36--16:06--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:1118:4119:070722:0723:07
Flanshaw J&I School06:07--06:5107:0707:2207:37--08:07--08:37--09:0709:37--10:0710:37--11:0711:37--12:0712:37--13:0713:37--14:0714:37--15:0715:37--16:07--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:1218:4219:080822:0823:08
Flanshaw Batley Road Peacock Ave06:08--06:5207:0807:2307:38--08:08--08:38--09:0809:38--10:0810:38--11:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--16:08--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:1318:4319:090922:0923:09
Flanshaw New Scarborough Rufford Street06:09--06:5307:0907:2407:39--08:09--08:39--09:0909:39--10:0910:39--11:0911:39--12:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:39--15:0915:39--16:09--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:1418:4419:101022:1023:10
Flanshaw Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave06:09--06:5307:0907:2407:39--08:09--08:39--09:0909:39--10:0910:39--11:0911:39--12:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:39--15:0915:39--16:09--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:1418:4419:101022:1023:10
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street06:11--06:5507:1107:2607:41--08:11--08:41--09:1109:41--10:1110:41--11:1111:41--12:1112:41--13:1113:41--14:1114:41--15:1115:41--16:11--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:1618:4619:121222:1223:12
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road06:12--06:5607:1207:2707:42--08:12--08:42--09:1209:42--10:1210:42--11:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:1214:42--15:1215:42--16:12--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:1718:4719:131322:1323:13
Wakefield City Centre Westgate06:12--06:5607:1207:2707:42--08:12--08:42--09:1209:42--10:1210:42--11:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:1214:42--15:1215:42--16:12--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:1718:4719:131322:1323:13
Wakefield City Centre Westgate06:13--06:5707:1307:2807:43--08:13--08:43--09:1309:43--10:1310:43--11:1311:43--12:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:43--15:1315:43--16:13--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:1818:4819:141422:1423:14
Wakefield City Centre Union Street06:14--06:5807:1407:2907:44--08:14--08:44--09:1409:44--10:1410:44--11:1411:44--12:1412:44--13:1413:44--14:1414:44--15:1415:44--16:14--16:49--17:19--17:49--18:1918:4919:151522:1523:15
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:2006:5006:5907:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:5010:0510:2010:5011:0511:2011:5012:0512:2012:5013:0513:2013:5014:0514:2014:5015:0515:2015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:5019:252522:2523:25
Wakefield City Centre The Springs06:2106:51--07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:5110:0610:2110:5111:0611:2111:5112:0612:2112:5113:0613:2113:5114:0614:2114:5115:0615:2115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:26--19:262622:2623:26
East Moor Park Lodge Lane Back Mount Pleasant06:2406:54--07:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:5410:0910:2410:5411:0911:2411:5412:0912:2412:5413:0913:2413:5414:0914:2414:5415:0915:2415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:29--19:292922:2923:29
East Moor Park Lodge Lane Shepley St06:2506:54--07:2507:4007:5508:0908:2508:3908:5509:0909:2509:5510:0910:2510:5511:0911:2511:5512:0912:2512:5513:0913:2513:5514:0914:2514:5515:0915:2515:5516:0916:2516:3917:0017:1417:3017:4418:0018:1418:30--19:303022:3023:30
East Moor Shepley Street Park Lodge Ln06:2506:55--07:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:5510:1010:2510:5511:1011:2511:5512:1012:2512:5513:1013:2513:5514:1014:2514:5515:1015:2515:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:30--19:303022:3023:30
East Moor Greenwood Road Shepley St06:2606:56--07:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:5610:1110:2610:5611:1111:2611:5612:1112:2612:5613:1113:2613:5614:1114:2614:5615:1115:2615:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:313122:3123:31
East Moor Woodhouse Rd Greenwood Road06:2606:56--07:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:5610:1110:2610:5611:1111:2611:5612:1112:2612:5613:1113:2613:5614:1114:2614:5615:1115:2615:5616:1116:2616:4117:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:313122:3123:31
East Moor Woodhouse Rd Watson Crescent06:2706:57--07:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:5710:1210:2710:5711:1211:2711:5712:1212:2712:5713:1213:2713:5714:1214:2714:5715:1215:2715:5716:1216:2716:4217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1718:32--19:323222:3223:32
East Moor Irwin Crescent Irwin Ave06:2806:57--07:2807:4307:5808:1208:2808:4208:5809:1209:2809:5810:1210:2810:5811:1211:2811:5812:1212:2812:5813:1213:2813:5814:1214:2814:5815:1215:2815:5816:1216:2816:4217:0317:1717:3317:4718:0318:1718:33--19:333322:3323:33
East Moor Windhill Rd Irwin Crescent06:2806:58--07:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:5810:1310:2810:5811:1311:2811:5812:1312:2812:5813:1313:2813:5814:1314:2814:5815:1315:2815:5816:1316:2816:4317:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:33--19:333322:3323:33
East Moor Windhill Rd Hebden Road06:2906:59--07:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:5910:1410:2910:5911:1411:2911:5912:1412:2912:5913:1413:2913:5914:1414:2914:5915:1415:2915:5916:1416:2916:4417:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1918:34--19:343422:3423:34
East Moor Windhill Post Office06:3107:01--07:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3110:0110:1610:3111:0111:1611:3112:0112:1612:3113:0113:1613:3114:0114:1614:3115:0115:1615:3116:0116:1616:3116:4617:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:36--19:363622:3623:36

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 104 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets