Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
104

Alverthorpe to Eastmoor

via Wakefield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104104
Alverthorpe Wellington Street Batley Rd07:0207:32--08:02--08:32--09:0209:32--10:0210:32--11:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:0218:3218:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
58until21:5822:58
Alverthorpe Flanshaw Lane Weavers Chase07:0207:32--08:02--08:32--09:0209:32--10:0210:32--11:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:0218:3218:585821:5822:58
Flanshaw Lane Willow Ln07:0307:33--08:03--08:33--09:0309:33--10:0310:33--11:0311:33--12:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:33--15:0315:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:0318:3318:595921:5922:59
Flanshaw Lane Harrap St07:0307:33--08:03--08:33--09:0309:33--10:0310:33--11:0311:33--12:0312:33--13:0313:33--14:0314:33--15:0315:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:0318:3318:595921:5922:59
Flanshaw Lane Spout Fold07:0407:34--08:04--08:34--09:0409:34--10:0410:34--11:0411:34--12:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:34--15:0415:34--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:0418:3419:000022:0023:00
Flanshaw Lane Oakwood Ave07:0507:35--08:05--08:35--09:0509:35--10:0510:35--11:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:0518:3519:010122:0123:01
Flanshaw Hotel07:0507:35--08:05--08:35--09:0509:35--10:0510:35--11:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:0518:3519:010122:0123:01
Flanshaw Road Thirlmere Rd07:0607:36--08:06--08:36--09:0609:36--10:0610:36--11:0611:36--12:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:36--15:0615:36--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:0618:3619:020222:0223:02
Flanshaw Road Derwent Rd07:0607:36--08:06--08:36--09:0609:36--10:0610:36--11:0611:36--12:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:36--15:0615:36--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:36--18:0618:3619:020222:0223:02
Flanshaw J&I School07:0707:37--08:07--08:37--09:0709:37--10:0710:37--11:0711:37--12:0712:37--13:0713:37--14:0714:37--15:0715:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:0718:3719:030322:0323:03
Flanshaw Batley Road Peacock Ave07:0807:38--08:08--08:38--09:0809:38--10:0810:38--11:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:0818:3819:040422:0423:04
Flanshaw New Scarborough Rufford Street07:0907:39--08:09--08:39--09:0909:39--10:0910:39--11:0911:39--12:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:39--15:0915:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:0918:3919:050522:0523:05
Flanshaw Alverthorpe Road Denhale Ave07:0907:39--08:09--08:39--09:0909:39--10:0910:39--11:0911:39--12:0912:39--13:0913:39--14:0914:39--15:0915:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:0918:3919:050522:0523:05
Wakefield City Centre Westgate End Makin Street07:1107:41--08:11--08:41--09:1109:41--10:1110:41--11:1111:41--12:1112:41--13:1113:41--14:1114:41--15:1115:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:1118:4119:070722:0723:07
Wakefield City Centre Westgate Ings Road07:1207:42--08:12--08:42--09:1209:42--10:1210:42--11:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:1214:42--15:1215:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:1218:4219:080822:0823:08
Wakefield City Centre Westgate07:1207:42--08:12--08:42--09:1209:42--10:1210:42--11:1211:42--12:1212:42--13:1213:42--14:1214:42--15:1215:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:1218:4219:080822:0823:08
Wakefield City Centre Westgate07:1307:43--08:13--08:43--09:1309:43--10:1310:43--11:1311:43--12:1312:43--13:1313:43--14:1314:43--15:1315:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:1318:4319:090922:0923:09
Wakefield City Centre Union Street07:1407:44--08:14--08:44--09:1409:44--10:1410:44--11:1411:44--12:1412:44--13:1413:44--14:1414:44--15:1415:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:1418:4419:101022:1023:10
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station07:2007:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:5010:0510:2010:5011:0511:2011:5012:0512:2012:5013:0513:2013:5014:0514:2014:5015:0515:2015:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:4519:202022:2023:20
Wakefield City Centre The Springs07:2107:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:5110:0610:2110:5111:0611:2111:5112:0612:2112:5113:0613:2113:5114:0614:2114:5115:0615:2115:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:21--19:212122:2123:21
East Moor Park Lodge Lane Back Mount Pleasant07:2407:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2409:5410:0910:2410:5411:0911:2411:5412:0912:2412:5413:0913:2413:5414:0914:2414:5415:0915:2415:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:24--19:242422:2423:24
East Moor Park Lodge Lane Shepley St07:2507:5508:0908:2508:3908:5509:0909:2509:5510:0910:2510:5511:0911:2511:5512:0912:2512:5513:0913:2513:5514:0914:2514:5515:0915:2515:5516:0916:2516:3916:5517:0917:2517:3917:5518:0918:25--19:252522:2523:25
East Moor Shepley Street Park Lodge Ln07:2507:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:5510:1010:2510:5511:1011:2511:5512:1012:2512:5513:1013:2513:5514:1014:2514:5515:1015:2515:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:25--19:252522:2523:25
East Moor Greenwood Road Shepley St07:2607:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:5610:1110:2610:5611:1111:2611:5612:1112:2612:5613:1113:2613:5614:1114:2614:5615:1115:2615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:26--19:262622:2623:26
East Moor Woodhouse Rd Greenwood Road07:2607:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:2609:5610:1110:2610:5611:1111:2611:5612:1112:2612:5613:1113:2613:5614:1114:2614:5615:1115:2615:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:26--19:262622:2623:26
East Moor Woodhouse Rd Watson Crescent07:2707:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2709:5710:1210:2710:5711:1211:2711:5712:1212:2712:5713:1213:2713:5714:1214:2714:5715:1215:2715:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:27--19:272722:2723:27
East Moor Irwin Crescent Irwin Ave07:2807:5808:1208:2808:4208:5809:1209:2809:5810:1210:2810:5811:1211:2811:5812:1212:2812:5813:1213:2813:5814:1214:2814:5815:1215:2815:5816:1216:2816:4216:5817:1217:2817:4217:5818:1218:28--19:282822:2823:28
East Moor Windhill Rd Irwin Crescent07:2807:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:2809:5810:1310:2810:5811:1311:2811:5812:1312:2812:5813:1313:2813:5814:1314:2814:5815:1315:2815:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:28--19:282822:2823:28
East Moor Windhill Rd Hebden Road07:2907:5908:1408:2908:4408:5909:1409:2909:5910:1410:2910:5911:1411:2911:5912:1412:2912:5913:1413:2913:5914:1414:2914:5915:1415:2915:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:29--19:292922:2923:29
East Moor Windhill Post Office07:3108:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3110:0110:1610:3111:0111:1611:3112:0112:1612:3113:0113:1613:3114:0114:1614:3115:0115:1615:3116:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:31--19:313122:3123:31

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 104 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets