Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
101, 103

Wrenthorpe to Wakefield (101) Wakefield 41 Industrial Estate (peak) Stanley (off peak) to Wakefield (103)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops101103101103101103101103101
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View--08:28--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
27--until16:27--17:26--
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Stonecroft--08:28--27--16:27--17:26--
Stanley Baker Lane Newlands Dr--08:28--27--16:27--17:26--
Stanley Baker Lane Rushworth Close--08:29--28--16:28--17:27--
Lofthouse Gate Baker Lane Anaheim Dr--08:29--28--16:28--17:27--
Lofthouse Gate Anaheim Drive The Hawthorns--08:30--29--16:29--17:28--
Lofthouse Gate Broadmeadows Sheridan Street--08:30--29--16:29--17:28--
Lofthouse Gate Broadmeadows Meadow Garth--08:31--30--16:30--17:29--
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy--08:33--32--16:32--17:31--
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close--08:33--32--16:32--17:31--
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth--08:34--33--16:33--17:32--
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln--08:34--33--16:33--17:32--
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave--08:35--34--16:34--17:33--
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park--08:36--35--16:35--17:34--
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Mount Ave--08:36--36--16:36--17:35--
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue--08:37--37--16:37--17:36--
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close--08:38--37--16:37--17:36--
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close--08:38--38--16:38--17:37--
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Recreation Ground07:52--08:52--52--16:52--17:52
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Ln Silcoates Drive07:52--08:52--52--16:52--17:52
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln07:53--08:53--53--16:53--17:53
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln07:53--08:53--53--16:53--17:53
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane The Mount07:54--08:54--54--16:54--17:54
Silcoates Ln Wrenthorpe Lane07:54--08:54--54--16:54--17:54
Wrenthorpe Lane Silcoates Ln07:55--08:55--55--16:55--17:55
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale La07:55--08:55--55--16:55--17:55
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Ln07:56--08:56--56--16:56--17:56
Wrenthorpe Sunny Hill Sunnyhill Croft07:57--08:57--57--16:57--17:57
Wrenthorpe Lane Queens Dr07:57--08:57--57--16:57--17:57
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn Jerry Clay Lane07:58--08:58--58--16:58--17:58
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn07:5908:3908:59395916:3916:5917:3817:59
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive08:00--09:00--00--17:00--18:00
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Rodger Lane08:00--09:00--00--17:00--18:00
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive08:01--09:01--01--17:01--18:01
Wrenthorpe Valley Drive Valley Cres08:01--09:01--01--17:01--18:01
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive08:0208:4009:02400216:4017:0217:3918:02
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street08:0208:4009:02400216:4017:0217:3918:02
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street Coronation St08:03--09:03--03--17:03--18:03
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street08:03--09:03--03--17:03--18:03
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street Coronation St08:03--09:03--03--17:03--18:03
Wrenthorpe Coronation Street The Green08:04--09:04--04--17:04--18:04
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitegates Close08:0508:4209:05420516:4217:0517:4118:05
Newton Bar Bradford Road Fox Ln08:0608:4309:06430616:4317:0617:4218:06
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent--08:43--43--16:43--17:42--
Newton Bar Melbourne Rd Bradford Road08:0708:4409:07440716:4417:0717:4318:07
St Johns Melbourne Road Cyprus Grove08:0708:4409:07440716:4417:0717:4318:07
St Johns Melbourne Rd Cyprus Avenue08:0808:4509:08450816:4517:0817:4418:08
St Johns Mount Cyprus Street08:0808:4609:08460816:4617:0817:4518:08
St Johns Wentworth St North Road Ter08:1008:4709:10471016:4717:1017:4618:10
Wakefield City Centre Northgate08:1208:5009:12501216:5017:1217:4918:12
Wakefield City Centre Union Street08:1308:5109:13511316:5117:1317:5018:13
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station08:1408:5209:14521416:5217:1417:5118:14

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101, 103 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates