Change Region
Arriva in Yorkshire
101, 103

Wrenthorpe to Wakefield (101) Wakefield 41 Industrial Estate (peak) Stanley (off peak) to Wakefield (103)

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops101103101103101103101103101103101103101103101103101103
Outwood 41 Industrial Park--07:09--08:19------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until--------16:24--------
Carr Gate Kenmore Rd Telford Way--07:10--08:20------------------16:25--------
Carr Gate Kenmore Rd Lingwell Gate Lane--07:11--08:21------------------16:26--------
Outwood Lingwell Gate Ln Virginia Drive--07:12--08:22------------------16:27--------
Outwood Lingwell Gate Court--07:12--08:22------------------16:27--------
Outwood Lingwell Gate Ln Lingwell Gate Drive--07:13--08:23------------------16:28--------
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth------08:23----------------------------
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close------08:24----------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy------08:25----------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Partons Place------08:25----------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Leeds Rd------08:26----------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Baker Ln------08:26----------------------------
Lofthouse Gate Canal Lane Woolford Wy------08:27----------------------------
Stanley Canal Lane Moor Rd------08:28----------------------------
Stanley Canal Lane Chaucer Ave------08:28----------------------------
Stanley Canal Lane Canal Walk------08:28----------------------------
Stanley Mount Rd Lake Lock Road------08:29----------------------------
Stanley Lake Lock Rd Marshall Street------08:30----------------------------
Stanley Lake Lock Road Lane Ends View------08:31--09:30--27--14:27--15:28------17:31--18:27
Stanley Rooks Nest Road Stonecroft------08:31--09:30--27--14:27--15:28------17:31--18:27
Stanley Baker Lane Newlands Dr------08:31--09:30--27--14:27--15:28------17:31--18:27
Stanley Baker Lane Rushworth Close------08:32--09:31--28--14:28--15:29------17:32--18:27
Lofthouse Gate Baker Lane Anaheim Dr------08:33--09:31--28--14:28--15:29------17:32--18:28
Lofthouse Gate Anaheim Drive The Hawthorns------08:33--09:32--29--14:29--15:30------17:33--18:28
Lofthouse Gate Broadmeadows Sheridan Street------08:34--09:32--29--14:29--15:30------17:33--18:29
Lofthouse Gate Broadmeadows Meadow Garth------08:34--09:33--30--14:30--15:31------17:34--18:29
Lofthouse Gate Potovens Lane Ridings Wy------08:37--09:35--32--14:32--15:33------17:36--18:31
Outwood Potovens Lane Chandlers Close------08:37--09:35--32--14:32--15:33------17:36--18:31
Outwood Potovens Lane Kingsley Garth------08:38--09:36--33--14:33--15:34------17:37--18:32
Outwood Potovens Lane Ledger Ln--07:14--08:38--09:37--34--14:34--15:35--16:29--17:37--18:32
Outwood Potovens Lane Newstead Ave--07:14--08:39--09:37--34--14:34--15:35--16:29--17:38--18:33
Carr Gate Potovens Lane Wakefield 41 Business Park--07:15--08:40--09:39--36--14:36--15:37--16:30--17:39--18:34
Wrenthorpe Potovens Lane Mount Ave--07:16--08:40--09:39--36--14:36--15:37--16:31--17:40--18:35
Wrenthorpe Rd Melbourne Avenue--07:17--08:41--09:40--37--14:37--15:38--16:32--17:41--18:36
Wrenthorpe Rd Dean Close--07:17--08:42--09:41--38--14:38--15:39--16:32--17:41--18:36
Wrenthorpe Rd Rishworth Close--07:18--08:42--09:42--39--14:39--15:40--16:33--17:42--18:37
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Recreation Ground06:20--07:48--08:52--09:52--52--14:52--15:52--16:52--17:52--
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Ln Silcoates Drive06:20--07:48--08:52--09:52--52--14:52--15:52--16:52--17:52--
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln06:21--07:49--08:53--09:53--53--14:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Toll Bar Ln06:21--07:49--08:53--09:53--53--14:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane The Mount06:22--07:50--08:54--09:54--54--14:54--15:54--16:54--17:54--
Wrenthorpe Silcoates Lane Sunnyhill Cres06:22--07:50--08:54--09:54--54--14:54--15:54--16:54--17:54--
Wrenthorpe Lane Silcoates Ln06:23--07:51--08:55--09:55--55--14:55--15:55--16:55--17:55--
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale La06:23--07:51--08:55--09:55--55--14:55--15:55--16:55--17:55--
Wrenthorpe Lane Lindale Ln06:24--07:52--08:56--09:56--56--14:56--15:56--16:56--17:56--
Wrenthorpe Sunny Hill Sunnyhill Croft06:25--07:53--08:57--09:57--57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:57--
Wrenthorpe Lane Queens Dr06:25--07:53--08:57--09:57--57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:57--
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn Jerry Clay Lane06:26--07:54--08:58--09:58--58--14:58--15:58--16:58--17:58--
Wrenthorpe Pot Oil Inn06:2707:1907:5508:4308:5909:4309:59405914:4014:5915:4115:5916:3416:5917:4317:5918:38
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive06:28--07:56--09:00--10:00--00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Rodger Lane06:28--07:57--09:01--10:00--00--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:00--
Wrenthorpe Valley Cresent Valley Drive06:29--07:57--09:01--10:01--01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01--
Wrenthorpe Valley Drive Valley Cres06:29--07:58--09:02--10:01--01--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:01--
Wrenthorpe Rd Valley Drive06:3007:2007:5808:4409:0209:4410:02410214:4115:0215:4216:0216:3517:0217:4418:0218:39
Wrenthorpe Rd Coronation Street06:3007:2007:5908:4409:0309:4410:02410214:4115:0315:4216:0316:3517:0317:4418:0218:39
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street Coronation St06:31--07:59--09:03--10:03--03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03--
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street06:31--08:00--09:04--10:03--03--15:03--16:03--17:03--18:03--
Wrenthorpe Duke Of York Street Coronation St06:31--08:00--09:04--10:03--03--15:04--16:04--17:04--18:03--
Wrenthorpe Coronation Street The Green06:32--08:01--09:05--10:04--04--15:04--16:04--17:04--18:04--
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitegates Close06:3307:2108:0208:4509:0609:4510:05430514:4315:0615:4416:0616:3617:0617:4618:0518:40
Newton Bar Bradford Road Fox Ln06:3407:2208:0308:4609:0709:4610:06440614:4415:0615:4516:0616:3717:0617:4718:0618:41
Newton Bar Bradford Rd Whitehall Crescent--07:23--08:47--09:47--44--14:44--15:45--16:38--17:47--18:42
Newton Bar Melbourne Rd Bradford Road06:3507:2308:0408:4709:0809:4710:07450714:4515:0715:4616:0716:3817:0717:4818:0718:42
St Johns Melbourne Road Cyprus Grove06:3507:2408:0508:4809:0909:4810:07450714:4515:0815:4616:0816:3917:0817:4818:0718:43
St Johns Melbourne Rd Cyprus Avenue06:3607:2408:0508:4809:0909:4810:08460814:4615:0815:4716:0816:3917:0817:4918:0818:43
St Johns Mount Cyprus Street06:3607:2508:0608:4909:1009:4910:08470814:4715:0915:4816:0916:4017:0917:5018:0818:44
St Johns Wentworth St North Road Ter06:3807:2608:0708:5009:1109:5010:10481014:4815:1015:4916:1016:4117:1017:5118:1018:45
Wakefield City Centre Northgate06:4007:2908:0908:5309:1309:5310:12511214:5115:1215:5216:1216:4417:1217:5418:1218:48
Wakefield City Centre Union Street06:4107:3008:1108:5409:1509:5410:13521314:5215:1415:5316:1416:4517:1417:5518:1318:49
Wakefield City Centre Bus Station06:4207:3108:1208:5509:1609:5510:14531414:5315:1515:5416:1516:4617:1517:5618:1418:50

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101, 103 service quickly and easily online

Wakefield Urban View Tickets
West Yorkshire View Tickets
Yorkshire View Tickets

Service updates