Change Region
Arriva in Wales
X51

Denbigh to Wrexham

via Ruthin - Connects at Denbigh with Arriva MAX Service 51 to Rhyl

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX51X51X511 X512 X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51
Denbigh Lenten Pool07:0007:2408:0008:0008:5109:04Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
04until17:0418:0418:4519:4520:4521:45
Denbigh Library and Museum07:0007:2408:0008:0008:5109:040417:0418:0418:4519:4520:4521:45
Denbigh Police Station07:0007:2408:0008:0008:5109:040417:0418:0418:4619:4620:4621:46
Denbigh Lidl07:0107:2508:0108:0108:5209:050517:0518:0518:4619:4620:4621:46
Fron Plas Pigot07:0107:2508:0108:0108:5209:050517:0518:0518:4719:4720:4721:47
Denbigh High School07:0207:2608:0208:0208:5309:060617:0618:0618:4719:4720:4721:47
Denbigh Pinetree Court07:0207:2608:0208:0208:5309:060617:0618:0618:4819:4820:4821:48
Brook House Ysgybor Wen Cottages07:0307:2708:0308:0308:5409:070717:0718:0718:4819:4820:4821:48
Brook House Llys Catrin07:0407:2808:0408:0408:5509:080817:0818:0818:4919:4920:4921:49
Brook House Brookhouse Mill07:0407:2808:0408:0408:5509:080817:0818:0818:5019:5020:5021:50
Llwyn Bach07:0707:3108:0708:0708:5809:111117:1118:1118:5219:5220:5221:52
Llwyn-y-Rhos07:0807:3208:0808:0808:5909:121217:1218:1218:5419:5420:5421:54
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch Kings Head Inn07:1007:3408:1008:1009:0109:141417:1418:1418:5619:5620:5621:56
Pentre Llanrhaeadr Pentre Motors07:1107:3508:1108:1109:0209:151517:1518:1518:5719:5720:5721:57
Pentre Llanrhaeadr Glan Aber Farm07:1207:3608:1208:1209:0309:161617:1618:1618:5819:5820:5821:58
Three Sisters Bont Garreg Cottages07:1207:3708:1308:1309:0409:171717:1718:1718:5819:5820:5821:58
Ruthin Drovers Arms07:1707:4108:1708:1709:0809:212117:2118:2119:0320:0321:0322:03
Rhos Maes Derw07:1707:4208:1808:1809:0909:222217:2218:2219:0320:0321:0322:03
Llanfwrog Plas Einws Turn07:1807:4308:1908:1909:1009:232317:2318:2319:0420:0421:0422:04
Llanfwrog Clegir07:2007:4508:2108:2109:1209:252517:2518:2519:0620:0621:0622:06
Llanfwrog Borthyn School07:2007:4508:2108:2109:1209:252517:2518:2519:0620:0621:0622:06
Ruthin War Memorial07:2307:5108:2408:2409:1509:313117:3118:3119:0920:0921:0922:10
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd War Memorial--07:55------09:353517:3518:35------22:12
Pentre-celyn Llysfasi College--07:59------09:393917:3918:39------22:15
Pen-llain-wen Pennant-isaf--08:05------09:454517:4518:44------22:17
Pen-y-stryt Crown Hotel--08:10------09:505017:5018:49------22:19
Llandegla Post Office--08:12------09:525217:52----------
Bwlchgwyn Hill House--08:23------10:030318:0318:59------22:23
Bwlchgwyn Post Office--08:23------10:030318:0318:59------22:23
Bwlchgwyn Kings Head Inn--08:23------10:030318:0318:59------22:23
Bwlchgwyn Ffynnon Nephal--08:23------10:030318:0318:59------22:23
Minera Village Bakery--08:26------10:060618:0619:02------22:24
Coedpoeth Five Crosses--08:27------10:070718:0719:03------22:25
Coedpoeth Smelt Road--08:27------10:070718:0719:03------22:25
Coedpoeth Rehoboth Methodist Church--08:28------10:080818:0819:04------22:25
Coedpoeth Cross Foxes--08:29------10:090918:0919:05------22:26
Coedpoeth Penygelli Avenue--08:30------10:101018:1019:06------22:26
Coedpoeth The Paddocks--08:31------10:111118:1119:07------22:27
Coedpoeth New Road--08:31------10:111118:1119:07------22:27
Adwyr Heol Offa Heol Glyndwr--08:32------10:121218:1219:08------22:28
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Maes Hyfryd--08:32------10:121218:1219:08------22:28
Southsea Colliery Road--08:35------10:151518:1519:11------22:30
Southsea All Saints` Church--08:36------10:161618:1619:12------22:30
Southsea Post Office--08:37------10:171718:1719:13------22:31
New Broughton Millfields--08:37------10:171718:1719:13------22:31
Caego Chapel Gardens--08:38------10:181818:1819:14------22:32
Caego Hall View--08:39------10:191918:1919:15------22:33
Caego Arriva Depot--08:39------10:191918:1919:15------22:33
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton--08:40------10:202018:2019:16------22:34
Wrexham Rhyd Broughton--08:40------10:202018:2019:16------22:34
Wrexham Tax Office--08:41------10:212118:2119:17------22:35
Bryn Offa Medical Institute--08:42------10:222218:2219:18------22:36
Bryn Offa Bron-y-nant--08:42------10:222218:2219:18------22:36
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital--08:42------10:222218:2219:18------22:36
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing--08:43------10:232318:2319:19------22:37
Wrexham Bus Station--08:45------10:252518:2519:21------22:39
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd----08:27--------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service X51 connects with service 51 in Denbigh for journeys to/from Rhyl, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for MAX 51 times.

.