Change Region
Arriva in Wales
X51

Denbigh to Wrexham

via Ruthin - Connects at Denbigh with Arriva MAX Service 51 to Rhyl

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsX51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51X51
Wrexham Bus Station------09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35--18:35--19:35--22:50
Wrexham Fire Station------09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35--18:35--19:35--22:50
Wrexham Watery Road Level Crossing------09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:36--18:36--19:36--22:51
Bryn Offa Maelor Hospital------09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:37--18:37--19:37--22:52
Bryn Offa Medical Institute------09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38--18:38--19:37--22:53
Wrexham Tax Office------09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:38--18:38--19:38--22:53
Caego Arriva Depot------09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40--18:40--19:39--22:55
Caego Hall View------09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40--18:40--19:40--22:55
Caego Chapel Gardens------09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:41--18:41--19:40--22:56
New Broughton Hanmers Garage------09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:42--18:42--19:41--22:57
Southsea Post Office------09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:43--18:43--19:42--22:58
Southsea Colliery Road------09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:44--18:44--19:42--22:58
Coedpoeth Heol Offa Talwm Road------09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47--18:47--19:45--23:00
Coedpoeth Heol Celyn------09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:47--18:47--19:45--23:00
Coedpoeth Heol Offa------09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48--18:48--19:45--23:00
Coedpoeth New Road------09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:48--18:48--19:46--23:01
Coedpoeth Poplar Close------09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:49--18:49--19:46--23:01
Coedpoeth Penygelli Avenue------09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:50--18:50--19:47--23:02
Pen-y-Gelli Road High Street------09:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:51--18:51--19:48--23:02
Coedpoeth Police Station------09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52--18:52--19:48--23:02
Coedpoeth Smelt Road------09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:52--18:52--19:49--23:03
Coedpoeth Five Crosses------09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54--18:54--19:50--23:04
Minera Village Bakery------09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54--18:54--19:50--23:04
Gegin Ruthin Road------09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:54--18:54--19:50--23:04
Minera Gegin------09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:55--18:55--19:51--23:04
Bwlchgwyn Ffynnon Nephal------09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57--18:57--19:52--23:05
Bwlchgwyn Kings Head Inn------09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57--18:57--19:52--23:05
Bwlchgwyn Post Office------09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57--18:57--19:53--23:05
Bwlchgwyn Hill House------09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:57--18:58--19:53--23:06
Four Crosses Moors Inn------09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:59--19:00--19:55--23:07
Llandegla Post Office------10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:09------------
Pen-y-stryt Crown Hotel------10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:10--19:10--20:02--23:12
Llandegla Ton-y-nant Gate House------10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:13--19:12--20:04--23:13
Pentre-celyn Llysfasi College------10:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22--19:22--20:12--23:18
Llanfair Dyffryn Clwyd School------10:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:25--19:25--20:15--23:21
Ruthin Castle Park------10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28--19:28--20:18--23:23
Ruthin Pen-y-maes------10:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:28--19:28--20:18--23:23
Ruthin Town Hall07:2508:3509:2810:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:2119:3320:1020:2121:0523:26
Ruthin Fire Station07:2608:3609:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:2219:3420:1120:2221:0623:27
Llanfwrog Borthyn School07:2608:3609:2910:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:2219:3420:1120:2221:0623:27
Llanfwrog Clegir07:2708:3709:3010:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:2319:3520:1220:2321:0723:28
Llanfwrog Bryn Clwyd07:2908:3909:3210:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:2519:3720:1420:2521:0923:30
Rhos Maes Derw07:3008:4009:3310:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:2519:3820:1420:2521:0923:30
Ruthin Drovers Arms07:3108:4109:3410:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:2619:3920:1520:2621:1023:31
Pentre Llanrhaeadr Pentre Motors07:3708:4709:4010:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:3119:4520:2020:3121:1523:36
Llanrhaeadr-yng-Nghinmeirch Kings Head Inn07:3908:4909:4210:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:3319:4720:2220:3321:1723:38
Llwyn-y-Rhos07:4008:5009:4310:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:3419:4820:2320:3421:1823:39
Llwyn Bach07:4108:5109:4410:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:3519:4920:2420:3521:1923:40
Brook House Brookhouse Mill07:4408:5409:4710:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:3819:5220:2720:3821:2223:43
Brook House Llys Catrin07:4408:5409:4710:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:3819:5220:2720:3821:2223:43
Brook House Crud-y-Castell07:4508:5509:4810:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:3919:5320:2820:3921:2323:44
Denbigh Pinetree Court07:4508:5509:4810:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:3919:5320:2820:3921:2323:44
Denbigh High School07:4608:5609:4910:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:4019:5420:2920:4021:2423:45
Fron Railway Inn07:4708:5709:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:4119:5520:3020:4121:2523:46
Denbigh Lidl07:4708:5709:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:4119:5520:3020:4121:2523:46
Denbigh Police Station07:4708:5709:5010:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:4119:5520:3020:4121:2523:46
Denbigh Library and Museum07:4808:5809:5110:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:4219:5620:3120:4221:2623:47
Denbigh Lenten Pool07:4908:5909:5210:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:4319:5720:3220:4321:2723:48

A future timetable is available:

Service X51 connects with service 51 in Denbigh for journeys to/from Rhyl, through tickets are available, passengers do not need to change buses.

Click here for MAX 51 times.

.

Service updates